Hide
hide
Hide
Bampton Births 1814-1833
Compiled by
Russ Davies
This list was compiled mainly from the 1851 census records (with some careful additions from the 1841 census). The list shows the names of people recorded as having been born in Bampton, Devon during the period 1814 to 1833. Parents names have been included where possible.The 1841 additions (approximately 120 in number) were made where the names of the parents and at least two of the siblings corresponded to the 1851 records. This list is by no means complete. Apparently the Bampton Parish Records of Baptisms for the period are missing. This list may help to fill that void.
| SURNAME | GIVEN NAMES | BIRTH YEAR | FATHER | MOTHER |
| ADAMS | Sarah | abt 1821 | ||
| ADCOCK | Elizabeth | abt 1816 | ||
| ANDREWS | Fredrick | abt 1833 | Henery | Elizabeth |
| ARNALL | Mary | abt 1833 | Thomas | |
| ARNOLD | James | abt 1831 | ||
| ARNOLD | Thomas | abt 1835 | ||
| ATKINS | Charlotte | abt 1837 | William | Charity |
| ATKINS | Frederick | abt 1832 | William | Charity |
| ATKINS | William | abt 1840 | William | Charity |
| ATKINS | Eliza | abt 1842 | ||
| ATKINS | George | abt 1840 | ||
| ATKINS | James | abt 1835 | ||
| ATKINS | John | abt 1836 | ||
| AVERY | Sarah | abt 1835 | John | Mary |
| AVERY | Ann | abt 1833 | ||
| BADCOCK | Richard | abt 1837 | ||
| BAILEY | Sarah Ann | abt 1841 | Joseph | Sarah |
| BAILEY | Sarah | abt 1815 | ||
| BAILEY | Thomas | abt 1838 | ||
| BAILY | Edward | abt 1843 | Mary A | |
| BAKER | Ann | abt 1838 | Dennis | Mary |
| BAKER | Robert | abt 1829 | Dennis | Mary |
| BAKER | Dennis | abt 1834 | Dennis | Mary |
| BAKER | Charles | abt 1837 | Dennis | Mary |
| BAKER | Sarah | abt 1841 | Dennis | Mary |
| BAKER | George | abt 1843 | Dennis | Mary |
| BAKER | James | abt 1828 | ||
| BAKER | Robert | abt 1831 | ||
| BAKER | William | abt 1840 | ||
| BATER | Mary | abt 1827 | ||
| BAWDEN | William | abt 1827 | ||
| BAXTER | John | abt 1834 | Mary | |
| BAXTER | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | Mary | |
| BAXTER | Thomas | abt 1841 | Mary | |
| BAXTER | Elizabeth | abt 1837 | ||
| BAYLES | Elizabeth | abt 1831 | George | Ann |
| BEAMER | Henry | abt 1841 | ||
| BEER | Jane | abt 1833 | ||
| BEER | William | abt 1832 | ||
| BENN | Thomas | abt 1818 | ||
| BENNETT | Ann | abt 1835 | Samuel | Betty |
| BENNETT | Margaret | abt 1828 | ||
| BERNARD | W | abt 1815 | ||
| BERRY | Eliza | abt 1819 | John | Mary |
| BERRY | Thomas | abt 1822 | ||
| BITTS | Wm | abt 1836 | William | Eliza |
| BLACKMON | Eliza | abt 1836 | ||
| BLACKMORE | John | abt 1842 | George | Harriet |
| BLUE | Samuel | abt 1837 | ||
| BLUE | William | abt 1838 | ||
| BOWDEN | William | abt 1827 | John | Susan |
| BOWDEN | Jane | abt 1833 | John | Susan |
| BOWDEN | Thomas | abt 1834 | John | Susan |
| BOWDEN | James | abt 1836 | John | Susan |
| BOWDEN | Sally | abt 1838 | John | Susan |
| BOWDEN | Francis | abt 1829 | Richard | Ann |
| BOWDEN | Richard | abt 1831 | Richard | Ann |
| BOWDEN | Frances | abt 1833 | Richard | Ann |
| BOWDEN | Mathew | abt 1837 | Richard | Ann |
| BOWDEN | Alfred | abt 1839 | Richard | Ann |
| BOWDEN | Ann | abt 1830 | ||
| BOWDEN | Anthony | abt 1814 | ||
| BOWDEN | Elizabeth | abt 1828 | ||
| BOWDEN | Elizabeth | abt 1843 | ||
| BOWDEN | Elizabeth | abt 1814 | ||
| BOWDEN | George | abt 1821 | ||
| BOWDEN | Jane | abt 1837 | ||
| BOWDEN | John | abt 1824 | ||
| BOWDEN | Thomas | abt 1816 | ||
| BOWDEN | Thomas | abt 1819 | ||
| BRADFORD | Thomas | abt 1817 | ||
| BRAILY | Jane | abt 1836 | William | Sarah |
| BRAY | Ann | abt 1838 | Richard | Charlotte |
| BRAY | William | abt 1842 | Richard | Charlotte |
| BRAY | William | abt 1830 | Samuel | Ann |
| BRAY | Sarah Ann | abt 1834 | Samuel | Ann |
| BRAY | John | abt 1837 | Samuel | Ann |
| BRAY | Mary | abt 1838 | Samuel | Ann |
| BRAY | Henry | abt 1841 | Samuel | Ann |
| BREWER | James | abt 1825 | Robert | |
| BREWER | John | abt 1831 | Robert | |
| BREWER | Elizabeth | abt 1834 | Robert | |
| BREWER | Ann | abt 1822 | ||
| BREWER | Eliza | abt 1835 | ||
| BREWER | Hannah | abt 1824 | ||
| BREWER | James | abt 1818 | ||
| BREWER | John | abt 1815 | ||
| BREWER | Joseph | abt 1830 | ||
| BREWER | Mary | abt 1831 | ||
| BREWER | Robert | abt 1828 | ||
| BREWER | Thomas | abt 1820 | ||
| BRICE | Samuel | abt 1841 | Samuel | Jane |
| BRICE | Mary | abt 1840 | William | Mary |
| BRICE | Harriet | abt 1826 | ||
| BRICE | Jane | abt 1828 | ||
| BRICE | John | abt 1829 | ||
| BRICE | Thomas | abt 1836 | ||
| BRICE | Thomas | abt 1837 | ||
| BRISTOW | Ann | abt 1827 | John | Mary |
| BRISTOW | Mary | abt 1829 | John | Mary |
| BRISTOW | John | abt 1836 | John | Mary |
| BRISTOW | William | abt 1838 | John | Mary |
| BRISTOW | Elizabeth | abt 1841 | John | Mary |
| BRISTOW | James | abt 1825 | ||
| BRISTOW | Mary | abt 1829 | ||
| BROCK | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | William | Ann |
| BROCK | Mary | abt 1836 | William | Ann |
| BROCK | James | abt 1831 | ||
| BROCK | Mary | abt 1824 | ||
| BROCK | Richard | abt 1843 | ||
| BROMFIELD | Hannah | abt 1816 | ||
| BROOM | Elizabeth | abt 1835 | Henry | Ann |
| BROOM | Ann | abt 1815 | ||
| BROOM | Elizabeth | abt 1822 | ||
| BROOM | John | abt 1836 | ||
| BROOM | Sarah | abt 1834 | ||
| BROOM | Thos | abt 1837 | ||
| BRYANT | Jane | abt 1836 | James | Sarah |
| BRYANT | Mary | abt 1838 | John | Ann |
| BRYANT | James | abt 1816 | ||
| BRYANT | Louisa | abt 1833 | ||
| BRYANT | Samuel | abt 1833 | ||
| BRYANT | Sarah | abt 1815 | ||
| BUCKNELL | Sarah | abt 1814 | ||
| BULSON | Jane | abt 1826 | ||
| BURGE | Grace | abt 1828 | Thomas | Christianna |
| BURGE | Elizabeth | abt 1833 | Thomas | Christianna |
| BURGE | John | abt 1826 | William | Elizabeth |
| BURGE | James | abt 1834 | William | Elizabeth |
| BURGE | Dinah | abt 1833 | Hannah | |
| BURGE | G | abt 1827 | ||
| BURGE | Harriet | abt 1832 | ||
| BURGE | Honor | abt 1842 | ||
| BURGE | Mary | abt 1840 | ||
| BURGE | Sarah | abt 1829 | ||
| BURNELL | Ann | abt 1832 | ||
| BURNELL | Sarah | abt 1829 | ||
| BURNELL | William | abt 1833 | ||
| BURNETT | Mary | abt 1838 | James | Eliza |
| BURNETT | James | abt 1841 | James | Eliza |
| BURNETT | Thomas | abt 1838 | Thomas | Emla |
| BURNETT | John | abt 1840 | Thomas | Emla |
| BURNETT | William | abt 1842 | Thomas | Emla |
| BURNETT | Ann | abt 1838 | ||
| BURNETT | John | abt 1815 | ||
| BURNETT | Richard | abt 1825 | ||
| BURNETT | Sarah | abt 1841 | ||
| BURROUGH | John | abt 1840 | John | |
| BURROWS | Eliza | abt 1817 | ||
| BURT | Richard | abt 1839 | William | Jane |
| BURTON | Ellen | abt 1843 | William | Mary |
| BURTON | Mary | abt 1825 | ||
| BURTON | William | abt 1818 | ||
| BUSHELL | Ann | abt 1827 | ||
| BUSTARD | Ann | abt 1825 | Henry | Jane |
| BUSTARD | Mary | abt 1833 | Henry | Jane |
| BUSTARD | Jane | abt 1836 | Henry | Jane |
| CALFORD | Alfred | abt 1829 | ||
| CANN | Robert | abt 1840 | Charles | Mary |
| CANN | Charles | abt 1837 | ||
| CANN | John | abt 1832 | ||
| CANN | Mary | abt 1836 | ||
| CAPRON | Elizabeth | abt 1821 | ||
| CAPRON | Richard | abt 1819 | ||
| CAPRON | Susan | abt 1825 | ||
| CAPRON Jnr | John | abt 1826 | John | Mary |
| CARTER | James | abt 1829 | George | Elizabeth |
| CARTER | Mary | abt 1834 | George | Elizabeth |
| CARTER | George | abt 1837 | George | Elizabeth |
| CARTER | Elizabeth | abt 1840 | George | Elizabeth |
| CARTER | Maria | abt 1839 | William | Sarah |
| CARTER | Elizabeth | abt 1841 | William | Sarah |
| CARTER | John | abt 1843 | William | Sarah |
| CARTER | Ann | abt 1829 | ||
| CARTER | Sarah | abt 1827 | ||
| CARTER | Sarah | abt 1814 | ||
| CATFORD | Mary | abt 1821 | John | Martha |
| CATFORD | Sarah | abt 1834 | John | Martha |
| CATFORD | Harriet | abt 1824 | John | Martha |
| CATFORD | John | abt 1827 | John | Martha |
| CATFORD | Sarah A | abt 1834 | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN | Mary | abt 1824 | Ann | |
| CHAMBERLAIN | Elizabeth | abt 1831 | Ann | |
| CHAMBERLAIN | Robert | abt 1833 | Ann | |
| CHAMBERLAIN | Ann | abt 1828 | Martha | |
| CHAMBERLAIN | Eliza | abt 1833 | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN | George | abt 1829 | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN | James | abt 1821 | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN | Jane | abt 1829 | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN | John | abt 1825 | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN | Robert | abt 1817 | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN | Sarah | abt 1820 | ||
| CHAMBERLAIN | William | abt 1837 | ||
| CHAMBERTING | Richard | abt 1821 | ||
| CHANIN | Jane | abt 1826 | ||
| CHANT | Margretta | abt 1817 | ||
| CHAVE | William | abt 1841 | William | Mary |
| CHAVE | Eleanor | abt 1821 | ||
| CHAVE | James | abt 1832 | ||
| CHAVE | John | abt 1825 | ||
| CHAVE | Mary | abt 1827 | ||
| CHAVE | Thomas | abt 1835 | ||
| CHAVE | William | abt 1820 | ||
| CHEDDEY | Robert | abt 1816 | ||
| CHERRY | William | abt 1833 | ||
| CHILCOTT | Mary | abt 1837 | John | Eliza |
| CHILCOTT | Charles | abt 1837 | ||
| CHILCOTT | Eliza | abt 1822 | ||
| CHILCOTT | James | abt 1830 | ||
| CHILCOTT | John | abt 1822 | ||
| CHILCOTT | Thomas | abt 1824 | ||
| CHING | William | abt 1836 | Thomas | Ann |
| CHING | John | abt 1840 | Thomas | Ann |
| CHING | Thomas | abt 1842 | Thomas | Ann |
| CHING | Anne | abt 1829 | ||
| CHING | Maria | abt 1826 | ||
| CHING | 6/1/05 | abt 1826 | ||
| CHIPLIN | Elizabeth | abt 1837 | ||
| CHIPLING | Sarah | abt 1841 | ||
| CHISHORTES | Arthur | abt 1839 | William | Isabella |
| CHISLIN | William | abt 1837 | ||
| CHORLEY | Henry | abt 1816 | ||
| CLEEVE | James | abt 1829 | Richard | Sarah |
| CLEEVE | Mary | abt 1834 | Richard | Sarah |
| CLEEVE | John | abt 1834 | Richard | Sarah |
| CLEEVE | Richard | abt 1838 | Richard | Sarah |
| CLEEVE | Charles | abt 1840 | Richard | Sarah |
| CLEEVE | Henry | abt 1843 | Richard | Sarah |
| CLEEVE | Mary | abt 1841 | William | Mary |
| CLISH | Ann | abt 1821 | ||
| COLES | Mark | abt 1818 | ||
| COLLARD | Mary | abt 1834 | Joseph | Elizabeth |
| COLLARD | William | abt 1832 | Samuel | Lovedy |
| COLLARD | Samuel | abt 1836 | Samuel | Lovedy |
| COLLARD | Jane | abt 1829 | Thomas Periam | Elizabeth |
| COLLARD | Jane | abt 1842 | William | Ann |
| COLLARD | Elizabeth | abt 1840 | ||
| COLLARD | Elizabeth | abt 1815 | ||
| COLLARD | Mary | abt 1840 | ||
| COLLARD | Mary | abt 1833 | ||
| COLLARD | William | abt 1838 | ||
| COOK | Charlotte | abt 1819 | ||
| COPP | Elizabeth | abt 1839 | George | Maria |
| COPP | William | abt 1842 | George | Maria |
| COPP | Ann | abt 1822 | ||
| COPP | Eliza | abt 1823 | ||
| COPP | George | abt 1833 | ||
| COPP | John | abt 1835 | ||
| CORNELIUS | Emma | abt 1818 | ||
| CORNELIUS | William | abt 1837 | ||
| CORNISH | Sarah | abt 1816 | ||
| CORNWALL | Susan | abt 1836 | George | Rebecca |
| COTRELL | John | abt 1821 | ||
| COTT | Sarah | abt 1815 | ||
| COTT | William | abt 1814 | ||
| COTTERAL | Betty | abt 1827 | ||
| COTTERALL | Sarah | abt 1816 | ||
| COTTERREL | John | abt 1837 | ||
| COTTRELL | John | abt 1839 | John | Judith |
| COTTRELL | Robert | abt 1841 | John | Judith |
| COTTRELL | Frances | abt 1843 | John | Judith |
| COTTRELL | Sarah Ann | abt 1843 | Thomas | Ann |
| COTTRELL | John | abt 1831 | William | Ann |
| COTTRELL | Charles | abt 1832 | William | Ann |
| COTTRELL | Sarah | abt 1835 | William | Ann |
| COTTRELL | Frederick | abt 1838 | William | Ann |
| COTTRELL | Alfred | abt 1842 | William | Ann |
| COTTRELL | Ann | abt 1826 | ||
| COTTRELL | Emma | abt 1821 | ||
| COTTRELL | Francis | abt 1830 | ||
| COTTRELL | James | abt 1834 | ||
| COTTRELL | Thomas | abt 1818 | ||
| COTTRELL | Wm | abt 1831 | ||
| COUSINS | Elizabeth | abt 1842 | ||
| COUSINS | Sarah | abt 1840 | ||
| CRICK | Mary | abt 1817 | ||
| CROOME | Jane | abt 1820 | ||
| CRUDGE | Elizabeth | abt 1825 | William | Mary Ann |
| CRUDGE | Caroline | abt 1828 | ||
| CRUDGE | Edwin | abt 1826 | ||
| CRUDGE | John | abt 1823 | ||
| CRUDGE | William | abt 1819 | ||
| CRUDGE | William | abt 1826 | ||
| CRUSE | Sarah | abt 1837 | Jane | |
| CUFF | Sarah Ann | abt 1823 | ||
| CULL | Eliza | abt 1833 | ||
| CULL | Elizabeth | abt 1831 | ||
| CULL | Henry | abt 1826 | ||
| CULL | Samuel | abt 1820 | ||
| CULL | Sarah | abt 1824 | ||
| CURTIS | William | abt 1836 | ||
| DARBY | Jane | abt 1824 | John Serle | Ann |
| DAVEY | Robert | abt 1826 | John | Grace |
| DAVEY | Charles | abt 1831 | John | Jane |
| DAVEY | Eleanor | abt 1834 | John | Jane |
| DAVEY | Robert | abt 1837 | John | Jane |
| DAVEY | John | abt 1824 | John | |
| DAVEY | James | abt 1834 | John | |
| DAVEY | Elizabeth | abt 1837 | John | |
| DAVEY | Francis | abt 1836 | Thomas | Mary |
| DAVEY | William | abt 1839 | Thomas | Mary |
| DAVEY | Mary | abt 1840 | William | Mary |
| DAVEY | Ann | abt 1835 | ||
| DAVEY | Anne | abt 1828 | ||
| DAVEY | Charlotte | abt 1825 | ||
| DAVEY | Edward | abt 1828 | ||
| DAVEY | Edwin | abt 1824 | ||
| DAVEY | Eliza | abt 1828 | ||
| DAVEY | Eliza | abt 1829 | ||
| DAVEY | Eliza | abt 1814 | ||
| DAVEY | Elizabeth | abt 1824 | ||
| DAVEY | Elizabeth | abt 1815 | ||
| DAVEY | George | abt 1835 | ||
| DAVEY | Jane | abt 1832 | ||
| DAVEY | John | abt 1822 | ||
| DAVEY | Maria | abt 1827 | ||
| DAVEY | Richard | abt 1823 | ||
| DAVEY | Robert | abt 1820 | ||
| DAVEY | Sarah | abt 1828 | ||
| DAVEY | Sarah | abt 1829 | ||
| DAVEY | Sarah | abt 1832 | ||
| DAVEY | William | abt 1829 | ||
| DAVIS | Ellen | abt 1833 | ||
| DAVY | Eliza | abt 1834 | Richard | Sarah |
| DAVY | John | abt 1842 | Richard | Sarah |
| DAVY | John | abt 1819 | ||
| DEAR | Mary | abt 1825 | ||
| DEER | Jane | abt 1823 | ||
| DIBBLE | Eliza | abt 1832 | ||
| DIBBLE | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | ||
| DIBBLE | John | abt 1836 | ||
| DIBBLE | Mary | abt 1842 | ||
| DIBBLE | Sarah | abt 1833 | ||
| DIDHAM | William | abt 1835 | ||
| DILLON | Sarah | abt 1830 | ||
| DODDIN | Emma | abt 1828 | ||
| DODDING | Elizabeth | abt 1822 | ||
| DORE | James | abt 1815 | ||
| DORMAN | Elizabeth | abt 1821 | ||
| DOTE | Sarah | abt 1837 | ||
| DOWNEY | Sam | abt 1824 | ||
| DUNN | Susannah | abt 1842 | Thomas | Ann |
| DUNN | James | abt 1840 | ||
| DUNN | William | abt 1839 | ||
| DYER | Elizabeth | abt 1814 | ||
| EDWARDS | Albert | abt 1843 | John | |
| EDWARDS | E F | abt 1837 | ||
| EDWARDS | N J | abt 1835 | ||
| EDWARDS | Walter | abt 1840 | ||
| ELSWORTHY | Robert | abt 1840 | James | Ann |
| ELSWORTHY | Mary | abt 1842 | James | Ann |
| ELSWORTHY | Cecilia | abt 1826 | ||
| ELSWORTHY | James | abt 1828 | ||
| ELSWORTHY | John | abt 1824 | ||
| ELSWORTHY | John | abt 1827 | ||
| ELSWORTHY | Mary | abt 1822 | ||
| ENDCOTT | Thomas | abt 1822 | ||
| ENDICOTT | William | abt 1839 | John | Mary |
| ENDICOTT | Elizabeth | abt 1840 | John | Mary |
| ENDICOTT | Mary | abt 1842 | John | Mary |
| ENDICOTT | Ann | abt 1834 | ||
| ENDICOTT | Eliza | abt 1829 | ||
| ENDICOTT | Henry | abt 1821 | ||
| ENDICOTT | Joseph | abt 1817 | ||
| ENDICOTT | Mary | abt 1815 | ||
| ESCOTT | William | abt 1843 | John | Ann |
| ESCOTT | Sarah | abt 1827 | John | Mary |
| ESCOTT | Walter | abt 1838 | John | Mary |
| ESCOTT | Mary | abt 1840 | John | Mary |
| ESCOTT | Thomas | abt 1837 | John | Sarah |
| ESCOTT | Elizabeth | abt 1840 | John | Sarah |
| ESCOTT | Mary | abt 1842 | John | Sarah |
| ESCOTT | Sarah | abt 1841 | Robert | Mary |
| ESCOTT | Sarah | abt 1817 | Robert | Sarah |
| ESCOTT | Mary | abt 1835 | William | Harriet |
| ESCOTT | James | abt 1815 | William | |
| ESCOTT | Robert | abt 1829 | Martha | |
| ESCOTT | Ann | abt 1832 | ||
| ESCOTT | Edwin | abt 1830 | ||
| ESCOTT | Elizabeth | abt 1837 | ||
| ESCOTT | Elizabeth | abt 1815 | ||
| ESCOTT | Elizabeth | abt 1837 | ||
| ESCOTT | John | abt 1815 | ||
| ESCOTT | John | abt 1828 | ||
| ESCOTT | Mary | abt 1827 | ||
| ESCOTT | Mary | abt 1819 | ||
| ESCOTT | Robert | abt 1832 | ||
| ESCOTT | Samuel | abt 1822 | ||
| ESCOTT | Thomas | abt 1817 | ||
| ESCOTT | William | abt 1829 | ||
| ESCOTT | William | abt 1836 | ||
| ESCOTT | William | abt 1823 | ||
| ESCOTT | William | abt 1823 | ||
| ESTCOTT | Alfred | abt 1832 | ||
| EVERY | Betsy | abt 1830 | ||
| FARRANT | Maria | abt 1818 | ||
| FARRANT | Samuel | abt 1818 | ||
| FEWINGS | John | abt 1820 | ||
| FEWINGS | Dennis | abt 1828 | Edward | Mary |
| FEWINGS | Laura | abt 1831 | ||
| FEWINS | Mary | abt 1830 | Edward | Mary |
| FEWINS | Edward | abt 1841 | Sarah | |
| FEWINS | Sarah | abt 1815 | ||
| FISHER | Thomas | abt 1842 | Henry | Hannah |
| FISHER | Hannah | abt 1827 | John | Sarah |
| FISHER | Charles | abt 1828 | ||
| FISHER | Eliza | abt 1830 | ||
| FISHER | Henry | abt 1821 | ||
| FISHER | Joseph | abt 1828 | ||
| FLEW | Ann | abt 1833 | ||
| FLEW | Elizabeth | abt 1833 | ||
| FOSTER | Eliza | abt 1818 | ||
| FROST | Caroline | abt 1831 | ||
| FROST | Elizabeth | abt 1842 | Sarah | |
| FROST | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | ||
| GALE | Walter | abt 1819 | Richard | Eliza |
| GALE | Jane | abt 1830 | Richard | Eliza |
| GALE | Eliza | abt 1832 | Richard | Eliza |
| GALE | Harriet | abt 1837 | Richard | Eliza |
| GALE | John | abt 1836 | ||
| GALFORD | Mary | abt 1821 | ||
| GAMBLIN | Jane | abt 1821 | ||
| GAMLIN | Mary | abt 1837 | Robert | Alice |
| GAMLIN | Elizabeth | abt 1831 | ||
| GARDENER | Elizabeth | abt 1843 | Richard | Mary |
| GARDENER | John | abt 1815 | ||
| GARDENER | Mary | abt 1818 | ||
| GARDENER | Richard | abt 1819 | ||
| GARDERNER | James | abt 1816 | ||
| GARDINER | John | abt 1827 | John | Betty |
| GARNSEY | Elizabeth | abt 1825 | ||
| GIBBINGS | Sarah | abt 1839 | Samuel | Eliza |
| GIBBINGS | Elizabeth | abt 1838 | William | Mary Ann |
| GIBBINGS | Ellen | abt 1840 | William | Mary Ann |
| GIBBINGS | John | abt 1823 | ||
| GIBBINGS | Mary | abt 1835 | ||
| GIBBINGS | Mary | abt 1816 | ||
| GIBBINGS | Samuel | abt 1815 | ||
| GIBBINGS | Thomas | abt 1836 | ||
| GIBBINGS | Thomas | abt 1830 | ||
| GIBBINGS | William | abt 1834 | ||
| GIBBINS | Sarah | abt 1843 | James | Elizabeth |
| GIBBINS | Thomas | abt 1819 | Thomas | Mary |
| GIBBINS | Charlotte | abt 1821 | ||
| GIBBINS | Elizabeth | abt 1824 | ||
| GIBBINS | James | abt 1814 | ||
| GIBBONS | Betsey | abt 1842 | John | Mary |
| GIBBONS | John | abt 1826 | ||
| GIBBONS | Sarah | abt 1831 | ||
| GIBBS | Elizabeth | abt 1814 | ||
| GIL | Charles | abt 1832 | ||
| GLASS | James | abt 1825 | ||
| GLASS | Jane | abt 1819 | ||
| GODDARD | Thomas | abt 1830 | John | Ann |
| GODDARD | Elizabeth | abt 1832 | John | Ann |
| GOODING | John | abt 1821 | ||
| GRANGER | Samuel | abt 1815 | ||
| GREEDY | Francis | abt 1841 | James | Ann |
| GREEDY | Caroline | abt 1843 | James | Ann |
| GREEDY | Ann | abt 1821 | ||
| GREENSLADE | Jane | abt 1837 | James | Elizabeth |
| GREENSLADE | Richard | abt 1839 | James | Elizabeth |
| GREENSLADE | William | abt 1826 | Thomas | |
| GREENSLADE | Alfred | abt 1841 | William | Marget |
| GREENSLADE | Charlotte | abt 1838 | Sarah | |
| GREENSLADE | John | abt 1842 | Sarah | |
| GREENSLADE | Anne | abt 1821 | ||
| GREENSLADE | Benjamin | abt 1819 | ||
| GREENSLADE | Caroline | abt 1824 | ||
| GREENSLADE | Eliza | abt 1824 | ||
| GREENSLADE | George | abt 1820 | ||
| GREENSLADE | John | abt 1835 | ||
| GREENSLADE | Robert | abt 1824 | ||
| GREENSLADE | Samuel | abt 1832 | ||
| GREENSLADE | Thomas | abt 1825 | ||
| GREENSLADE | William | abt 1835 | ||
| GREGORY | Mary | abt 1827 | ||
| GRENSLADE | Ann | abt 1817 | ||
| GRIFFEN | Eliza | abt 1836 | Robert | Ann |
| GRIFFEN | William | abt 1843 | Robert | Ann |
| GRIFFIN | Isaac | abt 1825 | ||
| GRIFFIN | Mary | abt 1833 | ||
| GRIFFITH | Sarah | abt 1828 | ||
| HAGLEY | Mary | abt 1841 | Jacob | |
| HAGLEY | Agness | abt 1843 | Jacob | |
| HALL | George | abt 1818 | ||
| HANCOCK | Henry | abt 1834 | Joseph | Ann |
| HANCOCK | Peter | abt 1839 | Joseph | Ann |
| HARRIS | Henrietta | abt 1827 | ||
| HAWKES | Elizabeth | abt 1831 | ||
| HAWKIN | Mary | abt 1822 | ||
| HAWKINS | Sarah A | abt 1842 | Frederick | Fanny |
| HAWKINS | Thomas | abt 1842 | Frederick | Fanny |
| HAWKINS | William | abt 1824 | George | Betsy |
| HAWKINS | Mary | abt 1830 | George | Betsy |
| HAWKINS | George | abt 1832 | George | Betsy |
| HAWKINS | James | abt 1839 | James | Martha |
| HAWKINS | William | abt 1839 | Thomas | Betsey |
| HAWKINS | Harriet | abt 1841 | Thomas | Betsey |
| HAWKINS | Elizabeth | abt 1843 | Thomas | Betsey |
| HAWKINS | Sarah | abt 1840 | William | Ann |
| HAWKINS | Eliza | abt 1836 | William | Harriet |
| HAWKINS | Mary | abt 1840 | William | Harriet |
| HAWKINS | Harriet | abt 1842 | William | Harriet |
| HAWKINS | William | abt 1840 | Jane | |
| HAWKINS | Benjamin | abt 1842 | Jane | |
| HAWKINS | Edward | abt 1821 | ||
| HAWKINS | Edward | abt 1842 | ||
| HAWKINS | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | ||
| HAWKINS | James | abt 1833 | ||
| HAWKINS | Mary | abt 1835 | ||
| HAWKINS | Mary | abt 1833 | ||
| HAWKINS | Mary | abt 1835 | ||
| HAYWARD | Thos | abt 1823 | ||
| HAYWOOD | Jane | abt 1825 | George | Elizabeth |
| HAYWOOD | George | abt 1834 | ||
| HEARD | Sarah | abt 1821 | Thomas | Grace |
| HEARD | Jane | abt 1826 | Thomas | Grace |
| HEARD | John | abt 1814 | Thomas | Grace |
| HEARD | Thomas | abt 1816 | Thomas | Grace |
| HEARD | Mary | abt 1818 | Thomas | Grace |
| HEARD | Elizabeth | abt 1821 | Thomas | Grace |
| HEARD | William | abt 1823 | Thomas | Grace |
| HEARD | Lydia | abt 1828 | Thomas | Grace |
| HEARD | Eliza | abt 1843 | ||
| HEARD | John | abt 1836 | ||
| HEARD | Sarah | abt 1822 | ||
| HEGWOOD | Celia | abt 1842 | ||
| HELLINGS | Sarah | abt 1823 | Thomas | Mary |
| HENSON | John | abt 1842 | John | Ann |
| HENSON | Elizabeth | abt 1840 | John | Elizabeth |
| HENSON | Eliza | abt 1842 | John | Elizabeth |
| HENSON | Sylvia | abt 1835 | ||
| HERD | Henry | abt 1836 | ||
| HERD | James | abt 1826 | ||
| HEW | Jane | abt 1827 | ||
| HEWARD | Robert | abt 1841 | James | Hariet |
| HEWARD | William | abt 1820 | James | |
| HEWARD | Ann | abt 1824 | ||
| HEWARD | James | abt 1814 | ||
| HEYWARD | Barnett | abt 1828 | ||
| HICKEY | William | abt 1836 | John | Hannah |
| HICKEY | Mary | abt 1838 | John | Hannah |
| HICKEY | John | abt 1842 | John | Hannah |
| HILL | William | abt 1843 | John | Jane |
| HILL | Charles | abt 1840 | ||
| HILL | Charles | abt 1831 | ||
| HILL | Christiana | abt 1821 | ||
| HILL | Emma | abt 1827 | ||
| HILL | John | abt 1829 | ||
| HILL | M | abt 1835 | ||
| HILL | Thomas | abt 1824 | ||
| HOBBS | Elias | abt 1841 | Elias | Jane |
| HOBBS | Jane | abt 1818 | ||
| HOBBS | John | abt 1816 | ||
| HOBBS | Sarah | abt 1831 | ||
| HODGE | Samuel | abt 1841 | George? | Jane |
| HODGE | Mary | abt 1840 | Henry | Sarah |
| HODGE | John | abt 1841 | James | Maria |
| HODGE | Elizabeth | abt 1840 | James | Mary |
| HODGE | Mary | abt 1843 | James | Mary |
| HODGE | John | abt 1836 | John | Selway? |
| HODGE | John | abt 1833 | Philip | Sophia |
| HODGE | Emma | abt 1834 | Philip | Sophia |
| HODGE | Henry | abt 1837 | Philip | Sophia |
| HODGE | William | abt 1839 | Philip | Sophia |
| HODGE | Charles | abt 1840 | Philip | Sophia |
| HODGE | Edward | abt 1842 | Philip | Sophia |
| HODGE | John | abt 1839 | Richard | Elizabeth |
| HODGE | Sarah Ann | abt 1841 | Richard | Elizabeth |
| HODGE | William | abt 1839 | William | Martha |
| HODGE | Edward | abt 1843 | William | Martha |
| HODGE | William | abt 1829 | Sarah | |
| HODGE | Elizabeth | abt 1815 | ||
| HODGE | Franas | abt 1830 | ||
| HODGE | Harriet | abt 1830 | ||
| HODGE | Henry | abt 1837 | ||
| HODGE | Isaac | abt 1825 | ||
| HODGE | James | abt 1817 | ||
| HODGE | James | abt 1820 | ||
| HODGE | John | abt 1835 | ||
| HODGE | John | abt 1814 | ||
| HODGE | John | abt 1835 | ||
| HODGE | Thomas | abt 1834 | ||
| HODGE | Thomas | abt 1836 | ||
| HODGE | William | abt 1816 | ||
| HODGE | William | abt 1815 | ||
| HOLE | James | abt 1842 | John | Sarah |
| HOLE | Thomas | abt 1836 | Richard | Hannah |
| HOLE | Hannah | abt 1843 | Richard | Hannah |
| HOLE | William | abt 1835 | Robert | Amelia |
| HOLE | Ellen | abt 1841 | Robert | Amelia |
| HOLE | Fanny | abt 1842 | Robert | Amelia |
| HOLE | Ann | abt 1826 | Robert | |
| HOLE | Martha | abt 1828 | Robert | |
| HOLE | John | abt 1836 | ||
| HOLE | Mary | abt 1837 | ||
| HOLE | Robert | abt 1839 | ||
| HOLLAND | Elizabeth | abt 1829 | ||
| HOLMAN | Richard | abt 1831 | ||
| HOOPER | Lavinia | abt 1843 | Mary | |
| HOOPER | John | abt 1816 | ||
| HOOPER | John | abt 1829 | ||
| HOOPER | Mary | abt 1827 | ||
| HOPGOOD | Joseph B D | abt 1843 | Joseph | Honor H |
| HOPGOOD | Honor H | abt 1814 | ||
| HOSKINS | Ann | abt 1817 | ||
| HOSKINS | George | abt 1840 | ||
| HOW | Louisa | abt 1835 | John | Elizabeth |
| HOW | Mary | abt 1840 | Joseph | Ann |
| HOW | John | abt 1843 | Joseph | Ann |
| HOW | James | abt 1836 | ||
| HOW | John | abt 1838 | ||
| HOWARD | Mary | abt 1842 | John | Sarah |
| HOWARD | James | abt 1836 | ||
| HOWARD | Sarah | abt 1820 | ||
| HOWARD | Thomas | abt 1833 | ||
| HURD | Thomas | abt 1840 | ||
| HUSTABLE | Ann | abt 1817 | ||
| INNOCENT | Jane | abt 1826 | ||
| JACOBS | Sally | abt 1840 | ||
| JOHNS | George | abt 1834 | Robert | Maria |
| JOHNS | William | abt 1836 | Robert | Maria |
| JOHNS | Amos | abt 1821 | ||
| JOHNS | Maria | abt 1822 | ||
| JOHNS | Thomas | abt 1819 | ||
| JONES | Anne | abt 1814 | ||
| JOYCE | John | abt 1837 | John | Eliza |
| JUSTIAM | Elizabeth | abt 1830 | ||
| JUSTSON | Joseph | abt 1835 | ||
| JUTSON | Mary | abt 1841 | William | Sarah |
| JUTSON | Jane | abt 1833 | William | Sarah |
| JUTSON | Elizabeth | abt 1837 | William | Sarah |
| JUTSON | Ann | abt 1825 | ||
| JUTSON | John | abt 1824 | ||
| JUTSON | Mary | abt 1826 | ||
| KEMP | Mary | abt 1820 | ||
| KENCHARD | Mary | abt 1825 | George | Mary |
| KENCHARD | Elizabeth | abt 1828 | George | Mary |
| KERSLAKE | Mary | abt 1821 | ||
| KINGDON | John | abt 1836 | John | Betsey |
| KINGDON | George | abt 1837 | John | Betsey |
| KINGDON | Mark | abt 1839 | John | Betsey |
| KINGDON | Eliza | abt 1840 | John | Betsey |
| KINGDON | Elizabeth | abt 1842 | John | Betsey |
| KINGDON | Eliza | abt 1835 | John | Mary Ann |
| KNIGHT | Leonard | abt 1824 | ||
| KNIGHT | Thomas | abt 1835 | Leonard | Mary |
| KNIGHT | Mary | abt 1840 | Leonard | Mary |
| KNIGHT | Ann | abt 1841 | Thomas | |
| KNIGHT | Elizabeth | abt 1837 | ||
| KNIGHT | Hannah | abt 1837 | ||
| KNIGHT | Henry | abt 1831 | ||
| KNIGHT | Jame | abt 1834 | ||
| KNIGHT | James | abt 1843 | ||
| KNIGHT | John | abt 1819 | ||
| KNIGHT | Robert | abt 1835 | ||
| KNIGHT | Samuel | abt 1836 | ||
| KNIGHT | Thomas | abt 1826 | ||
| KNIGHT | William | abt 1831 | ||
| LAKE | Edward | abt 1825 | ||
| LAND | James | abt 1828 | John | Lovedy |
| LAND | Lovedy | abt 1833 | John | Lovedy |
| LAND | George | abt 1837 | John | Lovedy |
| LAND | Eliza | abt 1840 | John | Lovedy |
| LAND | Maria | abt 1842 | John | Lovedy |
| LAND | James | abt 1841 | Peter | Christianna |
| LAND | Robert | abt 1843 | Peter | Christianna |
| LAND | John | abt 1823 | ||
| LAND | John | abt 1824 | ||
| LAND | Thomas | abt 1840 | ||
| LAND | William | abt 1836 | ||
| LAND | William | abt 1838 | ||
| LANE | Margaret | abt 1820 | ||
| LANGDON | Edward | abt 1841 | ||
| LANGDON | F C | abt 1836 | ||
| LANGDON | Jane | abt 1830 | ||
| LANGDON | Maria | abt 1834 | ||
| LANGDON | Mary | abt 1824 | ||
| LANGWORTHY | Sarah | abt 1815 | ||
| LANHALL | Mary | abt 1814 | ||
| LAZARUS | Mary | abt 1842 | John | Ann |
| LAZARUS | Henry | abt 1828 | Jonathan | Mary |
| LAZARUS | Ann | abt 1822 | ||
| LAZARUS | John | abt 1819 | ||
| LECK | John | abt 1829 | ||
| LEIGH | Hannah | abt 1827 | William | Ann |
| LEIGH | Mary | abt 1829 | William | Ann |
| LEIGH | Henry | abt 1839 | William | Ann |
| LEIGH | Thomas | abt 1831 | William | Ann |
| LEIGH | Lydia | abt 1833 | William | Ann |
| LEIGH | William | abt 1835 | William | Ann |
| LEIGH | Elizabeth | abt 1843 | William | Ann |
| LISCOMBE | Mary | abt 1822 | ||
| LOCK | Martha | abt 1823 | Jane Greenslade | |
| LOCK | Jane | abt 1832 | ||
| LOW | Henry | abt 1835 | William | Mary |
| LUCAS | Jane | abt 1827 | ||
| LUCKER | Elizabeth | abt 1835 | ||
| LUG | George | abt 1829 | ||
| LUXTON | Elenor | abt 1827 | Thomas Greenslade | |
| LUXTON | Elizabeth | abt 1821 | ||
| LUXTON | J | abt 1819 | ||
| LUXTON | John | abt 1827 | ||
| LUXTON | Mary | abt 1832 | ||
| LUXTON | Thomas | abt 1825 | ||
| MACKENSIE | Hy | abt 1822 | Js.? | Elizabeth |
| MACKENSIE | Selina | abt 1824 | Js.? | Elizabeth |
| MACKENSIE | Eliza | abt 1827 | Js.? | Elizabeth |
| MALLET | Sarah | abt 1817 | ||
| MANNING | James | abt 1816 | ||
| MANNING | James | abt 1816 | ||
| MARLEY | Elizabeth | abt 1828 | ||
| MARLEY | James | abt 1816 | ||
| MARLEY | Sarah | abt 1832 | ||
| MARLEY | William | abt 1823 | ||
| MARSH | James | abt 1815 | ||
| MAUNDER | Henry | abt 1827 | ||
| MAUNDER | John | abt 1838 | ||
| MAY | Jane | abt 1829 | ||
| MAY | Thomas | abt 1828 | ||
| MAY | William | abt 1823 | ||
| MAY | Mary | abt 1831 | Robert | Ann |
| MAY | John | abt 1822 | ||
| MAY | Robert | abt 1827 | ||
| MAYNARD | Sarah | abt 1823 | ||
| MELHUISH | William | abt 1831 | ||
| MEMBEY | Jane | abt 1822 | ||
| MERSON | Sarah | abt 1830 | ||
| MILES | Frederick | abt 1841 | Thomas | Mary Ann |
| MILES | Thomas | abt 1820 | ||
| MOGFORD | William | abt 1843 | James | Elizabeth |
| MOGFORD | Samuel | abt 1836 | Robert | Mary |
| MOGFORD | Ann | abt 1835 | ||
| MOGFORD | Elizabeth | abt 1838 | ||
| MOGFORD | John | abt 1828 | ||
| MOGFORD | Mary | abt 1829 | ||
| MOGFORD | William | abt 1828 | ||
| MOORE | Daniel | abt 1815 | ||
| MORGAN | William | abt 1829 | George | Betsy |
| MORGAN | Susan | abt 1814 | ||
| MORLE | Eliza | abt 1822 | ||
| MORRELL | Ann | abt 1818 | ||
| MORRIS | Fanny | abt 1833 | George | Betsy |
| MORRIS | Jane | abt 1835 | ||
| MORRIS | John | abt 1831 | ||
| MORRISH | Elizabeth | abt 1832 | William | Jane |
| MUGFORD | John | abt 1818 | ||
| NATION | Jane | abt 1826 | ||
| NEEDS | William | abt 1817 | John | Eliza |
| NEEDS | Thomas | abt 1824 | John | Eliza |
| NEEDS | Mary | abt 1833 | John | Eliza |
| NEEDS | John | abt 1836 | John | Eliza |
| NEEDS | John | abt 1827 | ||
| NEEDS | John | abt 1838 | ||
| NEEDS | Maria | abt 1830 | ||
| NERN | Elizabeth | abt 1824 | ||
| NORMAN | Lavinia | abt 1838 | Henry | Mary |
| NORMAN | David | abt 1838 | William | Martha |
| NORMAN | William | abt 1843 | William | Martha |
| NORMAN | Mary | abt 1835 | ||
| NOTT | William | abt 1838 | John | Ann |
| NOTT | Henery | abt 1840 | John | Ann |
| NOTT | Mary | abt 1842 | John | Ann |
| NOTT | William | abt 1832 | Thomas | Maria |
| NOTT | Henry | abt 1836 | Thomas | Maria |
| NOTT | Eliza | abt 1834 | ||
| OATEN | John | abt 1842 | Henry | |
| OATEN | Sarah | abt 1818 | ||
| OXENHAM | Eliza | abt 1831 | ||
| OXENHAM | Fanny | abt 1835 | Robert | Jane |
| OXENHAM | Sarah | abt 1837 | Robert | Jane |
| OXENHAM | George | abt 1835 | Roger | Mary |
| OXENHAM | Isaac | abt 1839 | Roger | Mary |
| OXENHAM | Henry | abt 1842 | Roger | Mary |
| OXENHAM | Edwin | abt 1835 | Sydenham | Ann |
| OXENHAM | Fanny | abt 1842 | Sydenham | Ann |
| OXENHAM | Juliana | abt 1832 | Thomas | Ann |
| OXENHAM | Emma | abt 1842 | Thomas | Ann |
| OXENHAM | Thos | abt 1831 | William | Ann |
| OXENHAM | John | abt 1816 | William | Margaret |
| OXENHAM | Ann | abt 1819 | William | Margaret |
| OXENHAM | Jacob | abt 1827 | William | Margaret |
| OXENHAM | Margaret | abt 1836 | William | Margaret |
| OXENHAM | Albert | abt 1828 | ||
| OXENHAM | Charlotte | abt 1829 | ||
| OXENHAM | Elizabeth | abt 1831 | ||
| OXENHAM | Elizabeth | abt 1832 | ||
| OXENHAM | Harriet | abt 1830 | ||
| OXENHAM | Henery | abt 1833 | ||
| OXENHAM | James | abt 1829 | ||
| OXENHAM | John | abt 1830 | ||
| OXENHAM | Louisa | abt 1842 | ||
| OXENHAM | Mary | abt 1826 | ||
| OXENHAM | Sarah | abt 1827 | ||
| OXENHAM | Thomas | abt 1839 | ||
| OXENHAM | Thomas | abt 1819 | ||
| OXENHAM | William | abt 1828 | ||
| OXENHAM | William | abt 1824 | ||
| OXENHAM | William | abt 1832 | ||
| PACKER | Christiana | abt 1839 | William | Christiana |
| PACKER | Mary | abt 1841 | William | Christiana |
| PALMER | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | Nathaniel | Mary |
| PARISH | William | abt 1841 | Richard | Jane |
| PARISH | Anne | abt 1817 | ||
| PARKER | William | abt 1839 | Henry | Elizabeth |
| PARKER | James | abt 1842 | Henry | Elizabeth |
| PARKER | Elizabeth | abt 1817 | ||
| PARKER | John | abt 1827 | ||
| PARKHOUSE | Elizah | abt 1821 | ||
| PAYNE | William | abt 1840 | Thomas | Hariot |
| PAYNE | Hariot | abt 1842 | Thomas | Hariot |
| PAYNE | Sarah | abt 1819 | Elizabeth Perry | |
| PAYNE | Sarah | abt 1819 | ||
| PEACOCK | Eliza | abt 1819 | ||
| PEARSE | Richard | abt 1819 | John | Elizabeth |
| PEARSE | John | abt 1822 | ||
| PEARSE | Samuel | abt 1822 | ||
| PEPLER | Elizabeth | abt 1816 | ||
| PERIAM | John | abt 1843 | John Trowey | Maria |
| PERIAM | Richard | abt 1829 | Thomas | Elizabeth |
| PERIAM | Maria | abt 1817 | ||
| PERROTT | James | abt 1825 | ||
| PERRY | Harriet | abt 1840 | Samuel | Edith |
| PERRY | Mary | abt 1834 | ||
| PERRY | Thomas | abt 1814 | ||
| PHILLIP | Sarah | abt 1825 | ||
| PHILLIPS | John | abt 1838 | Abraham | Grace |
| PHILLIPS | Mary | abt 1843 | Abraham | Grace |
| PINSON | Ellen | abt 1831 | ||
| POLE | Maria | abt 1820 | ||
| POOL | Mary | abt 1837 | James | Ann |
| POOL | James | abt 1841 | James | Ann |
| POOLE | Harriet | abt 1842 | ||
| POPHAM | Ann | abt 1839 | ||
| PRATT | Susan | abt 1829 | ||
| PRESSCOT | Joseph | abt 1832 | William | Mary |
| PRESSCOT | Sarah Ann | abt 1834 | William | Mary |
| PRICE | Sarah | abt 1821 | ||
| PRING | James | abt 1839 | ||
| PRING | John | abt 1832 | ||
| PRING | Mary | abt 1835 | ||
| PRING | Sarah | abt 1840 | ||
| PRING | Thomas | abt 1827 | ||
| PRING | William | abt 1831 | ||
| PRING | William | abt 1814 | ||
| PRISCOTT | Mary | abt 1816 | ||
| PRISCOTT | Thomas | abt 1816 | ||
| PRISCOTT | William | abt 1836 | ||
| PROUT | Elizabeth | abt 1829 | ||
| PROUT | Mary | abt 1817 | ||
| PROUT | Richard | abt 1819 | ||
| PROUT | John | abt 1841 | Robert | Sarah |
| PROUT | Sarah | abt 1819 | Thomas | Mary |
| PROUT | Samuel | abt 1833 | Ann | |
| PROUT | George | abt 1818 | ||
| PROUT | James | abt 1819 | ||
| PROUT | James | abt 1838 | ||
| PROUT | Robert | abt 1816 | ||
| PROUT | Robert | abt 1818 | ||
| PROUT | William | abt 1814 | ||
| PUNSFORD | Mary | abt 1830 | ||
| QUANT | Elizabeth | abt 1824 | Mary | |
| QUANT | Henry | abt 1834 | ||
| QUARTLEY | Sarah | abt 1825 | ||
| QUICK | Jane | abt 1826 | ||
| QUICK | John | abt 1829 | ||
| QUICK | Mary | abt 1821 | ||
| QUICK | William | abt 1819 | ||
| RENDELL | Elizabeth | abt 1815 | ||
| REPPEY | James | abt 1838 | ||
| RICHARDS | Isaac | abt 1830 | George | |
| RICHARDS | George | abt 1832 | George | |
| RICHARDS | Mary | abt 1835 | George | |
| RICHARDS | Susan | abt 1828 | John | Sarah |
| RICHARDS | Robert | abt 1831 | John | Sarah |
| RICHARDS | Mary | abt 1820 | ||
| RICHARDS | Wm | abt 1815 | ||
| RING | Benjamin | abt 1840 | John | Susanna |
| RIPPON | Elizabeth | abt 1835 | George | Jane |
| RIPPON | Sarah | abt 1837 | George | Jane |
| RIPPON | Emma | abt 1839 | George | Jane |
| ROBERTS | Thomas | abt 1829 | Hugh | Sarah |
| ROBERTS | Mary | abt 1839 | Thomas | Ann |
| ROBERTS | Elizabeth | abt 1842 | Thomas | Ann |
| ROBERTS | Sarah | abt 1821 | ||
| ROUSE | John | abt 1825 | ||
| ROWEN | Mary | abt 1827 | Thomas | Lydia |
| ROWEN | Elizabeth | abt 1829 | ||
| ROWLAND | Mary | abt 1826 | ||
| RYDON | Martha | abt 1828 | ||
| SALISBURY | Thomas | abt 1834 | John | Ann |
| SALISBURY | Joseph | abt 1838 | John | Ann |
| SALISBURY | Jane | abt 1840 | John | Ann |
| SALISBURY | Margaret | abt 1842 | John | Ann |
| SALISBURY | William | abt 1826 | Thomas | Mary |
| SALISBURY | Jane | abt 1828 | Thomas | Mary |
| SALISBURY | Robert | abt 1832 | Thomas | Mary |
| SALISBURY | Thomas | abt 1839 | Thomas | Mary |
| SALISBURY | Henry | abt 1841 | Thomas | Mary |
| SALISBURY | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | ||
| SALISBURY | Mary | abt 1819 | ||
| SALISBURY | Mary | abt 1832 | ||
| SALTOR | Ann | abt 1814 | ||
| SAMPSON | Mary | abt 1825 | ||
| SAVERS | Elisabeth | abt 1825 | ||
| SERLE | Samuel | abt 1818 | John | Ann |
| SERLE | Richard | abt 1823 | ||
| SERLES | Sarah | abt 1841 | ||
| SHATTOCK | Eliza | abt 1825 | ||
| SHERRIS | Charlotte | abt 1827 | ||
| SHERRIS | Harriet | abt 1824 | ||
| SHORT | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | William | Betsy |
| SHORT | John | abt 1839 | William | Betsy |
| SHORT | Jane | abt 1843 | William | Betsy |
| SHORT | Eliza | abt 1823 | ||
| SHORT | Elizabeth | abt 1821 | ||
| SHORT | Emma | abt 1830 | ||
| SHORT | William | abt 1817 | ||
| SHORT | William | abt 1834 | ||
| SKINNER | Elizabeth | abt 1841 | ||
| SLOMAN | Ann | abt 1824 | ||
| SMITH | Elizabeth | abt 1816 | James Sparks | Ann |
| SMITH | Maria | abt 1825 | ||
| SMITH | Mary | abt 1829 | ||
| SNOW | Richard | abt 1835 | John | Elizabeth |
| SNOW | Samuel | abt 1840 | John | Elizabeth |
| SNOW | Elizabeth | abt 1843 | John | Elizabeth |
| SNOW | John | abt 1843 | William | Sarah |
| SNOW | John | abt 1834 | ||
| SNOW | Mary | abt 1837 | ||
| SNOW | Sarah | abt 1818 | ||
| SNOW | William | abt 1818 | ||
| SOMERS | Grace | abt 1821 | ||
| SOUTHWOOD | Thomas | abt 1836 | James | Elizabeth |
| SOUTHWOOD | John | abt 1830 | William | |
| SOUTHWOOD | James | abt 1816 | ||
| SOUTHWOOD | John | abt 1822 | ||
| SOWDEN | Mary | abt 1819 | ||
| SPEARMAN | Elisabeth | abt 1819 | ||
| SPREAKE | Isabel | abt 1835 | ||
| SPURWAY | H E | abt 1817 | ||
| SPURWAY | John | abt 1814 | ||
| SPURWAY | William | abt 1816 | ||
| STACKLEY | Martha | abt 1827 | ||
| STADDON | Robert | abt 1836 | Richard | Elizabeth |
| STADDON | William | abt 1838 | Richard | Elizabeth |
| STADDON | John | abt 1823 | ||
| STEPHENS | Elizabeth | abt 1824 | ||
| STEVENS | Ann | abt 1821 | John | Mary |
| STEVENS | Jane | abt 1818 | ||
| STONE | Caroline | abt 1841 | Edward R | Caroline |
| STONE | Mary | abt 1833 | James | Mary |
| STONE | Thomas | abt 1839 | James | Mary |
| STONE | Henry | abt 1841 | James | Mary |
| STONE | Edwin | abt 1838 | John | Ann |
| STONE | Thomas | abt 1840 | John | Jane |
| STONE | Rhoda | abt 1842 | John | Jane |
| STONE | James | abt 1820 | ||
| STONE | Jane | abt 1829 | ||
| STONE | John | abt 1823 | ||
| STONE | Mary | abt 1836 | ||
| STONE | Mary | abt 1834 | ||
| STONE | Mary | abt 1827 | ||
| STONE | Sara | abt 1838 | ||
| STONE | William | abt 1814 | ||
| STONE | William | abt 1823 | ||
| STONE | William | abt 1835 | ||
| STONE | William | abt 1839 | ||
| STONE | William | abt 1838 | ||
| STOYELL | Richard | abt 1828 | ||
| STRONG | Samuel | abt 1841 | John | Jane |
| STRONG | John | abt 1839 | Thomas | Ann |
| SURRAGE | Ann | abt 1820 | ||
| SURRIDGE | Jane | abt 1820 | ||
| TAILOR | Eliza | abt 1832 | ||
| TAILOR | Emily | abt 1829 | ||
| TAKEL | James | abt 1837 | ||
| TAKLE | Richard | abt 1841 | Thomas | Ann |
| TAKLE | John | abt 1815 | ||
| TAKLE | Thomas | abt 1814 | ||
| TALBOT | Eliza | abt 1825 | ||
| TARE | Susanna | abt 1826 | ||
| TARR | William | abt 1828 | ||
| TAYLOR | James | abt 1831 | ||
| TAYLOR | Mary | abt 1823 | ||
| TAYLOR | William | abt 1837 | ||
| TERLE | Daniel | abt 1821 | ||
| THEANE | Thomas | abt 1828 | ||
| THOMAS | Ann | abt 1815 | ||
| THOMAS | Frederick | abt 1833 | ||
| THORN | Thomas | abt 1834 | James | Harriet |
| THORNE | John | abt 1842 | John | Jane |
| THORNE | Robert | abt 1839 | Thomas | Mary |
| THORNE | Eliza | abt 1842 | Thomas | Mary |
| THORNE | Eliza | abt 1827 | ||
| THORNE | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | ||
| THORNE | George | abt 1831 | ||
| THORNE | James | abt 1843 | ||
| THORNE | John | abt 1818 | ||
| THORNE | Maria | abt 1817 | ||
| THORNE | Richard | abt 1823 | ||
| THORNE | Richard | abt 1836 | ||
| TOAZE | James | abt 1829 | ||
| TOAZE | John | abt 1825 | ||
| TOAZE | Mary | abt 1826 | ||
| TOAZE | Mary Ann | abt 1828 | ||
| TOOZE | Henry | abt 1837 | John | Mary |
| TOOZE | Eliza | abt 1839 | John | Mary |
| TOTTLE | Caroline | abt 1831 | ||
| TOUT | Ann | abt 1819 | ||
| TOUT | Emma | abt 1825 | ||
| TOYE | Thomas | abt 1821 | ||
| TOZE | Ann | abt 1821 | ||
| TREENWOOD | Henry | abt 1834 | ||
| TRISTAN | Lavinia | abt 1822 | ||
| TROTT | Jane | abt 1842 | Robert | Mary |
| TROWEY | Sarah | abt 1817 | Elizabeth | |
| TUCKER | Mary | abt 1829 | ||
| TURNER | John | abt 1814 | ||
| UPTON | Susan | abt 1814 | James | Mary |
| UPTON | Henry | abt 1816 | ||
| VENN | Thomas | abt 1843 | Charlotte | |
| VENN | Isaac | abt 1823 | ||
| VENN | John | abt 1822 | ||
| VENN | William | abt 1820 | ||
| VICARY | John | abt 1829 | William | Mary |
| VICARY | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | William | Mary |
| VICARY | James | abt 1831 | ||
| VICARY | Thomas | abt 1819 | ||
| VICKERY | Emma | abt 1822 | ||
| VICKERY | Jane | abt 1834 | ||
| VICKERY | Jane | abt 1834 | ||
| VICKERY | John | abt 1827 | ||
| VICKERY | Mary | abt 1840 | ||
| VICKERY | Thomas | abt 1826 | ||
| VINCENT | Eliza | abt 1842 | ||
| VINCENT | George | abt 1837 | ||
| VINCENT | John | abt 1839 | ||
| VINEY | Mary | abt 1821 | ||
| WALTER | Elizabeth | abt 1824 | ||
| WARE | Sarah | abt 1830 | ||
| WARREN | William | abt 1821 | John | |
| WARREN | Frances | abt 1831 | ||
| WATTS | Elizabeth | abt 1835 | ||
| WATTS | Susan | abt 1835 | ||
| WAY | Jane | abt 1816 | ||
| WEBBE | James | abt 1836 | John | Ann |
| WEBBE | Mary | abt 1839 | John | Ann |
| WEBBER | James | abt 1833 | James | Sarah |
| WEBBER | Thomas | abt 1840 | James | Sarah |
| WEBBER | James | abt 1840 | William | Jane |
| WEBBER | Elizabeth | abt 1843 | William | Jane |
| WEBBER | Charles | abt 1835 | William | Sarah |
| WEBBER | Thomas | abt 1837 | William | Sarah |
| WEBBER | George | abt 1841 | William | Sarah |
| WEBBER | Elizabeth | abt 1842 | ||
| WEBBER | Elizabeth | abt 1820 | ||
| WEBBER | James | abt 1820 | ||
| WEBBER | Jane | abt 1816 | ||
| WEBBER | John | abt 1836 | ||
| WEBBER | Maria | abt 1829 | ||
| WEBBER | Mary | abt 1836 | ||
| WEBBER | Sarah | abt 1818 | ||
| WEBBER | Sarah | abt 1830 | ||
| WEBBER | Sarah | abt 1835 | ||
| WEBBER | Wm | abt 1816 | ||
| WENSLEY | Jane | abt 1832 | William | Elizabeth |
| WENSLEY | Maria | abt 1834 | William | Elizabeth |
| WENSLEY | Mary | abt 1836 | William | Elizabeth |
| WENSLEY | William | abt 1838 | William | Elizabeth |
| WENSLEY | James | abt 1843 | William | Elizabeth |
| WENSLEY | Elizabeth | abt 1834 | ||
| WENSLEY | Harriet | abt 1827 | ||
| WENSLEY | Jane | abt 1818 | ||
| WENSLEY | John | abt 1827 | ||
| WENSLEY | John | abt 1830 | ||
| WENSLEY | John | abt 1835 | ||
| WENSLEY | Jone | abt 1825 | ||
| WENSLEY | Maria | abt 1833 | ||
| WENSLEY | William | abt 1820 | ||
| WENSLEY | Elina | abt 1837 | John | Loveday |
| WERE | William | abt 1831 | William | Grace |
| WERE | Samuel | abt 1837 | ||
| WERE | Thomas | abt 1830 | ||
| WESCOMB | Mary | abt 1823 | ||
| WHITE | James | abt 1816 | Betty | |
| WHITE | Francis | abt 1835 | ||
| WHITE | John | abt 1817 | ||
| WHITE | Thos | abt 1815 | ||
| WHITE | Willia | abt 1819 | ||
| WHITFIELD | John | abt 1816 | ||
| WIDGERY | John | abt 1837 | James | Maria |
| WIDGERY | George | abt 1838 | James | Maria |
| WIDGERY | James | abt 1841 | James | Maria |
| WILKINS | Elizabeth | abt 1833 | ||
| WILLIAMS | Jane | abt 1837 | John | Mary |
| WILLIAMS | Sarah | abt 1840 | John | Mary |
| WILLIAMS | Agness | abt 1842 | John | Mary |
| WILLIAMS | Jane | abt 1821 | Thomas | Ann |
| WILLIAMS | Charles | abt 1820 | ||
| WILLIAMS | Edward | abt 1834 | ||
| WILLIAMS | Elizabeth | abt 1825 | ||
| WILLIAMS | Harriet | abt 1825 | ||
| WILLIAMS | James | abt 1821 | ||
| WILLIAMS | Mary | abt 1814 | ||
| WILLIAMS | Richard | abt 1832 | ||
| WILLIAMS | Robert | abt 1829 | ||
| WILLIAMS | Thomas | abt 1836 | ||
| WILLIS | Eliz | abt 1815 | ||
| WINLACK | Victoria | abt 1839 | James | Sophia |
| WINSBOROUGH | Elizabeth | abt 1840 | William | Elizabeth |
| WINSBOROUGH | Elizabeth | abt 1825 | ||
| WINSBORROW | James | abt 1824 | ||
| WINSBORROW | Jane | abt 1821 | ||
| WINTER | George | abt 1841 | Robert | Ann |
| WINTER | Thomas | abt 1837 | Robert | Sarah |
| WINTER | Ann | abt 1819 | ||
| WINTER | Sarah | abt 1832 | ||
| WITTER | Elizabeth | abt 1818 | ||
| WOODBERRY | Sarah | abt 1838 | Thomas | Elizabeth |
| WOODBERRY | Thomas | abt 1841 | Thomas | Elizabeth |
| WOODLAND | Ann | abt 1825 | ||
| WYN | Thomas | abt 1816 | ||
| YANDLE | Ann | abt 1827 | ||
| YAW | Elizabeth | abt 1837 | John | Sarah |
| YAW | Mary | abt 1839 | John | Sarah |
| YAW | David | abt 1843 | John | Sarah |
| YAW | John | abt 1821 | ||
| YAW | Samuel | abt 1829 | ||
| YAW | Sarah | abt 1824 | ||
| YAW | Thomas | abt 1833 | ||
| YEANDLE | Mary | abt 1835 | James | |
| YEANDLE | Sarah | abt 1839 | James | |
| YEANDLE | John | abt 1841 | James | |
| YEANDLE | Fredrick | abt 1836 | ||
| YENDELL | Mary | abt 1818 | ||
| YEW | George | abt 1834 | ||
| BENNETT | Mary Ann | abt 1821 | Samuel | Betty |
| BENNETT | Margaret | abt 1826 | Samuel | Betty |
| BENNETT | Elizbt | abt 1831 | Samuel | Betty |
| BOWDEN | George | abt 1821 | John | Susan |
| BOWDEN | Richard | abt 1828 | John | Susan |
| BOWDEN | Ann | abt 1830 | John | Susan |
| BRICE | Mary | abt 1830 | Samuel | Jane |
| BRICE | Sarah | abt 1838 | Samuel | Jane |
| BRICE | Jane | abt 1831 | William | Mary |
| BRICE | Thomas | abt 1834 | William | Mary |
| BRICE | Charles | abt 1837 | William | Mary |
| BROCK | James | abt 1831 | William | Ann |
| BROCK | Sarah Ann | abt 1838 | William | Ann |
| BROCK | Eliza | abt 1841 | William | Ann |
| BURGE | Isaac | abt 1826 | William | Elizabeth |
| BURGE | Wm | abt 1826 | William | Elizabeth |
| BURGE | Sarah | abt 1831 | William | Elizabeth |
| CANN | Mary | abt 1831 | Charles | Mary |
| CANN | John | abt 1836 | Charles | Mary |
| CANN | Charles | abt 1838 | Charles | Mary |
| CARTER | Sarah | abt 1833 | George | Elizabeth |
| COPP | George | abt 1831 | George | Maria |
| COPP | John | abt 1834 | George | Maria |
| COTTRELL | William | abt 1836 | John | Judith |
| CRUWYS | Ann | abt 1832 | Jane | |
| CRUWYS | Jane | abt 1835 | Jane | |
| DAVEY | Thomas | abt 1821 | John | Grace |
| DAVEY | Edwd. | abt 1828 | John | Jane |
| DAVEY | Robt | abt 1837 | John | Jane |
| DAVEY | Eleoner | abt 1833 | Thomas | Mary |
| ENDICOTT | Ann | abt 1837 | John | Mary |
| ESCOTT | Wm | abt 1826 | John | Mary |
| ESCOTT | John | abt 1828 | John | Mary |
| ESCOTT | Edwin | abt 1830 | John | Mary |
| ESCOTT | Alfred | abt 1832 | John | Mary |
| FEWINS | Edw | abt 1821 | Edward | Mary |
| GRIFFIN | Mary | abt 1832 | Robert | Ann |
| GRIFFIN | Edith | abt 1841 | Robert | Ann |
| HAWKINS | Ann | abt 1834 | William | Harriet |
| HAWKINS | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | William | Harriet |
| HENSON | Harriett | abt 1826 | John | Elizabeth |
| HENSON | Elsie | abt 1832 | John | Elizabeth |
| HENSON | Sylva | abt 1835 | John | Elizabeth |
| HERD | Sarah Jane | abt 1839 | Richard | Elizabeth |
| HERD | Mary Ann | abt 1841 | Richard | Elizabeth |
| HODGE | Thomas | abt 1834 | Philip | Sophia |
| HODGE | Phillip | abt 1835 | Philip | Sophia |
| HOLE | John | abt 1833 | John | Sarah |
| HOLE | Wm | abt 1837 | John | Sarah |
| HOLE | Robt | abt 1839 | John | Sarah |
| HOLE | Sarah | abt 1837 | Richard | Hannah |
| HOLE | Ann | abt 1839 | Richard | Hannah |
| HOW | John | abt 1838 | John | Elizabeth |
| HOW | Caroline | abt 1840 | John | Elizabeth |
| HOW | James | abt 1838 | Joseph | Ann |
| JUTSON | Joseph | abt 1835 | William | Sarah |
| KNIGHT | Sarah | abt 1831 | Leonard | Mary |
| KNIGHT | Jane | abt 1835 | Leonard | Mary |
| LAND | John | abt 1823 | John | Lovedy |
| LAND | Harriett | abt 1827 | John | Lovedy |
| LAND | Elizbt | abt 1832 | John | Lovedy |
| LAND | William | abt 1838 | Peter | Christianna |
| NEEDS | Ann | abt 1821 | John | Eliza |
| NORMAN | Mary | abt 1835 | William | Martha |
| NORMAN | Samuel | abt 1840 | William | Martha |
| NOTT | Eliza | abt 1834 | John | Ann |
| NOTT | Walter | abt 1837 | Thomas | Maria |
| OXENHAM | Albert | abt 1828 | Robert | Jane |
| OXENHAM | Harriet | abt 1830 | Robert | Jane |
| OXENHAM | Elizabeth | abt 1832 | Robert | Jane |
| OXENHAM | William | abt 1832 | Roger | Mary |
| OXENHAM | Elizabeth | abt 1831 | Sydenham | Ann |
| OXENHAM | Mary | abt 1832 | Sydenham | Ann |
| OXENHAM | Elizabeth | abt 1829 | Thomas | Ann |
| OXENHAM | Thomas | abt 1830 | William | Ann |
| OXENHAM | Thomas | abt 1821 | William | Margaret |
| OXENHAM | William | abt 1821 | William | Margaret |
| OXENHAM | Robert | abt 1826 | William | Margaret |
| OXENHAM | Charlotte | abt 1831 | William | Margaret |
| PARISH | Mary | abt 1835 | Richard | Jane |
| SALISBURY | Elizabeth | abt 1836 | John | Ann |
| SALISBURY | John | abt 1829 | Thomas | Mary |
| SHORT | William | abt 1835 | William | Betsy |
| SHORT | Jane | abt 1837 | William | Betsy |
| SNOW | John | abt 1833 | John | Elizabeth |
| SNOW | Mary | abt 1837 | John | Elizabeth |
| STADDON | John | abt 1833 | Richard | Elizabeth |
| STADDON | Ann | abt 1840 | Richard | Elizabeth |
| STONE | Sarah | abt 1838 | Edward R | Caroline |
| STONE | Anna | abt 1839 | Edward R | Caroline |
| STRONG | Jane | abt 1835 | John | Jane |
| STRONG | John | abt 1838 | John | Jane |
| TOOZE | John | abt 1826 | John | John |
| TOOZE | James | abt 1826 | John | John |
| TOOZE | Wm | abt 1839 | John | John |
| YAW | Robert | abt 1830 | John | Sarah |
| YAW | Thomas | abt 1832 | John | Sarah |
| YAW | George | abt 1834 | John | Sarah |