GENUKI: DEVON: FRITHELSTOCK BAPTISMS 1563-1823, Devon

Hide

Transcribed by Betsy Rubel, with the permission of the incumbent, the Revd. Jeremy Hummerstone.

Notes:
1. The transcription is not fully chronological - rather it is given in basically the same very jumbled order in which the parish registers were written and have been microfilmed - the browser "Find" facility provides a convenient means of searching the file, therefore.
2. Question marks indicate uncertainty regarding the original text; notes by the transcriber are given in square brackets.

SURNAME	CHILD's NAME	FATHER	MOTHER	DATE	MISC. NOTES	FATHER'S OCCUPATION
MOYSE	Elizabeth	John		1563
WILLIAMS	Robert	John		Aug/1564
BURDON	Johan	John		Mar/1568
ABBOTT	Elizabeth	Thomas		Mar/1568
PALMER	John	George		Jun/1568
SCOTT	Luce (daugh)	Henry		Sept/1564
SCOTT	William	William		Feb/1564
WILLIAMS	Mary	William		Oct/1564
HEYMAN	John	John		Jun/?/1558
MARTYN	Agnes	Nicholas		Jul/1606
FOWLE	Agnes	Thomas		Jan/1605
PULLMOR	William	William		Jan/1605
LANGE	Francis (son)	?		Dec/1610
PALMER	Elizabeth	John		Jan/1610
ABBOTT	Richard	John		May/1612
WHITLOCKE	Elizabeth	John		Jun/1612
CLEMENT	Elinor	John		May/1617
WHITLOCKE	Kathryn	John		Mar/1617
NETHERWAY	Anne	John		Aug/1618
CLEMENT	John	John		Oct/1621
DAVY	(son)	Arthur		?/1621
SCOTT	Barthlomew	John		Feb/1621
MARTYN	Anne	Nicholas		Apr/1622
MORSE	Phebe	John		?/2/1622
SMALE	Thomas	Edmund		Feb/21/1622
NETHERWAY	William	John		Oct/25/1622
WHITLOCKE	John	John		Nov/5/1622
BERRY	A.. (dau)	Bartholomew		Dec/22/1622
TITHERLY	Arthur	Arthur		Dec/5/1622
LEE	Mary	John		Jan/19/1622
PIDDLER	George	Joseph		1622
PALLMOR	Johan	Henry		Apr/3/1623
GAY	Robert	Anthony		Jul/1623
HEAMAN	John	John		Oct/5/1623
SHURTE	Susanna	John		Oct/5/1623
CLEMENT	Nathaniel	Christopher		Oct/1623
PEDLER	William	(base)	Margarett	Nov/5/1623
CLEMENTE	John	William		Nov/1623
CROCKER	Thomasin	Richard		Jul/1624
CHAPLEMAN	Johan	John		Feb/1623
CLEMENT	Lawerence???(son)	John		Jun/1624
DOWNING	Alice	William		Jul/1624
BOARE	Johane	John		Sept/1624
STOTT	Lawerence	Mathew		Nov/1624
NICKLE	John	MAthew		Dec/1634
GAY	Lawerence & Thomas	Anthony		Dec/1624
HOLMAN	John	John		May/1625
LEE	Anthony	John		Aug/1625
LYELL	Margarett	John ?		Sep/1625
PERKARD	(son)	John		Dec/1625
MORSE	Humphrey	John		Nov/1625
SCOTT	Elizabeth	Mathew		Jan/8/1625
BRAGG	Elinor	Edward		Jan/8/1625
MAYNE	Lawerence	Robert		Jan/11?/1625
COREY	Christopher	Joseph		Jan/1625
LENDON	Humphrey	Humphrey		Feb/1625
CUDMORE	Wilmot	John		May/1626
HORNE	Humphrey	William		Jun/1626
LAMBE	Thomasine	John		Aug/1626
SCOTT	Florence	John		Nov?/1626
HADDEN	William	George		1626
WALKER	Jackett	Thomas		1626
SHORT	Wilmot	John		Oct/1626
SMALE	William	Edmund		Feb/1626
CLEMENT	William	William		Feb/1626
GAY	Anne	Anthony		Feb/1626
SCOTT	Emlyn	(base)	Emilie	1626
BEARE	Thomas	John		Apr/1/1627
FURLAND	Arthur	John		Feb/1627
LAMBE	Christopher	John		Feb/1627
PECKARD	William	John		Feb/1627
SCOTT	John	John		Feb/1627
LEE	Margery	John		Feb/1627
EARLE	Thomasin	John		Jun/1628
TITHERLY	Nicholas	Arthur		Sept/1628
LENDEN	James	Humphrey		Nov/1627
SAUNDERS	Wilmott	(base)	Jaquett	Feb/1628
CROCKER	Mary	Richard		Nov/1628
BRAGGE	Wilmot	Edward		Mar/1627
BEERE	(dau)	John		May/1629
CADWILL	Agnes	William		Sept/1629
TOWNSEND	Johan	Thomas		Aug/1629
SHORTE	Elizabeth	John		May/1629
LENDEN	John	Humphrey		Dec/1629
SMALE	Edward	Edmund		Jan/1629
PALMER	Christian	George		Jan/1629
.UPPER	Elizabeth	(base)	Dorothy	Feb/1629
HORKING	Ann & Elizabeth	John		Feb/1629
HUTCHINGS	John & Alice	Edward		Mar/1629
HOOPER	John	John		[end of ]1629
NICKLE	Mary	Mathew		Apr/1630
HORKYN	Hugh	Hugh		Apr/1630
CLEMETT	Richard	William		Apr/1630
SCOTT	Bartholomew	John		Apr/1630
CLEMETT	Henry ??	William		Jul/1630
LAMBE	Ann	John		Jul/1630
DENNYS	Johan	Thomas		Aug/1630
HORNE	Emmanuel	Tristam		Dec/1630
MANDEN	Michaell	Steven		Nov/1630
PALMER	(dau)	John		Nov/1630
PADDEN	Ann	George		Dec/1630
LEYMAN	James	William		Feb/1630
EYRE	John	Edmund		Jun/1631
LEE	Thomas	John		Feb/1630
PADDEN	(dau)	George		Jan/1631
LYLE	Johan	Isaac		Nov/1630
DENNIS	Elizabeth	Peter		Jan/1630
DOWNING	John	(base)	Johan	Feb/1630
ERLE	Tristam	John		May/1632
SCOTT	William	John		Apr/1631
LENDEN	Richard	Humfrey		May/1632
BEERE	Mary	John		May/1632
WILLIAMS	Eulalia	Christopher		Jul/1632
GRIFFEN	Richard	Richard		Aug/1632
NETHEWAY	Ann	Christopher		Aug/1632
DENNIS	Jane	William		Aug/1632
ABBOTT	Ann	William		Aug/1632
MOORE ?	James	John		Sep/1632
CROCKER	Ann	Richard		Dec/1632
EARLE ?	Digory	Digory		Feb/1632
WHITE	John	(base)	Honor	Jan/1632
MOSE	Honor	John		Feb/1632
NICLE	Christian	Mathew		Mar/1632
PALMER	Margarett	George		Mar/1632
TOWNSEND	Samuell	Thomas		Mar/1633
HOMES ?	Christian	Samuel		Jul/1633
CUDMOORE	Frances	John		Jun/1633
LEE	Philip	John		Jul/1633
MARTIN	Katerine	Richard		Aug/1633
HOMES	Christian	Samuel		Jul/1633
HUTCHINGS	Johan	Edward		Nov/1633
HARKIN???	William	John		Frb/1633
PUGSLY	John	Emmanuel ?		Mar/1634
MARTIN	William	John		Feb/1633
FITTS ?	John	Thomas		Apr/1634
PALMER	Christopher	John		Apr/1634
EARLE	?	(base)	Agnes	Apr/1634
BEERE	Matthew	John		May/1634
JEFFERY	Mary	James		Jun/1634
NETHWAY	Anthony	Christopher		Sept/1634
CLEMMET	Christopher	William		Nov/1634
CROCKER	Richard	Richard		Feb/1634
MARTIN	John	Arthur		Jan/1634
POWE	Agnes	William		Feb/1634
HOMES	Ellinor	Samuel		Feb/1634
STRIKE	John	Arthur		Feb/1634
SCOTT	Mary	John		Feb/1634
NICKLE	(son)	Mathew		Mar/1635
DOWNING	William	William		Mar/1635
MOORE	(dau)	John		Oct/1635
F...	John	John		Dec/1635
SYMONS	Elizabeth	Philip		Feb/1635
PALMER	Emm	George		Oct/1635
PERKARD	James	Valentine		Mar/1636
PALMER	Johan	John		May/1636
HADDEN	Wilmot	George		Jun/1636
SMYTE	Roger	John		Jul/1636
HOMES	Mary	Samuel		Sep/1636
MEDDEN	Honor	John		Nov/1636
WILLIAMS	Richard	?		Mar/1636
PALMER	Alice	Thomas		Nov/1636
NICKLES	Theophilus	Mathew		Apr/1637
BRADFORD	(son)	John		May/1637
CUDMORE	James	John		May/1637
LYELL	Sara	Mark ?		Jun/1637
SIMCOCK	Agnes	John		Jan/1637
MARTIN	(dau)	Arthur		July/1637
EARLE	John	John		Feb/1637
SMALE	Mary	John		Mar/1637
HOMES	Mary	Samuel		Mar/1638
SIMONS	John	Philip		Mar/1638
PUGSLY	Thomas	Nathanell		Mar/1638
STRIKE	Thomas	Arthur		May/1638
MOORE	Thomasine	John		May/1638
HARRIS	Abell (son)	Thomas		Jul/1638
PECKARD	Thomas	Valentine		Aug/1638
DEAMAN	John	Philip		Sep/1/1638
STRIKE	Agnes	(base)	Jane	Oct/1638
POWE	Agnes	Christopher		Dec/1638
PALMER	George	George		Dec/1638
LANG	Julian (dau)	John		Mar/1638
BELLEW	John	Mr.Rowland		Mar/1639
MARTIN	Johan	Arthur		May/1639
NICKLE	Mathew	William		May/1639
WILLIAMS	Thomasin	Thomas		July/1639
COLLACOTT	Mary	(base)	Johane	Oct/1639
HEAMAN	(dau)	John		Nov/1639
NETHAWAY	Benjamin	Christopher		Nov/1639
AVERY	Thomas	Emanuell		Nov/1639
SCOTT	Rebecca?	John		Nov/1639
ABBOTT	Joseph	Richard		Feb/1639
BEERE	Margarett	John		Feb/1639
SIMCOCK	John	John		Jun/1640
STRIKE	Susan	Arthur		Feb/1639
EARLE	Johan	John		Jun/1640
CURTIS	Hester?	Thomas		Jun/1640
BRADDON	Luce ?	John		Jun/1640
PUNNIER	Thomasin	William		Jun 1640
PALMER	Elizabeth	Thomas		Jul/1640
HOLWELL	Philip	John		Jul/1640
TITHERLY	Agnes	Peter		Aug/1640
DORMAN	Deborah	Philip		Aug/1640
CLARKE	Christian	Philip		Aug/1640
PADDEN	Christopher	George		Aug/1640
DOWNEY	William	William		Sep/1640
SPEARMAN	John	John, Jr		Nov/1640
CUDMOORE	Ann	John		Nov/1640
ELLIOTT	John	Abraham		Jan/1640
LANG	Mary	John		Feb/1640
PICKARD	(son)	Valentine		Feb/1640
STICKE	Thomas	Arthur		Apr/1641
NICKELL	Peter	Matthew		Apr/1641
MIDDON	Grace	John		May/1641
CANNE	William	Tristram		Jul/1641
MARTIN	Margarett	Arthur		Jul/1641
SYNCOCKE	(dau)	John		Dec/1641
COURNEY	John	William		Dec/1641
SAUNDERS	Christopher	Christopher		Jan/1641
GOODE	Wilmot	Digory		Feb/1641
PALMER	John	George		Mar/1641
WILLIAMS	(son)	Griffy ??		Apr/1642
SIMMONS	(son)	Philip		May/1642
CURTIS	(son)	Thomas		May/1642
LEMON	(dau)	Alexander		May/1642
STICKE	(dau)	Arthur		Jul/1642
SMALE	(son)	John		Jul/1642
HEAMAN	Christopher	John		Oct/1642
SAUNDERS	Elizabeth	Christopher		Dec/1642
CUDMORE	John	John		Feb/1642
EASTON	William	William		Apr/1643
LANGE	Jone	John		May/1643
MARTYN	John	Roger		May/1643
LEMMON	Anthony	Alexander		Jun/1643
SMITH	John	John		Jun/1643
DIAMOND	Philip	Philip		Jun/1643
COURNY	Robert	William		Jun/1643
MARTIN	Nickolas	John		Jul/1643
MARTIN	Christopher	Arthur		Aug/1643
ABBOTT	Agnes	Richard		Aug/1643
TITHERLY	John	Peter		Mid1643
CANNES	Jane	Tristram		Jan/1643
AVERY	Thomas	Nickolas		Sep/1643
SCOTT	Christopher	John		Jan/1643
CLEMENT	John	Christopher		Mar/1643
WILLIAMS	Christopher	Thomas		Mar/1643
PALLIMANT	Ann	Thomas		Aug/1644
HEAMAN	Maria	Christopher		Oct/1644
FENE	William	William		Nov/1644
ABBOTT	Richard	Richard		Nov/1643
HEAMAN	Emanuel	John		Nov/1644
PADDONE??	Emanuel	George		Dec/1644
SYMONES	Alexander	Philip		Dec/1644
MAYNE	Elizabeth	Roger		Dec/1644
SANDERS	Johan	Christopher		Jan/1644
SMALE	Emond	John		Apr/1645
PALMER	Ellinr	William		May/1645
SMALE	Grace & Mary	George		May/1645
HAMLIN	(dau)	(base)	Joan	Jul/1645
SIMONS	Christopher	Philip		Feb/1645
LEMON	Christopher	Alexander		Mar/6/1645
LANGE	John	John		Mar/15/1645
BRAY	John	Nicholas		Mar/26/1646
STIRKE	Alse	Arthur		Mar/26/1646
ABBOTT	Richard	Richard		Jun/25/1646
ROW	Ann	John		Jul/6/1646
TRICK	John	Robert		Jul/1646
DAW	Elizabeth	Christopher		Jul/19/1646
ALLIN	Robert	Roger		Aug/1646
HEYMAN	John	Christopher		Feb/1646
MARTIN	Richard	Arthur		Sep/1646
PALMER	William	Philip		Feb/1646
WALTER	Mary	Edward of Great Torrington		Feb/1646
SAUNDERS	Thomas	Christopher		Mar/1646
ELTON	Thomasin	William		Mar/1646
PARNACOTT	William	William		Apr/4/1647
ABBOTT	Catherine	Richard		May/?/1647
HEAMAN	Thomas	John		July/?/1647
CLEMENT	Christopher	Christopher		Oct/?/1647
PALMER	(daughter)	William		Dec/?/1647
LOUDON	(daughter)	Christopher		Jan/4?/1647
PALMER	William	Philip		Feb/4/1647
CORTICE	John	Charles ??		Jul/30/1648
LANGE	James	John		Aug/25?/1648
GOWMAN	Jane	Allexander		Nov/5/1648
TRICK	Alexander	Robert		Dec/31/1648
SANDERS	Richard	Christopher		Dec/1648
GAY	William	John		Jan/30/1648
CUDAMORE	Ann	John		Feb/13/1648
HEYMAN	Christopher	Christopher		Mar/14/1648
MARTIN	Jane	Arthur		May/1648
MARSHALL	Thomasin	Thomas		May/1648
PALMER	Jane	John		Jul/1648
HYSSED ?	William	William		Sep/1649
HEMAN	John & Alexander	CHristopher		Oct/7/1649
PEW	John	John		Oct/9/1649
PERKARD	John	Edward		Jan/9/1649
SMALE	William	Thomas		Jun/1650
PALLMER	William	William		Jun/1650
MAYNE	Humphrey	Roger		Jun/1650
PALLMER	Richard	Philip		Aug/1650
SYMONS	Martha	Philip		Sept/1650
STRIKE	John & Ann	Arthur		Sept/1650
HEMENT	Edward?	Christopher		Nov/1650
GAY	Edward	John		Jan/1650
LYEN	John	William		Feb/1650
DIGROORY	Rose	?		Mar/1650
LEYMAN	Robert	Alexander		Mar/1650
PHILLIPS	Jacquett	Owen ?		Mar/1650
SMALE	Thomas	Edmund		Jul/21/1622
NETHEWAY	William	John		Oct/23/1622
SCOTT	Margarett	John		Apr/29/1691
SCOTT	Elizabeth	Jonathan		May/6/1691
RISDON	Edward	George		Jun/4/1691
TALOMEY	John	John ?of Buck Brewere?		Jul/10/1691
BOWMAN	Phillipe	George		Jul/13/1691
LEMON	Em	William		Sep/28/1691
LENDON	Joana	John		Oct/20/1691
AVERY	Robert	John		Feb/13/1691
SMYTH	Anna	Jo.		Mar/29/1692
MARTIN	Susannah	Samuel		Apr/12/1692
ABBOTT	Ruth	Jo.		Apr/15/1692
FRY	Anne	Jo.		May/2/1692
GLOVER	Christopher	John		May/5/1692
SCOT	John	Jonathan		Jun/14/1692
SMALE	William	Will.		Jun/21/1692
PHILLIPS	Richard	John		Jul/2/1692
TYTHERLEY	Wilmot	Jo.		Aug/29/1692
TALLAMY	Elizabeth	John		Aug/29/1692
HOOPER	Thomas	Philip		Oct/13/1692
PALLMER	Ellen	William		Nov/10/1692
DENNIS	James	Thomas		Dec/29/1692
RICE	Henry	Jos.		Jan/12/1692
GORVET	John	John		Feb/14/1692
PEDLER	Susanna	William		Mar/12/1692
ESTON	John	John		Mar/13/1692
SCOT	Thomas	Josias		Mar/13/1692
HARRIS	William		Elisabeth	Jun/1723
GORVET	Joseph	Thomas		Apr/1693
HISSOT	Elizabeth	William		May/14/1693
STEPHINS	Honnor	Samuel		Oct/20/1693
PEARSE	Peternell	Richard		Oct/26/1693
LENDON	Richard	Jo the younger		Oct/25/1693
LEMAN	Anne	William		Dec/4/1693
PHILLIPS	Arthur	John		Mar/3/1693
LEYMAN	Johan	Philip		Apr/4/1694
DOWNING	Johan	Will		Apr/10/1694
BOWMAN	? Thophilis	George		Apr/25/1694
AVERY	Thomas	John		Apr/25/1694
SCOTT	Emanuell	John		May/15/1694
BOWMAN	Catierne	Roger		May/1694
BALL	John	John		May/30/1694
GORVET	Rebekkah	Thomas		Sep/4/1694
SCOTT	Richard	Jonathon		Oct/16/1694
PEDLER	Alexander	John		Jan/3/1694
NICHOLE	James	James		Jan/3/1694
FRAY	John	John		Feb/1694
GORVET	Grace	John		Mar/13/1694
TUCKER	(unknown)	(base)	Sarah ye neece of Mrs Grace Conards	May/4/1723
HEYMAN	Katherine	Christopher		Apr/13/1651
BUD	Thomas	Nicholas		Jun/8/1651
HEAMAN	Johan	John		Jun/23/1651
TRICKE	Emme	Robert		Nov/20/1651
MARSHALL	Deborah	Thomas		Jul/20/1651
PADDEN	Honnor	George		Aug/24/1651
HARRIS	Phillip	Roger		Sep/10/1651
SCOTT	Dynah	(base)	Florence	Sep/25/1651
MARTIN	Ann	Arthur		Oct/25/1651
HORNE	Christopher	Richard		Dec/21/1651
PALLMER	Thomasin	John		Apr/1652
HISSOTT	Elizabeth	William		Apr/22?/1652
EXTON	Benjamin	Benjamin		May/10/1652
SMALE	Edmund	Thomas		Jun/1652
RECKARD	Charity	Edward		Jul/7/1652
LENDEN	Ann	Christopher		Aug/1652
DOWNING	John	Thomas		Oct/10/1652
FURLAND	Phillip	(base)	Anne	Mar/20/1652
ROW	L... (daughter)	John		May/2/1653
PALLMER	Elizabeth	William		Jun/26/1653
HORNE	John	Richard		Sep/5/1653
MAYNE	Roger	Roger		Oct/30/1653
STICKE	Thomas	Arthur		born Nov/13/1653	bapt Nov/27
PHILLIPPS	Anthony	Thomas ?		born Nov/20/1653	bapt Dec 4
TITHERLEY	Arthur	John		born Dec/12/1653	bapt Dec 24
GAYE or SQUIRE	Thomas	John		born Dec/18/1653	bapt Jan 10, listed as John Gaye Squire [not Esquire looks more like Squire name vs title]
RECKARD	Johan	?		born Dec/31/1653	bapt Feb/13
PENGELLY	Edmond	Robert		born Jan/31/1653	bapt Feb/13
LEAMAN	Mary	Alexander		born Feb/5/1653	bapt Feb/19
CLEMENT	John	John, the younger		born Feb/5/1653	bapt Feb/21
HEYMAN	Faith	Christopher		Mar/13/1653
DOWNING	Johan	Thomas		born May/8/1654	bapt May/21
CLEMENT	Johan	Laurence		born May/9/1654	bapt May 14
TRICKE	Christian	Robert		born May/28/1654	bapt Jun 12
CUDMOORE	Agnes	John		born Aug/1/1654	bapt Aug 13
BAWDEN	Deborah	Phillipp		born Oct/28/1654	bapt Nov/12
RECKARD	Johan	Edward		born Jan/4/1654	bapt Jan 18
PEARSE	Wynifruite	John		born Jan/14/1654	bapt Jan 28
GAITE	James	James		born Jan/22/1654	bapt Feb ?
SMITH	Elizabeth	John		born Feb/14/1654	bapt Mar 1st
LAKE	Frances	William of Grt Torrington		born Jun/3/1655	bapt Jun 17
LANGE	Charitie	Laurence		born Aug/19/1655	bapt sept 2
HAWKRIDGE	William	William of Grt Torrington		born Oct/1/1655	bapt Oct/14
GAYE	James	John, Esquire		born Oct/31/1655	bapt Nov 20
PHILLIPS	John	Oringe		born Dec/2/1655	bapt Dec 15
PENGELLY	Jane	Robert		born Dec/13/1655	bapt Dec 24
DENNIS	James	Arthur		born Dec/15/1655	bapt Jan/28
PALLMER	Phillippe (dau)	William		born Jan/24/1655	bapt Jan 24
CLEMENT	William	John the younger		born Jan/21/1655	bapt Feb 3
HARRIS	Julian (dau)	Roger		born Jan/31/1655	bapt Feb/14
TITHERLY	Johan	John the younger		born Feb/1/1655	bapt Feb 14
WILLIAMS	Hezeria (son)	John		born Mar/265/1656	bapt Apr/13/1656
CLIFFORD	Thomas	Thomas		born May/14/1656	bapt May/3/1656
HEWSON ?	John	John of Grt Torrington		born Jul/8/1656	bapt Jul/20
TRICKE	Ann	Robert		born Aug/1656	[pretty big guess here-very faint]
LEMAN	Mary	James		born Sept/14/1656	bapt Sept/25
STICKE	Christopher	John		born Nov/20/1656	bapt/Nov/27/1656
GAITE	Roger	James		born Dec/19/1656	bapt Jan 5th
BAWDON	John	Phillipp		born Jan/1/1656	bapt Jan 5th
AURXIE ?	John	John		born Feb/12/1656	bapt Feb 25th
FRY	Thomasine	Lewis		born Apr/15/1657
RECKARD	Elizabeth	? Samuel ?		born May/24/1657	bapt Jun/7
RECKARD	Mary	Edward		born Jun/9/1657	bapt Jun 21
PALLMER	Peternell	Phillipp		born Aug/17/1657	bapt Sept 3
PALLMER	Anne	William		born Oct/3/1657	bapt Oct 15
CLEMENT	Honor	John		born Oct the last/1657	bapt Nov 14
PALLMER	Johan	(base)	Alice	born Nov/1/1657	bapt Nov/10
SMALE	Anne	Thomas		born Dec/31/1657	bapt Jan 19th
S...	Agnes	Arthur		born Jan/15/1657	bapt Feb/9
DOWNING	A.. (daughter)	Thomas		born Feb/13/1657	bapt Feb 28th
P..	Tristam	John or Joseph?		born Apr/17/1658	[long last name]
HORNE	Hester	John		born Apr/17/1658	bapt May 14
STICKE	Mary	John		born Apr/23/1658	bapt May 7
MOYSE	James	Humphrey		born Jul/4/1658	bapt Jul/17
LAMBE	Stephen	Christopher		born Nov/8/1658	bapt Nov 13
HARRIS	Ann	Roger		born Nov/14/1658	bapt Nov 20
TITHERLEY	Hester	John the younger		born Nov/15/1658	bapt Dec 7
LEAMAN	William	James		1659
TAWSON ?	Susan	Thomas		Bapt Mar 4/1659
PEARSE	Richard	John		born Mar/7/1659	bapt Mar 17
DENNIS	Mary	Arthur		Oct/1659
LEAMAN	Joseph	Alexander		Apr/24/1660
PALLMER	Mathew	William		Jun [or jul16]/1660
DOWNING	William & James	Thomas		Apr/17/1661
PENGELLY	John	Robert		Jul/29/1661
HORKIN	Honor	John		Jul/13/1661
LENDEN	Richard	John		Aug/15/1661
MARTIN	Charity	John		Oct/2/1661
PEDLER	Johan	William		Oct/2/1661
CUDMOORE	John	John		Oct/30/1661
NICHOLLS	Thomasin	Henry		Oct/30/1661
HORKIN	Anne	William		Nov/12/1661
BELLEN	Rowland	Margaret		Dec/13/1661
STICKE	Elizabeth	John		Feb/25/1661
TAWTON	Thomazine	Thomas	Johan	Apr/28/1662
RECKARD	Robert	Edward	Johan	Jun/27/1662
CLIFFORD	John	Thomas	Jane	Aug/4/1662
LAMBE	Thomas	Christopher	? Joyce	Sept/23/1662
HARRIS	John	Roger	Wilmot	Nov/24/1662
SCOTT	John	Bartholomew	Johan	Dec/18/1662
BRIDGEMAN	John	Anthony	Mary	Jan/8/1662
LENDEN	Humphrey	Christopher	Jane	Jan/27/1662
PEDLER	William	William	Alice	Mar/3/1662
DENNIS	Elizabeth	Arthur		May/26/1663
FRY	Elizabeth	Lewis		Jun/14/1663
HORKYN	John	John		Jun/16/1663
PERKARD	Helen	John		Jun/22?/1663
STABBLIDEN	Thomas	Thomas		Aug/22?/1663
TRICKE	Johan	Robert		Sep/6/1663
PETHERWICK	Margery	William		Sep/27/1663
PERKYN	Mary	William		Oct/13/1663
HORNE	Helen	John		Oct/20/1663
PEARSE	Agnes	John		Dec/20/1663
TAWTON	Thomas	Thomas		Jan/4/1663
SCOTT	Josias	Thomas		Jan/20/1663
DURSE ?	Dorothy	Richard		Feb/24/1663
MARTIN	Samuell	John		Mar/1/1663
LEAMAN	James	James		Mar/8/1663
LENDON	John	John		Apr/24/1664
DOWNING	Luce	Thomas		Apr/24/1664
SCOTT	Anne	Bartholomew		May/30/1664
CLEMENT	Christopher	John		Jun/20/1664
LAMBE	Christian	Christopher		Jul/18/1664
PENGELLY	Anne	Robert		Aug/7/1664
PALLMER	John	William		Aug/8/1664
RICE	Henrie	William		Aug/14/1664
BELLOW	John	Prowland		Jan/22/1664
NICHOLLS	Johan	Henrie		Jan/25/1664
PEDLER	Ellinor	William		May/28/1665
LENDEN	Hannah	Christopher		May/30/1665
HORKYN	Anne	John		Jul/8/1665
PERKARD	Johane	John		Jul/24/1665
STABBLEDON	Humphrey	Thomas		Jun/10/1665
TALLOMY	Alice	John		Aug/3/1665
MARTIN	Margarett	Christopher		Sept/10/1665
SAXONY	john	John		Nov/17/1665
STEVINS	Thomas	William		Dec/29/1665
CUDMOORE	Margarett	John		Jan/17/1665
DANSE	William	Richard		Jan/29/1665
AVERY	Anne	John		Feb/23/1665
CLEMENT	Johan	John		Apr/22/1666
TALLOMY	John	John		Jan/17/1666
PALLMER	George	George		Feb/4/1666
AYRE	John	John		Feb/5/1666
SQUIRE	John	John		Feb/9/1666
HUTCHINGS	(son)	(base)	Anne	Feb/1666
TAWTON	(daughter)	Thomas		Feb/20?/1666
MARTIN	?James	John		Mar?/7?/1666
PENGELLY?	?William	Robert		Mar/?/1666
HEARNE	Humphrey	John		Jun/20/1666
BEARSE??	Anne	John		Jun/20/1666
FRY	Jeremiah	Lewis		Jul/20?/1666
SCOTT	John	Thomas		Aug/12/1666
SCOTT	John	Bartholomew		Sept/23/1666
CORENEY	Anne	John		Oct/1666
WILLIAMS	Christopher	Emanuell		Nov/15/1666
DENE	Grace	Richard, Esq		Sep/26/1666
PEARSE	Alice	John		Dec/6/1666
LEE	Christopher	Christopher		Jan/15/1666
PALLMER	John	John		Jan/16/1666
SHAPTON	Elizabeth	Samuel		Mar/28/1667
HOSKING	William	John		May/7/1667
PICKARD	Richard	John		Jun/7/1667
MARTIN	Mary	Christopher		Jul/8/1667
AYRE	Hannah	Joseph		Aug/27/1667
PARKIN	Thomasine	William		Sep/31/1667
STICK	John	John		Oct/6/1667
POWE ?	William	William		Oct/?/1667
STABLEDON	Thomas	Thomas		Oct/8/1667
AYRE	Mary	(base)	Marion	Jan/3/1667
NICHOLS	James	?James or Thomas		Jan/26/1667
LENDON	John	John		Apr/1/1668
PEDLER	Samuell	William		Apr/12/1668
CLEMENT	Mary	John		May/12/1668
COUENE	Christopher	John		Aug/3/1668
DOWNING	Abraham	Philip		Aug/12/1668
SHAPLY	John	Samuel		Oct/13/1668
WICKHAM	Henry			Mar/24/1669
STEVENS	Rathern (dau)	William		Oct/13/1668
PEDLER	Thomas	John		Oct/20/1668
AYER	James	John		Feb/9/1668
PARKER	Ann	William		Feb/14/1668
MARTIN	Arthur	Christopher		Mar/8/1668
WILLIAMS	Gabriell (son)	Emanuell		Apr/5?/1668
SCOTT	John	John		May/1669
FRY	Lewis	Lewis		May/?/1669
DAVY	Hugh	Hugh		Jul/20/1669
HOCKIN	Elizabeth	John		Jan/6/1669
TALAMY	Anne	John		Aug/9/1669
BELLOW	George	Bartholomew		Aug/19/1669
STABLEDON	John	Thomas		Oct/19/1669
HIDDON	John	John		Nov/1/1669
ELTON ?	Johan	William		Nov/7/1669
PERKARD	William	John		Nov/18/1669
SMALE	John	John		Dec/7/1669
SHAPTON	Johan	Samuell		Dec/7/1669
DOWNING	Johan	Thomas		Dec/31/1669
DOWNING	John	Phillipp		Jan/27/1669
SCOTT	(son)	Thomas		Jan/30/1669
TAWTON	Willmott	Thomas		Apr/7/1670
BOWDEN	John	Josias		Apr/12/1670
HORNE	Johan	John		Jul/18/1670
LEE	Christopher	John		Aug/12/1670
AVERY	John	John		Oct/11/1670
DEYMAN	Phillip	John		Dec/20/1670
EASTON	Samuell	William		Dec/20/1670
TALLAMY	Johan	John		Mar/2/1670
DOWNING	Phillip	Phillip		Apr/13/1671
AYER	Johan	Joseph		Apr/26/1671
AYER	Joseph	John		Jun/29/1671
GLIDDON	Thomas	John		Jul/20/1671
MARTIN	Susanna	John		Aug/10/1671
COBENY	John	John		Sep/5/1671
HEYMAN	Alis (dau)	John		Sep/27/1671
MARTIN	Anne	Christopher		Nov/1/1671
PEARSE	John	John		Nov/19/1671
WILLIAMS	William	Emanuell		Nov/21/1671
DAVYE	Faith	Hugh		Jan/11/1671
PEDLER	John	William		Mar/24/1671
PENROSE	Susanna	William		Mar/26/1672
LANG	Jane	James		Apr/20/1672
HOYLE	Thomas	Henry		May/12/1672
FRAY	Phillipi (dau)	Lewis		May/27/1672
PUGSLY	Thomas	John		May/29/1672
BOODEN	Elizabeth	Josias		Jul/28/1672
STABLEDON	Thomazin	Thomas		Jul/29/1672
TALLAMAY	Richard	John		Aug/1/1672
TOWLE	Joseph	William		Sep/2/1672
DOWNING	Abraham	Phillip		Sep/45/1672
STEVENS	John	William		Oct/17/1672
PALLMER	Sarah	(base)	Elizabeth	Nov/3/1672
STEERE	Jane	John		Nov/22/1672
NICHOLS	Mary	Henry		Nov/18/1672
DAYMAN	Mary	John		Nov/19/1672
AVERY	Anne	John		Dec/3/1672
SHAPTON	Samuell	Samuell		Feb/4/1672
TRICK	Embling (dau)	John		Feb/20/1672
DOWNING	Richard	Thomas		Mar/5/1672
TAWTON	Susanna	Thomas		Mar/19/1672
EASON	Johan	William		Mar/21/1673
COVENY	Anna	John		Jul/5/1673
SNOW	Thomas	John		Aug/19/1673
DOWNING	Joane	Phillip		Nov/20/1673
MARTIN	Jane	Christopher		Dec/10/1673
[illegible short name]	Anna & Joanna	Thomas		Dec/20/1673
LANG	Margret	James		Jan/14/1673
WILLIAMS	Robert	Emanuell		Mar/4/1673
PEDLER	Thomas	William		Mar/22/1673
MAYNE	Elizabeth	John		Apr/15/1674
SCOTT	John	Christopher		Jun/15/1674
DAVYE	Hannah	Hugh		Jul/15/1674
AYRE	Susannah	John		Oct/7/1674
STABLEDON	Dorcas	Thomas		Oct/12/1674
MARTIN	Richard	John		Dec/15/1674
LANGE	Arthur	John		Feb/2/1674
STEVENS	John	William		Apr/27/1675
SHAPTON	Mary	Samuel		May/4/1675
COR..NEY	Mary	John		Jul/20/1675
SNOW	Pruddence	John		Sep/21/1675
TRICK	Nathaniell	Alexander		Feb/9/1675
PERKARD	Ann	John		Mar/14/1675
MAYNE	William	John		Mar/22/1675
DENDALL	Christopher	Anthony		Apr/10/1676
MARTAINE	Arthur	John		May/5/1676
PEARE	John	John		Jul/1676
SOUTHYEO	Hugh	Hugh		Sep/21/1676
WILLIAMS	Elizabeth	Emanuell		Oct/24/1676
TRICKE	Mary	John		Nov/1/1676
MAYNE	William	Peter		Dec/26/1676
STICK	William	John		Feb/20/1676
DOWNING	Samuell	Phillip		Mar/20/1676
LEAMAN	Prudence	William		May/16/1677
TALLAMY	Elizabeth	John		Jul/10/1677
PIDLER	Thomas	William		Aug/19/1677
SNOW	Luce	John		Oct/22/1677
HOYLE	William	Henry		Jan/7/1677
SILLIFANT	Margarett	Denis of Little Torrington		Feb/13/167
COUENY	Charity	John		Mar/14/1677
SCOT	William	Christopher		Apr/20/1678
HAYMAN	Anne	John, mariner?		May/2/1678
TOTTON	William	Thomas		May/14/1678
LANG	Susanna	James		May/14/1678
LENDON	Elizabeth	John		May/15/1678
STABLEDON	Thomas	Thomas		Jun/18?/1678
WILLIAMS	Julian (dau)	Emanuel		Jun/19/1678
GAY	John	John		Jul/1678?
MAINE	Katherine	John		Aug/5/1678
MARTIN	Sara	John		Aug/6/1678
SMALE	Thomas	Edmund		Aug/26/1678
PEKARD	Joane	John		Sep/19/1678
SOUTHYEW	Thomas	Hugh		Dec/9/1678
TRICKE	John	Alexander		Dec/12/1678
SNOW	Thomas	John		Jan/12/1678
SCICH	Wilmot	John		May/1/1679
LEAMAN	John	William		May/12/1679
HENDON	Josias	Josias		May/23/1679
MARTIN	Christopher	Christopher		Sep/2/1679
MOSE	Faith	Steevin		Dec?/30/1679
MANE	Joan	John		Jan/23/1679
HOYLE	Henerey	Henerey		Mar/23/1679
EASTON	Margarett	William		May/30/1680
STABLEDON	Christian	Thomas		Jun/3/1680
TRICKE	John	John		Jun/20/1680
STEECH	(daughter)	Humphrey		Jun/28/1680
SMALE	Edmund	Edmund		Jul/12/1680
GAY	James	John		Jul/28/1680
BOWMAN	(daughter)	George		Oct/13/1681
LEAMAN	William	William		Oct/?/1680
HUMMY ?	Elizabeth	Jonathan		Nov/28/1680
WILLIAMS	John	Emanuell		Feb/2/1680
STEECH	Emm	John		Feb/7/1680
BOWDEN	Steeven	Josias		Mar/4/1680
SOUGHYEW	(son)	Hugh		Mar/4/1680
SECORDE or LECORDE	Christopher	Christopher		Jun/5/1681
CONENEY	Robert	John		Jul/12/1681
SCOTT	Mary	Christopher		Aug/8/1681
TRICKE	? Jane	Alexander		Aug/28/1681
TYTHERLEY	(daughter)	John		Sep/20/1681
PALLMER	?Ann [or Em]	William		Nov/2/1681
STABLEDON	Will	Tho.		Nov/11/1681
ESTON	Will	Will		Nov/22/1681
GREENE	Ann	Oliver		Mar/15/1681
GAY	Richard	John, Esg.		Apr/18/1682
MAYNE	Grace	John		May/3/1682
MOSE	Elizabeth	Steevin		Jul/13/1682
TITHERLEY	John	John		Mar/23/1682
SNOW	Catherin	John		May?/30/1682
ABBOT	Susanna	John, Jo.		Dec/6/1682
SMALE	William	Edmond		Jan?/30/1682
BALL	Isabella	John		Feb/2/1682
DENNY ?	John	Josiah		Feb/14/1682
TERNER	Jone (dau)	John		Apr/11/1683
EARE	Grace	Joseph		Jun/13/1683
EASTON	Charles	William		Sep/18/1683
PERKARD	Emmeling	John		Sep/25/1683
COWENY	Joan	John		Oct/4?/1683
WILLIAMS	Richard	Emanuell		Oct/12/1683
STICKE	Thomas	John		Oct/24/1683
GREENE	Martha	Oliver		Nov/28/1683
ABBOTT	Elizabeth	John, of Cully		Dec/22/1683
SOUTHYEO	Peternell	Hugh		Feb/6/1683
CLIFFORD	John	Thomas		Feb/10/1683
MAYNE	John	John		Mar/?/1683
PERKARD	Jonathan	John		Mar/12/1683
GAY	Elizabeth	John, Esquire		Apr/11/1684
TITHERLEY	Christopher	John		Apr/11/1684
LANGE	James	John		Jan/13/1684
PECORD	Ann	Andrew		Jun/26/1684
SMALE	Christopher	Edmund		May/13/1685
BALL	Elizabeth	John		May/28/1685
PETHERICK	Mary	Emanuell		Jun/17/1685
HONEY	Jonah	Jonah		Jun/22/1685
DEAN	Roger			Aug/30/1685
LEWIS	Mary	William		Aug/18/1685
PHILLIPS	Joseph	John		Oct/6/1685
AYER	Anne	Joseph		Oct/28/1685
MOSE	Phillippi	Stephen		Nov/4/1685
MAYNE	Mary	John		Nov/25/1685
BOWMAN	Joane	George		Jan/6/1685
CLIFFORD	Elizabeth	Thomas		Jan/20/1685
STICK	Susanna	John		Mar/23/1685
WILIAMS	Elizabeth	Emanuell		Apr/5/1686
GREENE	Elizabeth	Oliver		Apr/6/1686
RICE	Martha	John		Apr/20/1686
PECORD	William	John		Sep/2/1686
TRICKE	Anne	Alexander		Oct/12/1686
GAY	Joanna	John		Nov/1686
TITHERLEY	(son)	John		Jan/5/1686
BARNE ?	James	John		Jan/20/1686
LEWES	William	WIlliam		Mar/28/1686
LOMAN	Phillipi (dau)	William		Mar/28/1687
EXRIGHT ?	Mary	Lewis		Apr/18/1687
MARTIN	Jo. (son)	Samuel		Mat/5/1687
HEAMAN	Jo. (son)	Edmund		Jun/23/1687
PHILLIPS	Jo. (son)	Jo.		Jul/29/1687
CLIFFORD	Will. (son)	Jo.		Jul/25/1687
BOWMAN	Jo. (son)	Roger		Oct/30/1687
RICE ?	Jo. (son)	Jo.		Nov/26/1687
BALL	Agnes	Jo.		Feb/9/1687
DOWNING	Jane	Will.		Feb/26/1687
HONNEY	Christian	Jonas		Mar/19/1687
STONE	Thomas	Robet		Mar/29/1688
GAY	Eu..phona	John, Esq.		Apr/5/1688
PALLMER	Ann	Mathew		Apr/16/1688
HORKIN	Ann	Jo.		May/30/1688
PILLA ?	Mary	Jo.		Jul/25/1688
LEAMAN	Jonah	Will.		Aug/16/1688
SMALE	Jo. (son)	Edmund		Aug/27/1688
MORSE	Steven	Steven		Sep/?/1688
LEMAN	Anthony	William		Oct/17/1688
PERKARD	Thomas	(base)	Christian	Oct/21/1688
DENS	Agnes	John		Nov/8/1688
PROUT	Francis	Richard		Dec/9/1688
UPRIGHT	Mary	Lewes		Jan/16/1688
WILLIAMS	John	Emanuell		Jan/16/1688
ABBOTT	James	John of Culley		Feb/12/1688
LENDON	Ann	John		Apr/19/1689
TRICKE	Robert	Alexander		May/5/1689
RECKARD	Edward	John		Aug/25/1689
MARTIN	Philadelfia (dau)	Samuell		Sep/3/1689
STONE	Robert	Robert		Sep/23/1689
BOWMAN	Elizabeth	George		Oct/10/1689
HOCKIN	John	John		Oct/24/1689
PHILIPS	? Mary	John		Nov/19/1689
SMITH	John	John		Dec/26/1689
GLOUER	William	John		Jun/6/1689
LAMBETH	Mary	William		Jun/6/1689
DOWNING	Christopher	William		Jan/29/1689
TITHERLEY	Richard	John		Feb/19/1689
PILLA	William	John		Feb/20/1689
PALMER	John	Mathew, at Langtree		Feb/25/1689
PALMER	Charity	William		Feb/26/1689
MOSY	Rebeka	John		Mar/6/1689
RICE	Joane	John		Apr/56/1690
SLADE	Joanna	Theophilus		May/29/1690
EASTON	Joane	John		Aug/10/1690
SMALE	Anne	Edmund		Aept/17/1690
PROUT	Mary	Richard		Sep/21/1690
TAUTON	Thomas	Thomas		Oct/15/1690
COPPLEDICK	Sarah	John		Nov/18/1690
DENIS	Anne	John		Dec/14/1690
BALL	Roger	John		Jan/6/1690
PECKARD	Sarah	John		Jan/8/1690
SNOW	William	John	Agnes	Aug/3/1723
VINE	Richard	Richard	Sarah	Dec/13/1711
COUFNEY	Christopher	Jos., Junior		Jan/16/1711
PHILLIPS	Joseph (6)X	Joseph	Lara	Feb/10/1711/12	[I don't know what the (6)X means!]
BLIGHT	Sarah	Jonathan	Mary	May/18/1712
TAWTON	William	Thomas	Hannah	Jun/9/1712
CURTIS	William	William	Sarah	Jun/10/1712
BLIGHT	Agnes	John		Oct/15/1712
PALMER	Sarah	(base)	Honour	Oct/15/1712
EDWARDS	Mary	William	Mary	Nov/24/1712
HANGER	Thomas	John	Philippe	Feb/11/1712/13
LEE	Edmond	Edmond	Thomasin	Mar/5/1712/13
SCITCH	Eleanor	William	Mary	May/18/1713
VILE	John & Elizabeth	John		May/18/1713
STAPLEDON	Mary	John	Grace	May/24/1713
PECCARD	Thomas	Thomas	Honour	May/last day/1713
WILLIAMS	Elizabeth	William	Philippe	Jun/22/1713
BALSH	J..	Christopher	Margaret	Jun/28/1713
NEWCOMBE	Charity	Thomas	Faith	Jul/18/1713
LARORMY	Christopher	John	Mary	Aug/17/1713
PHILIPS	Jane	John	Jane	Aug/30/1713
LEWIS	Christopher	William		Sep/22/1713
GRILLS	Anne	Jeremiah ?	Ann	1713
MOYSE	Joanna	Gifford	Joan	Nov/29/1713
PEDLAR	William	Thomas		Jan/10/1713
GILBERT	William	John	?Joan	Jan/28/1713
VIGURS	Tawton	[see note]		Apr/25/1713	reputed son of Thomas Tawton, Jr. nathus [no mother given]
SHAPTON	Ann	Samuel	Anne	May/6/1714
SCOTT	Jane	William	Jane	Jul/4/1714
HANGER	Susannah	John		Jul/14/1714
NEWCOMBE	Eleanor	Thomas	Faith	Sep/7/1714	by the rector of Langtree
PIERCE	Elizabeth	John	Mary	Oct/10/1714
BALSH	John	Chr.	Margaret	St. John the Evangalist Day/1714
SAUNDERS	Mary	Peter	Mary	New Years Eve/1714
MOYSE	Anne	Gifford	Joan	Mar/1/1714
DENNIS	Arthur	James	Mary, his 2nd wife	born Ash Wed & bapt the first Sunday of lent 1714/15
MORRIS	John	John	Mary	Mar/29/1715
BLIGHT	Richard	Jonathan	Mary	Feast of St. Philip & St. James 1715
STITCH	Jane	?James	Mary	May/14/1715
COUFNEY	Anne	John	Elizabeth	Jun/22/1715
COPPLEDICK	John	Christopher		Jun/30/1715
SLADE	(daughter)	Joseph	Joan	Aug/28/1715
PECKARD	Richard	WIlliam		Sep/4/1715
BLIGHT	Grace	Joseph		Sep/6/1715
AIR	Hannah	(natha)	Dorothy	Nov/12/1715
ELLER	Ann	William	Ann	Nov/29/1715
DENNIS	Grace	James	Mary	Feb/3/1715
VILE	James	John		1st Sunday in Lent 1715/16
PHILIPS	Thomas	John	Jane	Mar/3/1715/16
EDWARDS	Elizabeth	William	Elizabeth	Mar/14/1715/16
PRIDDHAM	Martha	George	Elizabeth	May/2/1716
PECCARD	Honour	Thomas of Knowworthy Mill	Honour	Sep/15/1716
COLLACOTT	Mary	John	Patience	Sep/14/1716	Priv. Bapt
WILLIAMS	Immanuel	Wm.	Philippe	Sep/23/1716
BOWMAN	William	Jo.	Eleamor	Oct/14/1716
BALSH	William	Chris.		3rd Sunday of Advent/1716
CHING	Nicholas	Jo.	Joanna	St. Johns Day/1716 (after advent)
HANGER	Richard	John	Philippa	Mar/6/1716 (Ash Wed)
SCITCH	Susannah	William of Ash Village	Mary	May/8/1717
PEDLER	Elizabeth	Tho.		Holy Thursday 1717
RYCE	Jane	Jo.	Joan	Jun/26/1717
ELLER	William	William of Southcombe	Anne	Jul/3/1717
MORRIS	William	Jo.		Jul/24/1717
HORN	Agnes	Robert		Oct/1717
EASTON	Mary	William	Mary	Oct/9/1717
DENNIS	Mary	James, Sr.	Mary his 2nd wife	Oct/13/1717
BALSOM	Edmond	Edmond		Mar/16/1718	at Bibbear by Mr Elston Whitlock, rector at Langtree
DARK ?	Honour	William	Mary	Eater Monday/1718
VILE	Wm.	Jo.		Apr/24/1718
BLIGHT	Mary	Jo.		May/24/1718
COUFNEY	John	John		Jun/11/1718
LEE	Elizabeth	William	Margaret	13th day of Advent/1718
ELLER	Tho.	Wm.		Sep/17/1718
COLLACOTT	John	(posthumous)	Patience	Oct/1/1718
SUTTON	Richard	Richard		Oct/1/1718
PECCARD	Mary	Thomas	Honour	Nov/5/1718
BALSH	William	Christopher		Dec/10/1718	the second with that name
CHING	Mary	John	Joan	Dec/29/1718
EDWARDS	Thomas	William		Jan/1/1718/19
SLADE	John	John	Joan	Feast of Epiphany/1718/19
AVERY	Rebecca	Jo.	Catherine	May/13/1719
BLIGHT	Mary	Jonathan	Mary	May/13/1719
COLE	Elizabeth	Francis	Grace	Aug/15/1756
PICKARD	Mary	John	Elizabeth	Aug/9/1756
SNELL	Ann	John (parish clerk)	Joanna	Oct/7/1756
SMALE	Rebecca	John	Catherine	Oct/9/1756
BADCOCK	Edmond	Daniel	Mary	Oct/24/1756
LILE	Honour	(base)	Martha	Nov/7/1756
BALSON	Sarah	Edmond	Joan	Oct/2/1756
RIDGEWAY	Robert	Henry		Nov/24/1756
BLIGHT	William	John	Ann	Dec/6/1756
TUCKER	Sarah	(base)	Frances	Feb/13/1757
MARSHALL	Joseph	William	Rachel	Mar/27/1757
TREEWEEK ?	William	James	Margaret	May/30/1757
SKITCH	William	Thomas	Susanna	Nov/24/1757
LEWIS	George	George	Grace	Nov/24/1757
STEVENS	John	John	Joanna	Jan/11/1758
JOHNS	William	Richard	Mary	Feb/23/1758
NETHERWAY	Christian	Roger	Catherine	Apr/28/1758
RIDGEWAY	Mary	Henry	Ann	Jun/11/1758
MULLINS	Stephen	Richard	Mary	Sep/28/1758
OLIVER	George	William	Catherine	Oct/19/1758
SHEPARD	Mary	Abraham	Martha	Oct/4/1758
HANGER	Thomas	John	Jane	Nov/6/1758
LEGG	Thomas	Thomas	Mary	Nov/19/1758
PENHORWOOD	Thomas	Thomas	Jane	Dec/25/1758
SMALE	Grace	John	Catherine	Dec/26/1758
SHORT	Roger	Stephen	Elizabeth	Jan/17/1759
BOWDEN	Elizabeth	Jeremiah of Monkleigh		Mar/25/1759
CHING	Richard	Nicholas	Honor	Apr/8/1759
TAWTON	John	William	Elizabeth	Apr/17/1759
LEE	Thomasin	John	Susanna	May/6/1759
BARNS	William	Thomas	Wilmot	Jun/13/1759
EARL	Mary	James	Mary	Jun/22/1759
ABBOTT	John	John	Mary	Jul/9/1759
EARLY	Agnes	John	Mary	Aug/31/1759
SNELL	Elizabeth	John curate	Joanna	Sep/9/1759
GORWELL	John	John of Bideford	Deborah	Jan/20/1760
STEVENS	Richard	William	Mary	Feb/20/1760
PENHORWOOD	James	Thomas	Jane	Mar/20/1760
THOMAS	Richard	William	Sarah	Apr/20/1760
SKITCH	Ann	Thomas	Susanna	Jun/13/1760
BARNS	Joseph	Thomas	Wilmot	Jul/13/1760
EASTON	Mary	(base)	Iset	Aug/24/1760
OLIVER	Catherine	William	Catherine	Oct/19/1760
ADAMS	Ann	Nathaniel	Mary	Jan/6/1761
SMALE	William	John	Catherine	Jan/31/1761
MILLS	Elizabeth	Wm.	Ann	Feb/4/1761
FRAUDE	John	John	Grace	Feb/15/1761
MULLIS	Agnes	Richard	Mary	Apr/19/1761
CHUDLEY	Thomas	(base)	Elizabeth	Oct/18/1761
HANGER	John	John	Jane	Nov/19/1761
SHEPERD	Elizabeth	Abraham	Martha	Jul/5/1761
PADDEN	Martha	James	Catherine	Feb/1/1762
GAY	Jane	James, clerk	Jane	Mar/20/1762
BARNS	Thomas	Thomas	Wilmot	Apr/18/1762
LANGE	Ann	John	Elizabeth	May30/1762
MILLS	John	William	Ann	Jun/13/1762
PICKARD	Ann	John	Elizabeth	Jun/20/1762
STRANG	Mary	William	Elizabeth	Oct/6/1762
ADAMS	John	Nathaniel	Mary	Oct/10/1762
RADCLIFFE	Sarah	Thomas	Elizabeth	Nov/28/1762
PENHORWOOD	Jenny	Thomas	Jane	Dec/5/1762
COLE	Samuel Norman	(base)	Margaret	Dec/19/1762
BLIGHT	John	John	Ann	Dec/22/1762
MOYSE	Aaron	William	Elizabeth	Feb/2/1763
TALLAMY	Betty	William	Margaret	Apr/4/1763
LEWIS	Dolly	George	Grace	May/12/1763
MULLIS	Richard	Richard	Mary	May/23/1763
SHEPEARD	Grace	Abraham	Martha	Jul10/1763
FREEMAN	John	Samuel	Judith	Jul/17/1763
LEGG	John	Thomas	Mary	Jul/24/1763
GRIFFITH	Grace	Edward	Jane	Aug/2/1763
LEE	Richard	Samuel	Elizabeth	Apr/1/1764
MILLS	Thomas	Thomas	Elizabeth	Apr/8/1764
MIYCHEL	John	(base)	Anne	Apr/28/1764
GAY	Jane	John, clerk	Jane	Mar/19/1764
BARNES	Richard	Thomas	Wilmot	Aug/12/1764
PADDEN	Philip	james	Catherine	Sept/23/1764
LANGE	John & Betty	John	Elizabeth	Sep/30/1764
STONEMAN	John	John	Honour	Dec/12/1764
SHORTRIDGE	Samuel	(base)	Elizabeth	Jan/27/1765
VENTON	Emm	John	Catherine	Apr/24/1765
SHORT	Frances	(base)	Mary	Mey/19/1765
MULLINS	Grace	Richard	Mary	Jun/23/1765
DENNIS	Elizabeth	Richard	Mary	Jul/24/1765
HOLWELL	James	James	Susanna	Sep/29/1765
TALLAMY	Dorothy	William	Margaret	Oct/17/1765
SHEPERD	Jane	Abraham	Martha	Nov/24/1765
GRIFFITH	Elizabeth	Edward	Jane	Dec/1/1765
STRONG	Anne	William	Mary	Jan/1/1766
PENHORWOOD	Catherine	Thomas	Jane	Jan/19/1766
LEGG	Rebecca	Thomas	Mary	Feb/12/1766
FREEMAN	Judith	Samuel	Judith	Mar/16/1766
STONEMAN	Priscila	John	Honour	Mar/28/1766
LONG	Samuel	Joseph	Elizabeth	Apr/17/1766
MILLS	Ann	William	Anne	Jun/15/1766
MILLS	Mary	Thomas	Elizabeth	Nov/10/1766
HAMS ?	Mary	(base)	Elizabeth	Dec/21/1766
PADDEN	James	James	Catherine	Jan/18/1767
TUCKER	William	(base)	Frances	Jan/25/1767
LEE	Joanna	Samuel	Elizabeth	Feb/22/1767
HOLWELL	Edmond	James	Susanna	Apr/26/1767
VENTON	Adam	John	Catherine	May/3/1767
OLIVER	Sarah	William	Katherine	May/15/1767
MULLINS	Sarah	Richard	Mary	May/17/1767
DULLAM	Robert	Robert	Hannah	Jun/24/1767
RATCLIFFE	Elias	(base)	Elizabeth	Jul/12/1767
ADAMS	William	Nathaniel	Mary	Jul/14/1767
LANGE	Mary	John	Elizabeth	Jul/19/1767
MOASE	Richard	(base)	Hannah	Aug/9/1767
LONG	Mary	Joseph	Elizabeth	Aug/12/1767
GAY	James	James, clerk	Jane	Oct/1/1767
SHEPERD	Joanna	Abraham	Martha	Oct/18/1767
TRICKE	Alexander	Alexander	Agnes	Nov/5/1767
STRONG	James	William	Elizabeth	Dec/10/1767
BROAD	John	(base)	Sarah	Jan/17/1768
NICHOLLS	John	William	Anne	Feb/28/1768
BALSON	Mary	(base)	Elizabeth	May/12/1768
GRIFFITH	Edward	Edward	Jane	Jun/19/1768
FREEMAN	Samuel	Samuel	Judith	Jun/26/1768
DENNIS	Mary	Richard	Mary	Oct/6/1768
TALLAMY	Ruth	William	Margaret	Nov/24/1768
HOLWELL	William	James	Susanna	Jan/15/1769
MILLS	Mary	William	Anne	Feb/15/1769
SAUNDERS	William	William	Sarah	Feb/17/1769
BLIGHT	William	John	Thomazine	Mar/12/1769
PADDEN	Sarah	James	Katherine	Mar/28/1769
BOND	George	(base)	Rebecca	May/15/1769
OLIVER	Alice	William	Katherine	Jun/14/1769
LEE	Daniel	Samuel	Frances	Jul/2/1769
GAY	Elizabeth	James	JAne	Apr/1/1769	Priv. Bapt on Apr/9 & admitted to church Oct/5th 1769
LONG	Anne	Joseph	Elizabeth	Oct/15/1769
TRICKE	Mary	Alexander	Agnes	Dec/10/1769
ACLAND	William	Samuel	Susanna	Jan/14/1770
FREEMAN	William	Samuel	Judith	Aug/26/1770
HOLWELL	John	James	Susanna	Oct/14/1770
STONEMAN	Elizabeth	John	Honour	Oct/14/1770
GRIFFITH	Anne	Edward	Jane	Jan/6/1771
SHORT	John	Thomas	Sarah	Jan/20/1771
SAUNDERS	Grace	George	Elizabeth	Jan/27/1771
MOASE	Mary	Christopher	Grace	Jan/30/1771
BLIGHT	Simon	John	Anne	Feb/3/1771
LANGE	Christian	John	Elizabeth	Feb/3/1771
SAUNDERS	Mary	William	Sarah	Feb/27/1771
MARTIN, alias COLE	John	John	Elizabeth	Mar/17/1771
MOASE	Rowland & Mary	Humphrey	Sarah	Mar/28/1771
BLIGHT	John	John	Thomazine	Apr/1/1771
PEARD	Philip	Thomas	Mary	Apr/3/1771
STONMAN	Mary	John	Mary	Jul/21/1771
LANG	Katherine	(base)	Mary	Aug/18/1771
GRIFFITH	John	Israel	Anne	Sep/22/1771
MILLS	Anne	Thomas	Elizabeth	Sep/22/1771
LONG	John	Joseph	Elizabeth	Dec/16/1771
STONEMAN	Mary	John	Honour	Dec/20/1771
LEE	Samuel	Samuel	Elizabeth	Mar/15/1772
MILLS	William	William	Anne	Mar/15/1772
WESTACOTT	Nicholas	(base)	Mary BALL	Apr/26/1772
MULLINS	Katherine	Richard	Mary	Jun/14/1772
OLIVER	Ophelia	William	Katherine	Jun/14/1772
ARNOLD	Grace	(base)	Anne	Jul/5/1772
FREEMAN	Joanna	Samuel	Judith	Sep/13/1772
HOLWELL	Jane	James	Susanna	Oct/11/1772
PEARD	John	Thomas	Mary	Dec/13/1772
RATCLIFFE	Silas	(base)	Elizabeth	Dec/13/1772
STEVENS	John	(base)	Joanna	Jan/3/1773
MOASE	Sarah	Humphrey	Sarah	Mar/14/1773
STAPLEDON	Mary	Richard	Priscilla	Mar/17/1773
SAUNDERS	Roger	William	Sarah	May/2/1773
STONEMAN	Elizabeth	John	Mary	May/2/1773
BOWDEN	William	(base)	Jane	Jun/6/1773
GRIFFITH	Jane	Edward	Jane	Jul/11/1773
SHAXTON	Betty	William	Elizabeth	Aug/2/1773
LONG	Joseph	Joseph	Elizabeth	Oct/17/1773
SAUNDERS	George	George	Elizabeth	Nov/26/1773
SHORT	Thomas	Thomas	Sarah	Nov/28/1773
MILLS	Grace	Thomas	Elizabeth	Jan/23/1774
MARTIN alias COLE	Francis	John	Elizabeth	Feb/2/1774
STRONG	Susannah	William	Margaret	Feb/15/1774
ABBOTT	James	John	Mary	Feb/17/1774
MILLS	Elizabeth	Hugh	Katherine	Apr/8/1774
MILLS	John	William	Anne	May/1/1774
HOOKAWAY	Elizabeth	David of Mokleigh	Mary	Jul/7/1774
SAUNDERS	Mary	(base)	Susanna	Oct/9/1774
DENNIS	Anne	Richard	Mary	Oct/16/1774
HOLWELL	Mary	James	Susanna	Oct/23/1774
BLIGHT	Thomazin	John	Thomazin	Nov/6/1774
STEVENS	John	Hugh	Sarah	Nov/9?/1774
STAPLEDON	Elizabeth Tytherley	Richard	Priscilla	Nov/18/1774
PEARD	Betty	Thomas	Mary	Nov/20/1774
MOASE	Betty	George	Isabella	Jan/22/1775
FREEMAN	Stephen	Samuel	Judith	Jan/29/1775
SMALE	Richard	(base)	Katherine	Apr/3/1775
SHAXTON	William	William	Elizabeth	Apr/9/1775
STONEMAN	Sarah	John	Mary	May/28/1775
CORY	Daniel	David	Grace	Jul/3/1775
PADDON	Samuel	James	Katherine	Jul/28/1775
SELDON	Betty	Raymond	Anne	Jul/30/1775
LONg	Katherine	Joseph	Elizabeth	Sep/10/1775
SHORT	Sarah	John	Elizabeth	Oct/29/1775
SAUNDERS	Robert	William	Sarah	Dec/24/1775
GALSWORTHY	John	Ambrose	Joanna	May/12/1776
SAUNDERS	Anne	George	Elizabeth	Jul/7/1776
MARTIN	James	John	Elizabeth	Aug/4/1776
MOASE	Grace	Humphrey	Sarah	Aug/18/1776
LEE	Thomas	Samuel	Elizabeth	Oct/20/1776
PEARD	Jane	Thomas	Mary	Oct/27/1776
HOLWELL	Susannah	James	Susanna	Dec/1/1776
SELDON	Elizabeth	Reymond, JR	Anne	Oct/29/1776
RATCLIFFE	Jemima	(base)	Elizabeth	Jan/5/1777
MOASE	Katherine	George	Isabella	Jan/19/1777
SHAXTON	Mary	William	Elizabeth	Feb/16/1777
QUICK	Elizabeth	Robert	Eulalia	Apr/14/1777
KING	George	John	Joanna	Apr/27/1777
STONEMAN	Frances	John	Mary	Jun/1/1777
PALMER	Elizabeth	Will?	Jane	Jun/28/1777	Priv. Bapt
BISSETT	John	William	Frances	Jul/16/1777
MILLS	Dorothy	Hugh	Katherine	Aug/1/1777
MILLS	Sarah	Thomas	Elizabeth	Oct/19/1777
GRIFFITH	James	Edward	Jane	Nov/23/1777
PARKHOUSE	Elizabeth	(base)	Elizabeth	Jan/11/1778
SAUNDERS	John	William	Sarah	Feb/11/1778
SHORT	Elizabeth	John	Elizabeth	Feb/15/1778
STAPLEDON	Richard	Richard	Priscilla	Mar/12/1778
DENNIS	Jane	Richard	Mary	Mar/12/1778
SHORT	William	Thomas	Sarah	Mar/22/1778
SAUNDERS	Frances	(base)	Susanna	Mar/29/1778
NETHERWAY	Roger	Henry	Elizabeth	Apr/2/1778	Priv. Bapt.,Admt to church May 6th
LONG	William	Joseph	Elizabeth	Apr/5/1778
SELDON	Grace	Reymond	Ann	May/29/1778
THOMAS	William	James	Mary	Jul/2/1778
SQUIRE	Mary	Richard	Elizabeth	Aug/8/1778
GLOYNE	Elizabeth	William	Sarah	Aug/16/1778
BALSON	Elizabeth Johns	(base)	Faith	Aug/16/1778
PEARD	Sarah	Thomas	Mary	Sep/7/1778	Priv. bapt.,Admt to church Oct 1st
MOASE	John	Humphrey	Sarah	Oct/25/1778
DENNIS	William	Jeremiah	Grace	Nov/5/1778
CORY	Betty	Daniel	Grace	Dec/18/1778	Priv. bapt., Admt'd to church Jan 1st, 1779
HOLWELL	Elizabeth	James	Susanna	Jan/10/1779
SAUNDERS	John	George	Elizabeth	Jan/29/1779	priv bapt., Admt'd to church Feb/14th
FOGARTY	William	William	Anne	Feb/18/1779
STONEMAN	John	John	Mary	Feb/23/1779	Priv. bapt., Adm't to church Mar 7th
GALSWORTHY	William	Ambrose, the younger	Joanna	Mar/14/1779
QUICK	William	Robert	Eulalia	Apr/6/1779
FREEMAN	Philippa	Samuel	Judith	May/14/1779	Priv. bapt., Admt'd to church Jun 13th
COLWELL	Elizabeth	Charles	Frances	Jun/6/1779
MARTIN	William	John	Elizabeth	Jun/20/1779
HOCKIN	George	John	Grace	Jul/28/1779
MULLIS	Richard	William	Sarah	Aug/1/1779
BROWN	Jane	(base)	Mary	Aug/1/1779
MOASE	George	George	Isabella	Aug/29/1779
BISSETT	Grace	William	Frances	Sep/5/1779
BEARE	Katherine	George	Rebecca	Oct/25/1779
KING	Elizabeth	John	Joanna	Nov/21/1779
SHEPERD	Richard	John	Mary	Nov/26/1779	private bapt.
SHORT	Susannah	John	Elizabeth	Dec/5/1779
SHORT	Eleanor	Thomas	Sarah	Mar/5/17780
SAUNDERS	Grace	William	Sarah	Mar/12/1780
MORRISH	William	Philip	Elizabeth	Apr/16/1780
DENNIS	Elizabeth	Jeremiah	Grace	Jul/9/1780
SELDON	Anne	Reymond, Jr	Anne	Sep/3/1780
NETHERWAY	Katherine	Henry	Elizabeth	Oct/20/1780	received into church Jan 1st, 1781
BEARE	George	George	Rebecca	Nov/10/1780
PEARD	James	Thomas	Mary	Dec/17/1780
HOLWELL	Thomas	James	Susanna	Dec/25/1780	Priv. bapt., Admt'd to church Jan 17, 1781
LEE	James	Samuel	Elizabeth	Jan/4/1781
GALSWORTHY	Mary	Ambrose	Joanna	Feb/4/1781
HOCKIN	William	John	Grace	Feb/8/1781
BALSON	Arthur	Edward of Buckland Brewer	Mary	Feb/18/1781
CORY	Christopher	Daniel	Grace	Feb/25/1781
BEARE	Susannah Smale	(base)	Sarah BEARE	Feb/23/1781	Priv. bapt., Admt'd to church Mar 18
MOASE	Humphrey	Humphrey	Sarah	Mar/25/1781
QUICK	Mary	Robert	Eulalia	Mar/25/1781
JOHNS	Grace	William	Faith	Apr/22/1781
LONG	Jane	Joseph	Elizabeth	May/20/1781
SAUNDERS	Grace & Elizabeth	George	Elizabeth	May/27/1781	twins, Priv. Bapt. & received to church Jun 24th
STONEMAN	Thomas	John	Mary	Jun/q16/1781
GLOYNE	John	William	Sarah	Jun/7/1781
HUGHES	Anne	(base)	Mary	Jun/27/1781	supposed to be a Welch woman
BOND	John	George	Elizabeth	Aug/17/1781	Priv. bapt., admt'd to church Aug 30th
SHORT	Elizabeth	John	Elizabeth	Aug/31/1781	Priv. bapt., received Sep/3
BUCKINGHAM	Mary & Anne	William	Jane	Oct/20/1781	twind, Priv. bapt & received Nov/18
PARKHOUSE	James	James	Hannah	Oct/28/1781
BEANE	John	George	Rebecca	Oct/29/1781	Priv. bapt., Recv'd Nov/22
DENNIS	Philip	Jeremiah	Grace	Dec/22?/1781
THOMAS	Mary	James	Mary	Dec/16/1781	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Jan. 30
MORRISH	Philip	Philip	E	Jan/6/1782
BISSETT	Mary	William	Frances	Jan/20/1782
COLWELL	William	Charles	Frances	Feb/17/1782
NETHERWAY	Ann	Henry (deceased)	Elizabeth	Feb/21/1782
MOASE	William	George	Isabella	Mar/10/1782
LEE	John	(base)	Elizabeth	Mar/10/1782
GIFFARD	Elizabeth	William	Elizabeth	Jun/13/1782
SAUNDERS	Joanna	William	Sarah	Aug/7/1782	Privt. Bapt., Received Sept. 15
FURZMAN ?	John	Thomas	Grace	Sep/1/1782
RATCLIFFE	Grace	John	Mary	Sep/22/1782
BUCKINGHAM	John	William	Jane	Nov/7/1782
MULLIS	Mary	William	Sarah	Nov/24/1782
PALMER	John & William	William(the Younger)	Grace	Jan/2/1783	Priv. Bapt., Received Jan. 29
SELDON	Reymond	Reymond	Anne	Feb/7/1783
LANE	Anne	Richard	Dorothy	Mar/5/1783
DENNIS	Grace	Jeremiah (deceased)	Grace	Mar/30/1783
BALL	John	John	Mary	Apr/18/1783	Priv. Bapt., Received May 8
SHEPERD	Thomas	John	Elizabeth	Apr/11/1783	Priv. Bapt., Received May11
PEARD	Wiiny	Thomas	Mary	Apr/27/1783
HOCKIN	Jane	John (deceased)	Grace	May/16/1783
BEAN	George	George	Rebecca	Jul/2/1783
JOHNS	Mary	William	Faith	Jul/13/1783
GALSWORTHY	Ambrose	Ambrose the younger	Joanna	Oct/12/1783
HOLWELL	Jane	James	Susanna	Nov/2/1783
MORRISH	Andrew	Philip	Elizabeth	Dec/7/1783	Priv. Bapt., received Dec. 26
HARPER	Mary	John	Mary	Dec/17/1783
WILLIAMS	John	William	Mary	Jan/7/1784	Priv. Bapt., Recvd Feb/20
BRIGHT	Philip	Robert	Elizabeth	Jan/11/1784
SHORT	Mary	John	Elizabeth	Feb/7/1784	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Feb 22
BUCKINGHAM	William	William	Jane	Feb/25/1784
BLIGHT	Mary	Robert	Rebecca	Mar/20/1784	Priv. Bapt
STONEMAN	Grace	John	Mary	Mar/21/1784
RATTENBURY	Katherine	Ishmael	Elizabeth	May/2/1784	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd May 23
MARETIN	Elizabeth	John	Elizabeth	May/23/1784
PADDON	Thomas	(base)	Martha	Sep/19/1784
DENNIS	Katherine	Richard	Mary	Sep/26/1784
SAUNDERS	William	George	Elizabeth	Oct/26/1784	Priv. Bapt
GOULD	Richard	(base)	Lavinia	Nov/20/1784
PALMER	Mary	(base)	Katherine	Nov/28/1784
BEARE	Rebecca	George	Rebecca	Dec/7/1784	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Feb, 6, 1785
RATCLIFFE	Mary	John	Mary	Jan/23/1785
SAUNDERS	Francis	William	Sarah	Feb/18/1785
SAUNDERS	James	(base)	Susanna	Feb/13/1785
GLOYNE	James	William	Sarah	Apr/24/1785
ELLACOTT	William	James	Betty	May/6/1785
MALLETT	Humphrey	Humphrey	Katherine	May/8/1785
SHORT	Eleanor	Thomas	Sarah	Jun/27/1785	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Jul 10
WILLIAMS	Elizabeth	William	Mary	Jun/26/1785
TRICK	John	Alexander	Mary	Jul/17/1785
JOHNS	Frances	William	Faith	Jul/17/1785
BALSON	John	Edmund the younger	Katherine	Aug/10/1785	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Aug 21
SMALE	John	John (the younger)	Sarah	Oct/17/1785
BOND	John	George	Elizabeth	Oct/19/1785	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Nov 27
MOASE	Sarah	Humphrey	Sarah	Nov/26/1785
SAUNDERS	Joanna	George	Elizabeth	Feb/5/1786
BUCKINGHAM	Abel	William	Jane	Feb/5/1786
HEARNE	William	(base)	Susanna	Feb/5/1786
BRIGHT	Elizabeth	Robert	Elizabeth	Mar/5/1786
FURZMAN	Thomas	Thomas	Grace	Mar/19/1786
COPP	Mary	Henry	Elizabeth	Apr/3/1786	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Apr 19
SHORT	Susanna	John	Elizabeth	May/30/1786	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Aug 5
MORRISH	Grace	Philip	Elizabeth	Sep/10/1786
ELLACOTT	James	James	Betty	Oct/29/1786
HARPER	Philip	John	Mary	Dec/26/1786
BOND	Mary	George	Elizabeth	Feb/19/1787	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Mar/11
STONEMAN	Anne	John	Mary	Apr/15/1787
BALL	Giles	John	Mary	Apr/25/1787
TRICK	Robert	Alexander a pauper	Mary	Jun/1/1787
BALSON	Grace	Edmund the younger	Katherine	Jul/1/1787
RATTENBURY	Elizabeth	John	Elizabeth	Oct/21/1787
BISHOP	Frances	(base)	Elizabeth	Nov/11/787
CHING	Mary	William	Margaret	Dec/16/1787
FURZMAN	William	Thomas	Grace	Dec/20/1787
MALLETT	John	Humphrey	Katherine	Dec/25/1787	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Jan 4, 1788
JOHNS	William	William	Faith	Dec/6/1877
MOYSE	Elizabeth	Richard	Elizabeth	Feb/17/1788
BEANE	Joanna	George	Rebecca	Feb/20/1788
LEXTON	William	William (deceased of Beaford)	Elizabeth	Mar/21/1788
MULLIS	Katherine	William	Sarah	Apr/2/1788
BLIGHT	Humphrey	Humphrey	Mary	Apr/6/1788
MARTIN	Susanna	John (alias COLE)	Elizabeth	May/11/1788
NICHOLLS	Anes	William(the Younger)	Agnes	May/13/1788
COPP	Thomas	Henry	Elizabeth	Jul/1/1788	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Jul 7
BALL	John	Roger	Mary	Jul/6/1788
SAUNDERS	William	George	Elizabeth	Jul/13/1788
SHORT	Sarah	Thomas	Sarah	Aug/3/1788
SAUNDERS	Sarah	William	Sarah	Aug/17/1788
HOOKAWAY	Thomas	Thomas	Grace	Aug/3/1788
GOMAN	John	Philip	Lavinia	Sep/28/1788
SOMERS	James	Joshua	Susanna	Oct/2/1788	Priv. bapt., Recv'd Jul/22/1789
GALSWORTHY	Humphrey	Ambrose	Joanna	Oct/3/1788	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Oct/12/
WILLIAMS	Grace	William	Mary	Nov/9/1788
SMALE	Rebecca	John, Jr.	Sarah	Nov/18/1788
TRICK	Alexander	Alexander	Mary	Dec/14/1788
HARPER	William	John	Mary	Dec/26/1788
WALTER	George	Bartholomew	Anne	Jan/23/1789
FREEMAN	Susanna	John	Susanna	Jan/25/1789
MORRISH	Sarah	Philip	Elizabeth	Feb/8/1789
SAUNDERS	Grace	Robert the younger	Mary	Feb/15/1789
BALL	Richard	John	Mary	Mar/19/1789
HOARE	Jane	William	Mary	Apr/19/1789
MOYSE	Katherine	Richard	Elizabeth	Nov/15/1789
KING	Elizabeth	(base)	Mary	Dec/13/1789
BALL	Roger	Roger	Mary	Dec/20/1789
GOULD	Richard	Charley	Anne	Dec/27/1789
NICHOLLS	Margaret	John	Mary	Dec/27/1789
MULLIS	Agnes	William	Sarah	Jan/21/1790
BOND	George	George	Elizabeth	Feb/7/1790
NICHOLLS	Katherine	William (the younger)	Agnes	Feb/10/1790
RODD	Elizabeth	Thomas	Elizabeth	Mar/17/1790
GALSWORTHY	Humphrey	Ambrose	Joanna	Mar/19/1790	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Apr 11
JOHNS	Daniel	William	Faith	Mar/21/1790
CHING	William	William	Margaret	May/13/1790	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd May 16
BALSON	John	Edmund the younger	Katherine	May/30/1790
STONEMAN	Christopher	John	Mary	Jun/21/1790
SQUIRE	Elizabeth	Hugh	Priscilla	Jun/27/1790
PARR	John	Henry	Anne	Jul/4/1790
HOARE	Mary	William	Mary	Jul/25/1790
BEARE	Rebecca	George	Rebecca	Sep/22/1790
TRICK	Richard	Alexander	Mary	Oct/24/1790
SOMERS	Henry	Joshua	Susanna	Sep/15/1790	Priv. Bapt., Recv'e Jun/18/1792
MALLETT	Henery	Humphrey	Katherine	Dec/2/1790
FREEMAN	John	John	Susanna	Dec/2/1790	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Jan/28/1791
GOMAN	Anne	Philip	Lavinia	Dec/12/1790
TRACE	Henry	(base)	Elizabeth	Dec/12/1790	wife of John, a convict, supposed not to have been within the four seas for some years
BLIGHT	Anne	William	Martha	Feb/27/1791
ESSERY	Mary	John	Anne	Mar/6/1791
RODD	John	Thomas	Elizabeth	May/9/1791
BALL	Mary	John	Mary	Jun/23/1791	Priv. bap., Recv'd Jul 15
WILLIAMS	Anne	William	Mary	Jul/10/1791
HARPER	Sarah	John	Mary	Jul/15/1791
SAUNDERS	Frank	William	Sarah	Jul/17/1791
SMALE	Sarah	John (the younger)	Sarah	Aug/21/1791
WESTLAKE	Mary	(base)	Mary	Aug/28/1791
FREEMAN	William	(base)	Judith	Sep/4/1791
HARRIS	Elizabeth	(base)	Anne	Sep/25/1791
RATTENBURY	John	Ishmael	Elizabeth	Nov/7/1791	Priv. bapt., Recv'd Jan/29/1792
SQUIRE	John	Hugh	Priscilla	Nov/25or26/1791
STONEMAN	Agnes	John	Mary	Nov/27/1791
BEARE	Maria	George	Rebecca	Dec/29/1791
SHORT	John	Roger	Anne	Mar/11/1792
BALL	Mary	Roger	Mary	Mar/11/1792
NICHOLLS	William	William the younger	Agnes	Mar/25/1792
MULLIS	Sarah	William	Sarah	Apr/6/1792
HOARE	William	William	Mary	Apr/15/1792
ESSERY	John	John	Anne	May/6/1792
SAUNDERS	Joseph	Robert, the younger	Mary	May/20/1791
MOYSE	Mary	Richard	Elizabeth	May/27/1792
JOHNS	Faith	William	Faith	May/27/1792
SOMERS	Elizabeth	Joshua	Susanna	Jun/18/1792
TRICK	Humphrey	Alexander	Mary	Jul/15/1792
GALSWORTHY	Edward	Ambrose	Joanna	Jul/16/1792	Priv. Bapt
MITCHEL	Grace	John	Mary	Aug/22/1792
STONEMAN	John	John, the younger	Elizabeth	Sept/3/1792	Priv. bapt., Recv'd Sept 16
MORRISH	Elizabeth	Philip	Elizabeth	Sep/16/1792
RODD	William	Thomas	Elizabeth	Oct/7/1792
TRACE	William	William	Mary	Oct/28/1792
FREEMAN	Samuel	John	Susanna	Dec/9/1792
BOND	John	George	Elizabeth	Dec/25/1792
PERKIN	Grace	William	Elizabeth	Feb/28/1793	Priv. Bapt.,Recv'd Aug 18th
NICHOLLS	Richard	William	Agnes	Apr/15/1793	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd May 5
FRAINE	John	Henry	?Grace (blotted)	Apr/31/1793
HEARNE	Grace	(base)	Susanna	May/26/1793
BALL	Priscilla	John	Mary	Jun/9/1793
BEARE	William	George	Rebecca	Jul/28/1793	Priv. bapt
BISSETT	Frances (daug)	William	Frances	Oct/8/1793	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Nov 24
HOCKRIDGE	Aaron	Thomas	Elizabeth	Oct/18/1793	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Nov 24
HOOKWAY	James	Thomas	Grace	Dec/1/1793
MOYSE	Richard	Richard	Elizabeth	Feb/9/1794
SOMERS	Margaret	Joshua	Susanna	Feb/19/1794
HOARE	John	William	Mary	Feb/2?/1794
ESSERY	Elizabeth	John	Anne	Apr/27/1794
RATCLIFFE	George	John	Mary	May/25/1794	born Nov. 1788
RATCLIFFE	Elizabeth	John	Mary	May/25/1794	born July 1791
RATCLIFFE	Katherine	John	Mary	May/25/1794
BLIGHT	Jane	William	Martha	Jun/22/1794	born upward of a year since
RODD	Grace	Thomas	Elizabeth	Aug/10/1794
FREEMAN	Joanna	John	Susanna	Sept/4/1794	Priv. Bapt., Recv'd Sept 14
BALL	Grace	Roger	Mary	Sep/28/1794
MOASE	Jane	Richard	Sarah	Oct/5/1794
MITCHEL	Elizabeth	John	Mary	Feb/25/1795
DILLAM	John	Robert	Elizabeth	Feb/26/1795
MORISH	John	Philip	Elizabeth	Mar/1/1795
CHING	Margaret	William	Margaret	Feb/11/1795	died before brought to church
BOND	Betty	George	Elizabeth	Apr/5/1795
JOHNS	John	William	Faith	May/3/1795
TRICK	Meriam	Alexander	Mary	May/3/1795
NICHOLS	John	William	Agnes	May/3/1795
TRACE	Elizabeth	[see note]	Elizabeth	May/10/1795	wife of John, a convict sent to Botany Bay years ago
BLIGHT	Rebecca	Humphrey	Mary	May/31/1795
BALSON	Catherine	Edmund	Catherine	Jun/7/1795
BEARE	William	George	Rebecca	Aug/16/1795
FRAIN	Henry	Henry	Grace	Sep/16/1795
SAUNDERS	Richard	Robert	Mary	Sept/28/1795
MOYSE	William	Richard	Elizabeth	Nov/8/1795
BALL	Agnes	John	Mary	Jan/20/1796
SOMERS	Jane	Joshua	Susanna	Feb/1/1796
HORE	Richard	William	Mary	Feb/28/1796
NICHOLS	Agnes	William	Agnes	Apr/17/1796
LUGG	Sarah	John	Elizabeth	Jun/19/1796
RODD	Mary	Thomas	Elizabeth	Aug/14/1796
MITCHEL	Mary	John	Mary	Oct/9/1796
LANG	Elizabeth	(base)	Jane	Jan/1/1797
PERKIN	Christian	William	Elizabeth	Jan/22/1797
DULLAM	Robert	Robert	Elizabeth	Mar/26/1797
MOYSE	Anne	Richard	Elizabeth	Apr/9/1797
ChAPPEL	Thomas	William	Elizabeth	Jul/2/1797
HOLWILL	Sarah	James	Sarah	Aug/27/1797
FRAINE	Thomas	Henry	Grace	Oct/6/1797
NORMAN	Samuel	Samuel	Elizabeth	Oct/15/1797
SANDERS	John	George, JR	Grace	Nov/16/1797
NATIONS	John	Charles	Mary	Dec/2/1797
WALTER	John	Bartholomew, a soujourner	Anne	Jan/12/1798
HORE	George	William	Mary	Jan/12/1798
SOMERS	William	Joshua	Susanna	Jan/31/1798
TRICK	William	Alexander	Mary	Jan/31/1798
NICHOLS	Sally	William, Junior	Agnes	Mar/11/1798
BALL	James	John	Mary	Mar/19/1798
TRACE	James	(base)	Elizabeth	Apr/9/1798	John a convict to Botany Bay some yrs ago & not known to have returned
MORRISH	Elizabeth	William	Mary	Jun/17/1798
BOND	Grace	George	Elizabeth	Jul/3/1798
BEARE	Joseph	George	Rebecca	Jul/13/1798
HOLWILL	Elizabeth	John	Vanne? Janne?	Aug/13/1798
BLIGHT	Mary	William	Martha	Aug/19/1798
DULLAM	William	Robert	Elizabeth	Sep/2/1798
DREW	Sally	(base)	Emlin	Sep/9/1798
SIMMONS	Catherine	Edward	Catherine	Sep/23/1798
HOCKRIDGE	Jane, born Northam	(base)	Elizabeth	Oct/14/1798
MILLS	John	William	Elizabeth	Nov/12/1798
LUGG	William	John	Elizabeth	Jan/2/1799
HEARD	John	George	Mary	Jan/2/1799
MOYSE	John	Richard	Elizabeth	Jan/20/1799
PEARD	Mary	John	Sarah	Feb/6/1799
MARTIN	Thomas	John	Jane	Apr/29/1799
MOASE	Anne	Richard	Sarah	May/18/1799
DARK	Roger	Richard	Rose	Jun/30/1799	sojourners
FRIENDSHIP	Samuel	James	Phillippa	Jul/7/1799
ABBOTT	Mary	John	Rebecca	Jul/24/1799
HORE	James	William	Mary	Nov/17/1799
SAUNDERS	Elizabeth	George	Grace	Dec/6/1799
SAUNDERS	Susanna	John	Mary	Jan/5/1800	Sojourning here but of Little Torrington
CORY	Daniel	Daniel	Anne	Jan/24/1800
RODD	Susanna	Thomas	Elizabeth	Mar/18/1800
WALTER	Anne	Bartholomew	Anne	Mar/18/1800	sojourners
HOLWILL	Catherine	John	Anne	Mar/30/1800
FRAINE	Mary	Henry	Grace	Apr/15/1800	sojourners
MOASE	Richard	Rowland	Catherine	Jun/29/1800
NORMAN	Mary	Samuel	Elizabeth	Jul/20/1800
COLMER	Peter	John	Elizabeth	Sep/7/1800
BEARE	Sarah	George	Rebecca	Sep/21/1800
SERGEANT	John	George	Susanna	Oct/26/1800
TRICK	Catherine	Alexander	Mary	Nov/2/1800
SHAXTON	Mary	(base)	Jane	Dec/9/1800
DULLAM	Hannah	Robert	Elizabeth	Feb/4/1801
MORRISH	Anne	William	Mary	Feb/22/1801
MILLS	Sarah	William	Elizabeth	Mar/18/1801
TRICK	John	(base)	Mary	Apr/5/1801
ABBOTT	John	John	Rebecca	Apr/16/1801
LUGG	James	John	Elizabeth	Jun/14/1801
BOND	James	George	Elizabeth	Jun/14/1801
PEARD	Elizabeth 2nd?	John	Sarah late Oliver?	Jun/28/1801
HORE	Christian	(base)	Mary	Feb/8/1802
NANCEVIL	George Palmer	(base)	Mary	Feb/28/1802
MARTIN	Mary	John	Jane	Apr/2/1802
HOARE	Thomas	William	Mary	Apr/8/1802
NORMAN	William	Samuel	Elizabeth	Apr/16/1802
MOYSE	Mary	William	Mary	May/9/1802
PERKIN	(son)	John	Elizabeth	Aug?/7/1802
ABBOTT	Thomas	John	Rebecca	Aug/4/1802
SAUNDERS	Susanna	(base)	Elizabeth	Sep/26/1802
MOASE	Rowland	Rowland	Catherine	Dec/25/1802
BRALY	John	John	sarah	Jan/6/1803
MILLS	John	William	Elizabeth	Apr/24/1803
SMALDON	William	John	Rachel	May/7/1803
DULLAM	Elizabeth	Robert	Elizabeth	May/12/1803
WARD	Sarah	(base)	Mary	Jul/24/1803
LYSETT ??? ABBOTT??	Samuel	William	Jane	Apr/7/1803
MORRISH	William	William	Mary	Apr/7/1803
PIDLER	John Bowden	Christopher	Jane	Aug/10/1803
LEY	James Barry	John	Grace	Sep/4/1803
MARTIN	Mary	John	Jane	Oct30/1803
ABBOTT	William	John	Rebecca	Nov/24/1803
LUGG	Catherine	John	Elizabeth	Mar/4/1804
CHING	John	(base)	Margaret	Mar/4/1804
PERKIN	Samuel	John	Elizabeth	Mar/17/1804
SARGENT	Mary	(base)	Susanna	Apr/5 or 8/1804
MOYSE	Grace	William	Mary	Jul/1/1804
HOARE	Samuel	William	Mary	Jul/1/1804
BROND	Mary	William	Mary	Aug/26/1804
CORY	Daniel Christopher	Daniel	Anne	Oct/8/1804
NORMAN	Mary	Samuel	Elizabeth	Oct/11/1804
FRIENDSHIP	William	James	Phillippa	Oct/28/1804
ABBOTT	Elizabeth	John	Rebecca	Jan/30/1805
HOLLWILL	William	John	Anne	Feb/17/1805
PIDLER	Alexander	Christopher	Jane	Apr/1/1805
SMALLDON	Thomas	John	Rachel	Jun/23/1805
ANDREWS	Sally Ann	John	Sarah	Jul/19/1805
PIDLER	Mary	Alexander	Grace	Aug/11/1805
SQUIRE	Elizabeth	William	Frances	Oct/27/1805
JOHNS	Sally Peard	(base)	Grace	Nov/10/1805
MILLS	William	William	Elizabeth	Dec/22/1805
DULLAM	Rebecca	Robert	Elizabeth	Jan/3 /1806
PALMER	John	(base)	Ann	Jan/19/1806
MARTIN	Sally	John	Jane	Apr/27/1806
HOARE	Elizabeth	William	Mary	Jun/1/1806
ABBOTT	James	John	Rebecca	Jul/16[15]/1806
LUGG	Grace	John	Elizabeth	Jul/27/1806
POOL	Jane	(base)	Mary	Aug/13/1806
MORRISH	Thomas	William	Mary	Oct/12/1806
PASSMORE	Roger	John	Joan	Jan/6/1807
MOASE	Sally	Rowland	Catherine	Jan/18/1807
WILLIAMS	Mary	William	Grace	Feb/25/1807
PIDLER	Christopher	Christopher	Jane	Feb/26/1807
BARRY	Robert Fitzwilliam DeBarry Barry	James	Grace	Apr/20[or26]/1807
HOARE	Samuel	(base)	Mary	May/24/1807
KING	Mary	(base)	Elizabeth	Jul/26/1807
FRIENDSHIP	Joseph	James	Phillippa	Oct/18/1807
FOWLER	Harriet	(base)	Rebecca	Nov/1/1807
SHORT	Anne	Stephen	Ann	Feb/7/1808
DULLAM	Anne	Robert	Elizabeth	Feb/11/1808
BLIGHT	Robert	(base)	Elizabeth	Feb/14/1808
GUNN	Emily	Robert	Grace, late Curtis	Mar/29/1808
HOLLWILL	Ann	John	Ann	Jun/12/1808
WALTER	Rebecca	Bartholomew	Ann	Jun/12/1808
CORY	John	Daniel	Ann	Jul/20/1808
ENGLAND	William	Thomas	Grace, late Johns	Sep/1/1808
MILLS	Jame	William	Elizabeth	Oct/2/1808
BLIGHT	Mary	William	Grace	Jan/8/1809
BLIGHT	Elizabeth	John	Ann	Feb/5/1809
ABBOTT	Mary	Samuel	Rebecca	Feb/8/1809
MOASE	Priscilla	Rowland	Catherine	Feb/7/1809
PERKIN	Mary	John	Elizabeth	Apr/16/1809
PARKHOUSE	William	Joseph	Margaret	Apr/30/1809
ABBOTT	Rebecca	John	Rebecca	May/31/1809
PIDLER	Mary Ann	Christopher	Jane	Jun/28/1809
MARTIN	James	John	Jane	Jul2/1809
SMALLDON	Richard	John	Rachel	Jul/23/1809
HOARE	Samuel	William	Mary	Jul/30/1809
PASSMORE	John	John	Joan	Aug/13/1809
BARRY	Caroline Georgiana Butterwort	James	Grace	Oct/25/1809
ANDREWS	George	John	Sarah	Dec/28/1809
LUGG	Arthur	John	Elizabeth	Jan/21/1810
SQUIRE	Mary	William	Frances	Feb/11/1810
FRIENDSHIP	Joshua	James	Phillippa	Jun/3/1810
DULLAM	Thomas	Robert	Elizabeth	Jun/21/1810
JEFFERY	Grace	John	Mary	Aug/5/1810
PIDLER	Jane	Christopher	Jane	Dec/13/1810
MOASE	John	Rowland	Catherine	Jan/9/1811
ABBOTT	James	John	Rebecca	Feb/14/1811
BLIGHT	Sally	John	Ann	Feb/17/1811
ENGLAND	Grace	Thomas	Grace	Feb/24/1811
YEO	Ann Dymant	Henry	Mary	Apr/21/1811
BLIGHT	John	William	Grace	Apr/2/1811
PASSMORE	Richard	John	Joan	May/19/1811
GLOVER	Charlotte	William	Jane	May/19/1811
BARTLETT	William	William	Mary	May/19/1811
PERKIN	John	John	Elizabeth	Jun/2/1811
ANDREWS	Harriet	John	Sarah	Jun/27/1811
MOYSE	William	WIlliam	Mary	Jul/7/1811
LABBETT	Maria	John	Sarah	Sept/1/1811
MILLS	Thomas	William	Elizabeth	Sep/15/1811
BALL	Rebecca	John	Joanna	Nov/14/1811
FURMAN	Susanna	John	Rebecca	Nov/21/1811
MARTIN ?	John	John	Elizabeth	Feb/6/1812
PIDLER	William Augustus	Christopher	Jane	Apr/2/1812
CORY	Elizabeth Bartholmew	Daniel	Ann	May/7/1812
JEFFERY	Mary	John	Mary	May/31/1812
KING	Richard	(base)	Elizabeth	Jun/7/1812
HOARE	Charlotte	William	Mary	Jun/28/1812
PERSE ??	Elizabeth	Richard	Agnes	Sep/18/1812
ABOTT	Richard	John	Rebecca	Oct/5/1812
SQUIRE	John	William	Frances	Oct/11/1812
SHORT	Thomas	Thomas	Fanny	Nov/15/1812
HANGER	John	John		Jul/1/1719
MOYSE	Joan	Geford	Joan	Sep/10/1719
PHILIPS	Elizabeth	John	JAne	Nov/19/1719
PENHORWOOD	Anne	George	Frances	Dec/2/1719	1st born child, born Nov 1
SLADE	Joan	John	Joan	Easter/1720
PRIDDAM	George	George	Elizabeth	Jun/15/1720
SLONE	Elizabeth	Thomas	Ann	Aug/2/1720
RYCE	Jane	John	Joan	Nov/9/1720	2nd born
HORKIN	Hannah	Mr. Christopher of Hollomoor		St. Andrews Day/1720
CHING	Martha	John	Joan	4th Sunday Advent 1720
CRIPPLES	Frances	Thomas, pedlar of Strathcot		1st Sunday after Epiphany, 1720
BALSH	Mary (at Knowworthy)	Christopher	Margaret	Jun/12/1721
HANGER	Elizabeth	John		Aug/27/1721
PENHORWOOD	George	George	Frances	St Mathews Day/1721
ARNOLD	Henry	Henry	Ann	Dec/23/1721	1st son
MOYSE	John	Geoford		St. Stephens Day/1721
SMALE	John	William		Jan/24/1721/22	grandson of Wm & Ebbot Smale
SAUNDERS	Nicholas	Peter		Feb/21/1721or 22??
STONE	Anne	Thomas	Anne	May/6/1722
DENNIS	Elizabeth	James	Mary	May/4/1722	his 2nd wife who now lives at the poynt of death
BLIGHT	Christian	John	Elizabeth	May/15/1722	Whits Tuesday
FRAUD	John	John	Joan	Jun/7/1722	at St. Mary Magdelen Chapel, Torrington Parva
THOMAS	William	William THOMAS	Susannah THOMAS(nothus)	Aug/1/1722	father is William Thomas, mother is Susannah Williams, child given as William Thomas
AVERY	Katherine	John	Catherine	Aug/1/1722
LEE	Anne	William	Margaret	Aug/8/1722
CORFNEY	Catherine	John	Elizabeth	St. Stephens Day/1722
BALEY	Mary	John	Elizabeth	Mar/13/1722
MORRIS	Anthony	Jo.	Mary	Apr/4/1723
PHILIPS	Mary	JO	Jane	Apr/10/1723
BLIGHT	Elizabeth	Jonathan	Mary	Apr/12/1723
SCOTT	George	Jos, Jun	Elizabeth	1st S.P. Easter/1723
RYCE	John	Benjamin	Ann	1723 [between Easter and Nov]
SMALE	William	Wm.		Nov/27/1723
PENHORWOOD	George	George	Frances	Jan/14/1723	2nd son, was Priv. Bapt
AVERY	Joseph	John	Catherine	Jan/1723
HOCKIN	Elizabeth	Christopher		St. Matthias' Day 1723/4	privately at Hallomoor
MARSHALL	John	Jo		Nov/12?/1724
LEE	Christian	Wm.		Dec/2/1724	Edmund crossed out and Wm. added
GORVIN	William	William		Feb/9/1724-5	William Landlord & Baliff
STEPHENS	Hugh	Mr. Richard	Elizabeth	Mar/?/1724-5	first born son
PADDON	Hannah	Samuel		May/6/1725	Commonly called Holy Thursday
RYCE	Wm	John	Joan	Jul/15/1725
PHILIPS	Anthony	Anthony		1725
MOYSE	Christopher	Geoford		Aug/22/1735
AVERY	Catherine	John, Jr.		Sep/19/1725
BAYLEYNAS	Jacob	Jo:		Sep/23/1725
EASTON	Anne	James		Oct/10/1725
ARAM	Faith		Faith	Nov/25/1725
SCOT	Mary	John		end of 1725
SMALE	Joan	William	Grace	May/4/1726	at Langtree
PENHORWOOD	Thomas	George		May/26/1726
ROOK	George	George, Esq.	Elizabeth	Jul/7/1726
MITCHELL	Agnes	Peter	Mary	Nov/22/1726
RICE	?George	?George	Anne	Nov/1726
RABB	Richard	Richard of Liscard		Dec/26/1726
PADDON	Martha	Samuel	Grace	Feb/1726
MARS...	Thomas	John	Bridget	Mar/5/1726
GORVIN	Wilmot	William		Apr/14/1727
STONEMAN	Elizabeth	John		Apr/23/1727
WESTLAKE	Samuel	(base)	Margaret	May/7/1727
PEDLAR	John	Thomas	Elizabeth	Jul/6/1727
COPPLEDICK	William	William		Sep/27/1727
GLOVER	Grace	Christopher		Sep/7/1727
MOARSE	Ann	William		Nov/1/1727
EASTON	Mary	James		Nov/12/1727
STEVENS	Elizabeth	Richard Jr, Esq		Nov/13/1727
MITCHELL	Mary	Peter	Mary	Jan/17/1727-8
WADE?	Jane	Thomas		Mar/17/1727-8
STAPLEDON	Mary	Humphrey		Mar/3?/1728
LEMON	Joseph	Edmond		May/5/1728
PHILLIPS	John	Anthony	Jane	May/19/1728
TALEMY	Katherine	John	Elizabeth	Aug/8/1728
CORY	Daniel	Daniel	Eulalia	Sep/1/1728
ROOK	Nicholas	George, Esq.		Nov/21/1728
STONE	Joan	? James		Jan/26/1728
MARSHALL	James	John	Bridget	Feb/26/1728-9
PENHORWOOD	Alexander	George	Frances	Feb/27/1728-9
MORSE	Jane	William		Jun/16/1729
ARNOLD	Henry	Henry	Ann	Oct/10/1729
EASTON	Wm	James	Mary	Nov/5/1729
GORVIN	Joseph	William		Mar/29/1730
GLOVER	John	Christopher		Jul/16/1730
COBBLEDICK	Christopher	William		Jul/27/1730
LEE	Wm	Edmond		Aug/3/1730
BOWMAN	Ellener	William		Aug/8/1730
MORRICE	George	Jno		Sep/19/1730
MITCHEL	Grace	Peter		Oct/9/1730
PHILIPS	Richard	Anthony		Oct/20/1730
PENHORWOOD	James	George		Feb/2/1730
TAWTON	Anne	Jno		Feb/19/1730
DENNIS	Elizabeth	William		Mar/10/1730
CORY	Christopher	Daniel	Eulalia	Apr/20/1731
MORSE	William	William		Jun/13/1731
LEE	William	William		Jul/6/1731
BAYLY	John	John		Aug/1/1731
RISDON	Mary	Rev. Mr.		Sep/17/1731
EASTON	Samuel	James		Sep/20/1731
MARSHALL	Sarah	John		Oct/6/1731
ABBOTT	John	John		Jan/20/1731
PARSONS	William	John		Jan/29/1731
MUGGERIDGE	John & May	son & daugh ofThomas		Jan/30/1731
TUCKER	Frances	James	Frances	Mar/22/1731
STONE	Robert	Thomas		Feb/2/1731
PADDON	James	Samuel	Grace	Aug/6/1732
LEE	Grace	Edmond	Grace	Aug/15/1732
ABBOTT	Thomas	Jno	Peternell	Dec/3/1732
MITCHELL	Agnes	Peter	Mary	Jan/14/1732
DENNIS	John	William	Sarah	Feb/1/1732
TAWTON	William	Jno	Jane	Mar/15/1732
MOARSE	Elizabeth	William	Jane	Apr/2/1733
WILLIAMS	James		Susanna	Apr/21/1733
GAY ?	John	Thomas	Elizabeth	May/27/1733
PENHORWOOD	Frances	George	Frances	Jul/23/1733
RECKARD	James	James	Anne	Oct/3/1733
DOWNING	Mary	(base)	Mary	Oct/19/1733
GLOVER	Mary	Christopher	Mary	Oct/19/1733
COTTON	John	Richard	Jane	Jan/4/1733
EASTON	Iset (daughter)	James	Mary	Mar/24/1733
HOCKIN	William	Christopher	Elizabeth	Jul/5/1734
BLIGHT	Elizabeth	Robert	Jane	Jul/14/1734
DENIS	Sarah	William	Sarah	Jul/18/1734
COBBLEDICK	Sarah	Willaim	Tamasine	May/8/1734
PADDON	Ruth	Samuel	Grace	Aug/18/1734
MARSHALL	Thomas	John	Bridget	Feb/2/1734
RECKARD	Anne	Anne	James	Apr/6/1735
PEARD	Catherine	James	Sarah	May/7/1735
FRY	Elizabeth	Thomas	Elizabeth	Jun/5/1735
MOARSE	Catherine	Wiliam	JAne	Jun/29/1735
PENHORWOOD	Catherine	George	Frances	Aug/27/1735
ABBOTT	Peternell	John	Peternell	Sep/18/1735
ROBINS?	William	John	Margery	Feb/5/1735
DENNIS	William	Willaim	Sarah	Feb/12/1735
MOARSE	Humphrey	Rowland	Mary	Dec/4/1735
MARSHALL	Joseph	John	Bridget	Apr/11/1736
HELE	Willaim	Robert of Westleigh	Mary	Sep/19/1736
COTTON	Jane	Richard	Jane	Sep/23/1736
MORSE	John	Row;and	Mary	Oct/26/1736
PHILIPS	Emmanuel	Anthony	Jane	Jan/3/1736
PEARD	Philip	James	Sarah	Jan/5/1736
HORKIN	William	Christopher	Elizabeth	Jul/8/1736
MOYSE	Grace	William	Grace	Feb/16/1736
PEARSE	James	James	Catherine	May/2/1737
BLIGHT	Richard	Robert	Jane	May/12/1737
NICHOLS	Margaret	Matthew	Jane	May/12/1737
LEE	Samuel	Edmond	Grace	Jun/26/1737
GLOVER	Anne	Christopher	Mary	Jul/4/1737
LANG	Anne	John	Anne	Jul/17/1737
TUCKER	James	James	Frances	Aug/25/1737
DENNIS	Richard	William	Sarah	Sep/6/1737
LAKE	Elizabeth	William	Frances	Sep/22/1737
MORSE	Anne	William	Jane	Oct/30/1737
ABBOTT	Ruth	John	Peternell	Nov/11/1737
SHORT	Susanna	Stephen	Elizabeth	Nov/16/1737
PENHORWOOD	Sarah	George	Frances	Nov/24/1737
PECKARD	Mary	(base)	Mary	Jan/1/1737
BEER	Judith	John	Joanna	Jan/27/1737
MOARSE	Elizabeth	Rowland	Mary	Feb/9/1737
MORRICE	Mary	John	Elizabeth	Mar/21/1737
RODD	Edmond	Edmond	Elizabeth	Mar/22/1737
ACLAND	Grace	John	Christian	Apr/9/1738
MARTIN	Susanna	Francis	Grace	May/22/1738
MARSHALL	Margaret	John	Bridget	Jun/17/1738
STEVENS	Elizabeth	Henry, Esq	Christiana Maria	Aug/30/1738
CHING	Thomas	Richard	Hannah	Aug/16/1738
TAWTON	John	John	Jane	Aug/30/1738
GRILLS	John	(base)	Rebecca	Sep/10/1738
MITCHEL	Jane	Peter	Mary	Nov/1/1738
PEARD	Elizabeth	James	Sarah	Dec/7/1738
FRY	Mary	Edmond	Elizabeth	Nov/28/1738
COTTON	Richard	Richard	Jane	Jan/5/1738
PHILIPS	Mary	John	Anne	Mar/22/1738
TRICK	Alexander & Robert	Alexander	Elizabeth	Mar/25/1739
STEVENS	Henry	Henry, Esq	Christiana Maria	Jul/31/1739
DENNIS	Philip	Wm.	Sarah	Mar/25/1739
BLIGHT	John	Wm.	Jane	May/3/1739
BEER	John	John	Joanna	May/18/1739
HOCKRIDGE	Thomas	Richard	Sarah	Nov/1/1739
GLOVER	Elizabeth	Christopher	Mary	Jan/13/1739-40
BLIGHT	John	Robert	Jane	Jan/24/1739-40
LYLE	Martha	William	Mary	Jan/30/1739-40
MOARSE	Mary	Rowland	Mary	Feb/5/1739-40
MARTIN alias COLE	Francis	Francis	Grace	Feb/7/1739-40
SMALE	Elizabeth	?Wm	Elizabeth	Mar/20/1739-40
POWIS	Elizabeth	John	Mary	Jun/22/1740
PEARD	Grace	James	Sarah	Jun/27/1740
ACKLAND	Grace	John	Xtiana	Jul/20/1740
MOARSE	Jane	Wm.	Jane	Feb/15/1740
DENNIS	Jeremiah	(base)	Sarah	Feb/15/1740
CHING	Sarah	Richard	Hannah	Feb/22/1740
PHILIPS	William	John	Ann	Mar/1/1740
PECKARD	William	John	Elizabeth	Mar/30/1741
LEAMON	Elizabeth	William	Elizabeth	Apr/9/1741
STEVENS	Mary	Henry, Esq	Lady Xtiana Maria	May/1/1740	Priv. Bapt. to church on the 15th
BAILY	Sarah	John	Sarah	May/24/1741
BEERE	Joseph	John	Joanna	Aug/20/1741
BUCKINGHAM	William	John	Mary	Oct/4/1741
HOCKERIDGE	Margaret	Richard	Dororthy	Nov/12/1741
SHORT	Mary	Stephen	Elizabeth	Dec/13/1741
PEARD	Sarah	James	Sarah	Feb/10/1741
TAWTON	Thomas	John	Jane	Mar/17/1741
MOYSE	WillIam	William	Grace	Jun/24/1742
PHILIPS	Elizabeth	Richard	Sarah	Jul/11/1742
MOASE	John	Rowland	Mary	Aug/26/1742
DENNIS	George		Sarah	Oct/17/1742
SAUNDERS	Robert	Robert	Grace	Oct/20/1742
LEMMON	William		Elizabeth	Dec/12/1742
PECKARD	Frances	Richard	Mary	Feb/6/1742
STEVENS	Xtian	Henry, Esq	Xtiana Maria	Apr/10/1743	Private bapt. to church Jun 6th
STONE	Susanna	(base)	Elizabeth	Jun/17/1743
PEARD	Mary	James	Sarah	Jul/4/1743
STONEMAN	John	William	Mary	Aug/3/1743
RATCLIFF	Catherine	Thomas	Prudence	Aug/7/1743
PHILIPS	Ann	John	Ann	Oct/4/1743
BALSDON	Elizabeth	Edmond	Joan	Dec/11/1743
SHORTRIDGE	Catherine	William	Elizabeth	Dec/11/1743
LYLE	Mary	William	Mary	Dec/16/1743
SAUNDERS	William	Robert	Grace	Feb/1/1743
PECKARD	Richard	John	Elizabeth	Apr/1/1744
SMALE	Edmond	William	Elizabeth	Apr/19/1744
BEER or BEEN	Joanna	John	Joanna	Jun/7/1744
BALL	Mary	John	Elizabeth	Jun/13/1744
RATCLIFFE	Elizabeth	Thomas	Prudence	Apr/22/1744
ACKLAND	Thoams	(base)	maybe Ann?	Sep/23/1744
STEVENS	Elizabeth	William	Mary	Oct/19/1744
SHORT	Ann	Stephen	Elizabeth	Dec/25/1744
MOYSE	Stephen & Rowland	Rowland	Mary	Dec/30/1744
TAWTON	Mary	John	Jane	Mar/27/1745
PEARD	Wilmot	James	Sarah	Jun/5/1745
STEVENS	Isabella Charlotte	Henry, Esq	Xtiana Maria	Aug/27/1745	Priv. Bapt to church Sep.25
COLE	John	Francis	Grace	Nov/21/1745
HANGAR	Mary	John	Jane	Dec/1/1745
BAILY	Grace	John	Sarah	Jan/6/1745
PHILIPS	Agnes	John	Ann	Jan/26/1745
HEARD	George	(base)	Ann	Mar/16/1745
LILE	John	William	Mary	Jun/5/1746
SAUNDERS	Grace	Robert	Grace	Jul/6/1746
CHING	John	Nicholas	Honour	Sep/7/1746
BATH	Mary	Richard	Joan	Sep/14/1746
PHILLIPS	Joseph	Anthony	Mary	Sep/21/1746
SHORTRIDGE	Elizabeth	William	Elizabeth	Sep/24/1746
BALL	Elizabeth	John	Elizabeth	Sep/24/1746
GLIDON	Richard	(base)	Grace	Nov/23/1746
BALSDON	Edmund	Edmund	Joan	Nov/20/1746
PEARD	Thomas	James	Sarah	Dec/29/1746
BEAR	Elizabeth	John	Joanna	Feb/12/1746
STAPLEDON	james	Philip of Bideford		Aug/6/1747
MOASE	Rowland	Rowland	?Mary	Jun/4/1747
PARSONS	Mary	James	Emlyn	1747
SHORT	Stephen	Stephen		Aug/2/1747
SKITCH	Willaim	Thoams	Susanna	Sep/?/1747
MOASE	John	William	Joane	Nov/?/1747
MAY	Jane	William	Mary	Nov/12/1747
PHILIPS	Richard	Richard	Sarah	Feb/17/1747
LILE	Elizabeth	William	Mary	May/16/1748
PHILIPS	Susanna	John	Ann	Jul/20/1748
PITCHER	Anne	Abram	Joan	Jul/20/1748
PECKARD	Henry	John	Elizabeth	Sep/13/1748
BEER	William	John	Joanna	Sep/30/1748
COLE	Susanna	Francis	Grace	Oct/23/1748
PADDON	Jane		Elizabeth	Jan/27/1748
BALSON	Grace	Edmond	Joan	Feb/26/1748
STAPLEDON	Anne	Philip	Anne	Feb/26/1748
PARSONS	William	James	Emblin	Mar/8/1748
SHAPTON	Christopher	John	Susanna	Apr/2/1749
ACKLAND	Elizabeth	(base)	Xtian	Apr/30/1749
TAWTON	Mary	Jno	Jane	Jun/14/1749
PEARD	Jno	James	Sarah	Aoug/9/1749
SHORTRIDGE	William	William	Elizabeth	Aug/20/1749
LEWIS	Mary	George	Grace	Aug/27/1749
QUICK	Thomas	(base)	Anna	Oct/8/1749
CHING	Mary	Nic.	Honor	Oct/18/1749
MAY	John	Saml	Mary	Mar/8/1749
TRACE	Elizabeth	Wm.	Mary	Mar/11/1749
PENHORWOOD	Sarah	Thomas	Jane	Apr/4/1751
BALL	Roger	Jno	Elizabeth	Apr/18/1751
PECKARD	Elizabeth	Jno	Elizabeth	May/1/1751
PHILLIPS	Jno	Richard	Sarah	Aug/11/1751
BALSON	Joanna	Edmond	Joan	Sep/22/1751
SHORT	Jno	Stephen	Elizabeth	Oct/10/1751
SMALE	Jno	Jno	Catherine	Nov/14/1751
BADCOCK	Jno	Daniel	Mary	Dec/27/1751
MOASE	George	Rowland	Mary	May/17/1750
MULLINS	William	Richard	Mary	May2?/1750
BEAR	George	Jno	Joanna	Sep/6/1750
SAUNDERS	Mary	Robert	Grace	Oct/15/1750
PARSONS	James	James	Emblin	Dec/13/1750
GALSWORTHY	Ambrose	Ambrose	Isabella	Jan/9/1750
STEVENS	Joanna	John	Joanna	Mar/22/1750
RADCLIFFE	Elias	Thomas	Prudence	Feb/23/1752
CHING	William	Nic.	Honor	Mar/8/1752
SKITCH	Mary	Thomas	Susanna	Mar/26/1752
HARVEY	William	(base)	Elizabeth	Mar/25/1752
NETHERWAY	Catherine	Roger	Catherine	Apr/9/1752
SHORTRIDGE	John	William	Elizabeth	Apr/19/1752
LEWIS	James	George	Grace	Apr/29/1752
HANGER	Jno	Jno	Jane	Mar/8/1752
COLE	Catherine	Francis	Grace	Oct/20/1752
BEAR	Sarah	Jno	Fran	Jan/17/1753
MAY	Susanna	Saml	Mary	Jan/24/1753
BATH	John	John	Grace	Feb/2/1753
PARSONS	John	John	Emblin	Apr/12/1753
PENHORWOOD	John	Thomas	Jane	Oct/2/1753
SQUIRE	Elizabeth	John	[space left open]	Oct/31/1753
ACKLAND	George Henry & John	(base)	Christian	Oct/28/1753	[2 names , "George Henry" & "John"]
MULLINS	Mary	Richard	Mary	Nov/?/1753
PHILIPS	Jane	John		Nov/18/1753
SHORT	Joseph	Stephen	Elizabeth	Nov/25/1753
STEVENS	Mary	William		Dec/28/1753
JOHNS	Tristam	Richard	Mary	Feb/6/1754
BLIGHT	Robert	(base)	Mary	Feb/6/1754
BOWMAN	Anne	(base)	Eleanor	Feb/6/1754
SMALE	Catherine	John	Catherine	Apr/10/1754
BALSON	Ann	Edmond	Joan	May/12/1754
BOWDON	Margaret	(base)	Barbery	May/19/1754
SKITCH	Susanna	Thomas	Susanna	Jul/11/1754
SHEPHEARD	John	Abraham	Martha	Feb/26/1754
GALSWORTHY	Isabella	Ambrose	Isabella	Jan/23/1755
CHING	Martha	Nic.	Honor	Feb/23/1755
MARSHALL	William	William		Mar/26/1755
NETHERWAY	Eleanor	Roger	Catherine	Mar/20/1755
HANGER	Susanna	John	Jane	May/?/1755
BATH	Grace	John	Grace	Oct/8/1755
SHORT	Elizabeth	Stephen	Elizabeth	Oct/26/1755
CORY	Eulalia	Daniel	Elizabeth	Apr/9/1755
MULLINS	Elizabeth	Richard	Mary	Apr/19/1756
SHORTRIDGE	Ann	William	Elizabeth	Apr/25/1756
SQUIRE	Philip	John		Jun/2/1756
RACKLIFF	John	Thomas	Prudence	Aur/1/1756
COLE	Elizabeth	Francis	Grace	Aug/15/1756
PICKARD	Mary	John	Elizabeth	Aug/29/1756
SNELL	Ann	John, the clerk	Joanna	Oct/7/1756
SMALE	Rebecca	John	Catherine	Oct/14/1756
BADCOCK	Edmond	Daniel	Mary	Oct/24/1756
LILE	Honour	(base)	Martha	Nov/7/1756
BALSON	Sarah	Edmond	Joan	Oct/24/1756
RIDGEWAY	Robert	Henry		Nov/24/1756
BLIGHT	William	John	Ann	Dec/16/1756
RISDON	George	George		Mar/25/1695
SMITH	John	John		May/1695
FISHERLEY	Catherine	John		Jul/22/1695
NEWCOMBE	Faith	Thomas	Faith	Dec/1/1695	1st born
STEPHENS	Samuel	Samuel		Dec/4/1695
RICE	Ann	Jo.	Jane	Feb/24/1695
SCOTT	John	Jo		Mar/4/1695
PHILIPS	John	Joseph	?Sarah	Oct/30/1705
SMALE	Joan	Wm.	Ebbot	Nov/5/1705
LARRAMY	John	John	Mary	Dec/5/1705	second son
STEPHENS	Christopher	Samuel	Ann	Dec/12/1705
LEWIS	William	William, Jr.		Jan/2/1705
TALLAMY	John	John		Feb/2/1699
HISSERT	Mary	William	Mary	May/7/1699
PHILIPS	Mary	John	Jane	Jul/11/1699
DARKE	Mary	William	Mary	Aug/10/1699
PEDLAR	John	John	Frances	Sep/13/1699
LEE	Seth	Christopher		Nov/19/1699
SCOTT	William	[See note]	An	Mar/18/1699	Reputed son of Jo. CHOLLOCOTT of Thornbury( Nothus)
SCOTT	Elizabeth	John		Feb/6/1705
VINE	Emmanuel	Richard	Sarah	Mar/13/1705
HISSET	Joanna	Wiliam		May/3/1696
PETHICK	Susanna	William		May/14/1696
CROCKER	Grace	Richard		Jun/21/1696
SCOTT	Grace	Jonathan		Jul/15/1696
PHILLIPS	Anthony	Jo.	Mary	Aug/14/1696
TANTON	James	Thomas	Hannah	Oct/1/1696
PEDLAR	Jane	Jo		Nov/5/1696
LANG	Thomas	Jo	Jane	Dec/9/1696
BOWMAN	John	George		Mar/3/1696
SCITCH	Christopher	John, Jr.		May/25/1705
PETHICK	Richard	Wm.	Elizabeth	Jun/11/1705	St. Baranbas Day
WILLIAMS	Eleanor	Wm	Phillippa	Sep/?/1705
PIERCE	James	John		May/5/1706
SLADE	Joan	John	Joan	Sep/1/1706
BLIGHT	Elizabeth	John	Elizabeth	Sep/9/1706
PECCARD	Sarah	Wm	Elizabeth	Nov/5/1706
CLIFFORD	Thomas	John	Jane	Dec/11/1706
CORSNEY	Mary	John, Jr.	Elizabeth	feast of epiphany/1706
MORRIS	Ruth	John		Mar/12/1706
BLIGHT	Robert	Jonathan		Mar/27/1707
TORAL ?	George	William lately deceased		Apr/3/1707
TITHERLEY	Dorothy	John	Dororthy	Jul/18/1707
FRY	Thomas	John		Jul/28/1707
SHAPTON	John	Samuel	Ann	Aug/18/1707
DERRANT	Sarah	Thomas	Catherine	Aug/12/1707
LEE	Thomasine	Edmond	Thomasine	Sep/25/1707
PEDLAR	Thomas	Thomas		Oct/6/1707
SCOTT	Christopher	Wm		Jan/6/1707
PHILIPPS	Elizabeth	Joseph	L..	Jan/6/1707
GORVET	William	Thomas		Apr/26/1708
PHILLIPS	Richard	John	Jane	May/9/1708
TRICK	Dorothy	John	Mary	Jun/27?/1708
SYMONDS	Martha	William	Elizabeth	Aug/1/1708
RECCARD	Joan	John	Grace	Aug/10/1708
SLADE	Phillip	John	Joan	St. Lukes Day/1708
SMALE	Robert	William	Ebbot	Oct/27/1708
GRILLS	John	Jeremiah	Anne	Nov/7/1708
PIERCE	Grace	John		Nov/28/1708
GREEN	Elizabeth	(notha)	Elizabeth	Mar/24/1709	(?)empere Pomeridiano
COUFNEY	Elizabeth	Jo., Jr.	Elizabeth	May/3/1709
SCOTT	Mary	Jo., Jr.	Joan	May/8/1709
MOYSE	William	Gifford	Joan	May/11/1709
LEE	Thomasin	Edmond		May/15/1709	Sunday, [with Frances Gorvet of Thomas]
GORVET	Frances	Thomas		May/15/1709
SHAPTON	Joan	Samuel	Ann	May/22/1709
SCITCH	Mary	William	Mary	May/25/1709
WILLIAMS	Christopher	William	Phillipa	May/29/1709
CLIFFORD	John	Jo.lately deceased	Jane	Jul/10/1709
VINE	Margaret	Richard	Sarah	Aug/18/1709	second daughter
?	Susannah	Edmond		Aug/29/1709	last name blank space
STAPLEDON	Thomas	John	Grace	Jan/3/1709-10
VILE	Margery	[blank spsace]	[blank space]	Jan/5/1709-10
PHILLIPS	John	John		Feb/22/1709-10	2nd son, Ash Wednesday
HERNE	Elizabeth	(blank spsace)		Mar/1710	in Langtree by Mr. Whitlock
PEDLAR	Ann	Thomas		Apr/10/1710
LEWIS	Christopher	Wm., Jr	Anne	May/18/1710	Holy Thursday
CORTIS	Margaret	Simon	Elizabeth lately deceased	St. Matthews Day 1710
DENNIS	Agnes	Jos.		Nov?/1710
EASTON	Samuel	Wm	Mary	Nov/22/1710
SLADE	Dorothy	John	Joan	Dec/10/1710
LAWRAMY	Susannah	John	Mary	Jan/3/1710-11
PECCARD	Elizabeth	Thomas	Honor	Lady Day/1710-11
PHILIPS	John	Jo	Jane	Apr/1/1711 Easter Sunday
MOYSE	Mary	Gyfford	Joan	May/13/1711
TRICK	Mary	Jo. Jr		Jun/17/1711
RYCE	Anne	(notha)	Mabella	Jul/25/1711
SHAPTON	Samuel	Samuel		Aug/19/1711
GREEN	Hellena	Oliver	Hellena	Oct/4/1711
SCITCH	Thomas	William	Mary	Oct/24/1711
BUDD/TRICK?	Agnes	Robert BUDD	Ann TRICK	Nov/1711	Notha
STEVENS	Samuel	Samuel		1695
RICE	Anne	John	Jane	1695
SCOTT	Grace	(illegible)		1695
PHILLIPS	Anthony	John	Mary	1695
PEDLAR	Jane	Jo.		Nov/5/1696
LANG	Thomas	Jo.	Jane	Dec/1696
BOWMAN	John	George	Mary	Mar/3/1696 [or 7]
SNOW	Mary	Jo.	Grace	Apr/1697
PARK ?	William	J	J	1697
LEMAN	Julian (daughter)	William	An	May/9/1697
BALL	Gyles	Jo.	Agnes	May/245/1697
CLIFFORD	Sarah	Jo.	Sarah	Jun/1/1697
LEE	Stephen	Jo.	Elizabeth	Jun/20/1697
LAMB	John	Thomas		Sep/4/1697
NEWCOMBE	Elisha (son)	Thomas	Faith	Nov/4/1697
LE...	Joseph	Roget	Thomasine	Nov/1697
GORVETT	William	John of Monkleigh		Nov/4/1697
GORVET	John	Thomas of Ash Village		Mar/16/1697
DOWNING	William	William		Apr/5/1698
PIERCE	John	John		May/1/1698
PETHICK	William	William	May/23/1698
PECKARD	Ann	William	An	Nov/29/1698
NICHOLLS	Thomas	James		Jan/15/1698
DOWNING	Julian (daughter)	John		Mar/2/1698
TAWTON	Grace	Thomas	Hannah	Mar/22/1698-9
RYCE	Joseph & Benjamin	John	Jane	Mar/23/1699?
VINE	John	Richard	Sarah	Apr/4/1700
SCOTT	Rebecca	Josias	Jane	Apr/4/1700
TOWL	Christian	William		May/6/1700
NEWCOMBE	Faith, 2nd daughter	Thomas	Faith	May/9/1700
PIERCE	Grace	John	Mary	May/3/1700
CROCKER	Elizabeth	Richard	Jane	Jun/23/1700
SCOTT	Elizabeth	Jonas		Jul/2/1700
SMALE	Mary	William	Ebbot	Aug/12/1700
PETHICK	Elizabeth	Wm.		Sep/19/1700
CORTIS	Elizabeth	Simon	Elizabeth	Nov/5/1700
BALL	Mary	John	Agnes	Nov/10/1700
DERAND?	Rebecca	Thomas	Catherine	Nov/11/1700
STEPHENS	Elizabeth	Samuel		Mar/11or17/1700
PECKARD	John	William		Apr/1701
FRT	Elizabeth	John		Apr/29/1701
LEMMAN	Susannah	William		May/6/1701
SCITCH	Christopher	John the younger		Jul/30/1701
TALLAMEY	Catherine	John		Jun/29/1701
SCOTT	William	John		Aug/24/1701
NICHOLLS	Matthew	James		Oct/29/1701
VINE	Elizabeth	Richard		Oct/29/1701
GORVET	Thomas	Thomas	Barbara	Dec/24/1701
PIERCE	William	John		Dec/24/1701
TOUL	William	William		Jan/27/1701
DOWNING	John	Jo.		Mar/1701-2
DERRANT	Julian (daughter)	Thomas	Catherine	Feb/2/1701-2
LANG	Ann	John		Apr/7/1702
TAWTON	John	Thomas		May/7/1702	Henry Wickham's godson
NEWCOMBE	Thomas	Thomas		May/7/1702
RYCE	Christian	John		after May 1702
SCITCH	Ann	John, Jr.		Sep/23/1702
SCOTT	Josias	Josias		Oct/11/1702
SMALE	Ebbot	William	Ebbot	Jan/26/1702-3
SHAPTON	Mary	Samuel		Mar/3/1702-3
PETHICK	Jane	William		Mar/10/1702-3
DERRANT	Grace	Thomas		Mar/11/1702-3
LEE	Elizabeth	John		May/2/1703
DOWNING	John	William		Aug/3/1703
WILLIAMS	Elizabeth	(notha)	Julian	Aug/15/1703
BLIGHT	Elizabeth	John	Elizabeth	Sep/20/1703
NICHOLLS	Hugh	James		Oct/26/1703
HISSET	Frances	William		Nov/27/1703
LEE	Thomas	Edmond	Thomasine	Dec/8/1703
PECCARD	Joanna	William	(none) at Monkley	Dec/22/1703
SCOTT	Anna	William	(none) at Monkley	Dec/30/1703
RYCE	Elizabeth	John		Jan/6/1703
PEDLAR	Richard	Jo.		Jan/18/1703
SCOTT	George	Jo.	Jan/25/1704
LAWRAMY	John	Jo.	Mary	Apr/11/1704
TOWL	Richard	Wm	Apr/18/1704
SHAPTON	Deborah	Samuel		May/3/1704
CORTIS	John	Symon		Jun/12/1704
DERRANT	Anne	Thomas	Catherine	Aug/8/1704
WARRAN	Hannah	Richard		Aug/17/1704
BLIGHT	John	Jonathan		Oct/26/1704
ROSE	John	John	Pascha	Oct/24/1704
TOWNSEND	Mary	Jo	Su	Jan/10/1704
EASTON	James	Willaim		Jan/30/1704
COUFNEY	Anne	Jo.	Elizabeth	Jan/30/1704
VINE	Margaret	Richard	Sarah	Feb/7/1704
AYR	John	Edmond	Thomasin	Mar/6/1704-5
GORVET	Elizabeth	Tho.	Barbara	Mar/18/1704-5
TAWTON	Katherine	Thomas		Apr/19/1705
MOASE	Agnes	Rowland	Catherine	Feb/14/1813		Mason
GAY	Jane	John of Buckland Brewer	Jane	Feb/14/1813		Labourer
SELDON	Elizabeth	Raymond	Elizabeth	Mar/18/1813		Yeoman
BALL	John	John	Joanna	Apr/16/1813		Yeoman
BLIGHT	Mary	John	Ann	Apr/16/1813		Labourer
HOARE	Rebecca	(illigitimate)	Jane	May/2/1813
PERKINS	George	John	Elizabeth	Aug/22/1813		Mason
PASSMORE	Sally	John	Joanna	Sep/5/1813		Yeoman
LABBETT	Sally Holman	John	Sarah	Sep/17/1813		Yeoman
WHEELER	William	William	Ann	Sep/19/1813		Labourer
WILLIAMS	Mary	Thomas	Joanna	Sep/21/1813		Labourer
PIDLER	George Stanbury	Christopher	Jane	Nov/15/1813		Yeoman
ANDREW	James	John	Sarah	Nov/15/1813		Yeoman
SQUIRE	Elizabeth	Philip	Mary	Nov/21/1813		Labourer
BLIGHT	Ann	William	Grace	Nov/21/1813		Labourer
SHORT	James	Stephen	Ann	Jan/19/1814		Labourer
BRADFORD	William	(illigitimate)	mary	Feb/13/1814
ENGLAND	Eliza	Thomas	Grace	Apr/17/1814		Labourer
MILLS	George	William	Elizabeth	May/22/1814		Labourer
JEFFERYS	George Bond	John	Mary	Jun/26/1814		Labourer
BALL	John	Roger	Susanna	Sep/4/1814		Labourer
SELDON	Ann	Raymond	Elizabeth	Nov/30/1814		Yeoman
SQUIRE	Daniel	William	Frances	Dec/25/1814		Labourer
FRIENDSHIP	Judith	James	Phillipa	Jan/22/1815		Labourer
MARTIN	Winney	John	Jane	Frb/19/1815		Labourer
PASSMORE	Henry	John	Joanna	Feb/19/1815		Yeoman
BURDEN	Ann	John	Fanny	Feb/26/1815		Yeoman
HEARN	Mary	Richard	Agnes	Apr/9/1815		Labourer
MARTIN	William	(illigitimate)	Elizabeth	Apr/16/1815
SHORT	John	(illigitimate)	Eleanor	Apr/16/1815
MOASE	James	Rowland	Catherine	May/21/1815		Mason
JOHNS	William	Daniel	Rachel	Feb/26/1815		Labourer
TAYLOR	William Blackmoor	John	Sarah	Jun/4/1815		Labourer
WILLIAMS	John	Thomas	Joanna	Jun/4/1815		Labourer
PIDLER	Frederick	Christopher	Jane	Jul/16/1815		Yeoman
BALL	William	Roger	Susanna	Sep/14/1815		Labourer
BLIGHT	William	Francis	Jane	Oct/8/1815		Labourer
MARTIN	Mary	Robert	Margaret	Novc/12/1815		Labourer
PARKIN	Benjamin	John	Elizabeth	Dec/3/1815		Labourer
HOAR	Charlotte	(illigitimate)	Jane	Dec/10/1815
SQUIRE	Ann	Philip	Mary	Dec/15/1815		Labourer
SRONEMAN	Phillip	Christopher	Jane	Feb/25/1816		Labourer
GIFFORD	Thomas	(illigitimate)	Jane	Mar/5/1816
BURDEN	George	John	Fanny	Mar/17/1816		Yeoman
BLIGHT	William	William	Grace	Mar/17/1816		Labourer
GALSWORTHY	Marianne	Humphrey	Grace	Apr/7/1816		Yeoman
LABBETT	Elizabeth	John	Sarah	Apr/28/1816		Labourer
ANDREW	Isaac	John	Sarah	Aug/4/1816		Yeoman
SELDON	Grace	Raymond	Elizabeth	Sep/22/1816		Yeoman
ENGLAND	Mary	Thomas	Grace	Oct/6/1816		Labourer
KNIGHT	Phillip	William	Ann	Nov/7/1816		Labourer
TARDREW	William	(illigitimate)	Grace	Dec/29/1816
SQUIRE	Mary	Philip	Mary	Jan/5/1817		Labourer
HARPER	Phillip	Richard	Sarah	Jan/10/1817		Yeoman
WILLIAMS	Ann	Thomas	Joanna	Feb/23/1817		Labourer
BALL	Roger	Roger	Susanna	Feb/23/1817		Labourer
TAYLOR	Thomas	John	Sarah	Mar/23/1817		Labourer
GALSWORTHY	Thomas	Humphrey	Grace	Mar/30/1817		Yeoman
SQUIRE	Fanny	William	Frances	Mar/30/1817		Labourer
BARKWELL	Charles	Francis	Catherine	Apr/4/1817		Labourer
FRIENDSHIP	Harriet	John	Ann	May/11/1817		Labourer
WALDON	John	Henry	Elizabeth	Jul/13/1817		Yeoman
HEARN	Agnes	Richard	Agnes	Jul/131817		Labourer
PIDLER	Charles	Christopher	Jane	Jul/30/1817		Yeoman
BEAR	Rebecca	John	Mary	Sep/7/1817		Yeoman
MADGE	Samuel Braund	Philip	Martha	Jan/18/1818		Carpenter
MARTIN	Jane	Robert	Margaret	Jan/25/1818		Labourer
BLIGHT	Marianne	(illigitimate)	Elizabeth	Feb/5/1818
FRIENDSHIP	Ann	James	Phillipa	Feb/13/1818		Carpenter
PERKIN	Daniel John	John	Elizabeth	Feb/15/1818		Labourer
BURDEN	Jane	John	Fanny	Mar/29/1818		Yeoman
BALL	Richard	Roger	Susanna	Apr/4/1818		Labourer
JEFFERYS	Ann	Frank	Jane	Apr/19/1818		Labourer
LANG	John	(illigitimate)	Elizabeth	May/171818
STONEMAN	Thomas	Christopher	Jane	May/31/1818		Labourer
LABBETT	John	John	Sarah	Jun/21/1818		Yeoman
MOASE	Thomas	Rowland	CAtherine	Jul/10/1818		Yeoman
SELDON	Jane	Raymond	Elizabeth	Sep/16/1818		Yeoman
MILLS	Elizabeth	William	Elizabeth	Sep/20/1818		Labourer
SHORT	Thomas	(illigitimate)	Eleanor	Oct/4/1818
BLIGHT	Simon	William	Grace	Oct/11/1818		Labourer
PARKHOUSE	Sarah	Bartholomew	Elizabeth	Oct/25/1818		Labourer
GALSWORTHY	Elizabeth	Humphrey	Grace	Dec/10/1818		Yeoman
HANFORD	Ann	John	Jane	Feb/7/1819		Labourer
TAYLOR	Samuel	John	Sarah	Feb/14/1819		Labourer
GIFFORD	Elizabeth	(illigitimate)	Jane	Feb/14/1819
SYMONS	John	Edward	Mary	Apr/4/1819		Yeoman
GLOVER	John	William	Jane	May/23/1819		Labourer
SQUIRE	John	Philip	Mary	May/23/1819		Labourer
CLEVENDER?	John	Richard	Elizabeth	Jul/4/1819		Labourer
GENT	Jane	Thomas	Mary	Jul/25/1819		Labourer
BLIGHT	Phillip	John	Ann	Sep/5/1819		Labourer
SQUIRE	James	William	Frances	Sep/5/1819		Labourer
SELDON	Mary Ann	Raymond	Elizabeth	Nov/25/1819		Yeoman
AVERY	MaryAnn Pidler	Thomas	Mary	Dec/12/1819		Labourer
WALTER	George	George	Elizabeth	Dec/19/1819		Labourer
MARTIN	Mary	Robert	MArgaret	Dec/26/1819		Labourer
MARTIN	Betsy	(base)	Elizabeth	Jan/20/1820
BURDEN	John	John	Jane	Jan/28/1820		Yeoman
BARKWELL	Mary	Francis	Catherine	Mar/5/1820		Labourer
STONEMAN	Elizabeth	Christopher	Jane	Mar/91820		Labourer
MARTIN	Wm & Jane (twins)	William	Jane	Mar/26/1820		Labourer
FURZMAN	Grace	William	Mary	Mar/26/1820		Yeoman
HANDFORD	Grace	George	Mary	Apr/2/1820		Labourer
MOASE	Catherine	Rowland	Catherine	Apr/20/1820		Yeoman
LABBETT	Richard	Richard	Catherine	Apr/23/1820		Yeoman
HUTCHINGS	George	(illigitimate)	Jane	Apr/23/1820
WILLIAMS	Grace	Thomas	Joanna	Apr/29/1820		Labourer
STEARN	Richard	Richard	Agnes	May/7/1820		Labourer
LABBETT	Thomas	John	Sarah	May/23/1820		Yeoman
PIDLER	Charlotte Caroline	Christopher	Jane	Jun/21/1820		Yeoman
HARPER	Mary	Richard	Sarah	Jun/22/1820		Yeoman
GIFFORD	Mary	Emanuel	Mary	Jul/2 or 21/1820		Labourer
NEWCOMBE	Sarah	(illigitimate)	Elizabeth	Jul/23/1820
MARTIN	James	James	Grace	Jul/23/1820		Labourer
MADGE	Martha	Philip	Martha	Mar/20/1820		Carpenter
SYMONS	Thomas	Edward	Mary	Nov/19/1820		Yeoman
BALL	James	Roger	Susanna	Nov/19/1820		Labourer
ASHTON	George & Charlotte (twins)	(illigitimate)	Sarah	Nov/20/1820
TRICK	Mary	James	Elizabeth	Dec/10/1820		Cooper
PERKINS	Faith	John	Elizabeth	Dec/17/1820		Labourer
ENGLAND	Daniel	Thomas	Grace	Jan/21/1821		Labourer
JEFFERY	Betty	Francis	Jane	Jan/21/1821		Labourer
SQUIRE	Jane	Philip	Mary	Feb/4/1821		Labourer
FRIENDSHIP	Susanna	James	Phillipa	Feb/18/1821		Yeoman
WALTER	Elizabeth	George	Elizabeth	Mar/11/1821		Labourer
TAYLOR	George	John	Sarah	Mar/18/1821		Labourer
MARTIN	James	John	Catherine	Mar/18/1821		Yeoman
NEWCOMBE	Thomas	John	Rebecca	Mar/18/1821		Labourer
GALSWORTHY	William	Humphrey	Grace	Mar/29/1821		Yeoman
SQUIRE	Henry	William	Sarah	May/13/1821		Yeoman
BRIGHT	Grace	William	Grace	Jul/1/1821		Labourer
SLEE	John	William	Catherine	Jul/8/1821		Labourer
GLOVER	Jane	William	Jane	Oct/14/1821		Labourer
HANDFORD	William	John	Jane	Oct/14/1821		Labourer
WARD	Mary	Thomas	JAne	Dec/30/1821		Labourer
GRIBLE	Elizabeth	William	Sarah	Jan/6/1822		Thatcher
SQUIRE	Richard	William	Frances	Jan/20/1822		Labourer
SELDON	Jane	Raymond	Elizabeth	Jan/30/822		Yeoman
BLIGHT	John	William	Charity	Feb/10/1822		Labourer
BLIGHT	Robert Reddaway	Simon	Mary	Mar/3/1822		Labourer
HANDFORD	Fanny	George	Mary	Mar/14/1822		Labourer
LABBETT	Thomas	Richard	Catherine	Mar/21/1822		Yeoman
TRICK	Ann & Grace (twins)	James	Elizabeth	Apr/19/1822		Cooper
BROKWAY	William	William of Bideford	Faith	May/19/1822		Carpenter
NICHOLS	John	William	Grace	Jul/7/1822		Miller
FREEMAN	John	Samuel	Ann	Jul/14/1822		Yeoman
HORE	Harriet	Thomas	Elizabeth	Aug/18/1822		Labourer
MARTIN	James	Robert	Margaret	Sep/29/1822		Labourer
HERN	Joanna	Richard	Agnes	Nov/11/1822		Labourer
BALL	William	Roger	Susanna	Nov/24or29/1822		Labourer
COCK	Robert	Henry	Sarah	Jan/19/1823		Labourer
LUGG	Sally	James	Dorothy	Feb/2/1823		Labourer
BLIGHT	Jane	John	Ann	Feb/9/1823		Labourer
BEAR	Joseph	John	Mary	Feb/20/1823		Yeoman
SLEE	Mary	William	Catherine	Mar/2/1823		Labourer
PIDLER	Albert	Christopher	Jane	Mar/6/1823		Yeoman
TAYLOR	Joseph	John	Sarah	Mar/23/1823		Labourer
KNIGHT	Henry William	Philip	Ann	Apr/20/1823		Labourer
SYMONS	Jane	Edward	Mary	May/11/1823		Yeoman
TRICK	John	William	Susanna	May/13/1823		Labourer
GILL	Richard	William	Agnes	Jun/25/1823		Shoemaker
BURDEN	Lucy	John	Jane	Jun/26/1823		Yeoman
PERKINS	James	John	Elizabeth	Jul/27/1823		Mason
GIFFORD	Thomas	Emmanuel	Mary	Aug/18/1823		Labourer
SQUIRE	William	Philip	Mary	Aug/24/1823		Labourer
GRIBBLE	William	William	Sarah	Aug/24/1823		Thatcher

Brian Randell, 10 May 2005

Hide

DEVON: FRITHELSTOCK BAPTISMS 1563-1823

hide

Hide