Hide
Devon: Frithelstock Burials 1571-1812
hide
Hide
Transcribed by Betsy Rubel, with the permission of the incumbent, the Revd. Jeremy Hummerstone.
Notes:
The transcription is not fully chronological - rather it is given in basically the same very jumbled order in which the parish registers were written and have been microfilmed - the browser "Find" facility provides a convenient means of searching the file, therefore.
1556 - completely obliterated except for occasional first name
1557 - able to transcribe less than half
1558 - able to transcribe less than half
1559, 1560, 1561 only the dates side of page legible so no information available.
1562 - illegible
1563 - illegible
Then nothing legible until 1568
1583 starts to be consistently legible
Question marks indicate uncertainty regarding the original text; notes by the transcriber are given in square brackets.
| SURNAME | First name | Date | Notes |
| BLYNHAM | William | Dec/1571 | |
| NORTHCOTT | John | Feb/1571 | |
| HAINE | Johane | Apr/1572 | |
| DENNES | Tristam | Apr/1572 | son of John |
| WALTER | Richard | May/1572 | son of.. |
| BAWMAN | Christian | May/1572 | daugh of William |
| CLEMENT | Alys | Jul/1572 | wife of Stephen |
| RAWLINGS | Richard | Jul/1572 | |
| NETHEWAY | William | Apr/1573 | son of James |
| ACKLAND | James | Apr/1573 | |
| TOWNSEND | Willmott | May/1574 | daugh of William |
| PIDLER | Johan | Jul/1574 | wife of William |
| HOCKYN | John | Apr/1575 | |
| WILLIAMS | Alse | Jul/1575 | wife of William |
| THOMAS | Thomas | Oct/1575 | son of.. |
| HATHERLEY | John | Nov/1575 | |
| DYER | Anthonie | Dec/1575 | son of Thomas |
| WHITE | Thomas | Jan/1576 | |
| TRICK | Edward | Apr/1577 | son of William |
| DUTLEY | Prudence | May/1577 | daugh of Sidwell |
| HANCOCK | Willmott | Jun/1577 | |
| SMALLE | William | Jan/1577 | |
| TOWNSEND | Christopher | Apr/1578 | son of William |
| LYLE | Thomas | Apr/1578 | son of Edward |
| BEALE | Dorothy | Apr/1578 | wife of John |
| LYLE | Robert | May/1578 | son of Edward |
| WILLIAMS | George | May/1578 | son of William |
| SMALLE | William | Jun/1578 | |
| GADWILL | John | Jul/1578 | |
| PADDEN | Johan | Apr/1579 | daugh of John |
| HATHERLEY | Arthur | May/1579 | son of William |
| LYLE | Margery | Jul/1579 | |
| STICK | John | Dec/1579 | son of Thomas |
| SMALLE | Elizabeth, widow | Feb/1579 | |
| HOWE | Christian | Jan/1579 | wife of Nicholas |
| HOWE | Nicholas | Mar/1579 | |
| SELLER | William | May/1580 | |
| PALM | Honor | May/1580 | daughter of John |
| SCOTT | Thomas | Jun/1580 | |
| LYLE | William | Jul/1580 | son of Edward |
| DENNIS | John | Aug/1580 | |
| WALTER | John | Sept/1580 | son of William |
| BLINSHAM | Elizabeth | Jan/1560 | wife of John |
| BEARE | margery | Jan/1580 | wife of John |
| BROTHER | Walter | Jan/1580 | |
| STICK | Elizabeth | Jan/1580 | wife of Walter |
| HOWE | John | Mar/1580 | son of John |
| WALTER | John | Mar/1581 | son of William |
| EARELL | Christian | Jan/1581 | wife of Nickolas |
| HOWE | Frances | Jan/1581 | son of Richard |
| CLEMENT | Honore | May/1581 | daugh of Thomas |
| BREMELCOMBE | Olin ? | Mar/1581 | son of Agnes |
| WALTER | Joseph | May/1582 | son of William |
| LEYMAN | Elizabeth | May/1582 | |
| GRIGG | William | Jun/1582 | |
| MARCHANTE | John | Jun/1582 | son of Rychard |
| THORNE | John/Richard? | Jun/1852 | [2 names? I don't know why] |
| PIDLER | William | Nov/1582 | |
| HAWKE | Richard | Feb/1582 | |
| DIGYE | Johan | March/1583 | wife of Olin |
| HAWKINGS | John | May/1583 | son of William |
| SHILTON | Alse | Aug/1583 | |
| TOOKER | William | Sept/1583 | |
| WILLIAMS | John | Dec/1583 | of Ashe |
| SHORTE | Johan | Feb/1583 | widower |
| WILLIAMS | Johan | Mar/1584 | daughter of John |
| STICK | Walter | Apr/1584 | |
| HUTCHINGS | Nicholas | Apr/1584 | son of Richard |
| HOLMES | Hugh | Aug/1583 | son of Peter |
| BARNAM | John | Aug/1584 | son of William |
| BLANCHEVIL | Johan | Dec/1584 | daughter of Richard |
| HEYMAN | Wilmott | Mar/1584 | widower |
| TOOKER | Eme | Apr/1585 | widow |
| GRIGGS | Wilmott | May/1585 | |
| MOYSE | Elizabeth | Jun?/1585 | daughter of Edward of Gt Torr |
| TO...ER | Beaton | Jun/1585 | daughter of Richard |
| BROTHER ? | Margery | Jul/1585 | daughter of Walter |
| HERKIN | Arthur | Jul/1585 | son of John |
| MARTYN | John | Aug/1585 | |
| POLLARD | Elizabeth | Oct/1585 | widow |
| MARCHANTE | Phillip | Nov/1585 | wife of Richard & her 2 children? |
| VIGUARS | George | Jan/1585 | son of William |
| POLAND | Richard | Feb/1685 | son of John |
| RENDELL | Thomas | Feb/1585 | |
| HARKER | John | Apr/1586 | |
| CLEMENT | Stephen | Apr/1576 | |
| WILLIAMS | Johan | Apr/1586 | |
| PANE | Emmot | Jun/1586 | wife of Thomas |
| CUDMOORE | Patherick | Aug/1586 | |
| ABBOTT | Christian | Oct/1586 | daughter of John |
| DOWNE | Elizabeth | Oct/1587 | wife of Thomas |
| WILLIAMS | John | Jan/1587 | |
| HAWKRIDGE | Johan | Jan/1587 | wife of William |
| STICK | Mary | Jan/1587 | wife of Thomas |
| GALLHAM | Johan | Mar/1586 [0r 7] | wife of George |
| EAVILL | William | Mar/1586[ 0r 7] | son of William |
| BANDELL | Henry | Mar/1586 [0r 7] | |
| EAVELL | William, the elder | Apr/1587 | |
| EAVELL | Margarett | Apr/1587 | |
| HEAVIL | John | Apr/1587 | |
| SELLAR | An | Oct/1587 | |
| TOOKER | (daughter) | Nov/1587 | daughter of William |
| LEE | William | Oct/1587 | |
| NORTHCOTT | John | Jan/1587 | |
| TROTT | Thomas | Feb/1587 | |
| BEARE | Abraham | Feb/1587 | son of John |
| SLOMAN | John | Jan/1587 | |
| BARRETT | Thomas | Mar/1587 | son of Elizabeth |
| SLOMAN | Alse | Mar/1587 | wife of John |
| BARRETT | Anne | Mar/1588 | daughter of Elizabeth |
| BARRETT | Elizabeth | Mar/1588 | |
| PALMER | Elizabeth | Apr/1588 | wife of Stephen |
| TOWNSEND | Arthur | May/1588 | son of William |
| PAINE | Christopher | Nov/1588 | |
| TOWNSEND | Peter | Mar/1588 | son of William |
| POLLARD | John | Mar/1589 | |
| HUDDLE | Abraham | Apr/1589 | son of Thomas |
| TRENCHER ? | (illegible) | May/1589 | |
| MARTIN | John | Nov/1589 | son of John |
| CLEMENT | Johan | Dec/2/1589 | |
| STEPHINS | Elizabeth | Dec/2/1589 | |
| HATHERLEIGH | William | Dec/1589 | |
| HATHERLEIGH | An | Jan/1589 | |
| LYLE | Johan | Jan/1589 | daughter of John |
| NETHAWAIE | Arthur | Mar/1589 | son of Alexander |
| TYTHERLEIGH | Emmott | Mar/1590 | wife of William |
| WILLIAMS | William | Mar/1599 | of Mudgitt |
| TOOKER | Nicholas | May/2/1590 | |
| LYLE | Susan | May/1590 | daughter of Richard |
| BERAWIL ? | Henry | May/1590 | |
| BROWNE | Thomas | Oct/1590 | son of Lawerence |
| BEARE | John | Nov/1590 | son of John |
| TAKELL | George | Nov/1590 | |
| MOLL | Elizabeth | Jan/1590 | wife of Thomas |
| CLEMENT | John | Mar/1590 | son of Thomas |
| STICK | Alse | Mar/1590 | wife of Thomas |
| ROOKE | Richard | Mar/1590 | |
| DIGGE | Thomas | Apr/1591 | |
| MAUNDER | Edward | Apr/1591 | |
| PALMER | Richard | Jul/1591 | son of James |
| PALM | An | Jul/1591 | daughter of James |
| PALM | Agnes | Jul/1591 | daughter of James |
| SCOTT | John | Aug/1591 | son of Henry |
| PALM | Christian | Aug/1591 | daughter of John |
| BOYS | Johan | Aug/1591 | wife of Symon |
| LEE ? | Em, widow | Aug/1591 | |
| PALM | An | Aug/1591 | daughter of John |
| BOYSE | Symon | Aug/1591 | |
| SCOTT | Elizabeth | Sept/1591 | wife of Anthony |
| BIRCH ? | Henry | Sept/1591 | |
| MOYSE | Johan | Spet/1591 | wife of Thomas |
| TAKELL | Elizabeth | Dec/1591 | wife of George |
| CHAPLYN | Thomas | Dec/1591 | |
| STICK | three children of Thomas | Feb/1591 | |
| PALM | Faith | Feb/1591 | wife of James |
| BEARE | Robert | Apr/1591 | |
| TYTHERLEIGH | William | Sept/1591 | |
| COWLY | Thomas | Jun/1591 | |
| BALL | Johan | Jan/1591 | |
| WALTER | John | Jan/1592 | son of William |
| HUTCHIN | Nicholas | Feb/1592 | |
| SPRAY ? | Walter | Feb/1592 | |
| HEYMAN | Henry | Mar/1592 | son of Thomas |
| MARCHANT | John | Mar/1592 | son of Rychard |
| SCOTT | Alse | Apr/1593 | wife of Henry |
| WILLIAMS | Agnes | Apr/1593 | wife of Richard |
| SCOTT | Charyty | Apr/1593 | daughter of Elizabeth |
| BRAYLEIGH | Henry | Jul/1593 | |
| WILLIAMS | Elizabeth | Nov/1593 | |
| SPEAREMAN | Edmond | Nov/1593 | |
| CHICHESTER | Christopher | Nov/1594 | |
| MICHELL | Christopher | Dec/1594 | son of Bartholomew |
| DIGGE | Oliver | Jan/1594 | |
| COLL | Margarett | Jan/1595 | wife of... |
| COLLAWILL | M... | Feb/1595 | |
| BEARE | John | ?/1596 | |
| WILLIAMS | John | Nov/1596 | son of John |
| HILL | Alce | Nov/1596 | |
| RELAND | Thomasine | Nov/1596 | daughter of William |
| RELAND | Henry | Dec/1596 | son of William |
| DENNIS | Elizabeth | Dec/1596 | wife of William |
| SMITH | Leonard | Dec/1596 | son of Nicholas |
| GRIFFYN | John | Feb/1596 | |
| CLEARKE | William | Mar/1596 | |
| SMITHAM | Richard | Mar/?/1596 | |
| DENNIS | Sisly | Mar/1597 | |
| WALTER | Agnes, widow | Apr/1597 | |
| HOOG | Rychard | Apr/1597 | |
| CLEARK | Rychard | May1597 | |
| TYTHERLEIGH | Alexander | May/1597 | |
| TOOKER | Wilmott | May/1597 | wife of John |
| TYTHERLEIGH | Johan | Jun/1597 | wife of Alexander |
| WILLIAMS | William | Jun/1597 | |
| POWE | James | June/1597 | son of William |
| SMITH | Beaton & Ann | Jul/1597 | daughters of Nicholas |
| RANDELL | Thomasine | Jul/1597 | |
| BALSDON | Margery | Sept/1597 | wife of John |
| ABBOTT | Henry | Dec/1597 | son of John |
| LYLLE | Edward | Dec/1597 | |
| VIGUARS | Johan | Dec/1597 | wife of William |
| HEYMAN | Elizabeth | Dec/1597 | |
| PALM | Frances | Dec/31/1597 | daughter of Stephen |
| PALM | Thomasine | Jan/13/1597 | daughter of Stephen |
| ROOKE | Johan | Mar/1597 | daughter of Richard |
| ABBOTT | Johan | Mar/1597 | wife of John |
| PALM | Tristam | Mar/1598 | son of William |
| DENNIS | Thomas | Apr/1598 | |
| VEYSEY | John | Apr/1598 | |
| BALLE | Walter | Nov/1598 | |
| REKARD | Margery | Feb/1598 | wife of William |
| THOMAS | Samuell | Feb/1598 | son of Henry |
| HEYMAN | Rychard | Apr/1599 | |
| DENNIS | Humphrey | Apr/1599 | son of James |
| EYER | Christopher | Apr/1599 | son of Edward? |
| MATHEW | William | Sept/1599 | |
| BLANCHARD | Richard | Mar/1600 | |
| YONGE | Jone | Feb/1603 | daughter of Bartholomew |
| BLANCHARD | John | Mar/1604 | |
| BACHELOR | Willmott | Aug/1605 | Daughter of Jacquett |
| SMITH | Nicholas | Aug/1605 | |
| PALLMER | Anne | Dec/1605 | daughter of William |
| RICHARD | William | Jan/1605 | |
| MOLLE | Thomas | Mar/1605 | |
| TOWNSEND | Richard | Mar/1605 | |
| PALMER | William | Apr/1605 | son of William |
| ABBOTT | John | Jan/1607 | |
| PALMER | Barbara | Feb/1609 | |
| PALLMER | Elizabeth | Feb/1613 | daughter of John |
| LYLLE | ?Agnes | Apr/1612 | wife of Edward |
| DENNIS | James | May/1613 | |
| MARTIN | William | Mar/1614 | son of Nicholas |
| SMYTH | Christopher | May/1614 | son of Roger |
| ABBOTT | Thomas | Mar/1614 | |
| RIDGEMAN | JOhn | Jul/1615 | |
| BLANCHARD | Anne, widow | Mar/1616 | |
| CLARK | Thomas | 1617 | |
| WILLIAMS | (wife) | 1617 | wife of William |
| BLANCARD | Christopher | Jun/15/1617 | |
| YONGE | John | Aug/24/1617 | |
| WILLIAMS | Ellyn | Dec?/1617 | |
| DENNIS | Thomas | Apr/6/1618 | |
| SCOTT | Margarett | Jul/12/1618 | wife of John |
| SMALE | Anne | Sept/1618 | daugh of Thomas |
| THOMAS | John | Nov/15/1618 | |
| GRILL | Thomas | Dec/14/1618 | a stranger |
| MOYSE | Mary | Apr/1619 | |
| MARTYN | Wilmott | Aug/1619 | |
| SELLAR | Johan | Dec/4/1619 | wife of John |
| LANG | Johan | Feb/1619 | daughter of John |
| NETHAWAY | Alice | Jun/16/1620 | wife of Alexander |
| BRADFORD | Agnes | Nov/1620 | wife of John |
| PALMER | John, senior | Dec/9/1620 | |
| RANDLE | John, widower | Dec/14/1620 | |
| POWE | William | Dec/21/1620 | |
| RICKARD | Patience | Mar/3/1620 | daughter of John |
| CROCKER | Penelope | Mar/20/1621 | |
| CLEMENT | ?Mary , widow | Mar/1621 | |
| PEDLER | Johan | Jul/20/1621 | wife of Leonard |
| TOWNSEND | ..ah | Aug/23/1621 | wife of Thomas |
| RICKARD | Mary | Feb/15/1621 | daughter of John |
| HOOPER | Richard | Nov/20/1622 | |
| ABBOTT | Christopher | Feb/25/1622 | |
| HOOPER | Jane | Mar/5/1622 | |
| COTTON | John | May/1/1623 | son of ? |
| SNOWE | Elizabeth | Aug/1623 | |
| SCOTT | Anthony | Aug/1623 | |
| HATCH | Johan | Oct/1623 | wife of Bartholomew |
| GAY | Thomasin | Apr?/1623 | daughter of Mathew |
| CADDY | Richard | Dec/1623 | |
| FLOOD alias LAMBE | William | Jan/1623 | alias LAMBE |
| ASH | Steven | Jan/1623 | |
| EARLE | Roger | Feb/1/1623 | son of Thomas |
| THORNE | Johan | May/1624 | widow |
| CLEMENT | Honor | Jun/1624 | wife of John |
| DIAMOND ? | Margarett | Jul/1624 | daughter of Thomas |
| CHARLEMAN | Johan | Jul/1624 | daughter of John |
| COLE | Elizabeth | Dec/1624 | wife of William |
| DENNIS | Elizabeth | Aug/1624 | wife of Thomas |
| GAY | Robert | Sept/1624 | son of anthony |
| GOOCH | Margery | Sept/1624 | widow |
| LYELL | John | Oct/1624 | |
| SCOTT | ?Lawerence | Nov/1624 | son of Mathew |
| PALMER | John, widower | Dec/1624 | |
| THOMAS | Charitie | Feb/5/1624 | |
| CUDDIE | Johan, widow | Mar/6/1624 | |
| MOFFE | Hercules | Jun/4/1624 | |
| GAY | John | Dec/1624 | |
| VIGUERS | Thomas | Jan/1624 | |
| TYTHERLEY | ? | Feb/1624 | |
| DEYMAN | Christian | Apr/1626 | wife of ? |
| MARTIN | Johan | Jul/1626 | wife of Richard |
| SELLER | John | Mar/1626 | |
| CUDMORE | wilmott | Mar/1627 | daughter of John |
| MAYNE | Mary | May/1628 | wife of Robert |
| HOCKYN | John | Nov/1628 | son of John |
| TITHERLEIGH | Arthur | Mar/1628 | |
| SCOTT | John | Apr/1629 | son of Mathew |
| PALMER | John | Jun/1629 | of Hill |
| CADWILL | William | Jul/1629 | |
| WILLOCK | John | Aug/1629 | |
| PALM | Luce | Oct/1629 | wife of Thomas |
| GAYE | Margarett, widow | Oct/1629 | |
| SMALE | Edward | Feb/1629 | son of Edward |
| HOCKYN | Hugh | Feb/1629 | |
| HEYMAN | John | Mar/14/1629 | |
| LYELL | John | Oct/1630 | son of Isaac |
| CLEMETT | Richard | Oct/1630 | son of William, Jr |
| LAMBE | Anne | Nov/1630 | daughter of John |
| CUDWELL | John | Jan/1630 | |
| WILLIAMS | Frances | Jul/1631 | wife of Thomas |
| STICK | Grace | Nov/1631 | wife of Robert |
| HOCKIN | John | Dec/1631 | |
| HOMES | Richard | Apr1632 | son of Samuell |
| BRAY | Thomas | May/1632 | |
| WHITLOCKE | John | Dec/1632 | |
| MARCHANT | Elizabeth, widow | Feb/1632 | |
| HUNNACOTT | Thomasin | Mar/1632 | wife of Thomas |
| TOWNSEND | Elizabeth, widow | Apr/1633 | |
| MARTIN | Richard | Apr/1633 | |
| MARTIN | Agnes | May/1633 | daughter of Nicholas |
| DARRACOTT? | Henry | Nov/1633 | |
| SMYTH | Margarett. Widow | Jan/1633 | |
| NETHWAY | Alexander | Feb/1633 | |
| COLE | Bridget | Apr/1634 | daughter of William |
| MARCHANT | Sara | Jun/1634 | |
| MARTYN | Richard | Jul/1634 | |
| LEE | John | Sept/1634 | |
| HUTCHINS | Edward | Oct/1634 | |
| HEYMAN | Thomas | Mar/5/1634 | |
| BRAY | Elizabeth | Mar/4/1634 | daughter of Edward |
| POWE | William | Apr/1635 | |
| HOPPER | Nicholas | Jun/1635 | |
| HOMES | Christian | Jun/1635 | daughter of Samuell |
| FIRLAND | John | Jun/1635 | son of John |
| ABBOTT | John | Jul/1635 | |
| ABBOTT | Wilmott, widow | Aug/1635 | |
| ABBOTT | Frances | Sept/1635 | daughter of Thomas |
| ABBOTT | Elizabeth | Oct/1635 | daughter of Thomas |
| BEERE | Johan | Nov/1635 | daughter of John |
| HARRIS | Johane | Nov/1635 | daughter of Thomas |
| SELLER | Julian, widow | Dec/1635 | |
| EYRE | Edmund | Dec/1635 | |
| NETHAWAY | Johan, widow | Dec/1635 | |
| EYRE | Grace, widow | Jan/1635 | |
| TRICKE | Emma | Jan/1635 | |
| BRADDON | Clare | Mar/1635 | wife of John |
| ERLE | Reben ? | Mar/1635 | base son of Agnes |
| CLEMETT | Thomas | Mar/1635 | son of Christopher |
| HUTCHINS | Johan | Jul/1636 | daughter of Edward |
| SIMCOCKE | Phyllis | Sept/1636 | |
| MEDDON | Mary | Nov/1636 | daughter of John |
| COLE | Mary | Jan/1636 | daughter of William |
| HOMES | Elizabeth | Jan/1636 | wife of Samuell |
| HEARSON ? | Charles | Feb/1636 | |
| NETHAWAY | John | Feb/1636 | |
| HORNE | Tristam | Mar/1636 | |
| DOWNING | (wife) | Apr/1637 | wife of William |
| SMALE | John | Sept/1637 | |
| PALMER | Agnes | Nov/1637 | wife of John |
| EARLE | Phillippa | Dec/1637 | daughter of John |
| HOCKYN | John | Mar/1637 | |
| HOMES | Mary | Mar/1637 | daughter of Samuell |
| HOCKIN | Anne | Apr/1638 | |
| WHITE | Johan, widow | Apr/1638 | |
| ABBOTT | Christian | Aug/1638 | wife of John |
| HOCKIN | Honor | Sept/1638 | wife of John |
| TITHERLEY | Agnes | Oct/1638 | wife of Peter |
| TRICKE | Agnes | Oct/1638 | base child of Jane |
| LENDON | Humphrey | Nov/1638 | |
| WHITLOCKE | Katherine | Dec/1638 | serv to Mr. Lambe |
| FOSSETT | (wife) | Dec/1638 | wife of Richard |
| HATHERLEY | Anne | Dec/1638 | daughter of John |
| STICKE | Mary | Dec/1638 | wife of Robert |
| HOOPER | Phillippa, widow | Feb/1638 | |
| HOCKING | Anne, widow | Feb/1638 | |
| NETHEWAY | Anne | Apr/1639 | wife of Anthony |
| HOCKYN | Barbara | May/1639 | wife of William |
| STICKE | Thomas | Jul/1639 | son of Arthur ? |
| POWE | George | Sept/1639 | |
| SCOTT | john | Oct/1639 | |
| NETHEWAY | Christopher | Jan/1639 | |
| MARTIN | Ellyn | Mar/1639 | wife of Richard |
| HOLMAN | John | Apr/2/1640 | son of John |
| SMALE | William | ?/5th/1639 | son of Thomas |
| COLLACOTT | Mary | 1639 | Daughter of Johane |
| PUMMER | Thomasin | 1639 | daughter of William |
| BRADDEN | John | Sep/1639 | |
| PUMMER | Alice | 1639 | wife of William |
| DYER | Anne | 1639 | daughter of John |
| SMALE | Catherine | 1639 | wife of Thomas |
| MARTIN | William | Apr/1641 | |
| MARTIN | Alis | Apr/1641 | his wife(reference to William same month) |
| GOOSSOME ??? | Jone | Apr/1641 | no clue! |
| STICK | Thomas | May/1641 | son of Arthur |
| LANDON | Ohn | May/1641 | |
| ELLIOTT | John | Jul/1641 | son of Abraham |
| MARTIN | Christopher | Jul/1641 | |
| HOMES | Ellin | Sept/1641 | daughter of Samuell |
| SINCOCKE | John | Dec/1641 | son of John |
| BURROW | Patrick | Dec/1641 | |
| COUENDY | John | Jan/1641 | son of William |
| ABBOTT | Christopher | Feb/1641 | |
| SANDERS | Christopher | Mar/1641 | son of Christopher |
| COOCHE | Christian | May/1642 | daughter of Honor |
| BOWMAN | Margarett | Dec/1642 | |
| PEW | (illegible) | Jan/1642 | |
| CLARKE | (daughter) | Jan/1642 | daughter of Philip |
| CLEMENT | Daniel | Jan/1642 | |
| ABBOTT | John | Apr/1643 | the younger |
| BRADDON | (daughter) | Apr/1643 | ? Luce, daughter of John |
| BRADDON | John | Jun/1643 | son of John |
| HEARN | Christopher | Jun/1643 | son of John |
| LEMAN | Mary | Jul/1643 | son of Alex or Abraham? |
| NICKOLL | Christian | Aug/1643 | daughter of Mathew |
| EARLE | Margarett | Nov/1643 | daughter of Thomas |
| STICKE | Robert | Nov/1643 | |
| PALMOR | Thomasin | Feb/1643 | wife of Stephen |
| WILLIAMS | William | Feb/1643 | |
| CLEMENT | Nathaniell | Mar/1643 | son of Christopher |
| SMITH | John | Apr/4/1644 | son of John |
| HARRIS | Charritie | May/23/1644 | wife of Thomas |
| NOARTMANE | Johan | Jul/5/1643 | |
| CLEEMANTE | William | July/30/1644 | |
| PEDLARE | Elizabeth | Aug/1644 | wife of Leonarde |
| CORENEY | William | Aug/22/1644 | |
| DAYMENT | Johan | Oct/13/1644 | wife of Phillip |
| SHORTE | Jane | Oct/1644 | wife of John |
| CORENEY | Robert | Oct/1644 | |
| NEATHAWAY | Anthony | Nov/20/1644 | |
| FURLET | Margarett | Jan /1644 | wife of John |
| ABBOT | Richard | Jan/1644 | son of Richard |
| LILE | Elizabeth | Mar/31/1645 | |
| WIRLE | Margery | Apr/1645 | |
| COLE | William | Jun/1645 | |
| DOWNINGS | Jone | Jun/1645 | base daughter of Thomasin |
| PALMER | Stephen | Jul/1645 | |
| SMALE | John | Aug/1645 | |
| HAMLIN | William | Aug/1645 | |
| SMALE | Edmund | Aug/29/1645 | son of John |
| HOLLOMORE | En...th | end of 1645 | |
| GUM | Thomasin | end of 1645 | |
| LAMBE | William | Mar/20/1645 | |
| DENNIS | Richard | Mar/21/1646 | |
| HOLMES | Mary | Mar/21/1646 | daughter of Samuel |
| LANGDON | Richard | Apr/1646 | son of Humphrey |
| CLEMET | Christopher | Apr/26/1646 | |
| HEYMAN | Margarett | May/17/1646 | |
| GOOD | ...n | Jun/1646 | daughter of Digory |
| HARRIS | James | Jul/1646 | |
| SUANDER | William,widower | Oct/25/1646 | |
| DENNIS | (illegible)widow | Jan/1646 | |
| PALMER | (illegible) | Jan/1646 | wife of Thomas |
| WILLIAMS | Wilmot | Feb/1646 | |
| LANGE | (illegible) | Mar/1648 | |
| WILLIAMS | Richard | Apr/1649 | |
| HAMLIN | Richard | Aug/1649 | |
| BALL | William | 1649 | |
| ABBOTT | Richard | 1649 | son of John |
| MOORE | Griffy, widow | Mar/29/1691 | |
| PHILLIPS | Johanne | Jun/17/1691 | wife of Owen? |
| SMALE | William | Jun/18/1691 | son of Edmund |
| STABLEDON | Thamazin | Jun/23/1691 | daughter of Thomas |
| SCOTT | Elizabeth | Jun/30/1691 | daughter of Jonathan |
| WRIGHT | Mary | Aug/5/1691 | daughter of Lewes |
| HERKIN | Anne | Aug/30/1691 | wife of John |
| LANGE | Rebekah | Sept/6/1691 | wife of John |
| DAYMENT | Mary | Feb/11/1691 | wife of John |
| PERKARD | Hellin | Feb/12/1691 | widow of William |
| BRADDON | Phillipe | Mar/26/1692 | |
| TALLAMY | John | Apr/27?/1692 | son of John |
| SMYTH | John | Jun/13/1692 | son of John |
| ABBOTT | Richard | Jun/19/1692 | |
| PEACE | John | Jul/8/1692 | |
| PHILLIPS | Richard | Jul/10/1692 | son of John |
| PERKARD | Sarah | Jul/17/1692 | daughter of John |
| CLEMENT | Christopher | Aug/29/1692 | |
| WILLIAMS | Christopher | Oct/26/1692 | |
| LENDON | Humphrey | Oct/26/1692 | |
| DAVEY | Hugh | Nov/6/1692 | |
| HEYMAN | Mary | Nov/17/1692 | |
| TAUTON ? | Elizabeth | Dec/6/1692 | |
| FRY | Lewis | Nov/19/1692 | |
| TALLAMEY | Anne | Dec/25/1692 | |
| HATHERLEY | Wilmot | Mar/7/1692 | |
| GORVET | (son) | Jun/1693 | [very hard to read, last letter perhaps an h?] |
| PILLA ? | Christian | Dec/5/1693? | wife of John |
| PALLMER | Anne, widow | 1693 | |
| LEY | Johan | May/27/1694 | base daughter of Phillipe |
| PERKYN | William | Jul/6/1694 | |
| MARTIN | Arthur | Jul/19/1694 | |
| PADDON | Christopher | Sep/7/1694 | |
| PEDLER | Alice ?, widow | Dec/16/1694 | |
| LARRAMY | Elizabeth | Dec/?/1694 | |
| CROCKER | Johan | Feb/?/1694 | wife of Richard |
| MARTIN | Audrey | Jun/19/1673 | |
| MAYNE | Robert | Aug/3/1673 | |
| DEYMAN | Mary | Aug/3/1673 | wife of John |
| POWE | Thomas | Dec/3/1673 | |
| HERNE | Joane | Sept/9/1673 | daughter of John |
| PERKARD | William | Feb/15/1673 | |
| SMITS | Elizabeth | Mar/21/1673 | wife of John |
| MAYNE | Margarett, widow | Apr/28/1674 | |
| PUGSLEY | John | May/1/1674 | |
| DAYMANET | Phillip | May/24/1674 | son of John |
| PIDLER | John | Jun/2/1674 | son of William |
| HORNE | Philedelphia | Jun/189/1674 | wife of John |
| DAVEY | Susanna | Jul/20/1674 | daughter of Hugh |
| STICK | John | Oct/4/1674 | son of John |
| DAVEY | Stephin | Oct/21/1674 | |
| PIDLER | Elinor | Oct/29/1674 | dau of William |
| DARK | Rebecca | Nov/17/1674 | dau of Richard |
| RECKARD | Oliver | Feb/20/1674 | |
| NEELD | Mary | Apr/25/1675 | |
| MARTIN | Richard | May/10/1675 | son of John |
| LYLE | Lattice | May/6/1675 | |
| PEACE | John | Jun/2/1675 | son of John |
| MAGERUM | George | Jun/4/1675 | |
| RECKARD | Mary | Jun/6/1675 | |
| PEDLER | Thomas | Jun/11/1675 | son of William |
| WILLIAMS | Gabriel | Aug/20/1675 | son of Emmanuell |
| SMALE | Ann | Sep/13/1675 | daug of Thomas |
| SIMON | Martha | Sep/14/1675 | daug of Phillip |
| HOCKIN | John the elder | Oct/28/1675 | |
| DENE | Mary | Nov/29/1675 | daugh of Richard, esq |
| WILIAMS | Robert | Dec/7/1675 | son of Emanuell |
| ESTON | Prudence | Dec/17/1675 | wife of William |
| HEYMAN | John the elder | Feb/5/1675 | |
| FRAY | Phillipe | Feb/10/1675 | daugh of Lewes |
| TITHERLEY | Agnes | Feb/21/1675 | daugh of Peter |
| SNOW | Thomas | May/22/1676 | son of John |
| AYRE | Joseph | Dec/3/1676 | son of John |
| SOUTHYEOU | Phillip | Jan/28/1676 | |
| SMALE | William | Feb/16/1676 | son of Thomas |
| LANGE | John the elder | Feb/21/1676 | |
| STICK | Elizabeth | Mar/13/1676 | daugh of John |
| ELLET ? | Abraham | Apr/8/1677 | |
| TALLAMEY | (wife) | Jul/10/1677 | wife of John |
| WILLIAMS | Elizabeth | Jul/22/1677 | daugh of Emanuell |
| TOWNSIN | Johane ?? | Jul/25/1677 | |
| TALLAMY | Elizabeth | Aug/12/1677 | daugh of John |
| SMALE | Wilmot | Sep/13/1677 | wife of Thomas |
| MARTIN | Arthur | Sep/27/1677 | son of John |
| PALLMER | ..elther | Oct/21/1677 | wife of Phillip |
| RECKARD | Joan | Nov/6/1677 | |
| SNOW | Luce | Nov/?/1677 | daughter of John |
| CLEMENT | Frances | Jan/28/1677 | widow of Bulkworthy |
| BRAY | Nickholas | Apr/5/1677 [or 78] | |
| GAY | John | Jul/30/1678 | the elder squier |
| EMLIN ? | John | Sep/29/1678 | written all over |
| COTTON | Thomas | Jan/21/1678 | |
| MARTIN | Jane | Feb/18/1678 | daughter of Christopher |
| HUDDLE | Thomazin | Mar/13/1678 | |
| MARTIN | Ann | Apr/2/1679 | daughter of Christopher |
| BUN... | John | Mar/13/1679 | |
| HATHERLY | Christopher | Jun/22/1679 | |
| WALTER | ? | Jun/23/1679 | |
| LEAMAN | John | Sep/9/1679 | son of William |
| CLARKE | Julian | Nov/22/1679 | |
| GAY | Joan | Nov/22/1679 | |
| MARTIN | Mary | Nov/27/1679 | daughter of Christopher |
| MARTIN | Christopher | Dec/14/1679 | son of Christopher |
| FINK | Melthin ?? | Dec/13/1679 | |
| LANG | ??Susane | Jan/3/1679 | |
| SNOW | Margarett | Apr/22/1680 | |
| PALLMER | Agnes | Jun/14/1680 | wife of John |
| PALLMER | John | Sep/20/1680 | son of George |
| LEE | Mary | Sep/7/1680 | wife of Nicholas |
| HARUAY | William | Oct/20/1680 | of Exeter |
| COUENEY | Charity | Dec/3/1680 | daughter of John |
| SOUTHYEO | Mary | Jan/28/1680 | wife of Humphrey of Bulkworthy |
| BOWDEN | Steeven | Mar/17/1680 | son of Josias |
| ETON | Will. The elder | Mar/20/1680 | |
| SHAPTON | (wife) | Jul/2/1681 | wife of Samuell |
| SMITH | John the elder | Jul/10/1681 | |
| MOORE | Mary | Oct/18/1681 | wife of Griffi |
| SCOTT | Jane, widow | Dec/21/1681 | |
| MARTIN | Charity | Sep/27/1682 | wife of Arthur |
| WILLIAMS | John | Nov/6/1682 | son of Emanuell |
| LEMON | Christopher | Dec/4/1682 | |
| PALMER | John | Jan/9/1682 | the elder, widower |
| RECORD | Mary, widow | Jan/30/1682 | |
| PALMER | (illegible) widow | Apr/29/1683 | |
| DEYMAN | John, widower | 1683 | [Last name might also be Heyman] |
| STICKE | Wilmott | Aug/9?/1683 | wife of John |
| GREEN | Martha | Feb/26/1683 | daughter of Oliver |
| HORKIN | John | Mar/1/1683 | of Hollamoor |
| TITHERLEY | Peter | Mar/12/1683 | |
| WILLIAMS | Christopher | May/23/1684 | |
| SOUTHYEO | Hugh | May/12/1685 | |
| HOLMES | Elizabeth | Jun/5/1685 | |
| BREY | Elizabeth | Jul/6/1685 | |
| MARTIN | John Senior | Dec/21/1685 | |
| PALLMER | William Senior | Dec/28/1685 | |
| MARTIN | James | Feb/28/1685 | |
| PEDLAR | William | Mar/6/1685 | |
| LEE | Christopher | Mar/7/1685 | |
| PECKARD | Willmot | May/27/1686 | |
| HOYLE | Thomazin | Jun/11/1686 | |
| MALLOT | ? William | Aug/19/1686 | |
| LANG | Margaret | Oct/19/1686 | |
| PERKARD | Sarah | Nov/5/1686 | |
| TAWTON | Joan | Dec/9/1686 | |
| BARNES | James | Jan/23/1686 | |
| DAW | George | Apr/3/1687 | |
| TRICKE | Ann | Apr/6/1687 | |
| SYMONS | Phillip | Jun/23/1687 | |
| HEAMAN | Mary | Jun/1/1687 | wife of Edmund |
| MAYNE | Mary | Aug/19/1687 | wife of Roger the elder |
| SOUTHYEO | Peternell | Nov/20/1687 | daughter of Hugh |
| HUNNEY | Jonas | Nov/22/1687 | son of Jonas |
| PENGILLY | Florance | Jan/31/1687 | wife of Robert |
| WILLIAMS | Joane, widow | Feb/16/1687 | |
| DEYMENT | Phillip, widower | Mar/2/1687 | |
| HUNNEY | Christian | Mar/14/1687 | daughter of Jonas |
| TALLAMEY | Richard | Mar/16/1687 | son of Jo. |
| HUNNEY | Jonas | Apr/8/1688 | |
| MARTIN | Arthur, widower | Apr/19/1688 | |
| ABBOTT | John | May/20/1688 | of Southcott |
| HEAMAN | Christopher the elder | Aug/18/1688 | |
| HORNE | John the elder | Dec/2/1688 | |
| MAYNE | Petter | Feb/18/1688 | |
| AVERY | Thomas | Feb/28/1688 | |
| PALMER | Margaret | Apr/17/1689 | |
| SNOW | Mary | Jul/27/1689 | wife of Wiliam |
| CLIFFORD | Elizabeth | Aug/12/1689 | wife of Thomas |
| APRIGHT | Lewis | Aug/13/1689 | |
| PEDLER | John the elder | Sep/1/1689 | |
| BOWMAN | Elizabeth | Oct/28/1689 | daughter of Goerge |
| ARE | Ann | Nov/17/1689 | daughter of Joseph |
| LANG | Arthur | Dec/221/1689 | son of John |
| SCOTT | Bartholomew | Dec/27/1689 | |
| HEYMAN | Edmund | Jan/30/1689 | |
| TALLAMY | John the elder | Jan/30/1689 | |
| STONE | Robert | Apr/29/1690 | |
| EASTON | Joane | Aug/12/1690 | daughter of John |
| TRICK | Robert | Oct/30/1690 | |
| AVERY | Anne | Nov/20/1690 | |
| PHILLIPS | Mary | Feb/11/1690 | daughter of John |
| DAVEY | Faith | Feb/21/1690 | wife of Hugh |
| SOUTHYEO | Phillip | Mar/10/1690 | |
| PECKARD | Thomas | Mar/14/1690 | daughter of Christian |
| SLADE | Joane | Mar/22/1690 | wife of Theophilus |
| HOMES | Samuell | Apr/20/1672 | |
| MOSE | Alys | Mat/24/1672 | |
| MOSE | John | May/27?/1672 | |
| PALLMER | Elnor | May/29/1672 | |
| BALLE | Luce | Aug/5/1672 | |
| SMALE | Edmund | Oct/25/1672 | |
| NETHAWAY | Peternell | Nov/26/1672 | |
| PECKARD | William | Jan/10/1672 | |
| HANGER | Alice | Dec/29/1654 | |
| HUXTABLE | William | Feb/9/1654 | |
| PALLMER | Ciccile | Jul/23/1654 | |
| HARRIS | Johan | Nov/21/1654 | wife of William |
| GORDET | Digorie | Dec/24/1654 | |
| LEAMAN | John | Jun/20/1655 | |
| FERLET ?? | Anne | Jan/21/1655 | |
| PALLMER | Phillippe (dau) | Feb/7?/1655 | |
| RICHARDS | Cissile , widow | Feb/10/1655 | |
| HORNE | Honour | Mar/3/1655 | wife of Richard |
| PALLMER | Ganthered (wife) | Apr/20/1656 | wife of John the elder |
| HEYMAN | Katherine | May/3/1656 | wife of Christopher |
| LAMBE | Jane | Jul/2/1656 | wife of Christopher |
| HATHERLEY | Christian | Jun/11/1656 | |
| PEDLER | Syrah | Nov/9/1656 | wife of William |
| BOWDEN | Christian | Jan/2/1656 | wife of Phillip |
| STICKE | Christopher | Jan/20/1656 | son of John |
| BOWDEN | John | Feb/21/1656 | son of Phillip |
| SANDERS | Johan | Mar/30/1656 | daughter of Christopher |
| COUENAY | William | Apr/17/1657 | |
| LEAMAN | Johan, widow | 1657 | |
| PALLMER | Johan | Dec/3/1657 | daughter of Alice |
| RATTENBURY | Elizabeth, widow | Feb/3/1657 | |
| CLEMENT | John the elder | Feb/8/1657 | |
| VIGUORS | (illegible) | Apr/14/1658 | |
| PENER | Agnes | Apr/25/1658 | daughter of Christopher |
| MOYSE | (wife) | Jun?/20/1658 | wife of Humphrey |
| ABBOTT | John | Aug/1658 | the elder of Southcott |
| MOYSE | (son) | Aug/1658 | son of Humphrey |
| MARTIN | (illegible) | Sep/25/1658 | |
| HARRIS | Ann | Dec/10/1658 | daughter of Roger |
| BRAY | Thomasin, widow | Dec/13/1658 | |
| HOCKIN | Wilmot | Apr/1?/1659 | wife of John the elder |
| PALLMER | Margaret | Nov/?/1659 | daughter of George |
| ABBOTT | ? Timothy | Dec/?/1659 | |
| AVERY | Jane | Feb/?/1659 | daughter of John |
| MOORE | Arthur | Feb/?/1659 | |
| LYLE | (son) | Jun/7/1660 | son of Anthony |
| GAYE | Elizabeth | Jun/16/1660 | daughter of John Esq |
| LANGE | Laurence | Jun/10/1660 | |
| PADDEN | Anne | Jun/20/1660 | wife of George |
| NETHERWAYE | Anthony | Jul/8/1660 | |
| HORKIN | John the elder | Aug/3/1660 | |
| MARTIN | John the elder | May/23/1661 | |
| STICKE | Elizabeth | Jun/9/1661 | |
| GALSWORTHY | Andrew | Jul/16/1661 | |
| LEAMAN | William | Sep/27/1661 | |
| HAMMS | Frances | Nov/7/1661 | grandaughter of John Lambe of Buck. Brewer |
| RECKARD | Anne | end of 1661 | daughter of Edward |
| PEDLER | Johan | Mar/13/1661 | daughter of William |
| BEARE | katherine | May/10/1662 | wife of John |
| PEDLER | Margarett | May/29/1662 | |
| HALSE | Elizabeth | Jul/21/1662 | |
| CROCKER | Richard | Aug/4/1662 | |
| RECKARD | Jonathan | Oct/8/1662 | son of Edward & Johan |
| TAWTON | Thomazine | Oct/20/1662 | dau. Of Thomas & Johan |
| HOCKIN | Faith | Oct/27/1662 | daugh of William & Faith |
| HOCKIN | Anne | Nov/4/1662 | daugh of William & Faith |
| RECKARD | Robert | Nov/16/1662 | son of Edward & Johan |
| CROCKER | Anne | Nov/29/1662 | |
| SCOTT | John | Jan/23/1662 | son of Bartholomew & Johan |
| LEAMAN | Iddey ??, widow | Jan/27/1662 | |
| PHAYRE | Samuell the elder | Feb/18/1662 | |
| SMALE | Dunes ?? Widow | Feb/18/1662 | |
| DENNIS | Peeter | Mar/9/1662 | |
| HISSETT | Phillippe (dau) | Mar/30/1663 | daugh of William & Jaquett |
| TITHERLEIGH | John the elder | Apr/13/1663 | |
| LEAMAN | James | Jun/6/1663 | |
| SMITH | Thomasin | Sep/7/1663 | daughter of John |
| CONERY | Anne | Sep/13/1663 | |
| PALLMER | George | Nov/15/1663 | |
| SMITH | Roger | Nov/?/1663 | son of John |
| PUGGSLEY | Thomas | Dec/23/1663 | |
| EARLE | Thomas | Jan/11/1663 | |
| BRAY | William | Jan/12/1663 | son of Nicholas |
| LENDON | Mary | Feb/10/1663 | |
| SCOTT | Dorothy | Feb/17/1663 | |
| ABBOTT | Richard | Feb/24/1663 | |
| SIMCOCK | Agnes | Mar/10/1663 | daughter of John |
| CLEMENT | William | Apr/2/1664 | |
| LANG | Johan | May/24/1664 | |
| HOCKIN | Willaim | Sep/6/1664 | |
| HEYMAN | Mary | Sep/3/1664 | wife of John the elder |
| LENDEN | Mary | Nov/20/1664 | daughter of Christopher |
| POWE | Christopher | Dec/8/1664 | |
| TAWTON | Susan | Feb/15/1664 | |
| TITHERLY | Katherine, wodow | Feb/12/1664 | |
| PUGSLY | Nations | [end of] 1664 | |
| BELLEW | Margaret | [last of ]1664 | gentlewoman |
| BELLEW | Rowland | Apr/8/1665 | gentleman |
| CLEMENT | William | Apr/14/1665 | son of John |
| SHURLEFF | John the elder | Apr/20/1665 | |
| AVERY | Richard | Jun/18/1665 | base child of Isott |
| HARRIS | Roger | Aug/8/1665 | |
| COUENY | John | twelfth day [no month] 1655 | son of John |
| DARKE | Dorothy | Feb/12/1665 | daughter of Richard |
| AVERY | Anne | Feb/25/1665 | daughter of John |
| STABLEDON | Thomazine | Sep/27/1666 | daughter of Thomas |
| FRY | Jeremiah | Nov/5/1666 | son of Lewes |
| AVERIE | John | May/20/1666 | son of John |
| AVERY | Agnes, widow | Jan/6/1666 | |
| PEDLER | ?? Anne | Jan/20/1666 | wife of John |
| PALLMER | John | Mar/12/1666 | |
| PALLMER | Johan | Mar/14/1666 | wife of John |
| SLOWLY | Elizabeth | Apr/5/1667 | wife of John |
| LAMBE | Christopher | [May,Jun,Jul]/17/1667 | Gentleman |
| CLEMENT | Johan | [May,Jun,Jul]/17/1667 | daughter of John |
| LANG | Jane | Aug/14/1667 | wife of James |
| RECKARD | Richard | Sept/1667 | son of Oliver |
| PARKIN | Thomasin | Sep/29/1667 | daughter of William |
| COENY | Anne | Sep/29/1667 | daughter of John |
| MARNE | Robert the elder | Nov/27/1667 | |
| LAMB | Mrs. John | Dec/20/1667 | |
| CUDMORE | Jane | Mar/12/1667 | wife of John |
| CUDMOR | Margaret | Apr/8/1668 | daughter of John |
| CUDMOR | John | Mar/16/1667 | |
| ESTON | Johan | May/10/1668 | wife of WIlliam |
| DEAN | William, Esquire | Jun/10/1668 | |
| PALLMER | George | Jun/29/1668 | |
| SLOWLY | John | Aug/5/1668 | |
| LORGE | ?? Mary | Nov/1/1668 | |
| RECKARD | Edward | Jan/20/1668 | |
| LORGE | Elizabeth | Jan/27/1668 | |
| CORKER | Mathew | Mar/?/1668 | |
| HORNE | (illegible) | Apr/15/1669 | |
| TARBALL | (illegible) | Mar/9/1669 | |
| EARLE | John | Apr/7/1669 | |
| GAREL | (wife) | May/9/1669 | wife of John |
| SCOTT | (illegible) | May/30/1669 | |
| LEMON | Christopher | Set/19/1669 | |
| LEMON | Mary | Feb/?/1669 | daughter of Alexander |
| COURTIS | Thomas | Apr/10/1670 | |
| CLEMENT | (illegible) | Aug/28/1670 | |
| TITHERLEY | Martha, widow | Nov/9/1670 | |
| HEYMAN | (wife) | Jan/3/1670 | wife of John |
| HUNNACOTT | Phillippi | Mar/4/1670 | |
| TALLAMY | (daughter) | 1671 | daughter of John |
| TITHERLEY | ??Wilmotte | Apr/20?/1671 | wife of Peter |
| PADDON | George | ?/15/1671 | |
| PERKIN | John, widower | 1671 | |
| HORNE | Barbara | Sep/1671 | wife of Richard |
| COURTICE | William | Innocents Day 1712 | son of Simon & Sarah |
| PALMER | Sarah | Jan/2/1712 | daughter of Ellenor |
| SHAPTON | Samuel | Jan/21/1712 | son of Samuell |
| LENDON | Thomasin | Feb/18/1712 | widow of John |
| LEE | Edmond | Mar/18/1712/13 | son of Edmond & Thomasin |
| COURTICE | Margaret | Mar/30?/1713 | Of Simon & Elizabeth, his 1st wife |
| SCITCH | Susannah | Mar/last/1713 | Daughter of John, Jr. & Phillipe |
| SCOTT | Christopher | Apr/2/1713 | son of William & Jane |
| CANN | Richard | Apr/18/1713 | serv & hind of John Gay, Sr. esq |
| AYRE | James | Apr/14/1744 | |
| SHRITCH | Mary | May/29/1744 | wife of Wm. |
| PECKARD | Francis | Sep/27/1744 | |
| MOASE | Rowland | Jan/28/1744 | an infant |
| BUCKINGHAM | John | Mar/24/1744 | |
| MITCHEL | Grace | Apr/13/1745 | |
| SHITCH | Phillippe | May/19/1745 | wife of John |
| TAWTON | Thomas | May/26/1745 | son of John |
| BATH | Charity | Aug/4/1745 | daughter of Richard |
| LANG | Ann | Aug/7/1745 | daughter of John |
| PHILIPS | Joseph | Aug/20/1745 | |
| NEWCOMB | Faith | Oct/6/1745 | Mrs. |
| WILLIAMS | Emmanuel | Jan/14/1745 | |
| GORVET | Barbara | Jan/19/1745 | |
| SKITCH | William | Apr/6/1746 | |
| STEVENS | Isabella Charlotta | May/28/1746 | daughter of Henry Esq & Christiana |
| TONKIM | Elizabeth | Mar/30/1747 | Mrs. |
| STEVENS | Elizabeth | Apr/3/1747 | |
| LEWIS | Margery | Apr/12/1747 | daugh of William & Katherine of Monkleigh |
| PALMER | John | May/15/1747 | of Buck. Brewer |
| LEMON | Elizabeth | Aep/20/1747 | |
| SKITCH | William | Nov/15/1747 | son of Thomas |
| TAWTON | Mary | Jan/7/1747 | son of John |
| WILLIAMS | Philippa | Mar/25/1748 | wife of William |
| STONE | Anne | Sep/11/1748 | |
| STONE | Robert | Oct/18/1748 | |
| GLYDDON | Richard | Oct/23/1748 | |
| BAILY | John | Nov/18/1748 | |
| COVENEY | Elizabeth | Nov/24/1748 | |
| MOYSE | Joan | Nov/27/1748 | |
| PADDON | Samuel | Dec/11/1748 | |
| BOWMAN | John | Jan/7/1748 | |
| STEVENS | Henry, Mr. | Jan/21/1748 | |
| BOWMAN | John | Feb/10/1748 | of Stone |
| BOWMAN | Patricia | Feb/17/1748 | |
| TOWNSEND | Susanna | Mar/22/1748 | |
| PIDLER | John | Apr/3/1749 | |
| WILLIAMS | William | Apr/5/1749 | |
| PIDLER | Jane | Apr/17/1749 | |
| SHAPTON | John | May/5/1749 | |
| BALCH | Susanna | Jun/4/1749 | |
| SKITCH | John | Jun/6/1749 | |
| LEE | Edmund | Nov/29/1749 | |
| WESTLAKE | Daniel | Mar/20/1749 | |
| BATH | Richard | Jun/7/1750 | |
| QUICK | Thomas | Nov/23/1750 | |
| QUICK | Mary | Dec/11/1750 | |
| PHILIPS | Anth. | Jan/22/1750 | |
| ABBOTT | John, Mr. | Mar/8/1750 | |
| ARNOLD | Anne | Aug/8/1751 | |
| MITCHEL | Peter | Oct/5/1751 | |
| SCOT | Joan | Oct/8/1751 | |
| LEWIS | Dorothy | Nov/16/1751 | |
| RADCLIFF | Elias | Feb/24/1752 | |
| HANGAR | Jno., Jr. | May/?/1752 | |
| LEE | James | Jun/23/1752 | |
| PIDLER | (blank) | Aug/18/1752 | |
| CHING | Joan | Aug/26/1752 | |
| PEARSE | Mary | Dec/3/1752 | |
| MAY | John | Dec/25/1752 | son of John |
| WILLIAMS | Ellenor | Jan/29/1753 | |
| RISDON | Elizabeth | Feb/20?/1753 | |
| ACLAND | George & Henry | Nov/5/1753 | base sons of Christian Acland |
| PHILIPS | Anne | Nov/28/1753 | |
| BLIGHT | Mary | Jan/17/1754 | |
| EASTON | Mary | Jan/27/1754 | wife of James |
| PENHORWOOD | Sarah | Apr/4/1754 | |
| PHILIPS | Jane | Jul/26/1754 | daughter of John |
| LEE | Edmond | Sep/5/1754 | son of John |
| GAY | the Revd Mr. Richard | Jan/21/1755 | |
| SMALE | Christopher | Feb/20/1755 | |
| CURTICE | Amy, Mrs. | Feb/24/1755 | |
| ACKLAND | John | May/9/1755 | base son of Christian |
| SLADE | Joan | Jul/14/1755 | |
| STONE | Mary | Oct/18/1755 | |
| TAWTON | John | Oct/31/1755 | son of John |
| TAWTON | Jane | Nov/9/1755 | wife of John |
| EASTON | Mary | Dec/9/1755 | |
| RISDON | The Revd. Mr. Anthony | Feb/28/1756 | |
| HILL | Mary | Apr/4/1756 | base daughter of Elizabeth |
| BALSON | Sarah | Oct/?/1756 | daughter of Edm. |
| JOHNS | Mary | Nov/?/1756 | daughter of Richard |
| RIDGWAY | Robert | Dec/?/1756 | son of Henry |
| VILE | John | Mar/17/1715 | son & twin child of John |
| TOMPKINS | Hugh | Jul/24/1717 | of Mullion dies-in baptism notes by C.G. |
| MOYSE | Joanna | Mar/89/1713 | daughter of Gifford & Joan |
| STICKE | John, widower | Mayday/1714 | |
| SNOW | Lucy, widow | Jul/4/1714 | |
| SOUTHERD | John | Oct/22/1714 | of the small pox |
| AVERY | ?Johan | Oct/26/1714 | widow of John |
| PETHCIK | Susannah | Oct/31/1714 | daughter of William & Elizabeth, of small pox |
| COUFNEY | Mary | Nov/16/1714 | wife of Robert, small pox |
| DAVY | Hugh, Sr. | Dec/21/1714 | buried on Cristmas Eve |
| BLIGHT | Jonathan | Jan/5/1714 | son of Jonathan & Mary, small pox |
| PEDLAR | Susannah | Jan/5/1714 | Daughter of Wm & Mary, small pox, buried by Mr. Gaye of St. Leonards |
| GILBERT | William | 2nd Sunday after Epiphany 1714 | smallpox |
| BLIGHT | Sarah | Jan/20/1714/15 | daughter of Jonathan & Mary, small pox |
| BALL | Agnes | Jan/31/1714/15 | wife of Jo., small pox |
| HERD | Jonathan | Candlemas Day/1714/15 | a stranger, of small pox |
| SHAPTON | Samuel, Sr | 5th Sunday after Epipheny/1714/15 | smallpox |
| DENNIS | Catherine, John & James | Valentines Day/1714/15 | smallpox |
| BOWMAN | John | Feb/20/1714/15 | son of George, smallpox |
| SLADE | Joan | Mar/24/1714 | daughter of John & Joan, smallpox |
| RECCARD | Edward | May/11/1715 | son of Jo., Edw. Died of small pox in Monkleigh |
| MARTIN | Jo. | Dec/3/1716 | in Monkley |
| COUFNEY | John | Dec/3/1716 | in Monkley |
| PHILIPS | Mary,widow | St. Thomas Day/1716 | |
| CHING | Mary | Jan/11/1716/17 | mother of Jo.., widow |
| GAY | John, Sr. Esquire | St. Pauls Day/1716/17 | note there says half a guinney |
| AIR | Susannah | Feb/4/1716/17 | widow of John of Horwood Village |
| SCOTT | Christopher | Apr/13/1717 | senior of Coney Hill |
| SHAPTON | Anne | Sep/16/1717 | daughter of Ann widow, alias Shapley |
| TAWTON | Hannah | Nov/15/1717 | 2nd wife of Thomas |
| SCITCH | Elenor | Jan/28/1717/18 | wife of Jo. Sr. |
| GREEN | Hellena | Whits Monday/1715 | 2nd wife of Oliver |
| DERK | Mary | Jun/25/1715 | wife of William |
| LEMON | Joan | Jul/1/1715 | 2nd wife of William |
| BRAILEY | Elizabeth | Aug/3/1715 | |
| PECKARD | John | Dec/6/1715 | the miller |
| HARRIS | Edmond | Dec/8/1715 | died in Langtree |
| ELLER | Anne | Dec/11/1715 | 1st born & daughter of Wm & Anne, mortuary rem : died |
| PALMER | Elizabeth | Apr/18/1716 | with her sister, Ann Coufney, in N. Comb/Eliz. Brother Wm |
| DAVY | Dorothy | May/7/1716 | widow of Hugh |
| TITHERLEY | Agnes | Aug/6/1716 | daughter of Pachal R...(NOT Titherley!) |
| CORTIS | Simon | Aug/23/1716 | |
| GLOVER | Jo. | Aug/26/1716 | |
| DOWNING | William | Sep/30/1716 | son of William |
| COUFNEY | Robert | Nov/16/1716 | widower, died at Southcott |
| CORTICE | William | Feb/24/1717/18 | son of the deceased Simon & widow Sarah |
| SCITCH | JAne | Apr/6/1718 | daughter of Wm & Mary |
| RECCARD | Ann | Jun/8/1718 | wife of Jo. |
| EDWARDS | Elizabeth | Jun/10/1718 | daughter of Wm & Mary |
| LEMMOND | Prudence | Jul/15/1718 | daughter of Wm. |
| DAVY | Thomas | Fest. Of St. Bartholomew/1718 | son of Wm & Margaret |
| SANDERS | Farnces (daughter) | Sept/3/1718 | daughter of Peter & Mary |
| STICKE | Thomas | Oct/13/1718 | |
| BALSH | William | Oct/26/1718 | son of Christopher |
| SCITCH | Jo. Senior | Dec/28/1718 | |
| GLOVER | Mary | Jan/3/1718/9 | widow of John |
| TALLAMY | Elizabeth | Jan/26/1718/9 | widow of John |
| NORRIS | William | Feb/23/1718/9 | |
| GAY | Joanne | May/2?/1719 | daughter of deceased Jo. Esq. |
| DENNIS | Charles | Sep/3/1719 | son of (outlawed??) James Sr. |
| VILE | John | AllSouls Day/1719 | |
| EDWARDS | Thomas | Nov/1719 | son of Wm & Margaret |
| SYMMONDS | Wm. | Nov/19/1719 | 80 yrs age |
| PENHORWOOD | Ann | 1719 | 1st born dau. Of Geo & Frances [rest of page with exact date missing] |
| TANTON | James | 2nd Sunday of Epiphany1719 | died of small pox |
| FORD | Honour | Feb/24/1719-20 being leap yr | niece of Bess Clifford, died of small pox |
| NEWCOMB | Thomas | Mar/7/1720 | son of Thomas & Faith who died at Bideford, small pox |
| PHILIPS | Thomas | Mar/15/1720 | son of Jane & John, of small pox |
| RYCE | Jane | 3rd Sunday in Lent/1720 | daughter of John & Joan, smallpox |
| ABBOTT | Ruth | Mar/21/1719-20 | youngest daughter of John of Culloy, small pox |
| NICHOLS | James, Sr | Apr/17/1720 | |
| GAY | John, Jr (esq) | Jun/30/1720 | half a guinney |
| SCOTT | Rebecca | Aug/4/1720 | daughter of Josias |
| PALMER | Mathew | Sexagessima Sunday/1720-1 | son of Mathew Sr, deceased |
| PALMER | Anne | Mar/11/1720-1 | sister of Mathew who lately died of smallpox |
| SCOTT | Ann | Mar/13/1720-1 | widow |
| LOWMON | Susannah | Mar/22/1720-1 | duagh of Wm minima nahi who died of ye smallpox |
| MAYN | Elizabeth | Mar/28/1721 | antiquated virgin age 77 [might be 44] |
| LOWMAN | Julian | March the last day/1721 | major nahi who died likewise of the small pox, daughter of Wm |
| SCOTT | Mary | May/8/1721 | daughter of Anne, widow, lately deceased |
| SCOTT | William | May/16/1721 | the new land-lord |
| BALSH | Margaret | Jun/27/1721 | wife of Christopher of Knoworthy Mill |
| MARTIN | Christopher | Jul/7/1721 | of Langtree parish |
| LEE | Thomasin | Aug/17/1721 | wife of Edmond |
| LANG | Jane | Sep/19/1721 | daughter of Thomas, by Rev. Mr. Richard Gay |
| HANGER | John | Oct/8/1721 | |
| FRY | John, Jr | Oct/9/1721 | of small pox, in Strachcott Village |
| TUCKER | Ellenor | St. Lukes Day/1721 | widow, by Mr. Ellston Whitelock |
| GORVET | John | Nov/8/1721 | Eldest son of Thomas, Sr., died East Putford of smallpox |
| ARNOLD | Henry | Jan/8/1721 | 1st child of Henry & Anne, by Rev Gay of St. Leonards |
| DENNIS | Mary | May/9/1722 | second wife of James |
| RYCE | Jane | Jul/27/1722 | daughter of John & Jane |
| BLIGHT | Christian | Jul/3/1722 | daughter of John & Elizabeth |
| PEARCE | Christian | Aug/14/1722 | widow of John of Bideford |
| SCOTT | mary | Oct/6/1722 | daughter of Josiah |
| AVERY | Catherine | Oct/9/1722 | daughter of John & Katherine |
| COUFNEY | Elizabeth | Oct/30/1722 | of M...[a town perhaps] |
| PENHORWOOD | George | Jan/9/1722-3 | son of George & Frances |
| COUFNEY | Katherine | Jan/15/1722-3 | daughter of John & Elizabeth |
| ABBOTT | (none given) | Jan/20/1722-3 | of Silkland, Buckland Brewer |
| DOWNE | William | St. Pauls Day 1722-3 | |
| MAYN | Roger | May/4/1724 | died on St. Philip & St. James Day, Jo. Mayne executor pd for sermon |
| DEAN | Roger, Esq. | May/22/1724 | |
| SMALE | Catherine | Sept last day/1724 | widow of Edmond |
| WARRAN | Hannah | Nov/5/1724 | |
| PETHICK | Elizabeth | Nov/24/1724 | wife of Wm, miller |
| ABBOT | Ruth | Jan/12/1724 | wife of John, Sr. |
| TURNER | Elizabeth | Jan/18/1724 | wife of Wm & only daughter of Tom Clifford |
| LEE | Christian | Feb/21/1724 | daughter of Wm |
| SOUTHFORD | John | Mar/10/1724-5 | son of the deceased Jo. |
| AVERY | Joseph | Apr/5/1725 | son of John & Rebecca |
| PECCARD | Jane | Apr/17/1725 | daughter of Jonathan |
| SCOTT | John | May/22/1725 | son of Jo. |
| CLIFFORD | Elizabeth | Jun/4/1725 | wife of Thomas Parish clerk |
| EASTON | WIlliam | Jun/8/1725 | maximmus nahi |
| HISSETT | Mary | Jun/8/1725 | wife of Wm dog-whipper |
| LEWIS | William, Senior | Jul/16/1725 | |
| AYER alia MERRILL | Grace | Nov/10/1725 | |
| COBBLEDICK | John | Dec/13/1725 | senior |
| COURTICE | Elizabeth | Feb/16/1757 | |
| TRACE | Mary | Jun/27/1757 | wife of William |
| BLIGHT | John | Jul/18/1757 | |
| BATH | John | Nov/5/1757 | |
| HORKIN | Christopher | Dec/8/1757 | |
| PENHORWOOD | Frances | Dec/24?/1757 | wife of George |
| FULFORD | Joan | Jan/29/1758 | |
| FRAUDE | Joan | Feb/6/1758 | |
| DOWNING | Elizabeth | May/10/1758 | |
| PICKARD | William | Sep/26/1758 | |
| LARAMY | John | Nov/23/1758 | |
| PENHORWOOD | Thomas | Dec/28/1758 | son of Thomas & Jane |
| LANG | Grace | Feb/7/1759 | |
| MILLS | Mary | Mar/28/1759 | |
| MARSHALL | Rachael | Jul/19/1759 | |
| MARSHALL | William | Aug/6/1759 | |
| LILE | Ann | Nov/22/1759 | daughter of William |
| LILE | Martha | Dec/26/1759 | daughter of William |
| LILE | Mary | Dec17/1759 | daughter of William |
| AYRE | Dorothy | Aug/27/1759 | |
| HAMMET | Joan | Jan/13/1760 | |
| TRACE | James | Mar/11/1760 | |
| NETHAWAY | Roger | Apr/11/1760 | |
| LEE | Thomasin | Apr/17/1760 | daughter of John |
| SHORT | Roger | Mar/24/1760 | son of Stephen |
| TAWTON | John | Mat/4/1760 | |
| SHORTBRIDGE | William | Jul/6/1760 | |
| LEE | William | Mar/3/1761 | |
| CHING | Nicholas | Apr/9/1761 | |
| THOMAS | Richard | Apr/16/1761 | son of William |
| PECKARD | Prudence | Jun/18/1761 | |
| GRIFFITH | Joan | Jul/21/1761 | wife of Edward |
| JOHNS | Mary | Sep/15/1761 | |
| CUDMORE | Martha | Sep/19/1761 | |
| BALL | John | Oct/9/1761 | |
| CHING | Richard | Oct/25/1761 | |
| SKITCH | Thomas | Oct/29/1761 | |
| DENNIS | Dorcas | Nov/16/1761 | |
| FRAUDE | John | May/23/1761 | |
| SKITCH | Anne | Dec/16/1761 | daughter of [never filled in] |
| COBBLEDICK | Christopher | Dec/18/1761 | |
| TREEWEN | James | Jan/21/1762 | |
| MOASE | John | Feb/19/1762 | |
| TRICK | Thomas | Mar/18/1762 | |
| GAY | Jane | Mar/28/1762 | infant daughter of John Gay, clerk |
| PICKARD | William | Apr/4/1762 | |
| PIDLER | Elizabeth | Apr/6/1762 | |
| SAUNDERS | Peter | May/6/1762 | |
| TUCKER | John | Jun/8/1762 | |
| TRICK | Alexander | Oct/16/1762 | |
| LEGG | Thomas | Dec/2/1762 | son of Thomas |
| BATH | Grace | Jan/23/1763 | daughter of Grace |
| LEE | Christopher | Apr/19/1763 | |
| PICKARD | John | Jul/10/1763 | |
| MILLS | William | Oct/23/1763 | |
| CHUDLEY | Thomas | Nov/14/1763 | base child of Elizabeth |
| PROWSE | Mary | Dec/11/1763 | |
| AWSE | Robert | Mar/21/1764 | |
| CONGEY | Sarah | Aug/5/1764 | |
| PADDON | Hannah | Aug/22/1764 | |
| WESTLAKE | Margaret | Oct/25/1764 | |
| TONKEN | William, Esq | Nov/20/1764 | |
| PADDON | Grace | Dec/29/1764 | |
| BOWMAN | Eleanor | Dec/29/1764 | |
| BAMES | Richard | Feb/24/1765 | son of Thomas & Wilmot |
| TRACE | Elizabeth | Mar/17/1765 | |
| WILLIAMS | Elizabeth | May/24/1765 | |
| HOPPER | Robert | Feb/2/1766 | |
| STRONG | Anne | Apr/13/1766 | daughter of William Strong |
| SHEPERD | Jane | May/13/1766 | |
| LEE | Margaret | Sep/27/1766 | |
| LARAMY | Mary | Oct/16/1766 | |
| MITCHEL | John | Apr/30/1767 | |
| LEGG | Thomas | May/29/1767 | |
| LEGG | Rebecca | Jul/8/1767 | |
| GREENWOOD | Elizabeth | Sep/23/1767 | |
| PHILIPS | Agnes | Jan/16/1768 | |
| GAY | James | Jan/29/1768 | infant son of James Gay, clerk |
| TRICK | Alexander | Feb/18/1768 | infant son of Alexander |
| GREENWOOD | Peter | Feb/22/1768 | |
| STONE | Thomas | Mar/6/1768 | |
| MOASE | Rowland | Apr/23/1768 | |
| LEWIS | Edmund | May/6/1768 | |
| PECKARD | Richard | May/29/1768 | |
| SHEPERD | Joanna | Jul/16/1768 | an infant |
| NICHOLLS | Elizabeth | Sep/8/1768 | |
| HOLWELL | Edmund | Dec/12/1768 | an infant |
| LEE | Grace | Dec/26/1768 | |
| ABBOTT | Ruth | Jan/12/1769 | |
| BLIGHT | James | Jan/10/1769 | an infant |
| STRONG | Elizabeth | Setp/12?/1769 | wife of William |
| GRIFFITH | Edward | Mar/16/1770 | son of Edward |
| MITCHEL | Mary | May/10/1770 | |
| BRAGGINGTON | William | Sep/1/1770 | |
| TOWNSEND | Mary | Nov/3/1770 | |
| BALL | Giles | Mar/12/1771 | |
| MULLIS | John | May/1/1771 | an infant |
| LEE | Thomas | May/26/1771 | |
| BUCKINGHAM | Mary | Jun/16/1771 | |
| GRIFFITH | Ann | Jan/24/1772 | an infant |
| SHORTRIDGE | Anne | Feb/10/1772 | |
| illegible | John | Feb/15/1772 | |
| PECKARD | Jonas | Feb/24/1772 | |
| HANGER | Jane | Feb/25/1772 | |
| NETHERWAY | Eleanor | Mar/5/1772 | |
| TUCKER | William | Mar/18/1772 | |
| TUCKER | Frances | Jul/3/1772 | |
| PENHORWOOD | George | Aug/2/1772 | |
| MOASE | William | Oct/11/1772 | |
| EASTON | James | May/30/1773 | |
| ABBOT | Peternel | Jul/3/1773 | |
| CORY | Eulalia | Sep/15/1773 | |
| PEDLAR | Alexander | Oct/15/1773 | |
| LAKE | Grace | Dec/24/1773 | |
| BALL | Grace | Jan/25/1774 | |
| LEWIS | Anne | Mar/14/1774 | |
| HOLWELL | Jane | Jan2/1775 | daughter of James & Susannah |
| BALL | Elizabeth | Dec/6/1775 | |
| BALL | Roger | Dec/15/1775 | |
| SELDON | Betty | Jan/11/1776 | daughter of Raymond Seldon, Jr & his wife Ann |
| BRIGHT | Thomas | Jan/19/1776 | |
| LEE | Joan | Feb/3/1776 | |
| BAILEY | Sarah | Apr/29/1776 | |
| MOYSE | William | May/23/1776 | |
| RATCLIFFE | Thomas | Jul/15/1776 | |
| DURANT | Katherine | Oct/14/1776 | |
| SHAXTON | William | Nov/20/1776 | an infant |
| RISDON | George | Feb/18/1777 | |
| LEWIS | Grace | Apr/20/1777 | |
| PALMER | Elizabeth | Jun30/1777 | an infant |
| BALCH | George | Oct/23/1778 | |
| TRICK | Elizabeth | Nov/19/1778 | |
| PHILIPS | Mary | Jan/10/1779 | |
| SHORT | William | Feb/10 [or 16]/1779 | infant of Thomas & Sarah |
| TUTTS | Susanna | Feb/28/1779 | Relict of Emmanuel of Bibber in this parish |
| CORY | Betty | Apr/13/1779 | infant daughter of Daniel & Grace |
| GRIFFITH | Jane | Apr/16/1779 | |
| EADY | Joseph | May/8/1779 | |
| LEWIS | William | Aug/10/1779 | in his 93rd yr |
| TUCKER | James | Aug/17/1779 | |
| GRIFFITH | James | Dec/5/1779 | infant of Edward |
| SAUNDERS | Grace | Dec/12/1779 | age nine years |
| SHEPERD | Mary | Dec/14/1779 | wife of John, aged 20 yrs |
| SHEPERD | Richard | Dec/16/1779 | an infant |
| RATCLIFFE | Elizabeth | Dec/16/1779 | aged 60 yrs |
| PEARD | James | Jan/30/1780 | aged 75 yrs |
| THORN | Elizabeth | Jan/30/1780 | aged 48 yrs |
| HARPER | Anne | Feb/20/1780 | wife of Philip of Meron, aged 66 yrs |
| WEEKS | Elizabeth | May/10/1780 | aged 40 yrs |
| STEVENS | Christiana Maria | Jul/19/1780 | relict of Henry Stevens Esq, late of Smithcot in this parish, aged 71 |
| TRACE | William | Sep/21/1780 | aged 73 |
| SHORT | Susanna | Nov/5/1780 | infant of John & Elizabeth |
| SHORT | Elizabeth | Nov/10/1780 | dughter of John & Elizabeth, aged 3 years |
| BEARE | George | Nov/12/1780 | infant of George & Rebecca |
| HOLWELL | Elizabeth | Nov/21/1780 | daughter of James & Susanna, aged 2 yrs |
| SHORT | Eleanor | Nov/24/1780 | infant of Thomas & Sarah |
| MORRISH | William | Dec/30/1780 | infant of Philip & Elizabeth |
| DENNIS | Jane | Jan/12/1781 | aged 3 yrs |
| GALSWORTHY | Isabella | Jan/24/1781 | wife of Ambrose the elder, was aged 68 |
| LEWIS | Mary | Mar/7/1781 | aged 78, wife of James |
| CORY | Joanna | Mar/7/1781 | Mrs. [no husb given] aged 57 |
| PECKARD | Anne | Aug/21/1781 | aged 79, widow of Buckland Brewer |
| NETHERWAY | Henry | Sep/11/1781 | aged 32 years |
| MOASE | Jane | Oct/27/1781 | aged 81 yrs |
| SELDON | Raymond | Jan/17/1782 | aged 66, the elder |
| BAKER | Mary | Mar/6/1782 | aged 88 |
| BALSON | Joan | Jul/2/1782 | aged 66 yrs |
| MOASE | Hannah | Jul/8/1782 | aged 53 |
| ABBOTT | John | Jul/25/1782 | aged 51 |
| GREENWOOD | Agnes | Sep/22?/1782 | aged 65 |
| TONKEN | Elizabeth | Sept/29/1782 | Mrs. [no husb given] aged 90 |
| TRICK | Agnes | Dec/16/1782 | aged 50, wife of Alexander |
| PECKARD | Mary | Dec/19/1782 | aged 95, widowow |
| HOLWELL | Thomas | Jan/12/1783 | son of James & Susannah, aged 2 |
| DENNIS | Jeremiah | Jan/7/1783 | aged 42 |
| MOYES | Grace | Mar/29/1783 | widow, aged 68 |
| GRIFFITH | Grace | Apr/2/1783 | aged 20 |
| FURZMAN | John | Apr/18/1783 | infant of Thomas & Grace |
| MULLIS | Richard | Apr/22/1783 | aged 62 |
| MULLIS | Mary | May/15/1783 | aged 57, widow |
| PITTS | William | Jul/6/1783 | aged 67 |
| PECKARD | Elizabeth | Dec/12/1783 | aged 70, pauper |
| BALCH | Mary | Dec/31/1783 | aged 75, widow |
| PETHERICK | Daniel | Jan/4/1784 | aged, 90 a pauper |
| MAY | Samuel | Jan/4/1784 | Aged 75 |
| BUCKINGHAM | Anne | Feb/5/1784 | aged 3 |
| BUCKINGHAM | John | Feb/25/1784 | aged 5 |
| BOND | John | Mar/23/1784 | aged 3, son of George & Elizabeth |
| PHILIPS | Mary | Apr/8/1784 | aged 72, widow, pauper |
| TANTON | William | Apr/20/1784 | pauper aged 52 |
| MAY | Mary | Jun/6/1784 | widow, aged 73 |
| HANGER | Thomas | Jul/6/1784 | pauper, aged 26 |
| MARTIN | Grace | Sep/8/1784 | pauper, aged 63 |
| SANDERS | William | Oct/28/1784 | infant son of George & Elizabeth |
| BRIGHT | Philip | Nov/16/1784 | infant of Robert & Elizabeth |
| SHORT | Elizabeth | Jan/26/1785 | wife of Stephen, aged 73 |
| MOASE | Sarah | Feb/9/1785 | aged 12 |
| TUCKER | Frances | Feb/19/1785 | widow, aged 83 |
| COBBLEDICK | John | Apr/8/1785 | aged 70 |
| FURZMAN | John | Jul/4/1785 | aged 71 |
| PHILIPS | John | Sep/22/1785 | aged 74 |
| GALSWORTHY | Ambrose | Oct/9/1785 | aged 73, the elder |
| BEARE | Rebecca | Nov/23/1785 | infant of George & Rebecca |
| SAUNDERS | Francis | Feb/20/1786 | infant of William & Sarah |
| PEARD | Sarah | Mar/6/1786 | widow, aged 79 |
| BOND | John | Mar/8/1786 | infant of John & Elizabeth |
| BALSON | John | Mar/12/1786 | infant of Edmond & Katherine |
| GLOYNE | James | May/24/1786 | infant of William & Sarah |
| BEARE | Joanna | Jun/29/1786 | aged 71, widow |
| SELDON | Elizabeth | Sep/20/1786 | aged 76, widow |
| NETHERWAY | Katherine | Dec/19/1786 | aged 68, widow |
| DULLAM | Robert | Dec/30/1786 | aged 56 |
| GRIFFITH | Elizabeth | Mar/7/1787 | aged 22, pauper |
| DOWNING | Sarah | Apr/25/1787 | aged 82, wife of John |
| DENNIS | Katherine | May/6?/1787 | aged 3, daughter of Richard & Mary |
| PEDLAR | John | Jun/1/1787 | aged 11, son of Richard [no wife given] |
| TUCKER | Susanna | Jul/6/1787 | aged 72, widow, pauper |
| SAUNDERS | Elizabeth | Jan/14/1788 | agd 7 |
| LYLE | William & Mary | Feb/29/1788 | paupers, aged 78 & 75, married |
| BOWMAN | William | Jul/1/1788 | aged 72 |
| SHORT | Stephen | Aug/16/1788 | aged 79 |
| PEARD | Mary | Dec/15/1788 | wife of Thomas, aged 42 |
| GALSWORTHY | Mary | Feb/11/1789 | daughter of Ambrose, aged 8 |
| GALSWORTHY | humphrey | Feb/19/1789 | infant of Ambrose |
| LUGG | John | Apr/8/1789 | son of John, infant |
| O'CONNELL | Morgan | Apr/20/1789 | aged 34, of the 20th regiment of Foot [equire?equine] |
| LANG | John | Aug/16/1789 | aged 66 |
| MULLIS | Stephen | Sep/11/1789 | aged 31 |
| LEWIS | George | Jan/22/1790 | aged 65 |
| CORY | Daniel | May/9/1790 | aged 62 |
| SELDON | Hannah | Jul/13/1790 | infant of Raymond and Ann |
| HANGER | John | Aug/16/1790 | aged 72, pauper |
| THOMAS | James | Dec/7/1790 | aged 60 yrs |
| TAWTON | John | Dec/19/1790 | aged 82 |
| COPP | Sarah | Dec/30/1790 | aged 18 |
| MARTIN | Francis | Jun/1/1791 | aged 75 |
| SHAXTON | John | Aug/5/1791 | infant of William & Elizabeth |
| TRICK | Mary | Sep/5/1791 | wife of Robert (pauper), aged 75 |
| BALSON | Edmund | Nov9/1791 | the elder, aged 74 |
| PADDON | William | Dec/4/1791 | infant base born of Martha |
| HARRIS | Elizabeth | Dec/11/1791 | infant base born of Anne |
| DOWNING | John | Dec/27/1791 | aged 89 |
| GALSWORTHY | Edward | Jul/10/1792 | infant of Ambrose & Joanna |
| WESTLAKE | Mary | Nov/1/1792 | base infant of Mary |
| BLIGHT | Elizabeth | Feb/7/1793 | widow, aged 92 |
| MOASE | Mary | Apr/30/1793 | aged 87, widow |
| MILLS | Dinah | May/12/1793 | aged 30 |
| NICHOLLS | Agnes | Jun/17/1793 | aged 6 |
| HOLWILL | Susanna | June/10or121793 | age 56 |
| HEARN | Grace | Jun/25/1793 | infant base born of Susanna |
| BEARE | William | Aug/3/1793 | infant son of Goerge |
| ABBOTT | John | Sep/5/1793 | aged 24 |
| HARPER | Philip | Jan/22/1794 | aged 74 |
| LEWIS | James | Apr/13/1794 | aged 74 |
| RATTENBURY | Elizabeth | Sep/16/1794 | wife of Ishmael, aged 40? |
| GAY | Reverand James, curate | Oct/9/1794 | aged 59 |
| HOCKERIDGE | Dorothy | Jan/5/1795 | aged 85 or 95 |
| PADDON | James | Mar/1/1795 | |
| CHING | Margaret | Mar/1/1795 | infant of Wm & Margaret |
| NICHOLLS | John | May/7/1795 | infant of William & Agnes |
| MARSHALL | John | Jul/13/1795 | a pauper |
| GREADE | William | Feb/9/1796 | brought from Torrington |
| BOWMAN | Eleanor | Mar/8/1796 | |
| SHEPERD | Abraham | Apr/4/1796 | |
| DULLAM | Hannah | Apr/29/1796 | a widow |
| FREEMAN | Samuel | May/7/1796 | |
| DENNIS | Grace | May/19/1796 | widow |
| SAUNDERS | Robert | Jun/8/1796 | many yrs clerk of Parish, age 85 |
| VENTON | Catherine | Jul/20/1796 | wife of John of Great Torrington |
| PADDON | Ruth | Aug/25/1796 | aged 62 |
| STROUDE | Elizabeth | Nov/7/1796 | age 89, of Bradsworthy |
| RATCLIFFE | Jemima | Feb/10/1797 | age 20, after amputation too long delayed,of white swelling in the knee |
| TAWTON | Anne | Feb/14/1797 | widow |
| MILLS | William | Mar/20/1797 | a pauper |
| SAUNDERS | John | Apr/16/1797 | son of William & Sarah |
| SAUNDERS | Robert | Apr/21/1797 | son of William & Sarah |
| ABBOTT | Peternell | Aug/31/1797 | brought from Langtree |
| SAUNDERS | Grace | Nov/20/1797 | daughter of William & Sarah, brought from Monkleigh |
| LANG | Elizabeth | Feb/25/1798 | brought from Monkleigh |
| ABBOTT | Mary | Apr/29/1798 | widow |
| BLIGHT | John | May/10/1798 | from Langtree |
| TRICK | Susanna | Jul/3/1798 | wife of Robert |
| MARTIN | John | Aug/13/1798 | |
| HOWILL | Elizabeth | Aug/15/1798 | new born of John & Ann |
| WILLIAMS | Mary | Aug/31/1798 | wife of William |
| TAWTON | Elizabeth | Dec/30/1798 | widow |
| MAY | Susanna | Feb/25/1799 | spinster |
| PADDON | Sarah | Apr/30/1799 | Spinster & her base son Thomas, in same coffin |
| PIDLER | Elizabeth Squire | Aug/17/1799 | base of Elizabeth Pidler |
| COLLACOT | John | Nov/10/1799 | aged 28 |
| MOYSE | Mary | Dec/22/1799 | wife of William |
| BLIGHT | Thomasin | Jun/22/1800 | wife of John |
| CORY | Christopher | Dec/9/1800 | from Marland |
| CORY | Daniel | Jan/15/1801 | son of Daniel & Ann |
| FREEMAN | John | Feb/24/1801 | |
| BEARE | Joseph | May/2/1801 | son of George & Rebecca |
| FRAUD | Grace | Jun/9/1801 | relict of John, age 75 |
| WOOD | Susannah | Jun/9/1801 | relict of James, age 45 |
| SHEPERD | Mathew | Jan/4/1802 | |
| JOHNS | William | Jun/13/1801 | age 45 |
| PIDLER | JOhn | Feb/5/1802 | |
| GRED? | Elizabeth | Feb/16/1802 | |
| SAUNDERS | James | Feb/20/1802 | |
| PHILLIPS | Christian | Feb/21/1802 | |
| MARTIN | Mary | Jun/7/1803 | daughter of John & Jane |
| SQUIRE | Bridget | Sept/1802 | daughter of John & Margaret |
| MOYSE | Elizabeth | Sep/10/1802 | daughter of Richard & Sarah |
| GRIFFITH | Edward ? | Dec/30/1802 | |
| MOYSE | Richard | Feb/4/1803 | |
| PADDON | Martha | Feb/9/1803 | |
| SHORT | Thomas | Apr/3/1803 | |
| PADDON | Philip | Apr/10/1803 | son of James & Elizabeth |
| PADDON | Sarah | May/13/1803 | daughter of James & Elizabeth |
| PALMER | Mary | Mar/17/1804 | aged 70 |
| CHIZELEY | William | Apr/15/1804 | aged 24 |
| ROWLAND | John | Jun/5/1804 | aged 57, widow |
| WARD | Dorothy | Jul/7/1804 | single woman aged 48 |
| STONEMAN | Ann | Jul/27/1804 | single woman aged 18 |
| CHING | Margaret | Oct/7/1804 | aged 54 |
| O'CONNELL | Mary | Nov/21/1804 | late Mary Stevens widow of Morgan |
| BUDD | Grace | Dec/17/1804 | aged 84, [could be Rodd?] |
| ABBOTT | Thomas | Aug/13/1805 | aged 72, of the parish of Langtree |
| MOAS | Richard | Aug/15/1805 | aged 9, son of William & Mary |
| NICHOLLS | Stephen | Dec/30/1805 | an infant son of William & Agnes |
| LANG | Joan | Apr/29/1806 | |
| BARRY | Mary | Jun/11/1806 | aged 49 |
| JOHNS | Grace | Aoct/29/1806 | aged 84? |
| PADDON | Elizabeth | Jan/14/17806 | aged 41 |
| KING | Mary | Feb/18/1807 | aged 45 |
| LUGG | Ann | Feb/15/1807 | aged 13 |
| FREEMAN | William | Feb/27/1807 | aged 36 |
| LEE | William | Mar/4/1807 | aged 56 |
| HOARE | Samuel | Mar/25/1807 | aged 3 |
| ABBOTT | James | Apr/17/1807 | aged 1 yr |
| FURSMAN | Christian | Apr/25/1807 | aged 80 |
| HOARE | Samuel | Jun/7/1807 | base son of Mary, aged 1 mon |
| CHING | Martha | Jul/12/1807 | aged 25 |
| MORRIS | Sarah | Jan/9/1808 | an infant |
| MILLS | Elizabeth | Jan/31/1808 | aged 70 |
| PIDLER | Betty | May/12/1808 | an infant |
| DENNIS | Richard | Nov/7/1808 | aged 78, wife of James |
| NICHOLS | Ann | Jan/11/1809 | aged 70 |
| MELHUISH | Richard | Mar/23/1809 | aged 57 |
| MILLS | Ann | Mar/23/1809 | aged 73 |
| STONEMAN | John | May/23/1809 | aged 60 yrs |
| MOASE/ Morse? | Humphrey | May/28/1809 | aged 74 |
| RATCLIFFE | Mary | May/31/8109 | aged 60 yrs |
| LEE | Frances | Sep/7/1809 | aged 74 |
| SAUNDERS | William | Jan/15/1810 | aged 54 |
| PIDLER | Alexander | Mar/11/1810 | aged 82 |
| JOHNS | Richard | Mar/30/1810 | aged 82 |
| HARPER | Mary | Apr/24/1810 | aged 62 |
| SHEAR...N | Betty | May/20/1810 | late Peard, age 36 |
| HARVEY | William | Sep/13/1810 | aged 58 |
| MILLS | Thomas | Apr/17/1811 | aged 86 |
| GALSWORTHY | John | May/24/1811 | an infant |
| BLIGHT | Ann | Oct/24/1811 | aged 18 |
| MARTYN | Grace | Nov/8/1811 | aged 26 |
| GENT | Humphrey | Mar/15/1812 | an infant |
| BEAR | Rebecca | Mar/26/1811 | aged 56 |
| MARTIN | Ann | Aug/31/1812 | aged 66 |
| GREENWOOD | Elizabeth | Oct/28/1812 | aged 77 |
| LEWIS | Christopher | Dec/3/1723 | son of Wiliam , Jr |
| BLIGHT | Elizabeth | Jan/3/1723-4 | of Mary & Jonathon |
| SCITCH | Eleanor | Jan/22/1723 | of William & Mary |
| SHAPTON | Mary | Jan/28/1723 | daughter of the deceased Samuel |
| HOCKIN | Elizabeth | Mar/14/1723-4 | Daughter of Christopher of Hollowmoor |
| BOWMAN | Alice | Jun/5/1726 | wife of Roger |
| THOMAS | William | Jun/4/1726 | |
| PENNY ? | Mrs.Susannah | Jun/13/1726 | |
| BOWMAN | Roger | Aug/1/1726 | |
| LAMB | Mr.Christopher | Sep/8/1726 | |
| GRILLS | Jeremiah | Jan/17/1726 | |
| STEVENS | Elizabeth | Jan/23/1726 | |
| ABBOTT | John, Senior | Apr/28/1727 | |
| LANG | Joyce | May/24/1727 | |
| PEDLAR | Thomas | Jul/7/1727 | |
| MITCHEL | Agnes | Aug/4/1727 | daughter of Peter |
| TURNER | John | Oct/24/1727 | |
| TAWTON | Thomas | Nov/10/1727 | |
| NICHOLS | Samuel | Jan/8/1727-8 | |
| BRIDGEMAN | Elizabeth | Jan/23/1727-8 | |
| STEVENS | Richard, Sr. Esq | Feb/22/1727-8 | |
| DOWN | Joan | Mar/8/1727-8 | |
| MARSHALL | Thomas | Apr/22/1728 | son of John |
| RICE | William | May/26/1728 | son of John |
| EASTON | Willmot | Aug/13/1728 | |
| DAVY | Henry | Aug/22/1728 | |
| BALCH | William | Sep/24/1728 | son of Christopher |
| MOYSE | Joan | Sep/28/1728 | |
| BALCH | Christopher | Dec/2/1728 | |
| BOWMAN | Anne | Mar/21/1728-9 | |
| PHILIPS | Mary | Mar/7/1728-9 | |
| PALMER | William | Mar/27/1729 | |
| TOMS? | Ellinor | Mar/31/1729 | |
| COVENEY | Anne | Apr/16/1729 | |
| CLARKE | Roger | Nov/6/1729 | |
| GREEN | Oliver | Dec/13/1729 | |
| MORSE | Anne | Mar/14/1729 | |
| GORVIN | Joseph | Mar/30/1730 | son of William |
| RECKARD | John, Senior | Oct/7/1730 | |
| MORRICE | George | Nov/23/1730 | son of Jno. |
| LEE | Joanna | Feb/6/1730 | daughter of Edmond |
| GORVIN | Elizabeth | Feb/8/1730 | daughter of William |
| SCOT | John | Mar/8/1730 | of [b...something?] |
| SCOT | Jane | Apr/22/1731 | |
| GAY | Tryphena, Senior | May/10/1731 | |
| LEWIS | Anne, Senior | Jun/7/1731 | |
| RISDON | Mary & Mary | Sep/18/1731 | wife and daughter of Mr. Risdon |
| PHILLIPS | ?Arthur | Oct/27/1731 | Senior of Watergate |
| CLIFFORD | Thomas, Sr. | Nov/19/1731 | |
| NICHOLS | Margaret | Dec/2/1731 | |
| BAYLY | John | Dec3/1731 | son of William |
| SCOT | Joseph | Jan/10/1731-2 | |
| DURANT | Catherine | Jan/23/1731-2 | |
| TOWNSEND | John, junior | Jan/29/1731-2 | |
| TAWTON | Honor | Feb/28/1731-2 | |
| CLIFFORD | Thomasin | Mar/21/1731-2 | |
| PEARD | Philip | Apr/3/1732 | |
| HEASAT | Elizabeth | May/3/1732 | |
| COVENEY | Robert | Jun/10/1732 | |
| DOWNING | Philip | Sep/8/1732 | |
| MUGRIDGE | Thomas | Oct/26/1732 | |
| PENHORWOOD | James | Nov/8/1732 | |
| LEAMAN | Anne | Mar/22/1732 | |
| DOWNING | Joan | May/6/1732 | |
| DENNIS | James | May/8/1733 | |
| RICE | Joan | Jun/2/1733 | |
| PECKARD | Anne | Jul/22/1733 | |
| COBBLEDICK | Margery | Nov/2/1733 | |
| WILLIAMS | Emmanuel | Nov/9/1733 | |
| AVERY | John | Jan/4/1733 | |
| GORVETT | William | Jan/13/1733 | |
| GORVET | William | Jan/14/1733 | son of William |
| NEWCOMBE | Hope | Feb/8/1733 | |
| CHING | John | Apr/7/1734 | |
| PECKARD | Anne | Apr/26/1734 | |
| CHING | Martha | May/2?/1734 | |
| MARSHALL | Sarah | May/[5or]6/1734 | |
| DOWNING | William | Oct/11/1734 | |
| CLIFFORD | Sarah | Nov/10/1734 | |
| MARSHALL | John & Jonas | Oct/10/1734 | sons of Jno |
| BLIGHT | Jonathon | Oct/21/1734 | |
| A poor woman found dead | Jan/12/1734 | ||
| GINNE | Samuel | Jan/19/1734 | |
| SCOTT | John | Jan/26/1734 | |
| MARSHALL | Thomas | Feb/4/1734-5 | son of Wm? |
| DARKE | Mary | Feb/14/1734-5 | |
| HEARDING | Elizabeth | Feb/21/1734-5 | |
| STONE | Anne | Mar/16/1734-5 | |
| PIDLER | Willaim | Mar/19/1734-5 | |
| PRIDEAUX | Arthur | Apr/14/1735 | |
| GAY | Mrs. Elizabeth | Apr/30/1735 | |
| HOCKIN | William | Jun/27/1735 | |
| DOWNING | Mary | Jul/10/1735 | |
| COVENEY | John | Jul/19/1735 | |
| JONES | Mary | Jul/22/1735 | |
| PHILIPS | Elizabeth | Oct/11/1735 | |
| FRY | John | Jan/18/1735 | |
| PIDLER | Mary | Jan/25/1735 | |
| SCOTT | Jane | May/12/1736 | |
| AVERY | Mary | Sep/5/1736 | |
| SLADE | John | Dec/10/1736 | |
| SHAPTON | Joan | Mar/8/1736 | |
| DOWNING | Anne | Mar/10/1736 | |
| PLUMMER | Mathew | Mar/12/1736 | |
| PECKARD | Thomasine | Apr/5/1737 | |
| RODD | Temerance | Apr/24/1737 | |
| FULFORD | Matthew | Jun/9/1737 | |
| DOWNING | Mary | Aug/22/1737 | base born daughter of Mary Downing |
| PALMER | George | Oct/7/1737 | |
| GAY | Mrs. Anne | Sep/30/1737 | |
| PECKARD | John | Nov/1/1737 | |
| STEVENS | Samuel | Nov/27/1737 | |
| BAYLY | Elizabeth | Dec/26/1737 | |
| PHILIPS | Jane | Jan/2/1737 | |
| SKITCH | Susanna | Mar/22/1737 | |
| RODD | Edmond, Junior | Mar/26/1738 | |
| TUCKER | James, Junior | Apr/2/1738 | |
| STEVENS | Mrs. Elizabeth | Apr/15/1738 | |
| TUCKER | Frances | Jun/29/1738 | |
| HOCKIN | Elizabeth | Oct/25/1738 | |
| RODD | Edmond, Senior | Dec/16/1738 | |
| NICHOLS | Margaret | Dec/16/1738 | |
| HANCOCK | Joan | Dec/25/1738 | |
| COVENEY | Christopher | Jan/18/1738-9 | |
| DOWNING | Margaret | Jan/1738-9 | |
| MARTIN | Susanna | Feb/6/1738-9 | |
| DENNIS | William | Mar/12/1738-9 | |
| POWEL | Joan | Apr/11/1739 | |
| NICHOLS | Mary | Jun/9/1739 | |
| NICHOLS | Jane | Jul11/1739 | daughter of Matthew |
| MORSE | John | [mid]1739 | son of Rowland |
| SCOTT | John | Dec/23/1739 | |
| TROW | Grace | Feb/7/1739-40 | |
| ACKLAND | Grace | Feb/7/1739-40 | |
| SLADE | Hannah | Mar/29/1740 | |
| PETHRICK | William | Apr/13/1740 | |
| BALCH | John | May/26/1740 | |
| LOMAK | William | Jun/28/1740 | |
| DOWNING | James | Jul/10/1740 | |
| MORRICE | Mary | Jul/22/1740 | |
| COLE | Joan | Aug/1740 | wife of Thomas |
| DARK | William | Aug/21/1740 | |
| MOYSE | John | Jan/27/1740 | Jo. Moyse, late clerk/Clark of Ash?? |
| GLOVER | Christopher | May/18/1741 | |
| GLOVER | Ann | May/189/1741 | daughter of Stephen |
| GORVET | Thomas | Aug/2/1741 | |
| MOYSE | John | Aug/27/1741 | |
| DOWNING | X'opher | Sep/13/1741 | |
| BALL | Agnes | Oct/15/1741 | |
| BALL | John | Dec/5/1741 | |
| GRILLS | Ann | Jan/12/1741 | |
| DENNIS | William | Mar/19/1741 | |
| PECKARD | Thomas | Apr/7/1742 | |
| NICHOLS | Mary | Apr/9/1742 | daughter of Jane |
| PECKARD | Mary | Apr/15/1742 | daughter of Mary |
| MOYSE | Joan | May/1/1742 | |
| RISDON | Hester | May/28/1742 | |
| FRAUD | John | Jun/15/1742 | |
| ROBERTS | John | Jun/16/1742 | |
| PECKARD | Elizabeth | Jul/11/1742 | |
| SLADE | John | Jul/24/1742 | |
| LEIGH | Ann | Jul/21/1742 | |
| LEIGH | Elizabeth | Aug/1/1742 | |
| HOCKERIDGE | Richard | Aug/24/1742 | |
| PHILIPS | Jane | Sep/10/1742 | |
| THOMAS | Joseph | Sep/13/1742 | |
| HYSSET | William | Dec/18/1742 | |
| DENNIS | George | Jan/5/1742 | son of Sarah |
| PEARD | Mary | Mar/6/1742 | |
| LEWIS | Mary | Mar/27/1743 | |
| MORRIS | John | May/29/1743 | |
| PHILIPS | Jane | May/31/1743 | wife of John |
| DOWNING | Joan | Jul/5/1743 | |
| BLIGHT | Elizabeth | Aug/4/1743 | daughter of Robert |
| RATCLIFFE | Catherine | Aug/13/1743 | daughter of Thomas |
| ACKLAND | Grace | Sep/4/1743 | daughter of X'opher |
| STONE | Susannah | Sep/9/1743 | daughter of Elizabeth |
| MOARSE | Mary | Oct/13/1743 | Daughter of Rowland |
| STONE | Elizabeth | Oct/14/1743 | |
| ENGLAND | John | Oct/23/1743 | son of John |
| GAY | esquire [can't read name] | Nov/2/1743 | |
| PETHERICK | ?Mary | Dec/31/1743 | wife of Daniel |
| AYRE | John | Jan/14/1743-4 | |
| RYCE | Joseph | Mar/27/1699 | son of John & Joan |
| DOWNING | Jane | Jun/18/1699 | daughter of Thomas |
| NEWCOMBE | Faith | Jul/6/1699 | daughter of Thomas & Faith |
| PARKER | Jane | Aug/28/1699 | widow |
| DARK | Mary | Sep/7/1699 | daughter of William & Mary |
| DOWNING | John | Oct/8/1699 | son of Thomas |
| STICK | John | Oct/12/1699 | |
| BALL | Roger | Mar/18/1699 | the father of Jo. Ball, senior |
| TANTON | Joan | Oct/13/1706 | widow |
| PIERCE | Grace | Jan/5/1706 | daughter of John & Mary |
| FRY | Thomasin | Jan/13/1706-7 | widow |
| TANTON | John | Mar/3/1706-7 | son of Thomas |
| SCOTT | George | Mar/9/1706-7 | son of John & Jane |
| TOVEL? | Wm | Apr/14/1707 | |
| LEE | Thomasine | Apr/11/1707 | widow |
| RYCE | John | Apr/11/1707 | |
| MORRIS | Ruth | Apr/20/1707 | |
| GAY | Richard the elder | Jul/19/1707 | |
| PALMER | Elizabeth | Jul/27/1707 | |
| DAN (DAW?) | Elizabeth | Nov/9/1707 | |
| PROUD | Mary | Nov/9/1707 | wife of Richard, being St. Andrew day |
| WILLIAMS | Elizabeth | Apr/?/1708 | base child of Julian |
| SCOTT | Thomas | 1708 | the son of Josiah |
| SMALE | Thomas, Jr | Apr/1695 | |
| AVERY | John | May/1695 | |
| MAY ? | Mary | May/22/1695 | wife of Christopher, Jr |
| TITHERLEY | Catherine | Oct/5/1695 | daughter of Jo. |
| PILLA | Mary | Oct/1695 | daughter of John |
| SOUTHYEO | Margaret | Jan/12/1695 | |
| PHILIPS | Anthony | Jan/1695 | son of John? & Mary |
| FURZ ? | John | Mar/15/1695 | |
| PALMER | John | 1696 | |
| SNOW | William | 1696 | |
| SMALE | Thomas the younger | Apr/24/1695 | |
| SCOTT | Emmanuel | 1696 | son of John |
| TACY | John | 1696 | of Bideford |
| PENGILLEY | Anne | Oct/21/1695 | |
| MARTIN | John | Nov/20/1696 | |
| DENNIS | Arthur | Feb/1696 | |
| BELLEN? | Richard | 1697 | and Esther his wife |
| ABBOTT | Anne | 1697 | |
| EARL | John | Jul/12/1697 | |
| LEMMON | Charity | Aug/24/1697 | |
| FRAIN | Susannah | Aug/30/1697 | |
| DOWNING | Phebe | Sep/13/1697 | |
| HOYLE | Henry | Dec/31/1697 | |
| PALMER | Phillip | Jan/31/1697 | |
| WILLIAMS | John | Mar/23?/1697 | |
| LAMB | John | Apr/14/1698 | son of Thomas |
| TRICK | Julian | May/13/1698 | wife of John |
| BERE | Alice | May/28/1698 | widow |
| WILLIAMS | Elizabeth | Jun/89/1698 | widow of Emmanuel |
| ROLLAND or HOLLAND | Joan | 1698 | |
| SMALE | Dinah | Jul/1698 | |
| TITHERLEY | ?esther? | Mar/7/1698-9 | |
| PIERCE | Alice | Mar/23/1698-9 | |
| RYSON | ?Mary | Jul/26/1698 | wife of George |
| RYSON | George | Aug/14/1698 | reputed husband of Mary Upright |
| MAIN | Gartrude | Sep/21/1698 | |
| TITHERLEY | Nicholas | Nov/20/1698 | |
| PETHRICK | Winnifred | Jan/8/1698 | |
| GORVET | Emm | Jan/10/1698 | wife of Thomas |
| MEDLAND | Sampson | Jan/26/1698 | |
| BODEN | Philip | Feb/3/1698 | |
| EASTON | Samuel | Feb/11/1698 | son of William |
| LAMB | Thomasin | Feb/22/1698 | wife of Thomas |
| CROCKER | Elizabeth | Jul/10/1700 | daughter of Richard & Jane |
| SCOTT | Jane | Oct/4/1700 | daughter of Thomas |
| LARAMEY | James | Nov/13/1700 | |
| DENNIS | Mary | Nov/22/1700 | |
| KNILL | (illegible) | Jan/14?/1700 | probably Thomas |
| SCOTT | John, the elder | Jan/27/1700 | |
| PALMER | Mary | Mar/20/1700 | |
| SCOTT | William | Aug/11/1701 | reputed son of John Collacott of Thornbury |
| RECCARD | Charity | Sep/9/1701 | |
| SCITCH | Christopher | Sep/18/1701 | son of John |
| AYR | Hannah | Sep/19/1701 | wife of Joseph |
| FRAIN | Benjamin | Nov/25/1701 | quondam churchwarden of Frithelstock, Devon |
| AIR | John the elder | May/15/1701 | |
| LEE | John the elder | May/21/1702 | |
| LAMB | John | Jun/16/1702 | gentleman |
| RECCARD | Joan | Aug/15/1702 | daughter of John, who [she?] died at the parsonage of Torrington Magna, small pox |
| LANG | James, Junior | Sep/25/1702 | |
| DOWNING | Lucy | Sep/25/1702 | |
| RYCE | Christian | Nov/16/1702 | daughter of John |
| PHILIPS | John | Feb/4/1702 | |
| DAN | Christopher | Mar/15/1702-3 | |
| CLEMET | Phillppa | Apr/21/1703 | wife of Lawrence |
| NICHOLS | Dorothy | May/11/1703 | wife of Henry |
| TALLAMY | John the elder | Jun/3/1703 | of smallpox |
| TALAMY | Ann | Jun/23/1703 | daughter of Elizabeth, widowow |
| PEARCE | William | Jun/23/1703 | son of John |
| STONE | Anne | Jul/6/1703 | daughter of Ann, widow, notha |
| NICHOLS | Joan | after jul1703 | daughter of Henry |
| BALL | Mary | Jul/3/1703 | youngest daughter of John & Agnes |
| LENDON | John | Oct/13/1703 | |
| GLONING | Humphrey | Dec/29/1703 | |
| STICK | Ruth | Feb/8/1703-4 | wife of Thomas |
| BRAILY | Henry | Apr/14/1704 | |
| CLEMET | Lawrence | Jun/2/1704 | |
| LAWRAMY | John | Aug/14/1704 | son of Jo. & Mary |
| PARKIN | Mary | Sep/10/1704 | |
| LEWIS | Margaret, widow | Oct/5/1704 | |
| ROSE | John | Nov/5/1704 | son of John |
| ROSE | Pascha | Nov/30/1704 | wife of John |
| DOWNING | Thomas | Dec/5/1704 | |
| VINE | Margaret | Mar/16/1704 | daughter of Richard & Sarah |
| CHAMPNEY | Christian | Mar/24/1705 | daughter of Mrs. Joyce Champney |
| HUSBANDS | Richard | Apr/19/1705 | |
| LILL | Joane | Jun/4/1705 | wife of Robert of Monkleigh |
| CROCKER | Richard | Feb/23/1705 | of Buckland Brewer |
| GREEN | Christian | Mar/13/1705 | wife of Oliver |
| PENGILLY | Robert | May/1/1706 | |
| CROCKER | Jone or Jane | May/4/1706 | wife of Richard of Buck. Brewer |
| FRY | Elizabeth | Jun/12/1706 | daughter of John |
| AYR | Joseph | Sep/15/1706 | widower |
| SCOTT | Rebecca | Oct/12/1706 | |
| MARTIN | Susannah | Oct/14/1706 | |
| PETHICK | Elizabeth & Jane | Apr/22/1708 | wife & youngest daughter of William |
| GORVET | William | Jul/1/1708 | son of Thomas & Barbara |
| HUSBANDS | Priscilla | Sep/7/1708 | widow |
| GRILLS | John | Dec/8/1708 | son of Jeremiah & Ann |
| PALMER | John | Jan/3/1708-9 | Honest John P. of Strathcot Village, accidently shot to death on New Yrs Day |
| LEE | Thomasin | Jan/5/1708-9 | daughter of Edmond |
| SCOTT | Thomas | Feb/11/1708-9 | elder, of Stratchott Village |
| BOWMAN | George | Mar/24/1709 | son of George |
| CLIFFORD | John | Apr/29/1709 | son of Thomas Clifford Junior who accidentally shot honest John Palmer |
| PROUT (s) | Mary | May/24/1709 | daughter of Richard |
| SYMONDS | Martha | May/29/1709 | daughter of Wm & Elizabeth |
| DENNIS | Deborah | Jun/1/1709 | wife of James |
| NICHOLS | Henry | Jun/6/1709 | widower |
| COUFNEY | Mary | Jun/7/1709 | wife of John |
| COUFNEY | Christopher | Jul/13/1709 | eldest son of Jo., senior |
| TRICK | Barbara | Aug/19/1709 | wife of Alexander |
| HAMAND | John | Sep/9/1709 | of Milford Village |
| SCOTT | Jane | Sep/12?1709 | |
| SMALE | Edmond, the elder | Dec/21/1709 | |
| COUFNEY | Mary | Feb/9/1709 | daughter of the elder Jo., widower |
| THOMAS | Abraham | Feb/22/1709-10 | son of Aaron of Little Torrington, and apprentice to Jo. Coufney, Sr |
| PHILIPS | John | Feb/24?/1709-10 | son of John & Jane |
| HOCKIN | Honor | Apr/21/1710 | of Bideford |
| RECCARD | Jane | Apr/28/1710 | daughter of Jo. & Grace of Grt. Torrington |
| PHILIPS | Onring | Aug/1/1710 | |
| BOWMAN | Mary | Aug/4/1710 | wife of George |
| CORTIS | Elizabeth | Sep/2/1710 | wife of Symon |
| TITHERLEY | John | St. Johns Day 1710 | eldest son of Jo., senior & serv. of George Palmer |
| LAMBE | Mrs. Grace | Feb/1/1710-11 | |
| POLLARD | Mrs. Dianna | Mar/4/1710-11 | widow |
| LANG | Jone or Jane | Mar/10/1710-11 | wife of John |
| CLIFFORD | Thomas | Apr/15/1711 | father of clerk Tho. Clifford, being Frithelstock Revel |
| WILLIAMS | Julian | Apr/16/1711 | daughter of Emanuel |
| TITHERLEY | John | May/12/1711 | Sr. widowdower |
| PALMER | Matthew | Oct/13/1711 | of Buckland Brewer, brother of Wm |
| WILLIAMS | Wilmot | Nov/23/1711 | widow of Robert, dog whipper |
| STICK | Eulalia | Dec/12/1711 | wife of John , venefica ut ferebatur |
| COUFNEY | Mary | Jan/19/1711 | daughter of John & Elizabeth |
| MAYN | Roger, the elder | Feb/2/1711 | aged 103 |
| TITHERLEY | Dorothy | Oct/2/1711[or12] | wife of John of Langtree |
| PEDLAR | Emmanuel | Nov/7/1712 | son of John |
| DAVY | Elizabeth | Nov/28/1712 | |
| ALLEN | Nathanael | Jan/13/1712 | son of Mr. Nath. Allen late rector of Bunley & sometimes rector of Frithelstock |
| TITHERLEY | John | St. Pauls Day 1712 | son of Jo. of Langtree, widower [not sure which he means is widowdower] |
| SAYNDERS | John | Jan/29/1712-3 | accidentally drowned |
| DERRANT | Anne | Apr/19/1713 | daughter of Catherine & Thomas, on Frithelstcok Revel |
| TRICK | John, senior | May/5/1713 | |
| LEWIS | Jaquet | May the last/1713 | wife of William Sr. |
| LEWIS | Christopher | Jun/20/1713 | son of William Jr & Ann |
| NEWCOMB | Charity | Jul/19/1713 | daughter of Thomas & Faith |
| COUFNEY | John, Senior | [after Jul]/1713 | |
| NEWCOMB? | Eleanor | [fall ]1713 | |
| HORNABROOK | Thomas | Jan/5/1713-4 | of Grt. Torrington |
| SCOTT | Joan | Mar/3/1713-4 | wife of Bartholomew |
Brian Randell, 10 May 2005