Hide
Blacktoft Parish Registers - Baptisms 1700-1812.
hide
Hide
Hide
BLACKTOFT:
Transcription of the Blacktoft Registers - Baptisms 1700-1812.
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/ERY/BlacktoftPRs.txt Date | Name(s) and relationship |
---|---|
Births, 1700. | |
08/04/1700 | Gilian da of Wm Garbut, baptd |
08/04/1700 | Mary da of Wm Blansherd, bapt |
24/08/1700 | William son of Rd White, bapt |
14/10/1700 | Mary da of Nathaniel White, bapt |
14/10/1700 | Jonathan son of Robert Hurst, bapt |
08/03/1700 | Gervase son of William Bellamy, bapt |
William son of William Leybourn, bapt. the day unknown | |
24/07/1700 | Ann da of Nickel Forge, bapd |
Births, 1701. | |
15/07/1701 | Martha da of Richard Lamb, bapt |
27/07/1701 | Anne da of Robert Watson, bapt |
07/10/1701 | Thomas son of Thomas Forth, bapt |
12/10/1701 | John son of William Calvert, bapt |
01/01/1701 | Susanna da of Thomas Hotham, bapt |
12/01/1701 | Alice da of Richard Binny, bapt |
19/02/1701 | Matthew son of Robert Clerk, born |
Baptisms 1701, | |
28/02/1701 | Thomas son of Jonathan Mowbray, bapt |
08/03/1701 | Elizabeth da of Will Cook, bapt |
04/08/1701 | Anne da of Wm Thorp, bapt |
20/08/1701 | Henry son of Wm Harris, bapt |
19/08/1701 | Hannah da of Christopher Henlock, born |
Baptisms, 1702. | |
03/04/1702 | Alice & Ann das of John Brion, born |
03/05/1702 | Esther da of Will Holms, bapt |
28/06/1702 | Richard son of Will Purdham, bapt |
23/07/1702 | Mary da of Richard Bambrough, bapt |
18/11/1702 | Richard son of David Belt, bapt |
10/12/1702 | Elizabeth da of Will Blansherd, bapt |
08/01/1702 | Joanna da of Will Hotham, bapt |
24/01/1702 | Anne da of Will Leybourn, bapt |
20/02/1702 | Anne da of Will Harris, bapt |
Births 1703. | |
31/03/1703 | John son of Will Bellamy, bapt |
18/04/1703 | Esther da of Nathaniel White, |
20/04/1703 | Gervas son of Robert Hurst, bap |
29/07/1703 | Sarah da of Joseph Barker, born |
16/09/1703 | Jane da of William Garbut, bapt |
25/01/1703 | Anne da of Thomas Hotham, bapt |
19/03/1703 | Anne da of John Harrison, born |
24/01/1703 | Richard son of Robert Coggrave, bapt |
15/03/1703 | George son of Will Blansherd, bapt |
Births, 1704. | |
11/04/1704 | Elizabeth da of Robert Woodmansey, born |
04/05/1704 | George son of Wm Harris, bapt |
21/05/1704 | Alice da of Robert Skin, bapt |
09/07/1704 | Margaret the supposed da of Thos Woodcock and Mary Steel, |
13/07/1704 | John son of Will Hotham, bapt |
27/07/1704 | Alice da of Richd Lamb, bapt |
25/08/1704 | Mary da of Wm Bosvile, born |
19/04/1704 | Anne da of John Harrison, born |
12/10/1704 | John son of Thomas Forth, bapt |
25/09/1704 | John son of Robert Clerk, born |
02/11/1704 | Cater son of Mr John Dawson, bapt |
12/11/1704 | Ellenour da of Richard Bambrough, bapt |
27/11/1704 | Gervase son of Robert Hurst, bapt |
22/02/1704 | John son of Robert Freeman, bapt |
22/02/1704 | Margaret da of Robert Coggrave, bapt |
Births, 1705. | |
19/04/1705 | Margery da of Will Blansherd, bapt |
26/05/1705 | William son of David Belt, bapt |
10/06/1705 | William son of John Watson, bapt |
28/06/1705 | Charles son of Will Harris, bapt |
11/07/1705 | Simon son of Will Holmes, bapt |
07/08/1705 | Henry son of William Calvert, |
09/09/1705 | Matthew son of Thomas Blackbourne, |
31/01/1705 | Joseph son of Joseph Barker, born |
??/01/1705 | Hannah da of Will Harlin, born |
07/01/1705 | John son of John Harrison. born |
Births, 1706. | |
08/05/1706 | Ellenour da of Richard Bambrough, bapt |
26/07/1706 | Matthew son of Peter Ashton, born |
28/09/1706 | Catharine da of Will Harris, bapt |
29/09/1706 | Elizabeth da of Thomas Hotham, bapt |
26/11/1706 | Anne da of Robert Coggrave, |
07/09/1706 | Anne da of Wm Bosvile, born |
25/02/1706 | Abraham son of Robert Hurst, bapt |
Births, 1707. | |
22/06/1707 | John son of Wm Bellamy, bapd |
01/02/1707 | John son of Will Harris, bapd |
Births, 1708. | |
23/05/1708 | Anne & Elizabeth das of Thos Forth, bapt |
23/11/1708 | Anthony son of Will Calvert, |
30/11/1708 | Robert son of Robert Coggrave, |
Baptisms, 1709. | |
02/05/1709 | Mary da of David Belt, bapt |
11/05/1709 | James son of Will Harris, bapt |
16/11/1709 | Alice da of Robt Skin, |
09/08/1709 | John son of Will Bozvile, born |
Births, 1710. | |
14/09/1710 | Youckflet, Marthay & Mary ye Douters of John Tounsella, twens was baptized |
Births, 1710. | |
25/04/1710 | Mary da of Will Hotham, bapt |
25/01/1710 | Mary da of Rob Hurst, bapt |
30/01/1710 | Jane da of Rob Coggrave, bapt |
Births, 1711. | |
02/05/1711 | Frances da of Will Harris, bapt |
22/06/1711 | Thomas son of Will Calvert, bapt |
Mary da of John Hewet, June to | |
23/10/1711 | George son of William Hotham, |
27/01/1711 | William son of Thomas Frith, |
28/01/1711 | Anne da of John Towsleay of Youckfleet |
Births, 1712. | |
23/05/1712 | Rosamond da of Willm Ellison of Scalby, bapt |
21/12/1712 | Ann da of Thos Dawson of Yokefleet, bap |
22/02/1712 | Mary da of Robt Cockgrave, bap |
22/02/1712 | Elizabeth da of Wm Hotham, bap |
Births, 1713. | |
17/05/1713 | David son of Davd Goundrall of Stadlethorpe, bap |
06/10/1713 | Michael & Martin sons of Robt Hurst of Thornton House, bap |
07/02/1713 | Stephen son of Anthony Guilderton of Stadlethorpe, |
09/02/1713 | Benjamin, David, Jonathan, sons of Wm Purdon of Scalby, bapd |
14/02/1713 | Ruth da of Tho Hotham of Blacktoft, bap |
20/09/1713 | Tho: son of Saml Goodall of Yoakfleet, bap |
22/03/1713 | Richd son of John Barker in Yokefleet, bap |
Wm Thomson | |
Births, 1714. | |
10/09/1714 | William son of John Townslaw of Yoakfleet, bapd |
23/05/1714 | Luce da of John Webster of Stadlethorpe, bapd |
09/09/1714 | Thomas son of James Bell of Newton, |
28/09/1714 | Eliz : da of Wm Hotham, |
10/01/1714 | Hanna da of Edwd Wilson, |
01/02/1714 | Jane da of David Goundrel, Stadelthorpe, |
27/02/1714 | Ann da of Wm Ellinson of Scalby, |
Births, 1715. | |
31/03/1715 | John son of John Pate, Blacksmith, and Parish Clerk, bap : |
10/05/1715 | Thomas son of Wm Ward of Gowthrop, Farmer, bap : |
10/05/1715 | Hanna da of Robt Coggrave of Scalby, Farmer, bap : |
12/06/1715 | Elizabeth da of Richd Kather, Farmer in Stadlethorp, |
14/08/1715 | Ann da of Joh Smith, Laborer, bap. |
21/08/1715 | Joh son of Joh Webster, Farmer in Stadlethorpe, |
28/11/1715 | Elizabeth da of Rich Colber of Scalby, Farmer, |
25/01/1715 | Thomas son of Ellin Horn, spinster, |
06/02/1715 | William son of Wm Hotham, Blacktoft, |
07/03/1715 | Ann da of Anthony Gylberdin, Stedlethorp, |
Thomas Clark, Clark of Blacktoft, A.D 1716. | |
Baptisms, 1716. | |
13/05/1716 | Robert son of Thomas School, Labourer, Scalby, |
27/05/1716 | John son of Mr. Frost of Blacktoft, bapt |
09/06/1716 | Ann da of Nevil Lauder of Stadlethorpe, Farmer, |
19/08/1716 | William son of Robert Smith, Labourer, bap. |
02/09/1716 | Joseph son of William Homes of Thornton Land, Farmer, |
24/09/1716 | Ellen da of Thom Briggham, bapt |
09/10/1716 | An da of Thomas Blackbur, Blacktoft, Labourer, |
Births, 1716. | |
20/02/1716 | Mary da of James Bell of Scalby, bap. |
12/06/1716 | Mary da of Ricd Willson, Laborer, bap. |
24/02/1716 | Anne da of Richd Keder, bap. |
24/02/1716 | Mary da of William Wauch, |
Births, 1717. | |
07/04/1717 | Mary da of John Peart, blacksmith, Parish Clerk of Blacktoft, baptized |
05/02/1717 | Mary da of Jonathan Moaberry, Blacktoft, Laborer, bap |
05/02/1717 | Dorathy da of Willm Ellison of Scalby, bap |
11/05/1717 | William son of John Colleson Jr of Bellasides, bap |
Baptisms. 1718. | |
20/06/1718 | Robert son of William Blanshard of Clemmathorpe, Yeoman, born May 22, baptd |
01/01/1718 | Juliana da of Wm Hotham, bapd |
01/02/1718 | John son of John Bell of Scalby, bapd |
21/02/1718 | Wm son of Robt Bouthy, Blacktoft, |
30/03/1718 | Elizabeth da of Duck Repon, Faxfleet, |
10/12/1718 | John son of Robt Cograve, bap |
Baptisms. 1719. | |
05/07/1719 | Mare da of Samuell Borton, bap |
14/09/1719 | Frances da of John Peart, bap |
Births, 1721. | |
02/03/1721 | Elizabeth da of Robart Smith of Blacktoft, baptd |
04/03/1721 | Hezekiah son of John Peart of Blacktoft, bap |
Christenings, 1722. | |
04/04/1722 | Sarah da of John Smith, bap |
24/06/1722 | Jane da of Wm Holmes, bap |
12/08/1722 | Mary da of Joseph Waddingham, bap |
16/09/1722 | Elizabeth da of Wm Ellinson, |
07/10/1722 | Sarah da of Robert Thompson, |
06/01/1722 | William son of Wm Hotham, |
03/02/1722 | Sarah da of Anne Rainforth, |
12/02/1722 | Anna da of Richard Hodgson, |
17/02/1722 | Anne da of Robert Smith, |
03/03/1722 | Frances da of Samuel Burton, |
04/03/1722 | Dorothy da of Wm Waud, |
Christenings, 1723. | |
19/05/1723 | John son of William Citshin (? Kichin), bapd |
19/05/1723 | George son of Mary Wheat, bapd |
14/07/1723 | John son of John Townsley, late of Yokeflete, |
18/08/1723 | Mary da of Robert Bouthby, bapd |
06/10/1723 | Mary da of Wm Blancherd, bapd |
27/10/1723 | Anne da of Robt Buttle, bapd |
09/02/1723 | Anne da of Wm Labourn, bapd |
Christenings, 1724. | |
12/03/1724 | Jane da of George Cots, bap |
12/03/1724 | Esther da of Christopher Shepherd, bap |
05/07/1724 | Mary da of John Watson of Scalby, bap |
10/08/1724 | Robert son of Robert Tomson of Scalby, bap |
10/08/1724 | George son of Richard Farah, bap |
??/09/1724 | John son of John Smith, bap |
10/08/1724 | Samuel son of Samuel Drinckol, |
11/10/1724 | Jams son of John Watson, |
??/11/1724 | Richard son of Richard Hochon, |
11/02/1724 | Robert son of Robert Smith, |
11/02/1724 | Robert son of Joseph Wadingam, |
1725. | |
25/03/1725 | Elizabeth da of Wm Holmes, bap |
25/03/1725 | George son of Robert Butel, |
18/05/1725 | William son of Wm Blansherd of Clemathorp, |
10/10/1725 | George son of John Wodby bapd, |
10/10/1725 | Thomas son of John Watson, |
13/02/1725 | William son of Robert Tomson, |
Baptisms, 1726. | |
26/06/1726 | John son of Wm Labourn, bap |
04/08/1726 | Jane da of Thos Oustaby, |
14/08/1726 | William son of Jarvis Belamy, |
21/08/1726 | Thomas son of Richd Farah, |
25/09/1726 | Anthony son of Anthony Jobson, |
??/10/1726 | Mary da of Tho : Patrick, |
20/11/1726 | Mary da of Richd White of Faxfleet, |
04/12/1726 | Troth da of Richd Hoghson, |
29/01/1726 | Anna da of Richd Apalton of Brumfleet, |
19/02/1726 | Jonathan son of Geo Richisson, |
Christenings, 1727. | |
26/03/1727 | Jams son of Jams Longbone, |
16/04/1727 | George son of Wm Blanchard, |
23/07/1727 | Bartholomew son of George Cotes, |
03/09/1727 | Elizabeth da of Thomas Hogchson, |
17/09/1727 | Mary da of Wm Parot, |
19/11/1727 | Mary da of Thomas How of Faxfleet, |
03/12/1727 | Elizabeth da of George Farat of Faxfleet, |
17/12/1727 | John son of Robert Tomson of Scalby, |
17/12/1727 | Hannah da of Richd White of Faxfleet, |
14/01/1727 | Sarah da of Robart Smith, |
28/01/1727 | Ann da of Richard Hoghson, |
28/01/1727 | Mary da of Robart Butel, |
28/01/1727 | Ellinar da of Wm Stanforth of Faxfleet, |
??/03/1727 | Jane da of John Underwood, |
10/03/1727 | Robart son of Robart Scin, |
1728. | |
19/04/1728 | Mary da of Wm Wode, |
28/04/1728 | Mary da of Richard Farah, |
29/09/1728 | Anna da of Thomas Patrick, |
??/10/1728 | Ann da of William Hoelms, |
12/12/1728 | Ann da of William Laborn, |
02/03/1728 | William son of Christofer Hudson, |
23/03/1728 | Ann da of Joseph Wadingam bapt |
??/03/1728 | William son of Thomas Hodgson bapt |
1729. | |
03/03/1729 | Saray da of Thomas Cetel (? Cattle), |
07/09/1729 | William son of William Stanforth of Faxfleet, |
20/12/1729 | Rebeckah da of Robt Butel, |
21/01/1729 | Anna da of Wm Martin, |
1730. | |
??/04/1730 | Mary da of Anna Gibson, |
??/07/1730 | Mary da of Wm Hunter, |
??/07/1730 | Eliner da of John Eler, |
20/01/1730 | Mary da of Robart Thompson, |
24/01/1730 | Mary da of Richd Hogson, |
04/02/1730 | William son of Joseph Wadinggam, |
04/02/1730 | William son of Roger Gardam, |
21/02/1730 | William son of Jams Longbone, |
29/01/1730 | William son of Robart Tomson, |
1731. | |
28/03/1731 | Elizabeth da of Wm Blancherd, |
23/05/1731 | Margarit da of Christiforth Hudson, |
13/10/1731 | Peter son of Peter Cofardal (? Coverdale), |
17/10/1731 | Anna da of John Watson, |
02/11/1731 | William son of William Hoelms, |
06/02/1731 | Samuel son of John Elar, |
??/02/1731 | Martha da of Robart Butel, |
12/03/1731 | Jarves son of Robart Smith, |
Christenings, 1732. | |
12/11/1732 | Mary da of Robert Tompson, |
02/12/1732 | Mary da of Peter Cofardal |
??/12/1732 | Thomas son of Wm Ickson, |
09/02/1732 | John son of Robert Dawson, |
18/02/1732 | William son of Wm Hunter, |
1733. | |
??/06/1733 | Thomas son of Robart Leavens, |
02/09/1733 | John son of Jams Longbone, |
09/12/1733 | Richard son of Richard Boase. |
Rd Boase, parish Clerk 1734 | |
Christenings, 1734. | |
16/06/1734 | William son of Wm Laborn, |
09/02/1734 | Elizabeth da of Danel Stuben of Clemathorp, |
1735. | |
20/04/1735 | Elizabeth da of Wm Colver of Scalby, |
18/05/1735 | Eliner da of Robert Thomson of Scalby, |
17/08/1735 | Dorati da of Robart Leavens, |
12/10/1735 | Dinah da of Wm Holms, |
21/12/1735 | Thomas son of Hennery Ward, |
23/01/1735 | Allse da of Jams Longbone, |
01/02/1735 | Roger son of Roger Gardam of Scalby, |
1736 | |
25/03/1736 | Phillip son of John Ella of Scalby, |
25/03/1736 | Mary da of John Varlay of Scalby bapt |
28/03/1736 | Elizabeth da of Wm Dent |
28/03/1736 | Thomas son of Thomas Hodgson Thornton House, |
26/05/1736 | Mils son of Wm Huchsion of Thornton Land, |
12/09/1736 | Peter son of Antony Chapman Scalby, |
05/11/1736 | William son of Wm Laborn, |
06/02/1736 | Thomas son of Thomas Walgat of Belasids, |
06/03/1736 | Robart son of Robart Leavens, |
15/03/1736 | Sarah da of Richd Boase, |
1737. | |
02/05/1737 | Rebekah da of Robert Skinn, |
03/07/1737 | Grace da of Matthew York of Clemathorp, |
14/08/1737 | Henry son of Henry Ward of Blacktoft, |
22/01/1737 | James son of Robert Thompson of Scalby, |
19/03/1737 | Margaret da of Michael Metcalf, |
1738 | |
16/05/1738 | Mary da of Wm Hutchingson, |
20/08/1738 | Robert son of Robert Burrell of Newton, |
10/09/1738 | Peter son of Wm Holmes, |
04/10/1738 | Robert son of Henry Wilson of Scalby, |
19/11/1738 | John son of Edward Johnson of Scalby |
18/02/1738 | Thomas son of Wm Layburn of Blacktoft, |
18/03/1738 | Robert son of Richd Taylor of Blacktoft, |
Baptisms, 1739, | |
20/05/1739 | Mary da of John Boothby of Blacktoft, |
03/06/1739 | William son of Henry Ward of Blacktoft, |
05/08/1739 | Mary and John Woad of Scalby, |
09/12/1739 | Joan da of Robert Leavens of Stadlethorp, |
06/01/1739 | Margrit da of John Scholfield of Blacktoft, |
08/01/1739 | Elizabeth da of Wm Mell of Clemathorp, |
17/02/1739 | John & Thomas sons of John Hought of Cheapside near Scalby, |
02/03/1739 | William son of John Jissop of Cheapside Scalby, |
02/03/1739 | Robert son of Robert Boothby of Blacktoft, |
16/03/1739 | Tho : son of Robert Daniel of Scalby, |
Baptisms, 1740. | |
25/05/1740 | Mary da of Antony Chapman of Scalby, |
22/06/1740 | John son of Wm Holms of Thornton Land |
07/12/1740 | Mikel son of Mikel Medcalf of Gowthrop, |
15/01/1740 | Sarah da of Thomas Leaper of Blacktoft, |
01/02/1740 | Willm son of Rd Taler of Blacktoft, |
01/03/1740 | Joys of John Jonson of Blacktoft, |
15/03/1740 | Joseph son of Robart Skin par So Cave, |
15/03/1740 | Willm son of Edward Johnson of Cheapsid nigh Scalby, |
Baptisms, 1741. | |
07/06/1741 | Mary da of Henry Ward of Cheapsid nr Scalby, |
21/06/1741 | John son of Wm Mell of Clemathorp, |
21/06/1741 | John son of Wm Thompson of Blacktoft, |
09/08/1741 | Anne da of John Bouthby of Blacktoft, |
23/08/1741 | Anne da of George Charter of Faxflit par S Cave. |
01/11/1741 | Elener da of Wm Atkinson of Gowthorp, |
28/01/1741 | Elizabeth da of Thomas Atkinson of Newton, |
28/02/1741 | William son of John Hout of Cheapsid near Scalby, |
Baptisms, 1742. | |
06/06/1742 | William son of Thomas Leaper of Blacktoft, |
29/08/1742 | Mary da of John Scholo of Scalby, |
12/09/1742 | Deborah da of John Scholfield of Blacktoft, |
26/09/1742 | Amer son of Robert Leavens of Stadelthorp, |
04/03/1742 | Thomas son of Thomas Waud of Scalby, |
Baptisms in the year of our Lord, 1743 | |
29/05/1743 | Richard son of Richd Taler of Blacktoft, |
27/09/1743 | Mary ye dau : of John Dudin of Scalby, |
20/11/1743 | Jewit son of William Atkinson of Gowthorpe, |
27/12/1743 | William son of John Ellit of Newton, |
03/01/1743 | Mary da of Benjamin Wolkington of Scalby, |
17/01/1743 | Christofor son of Robert Boughby of Blacktoft, |
Baptisms, 1744. | |
08/04/1744 | Ann da of John Coulson of Blacktoffe, |
22/04/1744 | Joseph son of Wm Mell of Clemberthorp, |
02/06/1744 | Mark son of Robert Dawson of Cheapside, near Scalby, |
12/08/1744 | John son of John Harrison of Blacktoft, |
09/09/1744 | Sarah da of Widdow Chapman of Scalby, |
23/12/1744 | Edward son of Richd Terry of Blacktoft, |
20/01/1744 | Sarah da of Wm Laybourn of Blacktoft, |
20/01/1744 | Mary da of Edward Wilson of Blacktoft, |
24/02/1744 | Hannah da of John Hessey of Staddelthorpe, |
24/02/1744 | Aim da of John Smith of Blacktoft, |
1745. | |
05/04/1745 | William son of Thomas Atkinson of Newton, |
16/04/1745 | Miles son of Robert Leavens of Staddelthorp, |
16/06/1745 | Jane da of Richd Taler of Blacktoft, |
06/10/1745 | Sarah da of Wm Atkinson of Gouthorpe, |
12/01/1745 | Mary da of John Boys of Blacktoft, |
23/02/1745 | Elizabeth da of John Herison of Blacktoft, |
23/03/1745 | Richard son of John Tuke of Staddelthorp, |
1746. | |
30/03/1746 | Ann da of John Ellit of Newton, |
13/04/1746 | John son of John Bouthby of Blacktoft, |
27/04/1746 | Mary da of Wm Mell, Clemberthorp, |
22/06/1746 | John son of Wm Tate of Blacktoft, |
John son of John Duddin of Scalby, July 6 (died 1809) | |
28/09/1746 | Mary da of Robt Bossell of Staddelthorp, |
12/10/1746 | Thomas son of George Massey of Clemerthorp, |
26/10/1746 | Robert son of Robt Bouthby of Blacktoft, |
26/10/1746 | Mary da of John Coulson of Blacktoft, |
04/01/1746 | Richd son of Anthony Haldenby of Blacktoft, |
1747. | |
12/04/1747 | Margrit da of John Hessey of Staddelthorp, |
12/04/1747 | Ann da of Richd Terrey of Blacktoft, |
10/05/1747 | William son of Thomas Waud of Scalby, |
21/06/1747 | John son of John Scolah of Scalby, |
02/08/1747 | John son of Richd Tayler of Blacktoft, |
18/10/1747 | Elizabeth da of John Tuke of Staddelthorp, |
06/12/1747 | Ralph son of Ralph Scott of Blacktoft, |
1748. | |
10/04/1748 | Charles son of John Dudding of Scalby, |
24/04/1748 | John son of John Boys of Staddelthorp, |
28/04/1748 | Milles son of Robert Leavens of Clemberthorp, |
23/10/1748 | Elizabeth da of George Massey of Clemberthorp, |
30/10/1748 | Mary da of Thomas Waud of Scalby, |
06/11/1748 | John son of John Tuke of Staddelthorp, |
18/12/1748 | Jane da of John Walkinton of Scalby, |
08/01/1748 | Mary da of John Harrison of Blacktoft, |
09/01/1748 | Alice da of John Hessey of Staddelthorp, |
24/01/1748 | Emmanuel son of Robt Bossel of Staddelthorp, |
Baptisms, 1749. | |
10/05/1749 | Ann da of Richd Taler of Blacktoft, |
03/09/1749 | John son of John Tuke of Staddelthorp, |
03/09/1749 | Elizabeth da of Anthony Haldenby, (Blacktoft) |
04/01/1749 | John son of Robt Leavens of Clemerthorp, |
26/01/1749 | Elizabeth & David Daughter & son of Ralph Scott of Blacktoft, |
13/02/1749 | Willm son of William Mell of Clemberthorp, |
12/03/1749 | Moudy son of Ann Brown, |
1750. | |
25/03/1750 | Matthias son of John Dudding of Scalby, |
25/03/1750 | Elizabeth da of John Leavit of Cheapsides nr Scalby, |
23/06/1750 | Thomas son of Robt Bouthby of Blacktoft, |
28/10/1750 | Ann da of John Harrison of Blacktoft, |
20/01/1750 | Thomas son of John Hessey of Staddlethorp, |
20/01/1750 | John son of Robt Bossel of Staddlethorp, |
1751. | |
08/06/1751 | Elizabeth da of John Tuke of Staddelthorp, |
29/09/1751 | Richd son of Richd Taler of Blacktoft, |
25/11/1751 | John son of George Brook of Cheapside near Scalby, |
25/11/1751 | Ann da of Richd Dudding of Scalby, |
Mem : The date and calendar altered. | |
1752. | |
05/01/1752 | William son of Robt Bossel of Staddelthorp, |
02/03/1752 | David son of Ralph Scott of Blacktoft, |
(Mem : The date and calender altered in Septr from 2nd to 14th) | |
12/04/1752 | Susanna da of John Dudding of Scalby, |
12/04/1752 | Margaret da of Richd Thorp of Blacktoft, |
12/04/1752 | John son of Anthony Haldenby of Blacktoft, |
26/04/1752 | Willm son of Widdow Mell of Scalby, |
12/05/1752 | William son of John Tuke of Staddelthorp, |
21/06/1752 | Hanah da of John Harrison of Blacktoft, |
1753. | |
11/03/1753 | Mary da of Richd Dudding of Scalby, |
25/03/1753 | Richd son of John Hessey of Staddelthorp, |
20/05/1753 | Meriah da of Robt Thompson of Newton, |
01/06/1753 | Benjamin son of Robt Danial of Scalby, |
23/09/1753 | Anna da of John Tuke of Staddelthorp, |
1754. | |
27/01/1754 | Meriah da of Richd Thorp of Blacktoft, |
06/05/1754 | Charles son of John Dudding of Scalby, |
08/07/1754 | Sarah da of Ralph Scott of Blacktoft, |
08/09/1754 | John son of John Walkington of Scalby, |
06/10/1754 | Richd son of John Tuke of Staddelthorp, |
25/12/1754 | Ann da of The Seaton of Clemberthorp, |
1755. | |
09/03/1755 | Ann da of John Hessey of Staddelthorp, |
18/05/1755 | Robt son of Robt Thompson of Newton, |
18/05/1755 | Matthew son of Matthew Jobson of Blacktoft, |
22/06/1755 | Sarah da of Marmaduke Langdale of Blacktoft, |
05/07/1755 | Barbara da of Robt Watson of Scalby, |
24/08/1755 | Sarah da of Robt Bossel of Staddelthorp, |
14/09/1755 | Sarah da of Saml Green of Blacktoft, |
26/10/1755 | Richard son of Richd Dudding of Scalby, |
07/12/1755 | Hannah da of Jephrah Whitelah of Faxfleet in ye parish of South Cave, |
07/12/1755 | Elizabeth da of Matthew Moody of Faxfleet in ye parish of South Cave, |
07/12/1755 | Benjamin son of Robt Leavens of Blacktoft, |
10/12/1755 | Robt son of Mr Edward Blythe of Clemberthorp, |
1756 | |
08/02/1756 | Richd son of Richd Thorp of Blacktoft, |
10/03/1756 | Thomas son of John Tuke of Staddelthorp, |
07/03/1756 | Joshua son of Robt Daniel of Scalby, |
10/04/1756 | John the son of Mary Thompson of Scalby, |
01/04/1756 | George the son of Mr Willm Tenneson of Thornton House, |
23/05/1756 | Rosanna da of Thomas Leavens of Staddelthorp, |
19/12/1756 | Solomon son of Ralph Scott of Blacktoft, |
30/01/1756 | Mary da of John Dudding of Scaulby, |
13/03/1756 | Ellin da : of Robt Thompson of Newton, |
1757 | |
10/04/1757 | James son of John Tuke of Blacktoft, |
08/05/1757 | John son of Samuel Randerson of Blacktoft, |
22/06/1757 | Ann da of Thomas Leavens of Staddlethorp, |
15/07/1757 | Richard son of Richd Thorp of Black toft, |
17/07/1757 | Joanna da of Ann Langdale of Scalby, |
28/08/1757 | Elizabeth da of Mr Edward Blythe of Clemberthorp, |
06/11/1757 | John son of Robt Watson of Scaulby, |
1758 | |
26/03/1758 | Margret & Alice das of John Hessey of Staddelthorp, |
24/09/1758 | John son of Richd Dudding of Scaulby, |
08/10/1758 | Matthew son of John Tuke of Blacktoft, |
1759 | |
08/04/1759 | Mary da of Thomas Leavens of Staddelthorp, |
22/04/1759 | Willm son of Willm Atkinson of Gowthorp, |
29/07/1759 | Ann da of John Lyon of Staddelthorp, |
18/08/1759 | Elizabeth da of Wm Reaby of Blacktoft, |
26/08/1759 | Edward son of Mr Edward Blythe of Clemberthorp, |
23/09/1759 | Robert son of James Gleadale of Newsholme, par. Wressle |
04/02/1759 | Troath da of John Watson of Clemberthorp, |
15/02/1759 | Mary da of Willm Wade of Blacktoft, |
1760 | |
24/08/1760 | James son of Saml Randerson of Blacktoft, |
20/10/1760 | Robt son of Mr Wm Tennison of Thornton House, |
16/11/1760 | George son of John Hessey of Staddlethorp, |
1761 | |
25/03/1761 | Charles son of Richd Dudding of Scaulby, |
31/05/1761 | Joanna da of Thomas Leavens of Staddelthorp, |
24/08/1761 | Troath da of Willm Atkinson of Gowthorp, |
01/10/1761 | Mary da of Wm White of Blacktoft, |
19/10/1761 | Ann da of Mr Edward Blythe of Clemberthorp, |
19/10/1761 | Jane da of Robt Woollas of Cheapsides nere Scaulby, |
10/01/1761 | John son of John Dollison of Blacktoft, |
1762. | |
25/04/1762 | Mary da of John Watson of Clemberthorp, |
27/06/1762 | Robert son of George Gefferson of Clemberthorp, |
23/01/1762 | Meriah da of of Thomas Leavens of Staddlethorp, |
03/04/1762 | Jane da of John Blackbourn of Blacktoft, |
1763. | |
05/06/1763 | Meriah da of John Hessey of Staddlethorp, |
23/08/1763 | Ann da of Robt Woolas of Cheapsides nere Scalby, |
11/09/1763 | Catharine da of Mr Edwd Blythe of Clemberthorp, |
12/01/1763 | Frances da of Wm Thompson of Scaulby, |
20/03/1763 | Ann da of George Jefferson of Clemberthorp, |
20/03/1763 | George son of Mary Thompson of Cheapsides nere Scaulby, |
1764. | |
20/01/1764 | Hannah da of Wm Leaper of Gowthorp, |
03/03/1764 | Sarah da of Thos Leavens of Staddlethorp, |
17/03/1764 | William son of Wm White of Staddlethorp, |
20/03/1764 | Elizabeth da of John Donalson of Staddlethorp, |
1765. | |
21/07/1765 | Hannah da of John Blackburn of Blacktoft, |
27/11/1765 | Mary da of Wm Thompson of Scaulby, |
06/03/1765 | Thos son of Wm Leaper of Gowthorp, |
30/03/1765 | Mary da of Joseph Reader of Blacktoft, |
1766. | |
13/04/1766 | Joseph son of Mt Wm Tennison of Thornton House, |
23/04/1766 | Ann da of Wm Dickinson of Blacktoft, |
31/08/1766 | Hannah da of Abraham Eland of Thornton House, |
07/12/1766 | Robt son of Mt Robt Horberry of Staddlethorp, |
1767. | |
10/05/1767 | William son of Jonathan Sissons of Staddlethorpe, |
11/10/1767 | Sarah da of Wm Leaper of Gowthorp, |
03/11/1767 | William son of Willm Thompson of Scaulby, |
22/11/1767 | William son of Thos Smart of Blacktoft, |
20/12/1767 | Mary da of Joseph Coats of Blacktoft, |
1768. | |
24/04/1768 | Elizabeth da of John Blackburn of Blacktoft, |
05/06/1768 | George son of John Jackson of Gowthorp, |
03/07/1768 | Robt son of Robt Reader of Blacktoft, |
28/07/1768 | Thos son of Mr Abraham Eland of Thornton House, |
09/10/1768 | Hannah da of Wm Hall of Scaulby. |
06/11/1768 | Elizabeth da of John Me11 of Newton, |
04/12/1768 | Frances da of Richd Dudding of Scaulby, |
25/12/1768 | Robert son of Willm White of Staddlethorpe, |
15/01/1768 | William son of George Jefferson of Clemberthorp, |
12/02/1768 | William son of Willm Leaper of Gowthorpe, |
26/02/1768 | Elizabeth Musgrave da of Ralph Scott Junr of Blacktoft, |
26/02/1768 | John son of Jonathan Sissons of Staddlethorp, |
26/02/1768 | William son of Hannah Milner of Staddlethorp, |
1769. | |
07/05/1769 | William son of Joseph Coats of Blacktoft, |
19/09/1769 | Jane da of Wm Thompson of Scaulby, |
1770. | |
28/07/1770 | Elizabeth da of Mr Abraham Eland of Thornton House, |
03/08/1770 | Thos son of Willm Bristow of Blacktoft, |
22/08/1770 | Isabella da of Robt Campbell of Scalby, |
26/08/1770 | Sarah & Robert da & son of George Wise Nurs of Staddlethorp, |
13/12/1770 | William son of Wm Jewitt of Clemberthorp, |
07/09/1770 | Hardy son of John Jackson of Gowthorp, |
27/01/1770 | Richard son of Wm Leaper of Gowthorp, |
10/02/1770 | James son of John Donalson of Staddlethorp, |
1771. | |
20/08/1771 | Isaac son of George Wise Nurse of Staddlethorp, |
08/09/1771 | Willson son of Mary Penrose of Blacktoft, |
22/09/1771 | Jonathan son of Wm White of Staddlethorpe, |
1772. | |
30/04/1772 | John son of Wm Leaper of Gowthorp, |
19/07/1772 | George son of Joseph Coats of Sauf Row House (par Eastrington), |
06/09/1772 | Ann da of of Mr Abraham Eland of Thornton House, |
24/09/1772 | Agnes da to George Wise Nurse of Staddlethorp, |
28/12/1772 | Frederick son of Robt Campbel of Scalby, |
16/11/1772 | Benjamin son of Richd Dudding of Scalby, |
17/01/1772 | Susanna da of Eli Russam of Cheapsides nr Scalby, |
23/03/1772 | Elizabeth da of Edwd Newsam of Gowthorp, |
1773. | |
23/05/1773 | William son of Wm Bristow of Yokefleet par Howden, |
02/05/1773 | William son of Samuel Ella of Cheapsides Scalby, |
16/05/1773 | Zebulun son of John Jackson of Blacktoft, |
19/09/1773 | Ann da of John Leavens Blacktoft, |
28/09/1773 | Rosanna da of John Lyon of Clemberthorp, |
05/12/1773 | Elizabeth da of Thos Sarginson of Faxfleet par : S Cave, |
1774. | |
27/02/1774 | Ann da of Christopher Garvis of Newton, |
12/04/1774 | William son of Eli Rusham of Scalby, |
18/04/1774 | Elizabeth da of Joseph Coats of Blacktoft |
24/04/1774 | Mary da of Wm Jewitt of Clemberthorp, |
04/09/1774 | Robert son of Jonathan Sissons of Staddlethorp |
18/09/1774 | Jane da of George Wise Nurse of Staddlethorpe, |
06/11/1774 | Joanna da of John Leavens of Blacktoft |
25/12/1774 | George son of Mr Abraham Eland of Thornton House, |
1775. | |
19/03/1775 | Hannah da of Hannah Milner of Blacktoft, |
19/03/1775 | James son of John Watson of Clemberthorp, |
15/09/1775 | Benjamin son of John Walkington of Scalby, |
22/10/1775 | John son of Richd Hessey of Staddlethorpe, |
14/02/1775 | Hannah da of John Haldenby of Blacktoft |
1776. | |
07/04/1776 | Easter da of Mr. George Wise Nurse of Staddlethorp, |
14/06/1776 | Hannah & Jane das of Mr Jonathan Sissons of Staddlethorpe, |
31/07/1776 | Ann da of John Charter of Scalby, |
1777. | |
27/01/1777 | Sarah da of John Haldenby of Gowthorp, |
23/02/1777 | Thos son of John Leavens of Blacktoft, |
09/03/1777 | John son of Joseph Coats of Blacktoft, |
15/04/1777 | Abraham son of Mr Abraham Eland of Thornton House, |
1778. | |
24/04/1778 | Thomas & Mary son & da of Richd Hessey of Blacktoft, |
28/09/1778 | Robert son of Mr Abraham Eland of Thornton House, |
15/03/1778 | John son of John Leavens of Blacktoft, |
1779. | |
04/10/1779 | Charles & John, twin childer of John Duding of Scalby, |
19/12/1779 | Mary da of John Haldenby of Staddlethorp, |
10/09/1779 | Mark son of John Jackson of Clemathorp, |
1780. | |
13/08/1780 | William son of John Dobanson, Blacktoft, |
27/08/1780 | Samuel son of David Simpson, Scalby, |
19/11/1780 | Benjamin son of Willm Pits, Scalby, |
03/12/1780 | Hannah da of Rd Hessey, Stadlethorpe, |
03/12/1780 | Jane da of Abraham Ealand, Thornton House, |
05/01/1780 | David son of David Cramby of Heyam Loge, |
Baptisms, 1781. | |
14/01/1781 | Margret da of Richard Clark, Faxfleet, |
07/12/1781 | Mary da of Anthony Steel of Scalby, |
22/04/1781 | Joseph son of Thomas Serjison, Faxfleet, |
12/08/1781 | John son of John Bowlan, Scalby, |
09/09/1781 | Thomas son of Anthony Robison, Faxflet, |
Baptisms in 1781. | |
10/08/1781 | Richard son of Wm Jewitt of Clementhorpe, bapd |
02/12/1781 | Ann da of Hannah Milner of Blacktoft, bapd |
Baptisms in 1782. | |
13/01/1782 | Richard son of John Jackson of Clementhorpe, bap |
10/05/1782 | George son of William Hall of Oxmardike, bapd |
30/06/1782 | Robert son of John Leavens of Blacktoft, bapd |
18/08/1782 | John son of Eleanor Blanshard of Clementhorpe, bapd |
18/08/1782 | Mary da of David Simpson of Scalby, bapd |
10/11/1782 | Sarah da of John Dunling of Blacktoft, bapt |
Baptisms in 1783. | |
01/06/1783 | Thos son of Richard Clark of Scalby, bapt |
01/06/1783 | Joseph son of Joseph Thompson of Scalby, baptd |
03/08/1783 | John son of John Leavens of Blacktoft, baptd |
14/09/1783 | Margaret da of Rd Hodgson of Thornton Land, baptd |
14/09/1783 | Betty da of Thos Wilson of Blacktoft, babtd |
28/09/1783 | Robert son of Robert Snarr of Blacktoft, baptd |
Baptisms in 1784. Duty paid. | |
21/03/1784 | Thomas son of Richard Hessey of Staddlethorpe, bap |
25/04/1784 | John son of John Jackson of Clementhorpe, bap |
03/05/1784 | Mary da of John Newam of Blacktoft, |
11/07/1784 | Samuel son of David Simpson of Scalby, |
31/07/1784 | Edward son of Richard Hodgson of Thornton Land, |
17/09/1784 | Thos son of John Dudding of Scalby, |
17/09/1784 | Sarah da of John Dudding of Scalby, |
24/10/1784 | John son of Robt Snarr of Blacktoft, |
14/11/1784 | Edward son of William Jewitt of Staddlethorpe, |
Baptisms in 1785. | |
09/01/1785 | Hannah da of Thos Harrison of Blacktoft, |
13/02/1785 | John son of Anthony Steel of Scalby, |
13/02/1785 | Elizabeth da of Rd Clarke of Scalby, |
13/02/1785 | Rizpah da of Samuel Ella of Cheapside, |
13/02/1785 | Ann da of Hannah Clarke of Cheapside, |
01/05/1785 | Elizabeth da of John Dunling of Blacktoft, |
22/05/1785 | Jane da of Priscilla South of Clementhorpe, |
03/06/1785 | Mary da of Henry Jackson of Wallingfen near Scalby, |
26/06/1785 | Mary da of Margaret Jackson of Blacktoft, |
10/07/1785 | Jane da of James Creasey of Blacktoft, |
14/09/1785 | Richard son of Thos Haldenby of Blacktoft, |
16/10/1785 | Mary da of Smithson Holey of Wallingfen, |
16/10/1785 | Ann da of John Dudding of Scalby, |
24/10/1785 | Richard son of William Bristow of Yokefleet par Howden, |
Baptisms, 1786. | |
22/01/1786 | David son of David Simpson of Scalby |
07/04/1786 | James son of Thomas Willson of Blacktoft |
23/04/1786 | Edward son of John Makin of Scalby |
09/07/1786 | Polley da of James Waterhouse of Yokefleet par Howden |
09/07/1786 | Thos son of Cornelius Gillyot of Yokefleet |
30/07/1786 | Mary Ann da of Richard Hodgson of Thornton Land |
Augt William son of Thomas Haldenby of Blacktoft | |
03/09/1786 | Elizabeth da of John Newham of Blacktoft |
24/09/1786 | Elizabeth da of William Jewitt of Stadlethorpe |
22/10/1786 | Wm son of Samuel Booth then living at a house situate upon Bishopsoil in Howden parish |
29/10/1786 | Ann da of Thos Thorpe, a pauper of Cheapside which is extra Parochial |
05/11/1786 | Luke son of John Jackson of Clementhorpe |
1787 | |
11/03/1787 | Robert son of Christopher Boothby of Blacktoft, a Pauper |
03/06/1787 | Barbara da of John Dudding of Scalby |
03/06/1787 | Ruth da of David Taylor of Cheapside |
03/06/1787 | Thos son of Henry Jackson of Nine & forty House |
08/07/1787 | Ann da of Thomas Youlle of Gowthorpe |
15/07/1787 | Mary da of John Walkington of Cheapside |
15/07/1787 | John son of John Biscom of Yokefleet in par Howden |
02/09/1787 | Sarah da of Ann Throssle of Blacktoft |
20/09/1787 | John son of John Byas then living at New Village near Cave Causeway Bridge, extra parohcial |
20/09/1787 | Thos son of John Craven then living at New Village near to Cave Causeway Bridge and keeping the Sign of the Turk's Head |
23/09/1787 | Sarah da of John Freeman of Clementhorpe |
07/10/1787 | Thos son of James Creasey of Blacktoft |
15/10/1787 | Robert son of John Levitt of Cheapside |
21/10/1787 | Hannah da of Thos Haldenby of Blacktoft |
02/12/1787 | Richard son of William Ramsey living upon Bishopsoil near Sandholme. |
23/12/1787 | Thomas Leavens son of John Haldenby of Staddlethorpe |
1788 | |
05/01/1788 | William son of John Coultas living upon Wallingfen |
05/01/1788 | George son of Joseph Garsides, a Pauper, living near Eight & forty House |
02/02/1788 | Richard son of Richard Hodgson of Thornton Land |
02/03/1788 | Mary da of George Bourne of Scalby |
16/03/1788 | Priscilla da of Wm Willson living near Cave Causeway Bridge |
16/03/1788 | William son of Wm Smith living upon Wallingfen |
06/04/1788 | Rebecca da of Mary Brown of Blacktoft |
04/05/1788 | Tobias son of Christopher Boothby of Blacktoft, a Pauper |
17/05/1788 | Hannah da of John Newham of Blacktoft |
June Smithson son of Smithson Halley of Scalby | |
22/06/1788 | Sampson son of Sarah Stockdale, a Pauper |
07/12/1788 | Mary da of William Jewitt of Staddlethorpe |
Baptisms in 1789. | |
05/01/1789 | Baptd Thos son of John Reynolds of of Blacktoft |
03/05/1789 | Baptd Jane da of Thos Haldenby of Blacktoft |
19/07/1789 | Baptd Elizabeth da of Anthony Steele of Scalby |
19/07/1789 | Baptd Hannah da of David Taylor of Cheapside, a Pauper |
19/07/1789 | Baptd Thomas son of Eli Rudsom of Cheapside, a Pauper |
08/11/1789 | Baptd Hannah da of John Haldenby of Gowthorpe |
1790. | |
17/01/1790 | Baptd John son of William Jewitt of Staddlethorpe |
25/01/1790 | Baptd Sarah da of James Creasey of Blacktoft |
21/02/1790 | Baptd John son of Thos Underwood of Heyham Lodge |
09/05/1790 | Baptd Thos son of Christopher Boothby of Blacktoft, a Pauper |
30/05/1790 | Baptd William son of John Newham of Staddlethorpe |
06/06/1790 | Baptd George son of Thomas Haldenby of Blacktoft |
13/08/1790 | Baptd Edward son of John Brion of Blacktoft |
05/09/1790 | Baptd Nancy da of William Cryer, Butcher of New Village |
12/09/1790 | Baptd William son of John Reynolds of Black toft |
19/09/1790 | Baptd Mary da of Robert Snarr of Blacktoft |
24/10/1790 | Baptd Rhode da of John Leavens of Blacktoft |
1791. | |
15/01/1791 | Baptd Betty da of William Appleyard of New Village |
19/01/1791 | Baptd Mary da of John Dudding of Scalby |
Baptisms, 1791, continued. | |
07/08/1791 | Solomon son of Solomon Scott of Blacktoft |
22/11/1791 | Robert son of John White of Thornton Land |
17/12/1791 | Anthony son of Anthony Steele of Scalby |
1792. | |
22/01/1792 | Betty da of Christopher Boothby, pauper, Blacktoft |
16/02/1792 | Thomas son of William Appleyard of New Village |
26/02/1792 | Elizabeth da of Thomas Haldenby of Blacktoft |
14/05/1792 | John son of John Newham of Staddlethorpe |
05/08/1792 | Ann da of Wm Jewitt of Staddlethorpe |
05/08/1792 | Joseph son of John Brion of Blacktoft |
1793. | |
05/01/1793 | George son of Robt White of Blacktoft |
26/05/1793 | John & Richard, Twin Children of Thos Haldenby of Blacktoft |
18/06/1793 | Sarah da of Robert Snarr of Blacktoft |
28/09/1793 | Hannah da of Robert Brown of Blacktoft |
23/11/1793 | Hannah da of Wm Cryer of New Village |
Baptisms in 1794. | |
02/02/1794 | Baptd John son of Thos Hunter of Clementhorpe |
16/02/1794 | Baptd John son of John Haldenby of Staddlethorpe |
17/03/1794 | Baptd Thos son of John Hardy of New Village |
15/04/1794 | Baptd Thos son of John Newham of Staddlethorpe |
05/10/1794 | Baptd William son of John Brion of Blacktoft |
12/10/1794 | Baptd Thos son of Thos Haldenby of Blacktoft |
26/10/1794 | Baptd John son of Solomon Scott of Blacktoft |
09/11/1794 | Baptd Hannah da of Francis Marshall of Blacktoft |
21/12/1794 | Baptd Elizabeth da of William Taylor of Blacktoft |
1795. | |
05/01/1795 | Baptd William son of William Hewson of Newton |
05/01/1795 | Baptd Ann da of John Stokes of New Eight and forty House |
18/01/1795 | Baptd William son of William Jewett of Staddlethorpe |
25/02/1795 | Baptd William son of John Hayhurst of Blacktoft |
25/02/1795 | Baptd Ruth da : of Christopher Boothby of Blacktoft |
15/03/1795 | Baptd William son of Robert White of Blacktoft |
17/03/1795 | Baptd Thos son of Richard Goadby of Blacktoft |
03/05/1795 | Baptd Ann da : of Thos Underwood of Heyham Lodge |
19/07/1795 | Baptd Nanny da of John Reynolds of Blacktoft |
02/08/1795 | Baptd George son of Margaret Watt of Blacktoft |
13/09/1795 | Baptd Thos son of Nathaniel Bell of 8 and forty House |
21/10/1795 | Baptd Ann da of Thos Haldenby of Blacktoft |
20/12/1795 | Baptd Mary da of John Sissons of Staddlethorpe |
20/12/1795 | Baptd Ann da of John White of Thornton Land |
1796. | |
10/02/1796 | Baptd Maly da of John Levett of Cheapside |
17/03/1796 | Baptd Harriot da of John Newham of Blacktoft |
29/03/1796 | Baptd John son of John Moss of Scalby |
10/04/1796 | Baptd Jane da of Ann Coates of Blacktoft |
22/05/1796 | Baptd William son of Richard Carlton of Newton |
26/06/1796 | Baptd Wm son of William Tailor of Blacktoft |
19/07/1796 | Baptd Jane da of William Cryer of New Village |
19/07/1796 | Baptd Sarah da of James Dallby of New Village |
07/08/1796 | Baptd Elizabeth da of Thos Harrison living at Eight & forty House |
18/08/1796 | Baptd Mary da of Thos Hornsby of New Village |
31/08/1796 | Baptd Nancy & Hannah, twin das of David Owston of New Village |
04/09/1796 | Baptd Ann da of John Brion of Blacktoft |
30/10/1796 | Baptd Ellin da of Wm Tate of eight & forty House |
30/10/1796 | Baptd Mary da of Nathaniel Bell of eight and forty House |
13/11/1796 | Baptd Sarah da of Thos Haldenby of Blacktoft |
13/11/1796 | Baptd John Stainton Marshall son of Francis Marshall of Blacktoft |
25/11/1796 | Baptd Richard son of Richard Boase of Thornton Land |
24/12/1796 | Baptd Mary da of William Atkinson of Cheapside |
24/12/1796 | Baptd Ann da of Hannah Story of Cheapside |
Baptisms in 1797. | |
05/01/1797 | William son of John Reynolds of Blacktoft |
22/01/1797 | James son of Samuel Booth of Soaf Row House |
24/02/1797 | John son of John Stokes of eight and forty House |
05/03/1797 | Robert son of John Hayhurst of Blacktoft |
21/03/1797 | Mary da of Robt Collings of Blacktoft Grainge |
23/03/1797 | Elizabeth da of John Moss of Scalby |
16/04/1797 | Samuel son of Samuel Hall of Blacktoft |
01/05/1797 | John son of Joseph Metcalfe of New Village |
28/05/1797 | Joseph son of William Jewitt of Staddlethorpe |
02/07/1797 | Thos son of Robert Brown of Blacktoft |
16/07/1797 | Nanny da of John Newham of Blacktoft |
13/08/1797 | Abia da of William Taylor of Blacktoft |
10/09/1797 | William son of John White of Thornton Land |
05/11/1797 | Richard son of William Hemingway of Blacktoft |
1798. | |
14/01/1798 | Anthony son of nos Haldenby of Blacktoft |
26/01/1798 | Nancy da of James Dallby of New Village |
25/02/1798 | Jonathan son of Robt White of Staddlethorpe |
01/03/1798 | Mary Ann da of Susannah Pawson of Cheapside |
03/06/1798 | Sarah da of Richard Carlton of Newton |
03/06/1798 | Memorandum. I christened Jane the da : of Susannah Coates of Scalby who said the child was baptized at Hull 11 Decr 1795 Witness my hand T. Brown, Minister |
24/06/1798 | George son of John Oliver of Cheapside |
24/06/1798 | Isabella da of Thos Williamson of New Village |
16/07/1798 | Jane da of William Cryer of New Village |
02/09/1798 | Tabitha da of Richard Goadby of Blacktoft |
30/09/1798 | John son of James Cock of Cheapsides |
30/09/1798 | George son of John Brion of Blacktoft |
30/09/1798 | John son of Saml Lee of Blacktoft |
09/12/1798 | Thos son of William Bristow of Soaf Row House |
28/12/1798 | Mary da of Wm Tate of Eight and forty House |
28/12/1798 | Elizabeth da of John Stokes near the above |
Baptisms, 1799. | |
08/02/1799 | Mary da of Thos Underwood of Heyham Lodge |
17/02/1799 | George son of William Taylor of Blacktoft |
03/03/1799 | Mary Ann da of Catharine Laverack of Staddlethorpe |
03/03/1799 | Charlotte da of John Newham of Blacktoft |
14/05/1799 | George son of John Reynolds of Blacktoft |
25/05/1799 | Richard son of Thos Baines of Staddlethorpe |
10/06/1799 | John son of Thos Harrison of Eight and forty House. |
10/06/1799 | Jane da of John Byas of New Village |
07/07/1799 | Robert son of Francis Marshall of Blacktoft |
09/07/1799 | Charlotte da of Mary Brown of Blacktoft |
18/08/1799 | Nanny da of Samuel Booth of Staddlethorpe |
18/08/1799 | Ann day of Thos Parkin of Nine and forty House |
18/08/1799 | Ann da of John Moss of Scalby |
29/09/1799 | Meriah da of William Kay of Staddlethorpe |
29/09/1799 | William son of William Smart of Cheapside |
13/10/1799 | Martha da of Robert Brown of Blacktoft |
25/11/1799 | Thos son of John Batty of Eight & forty house |
1800. | |
30/03/1800 | Harper son of William Taylor of Blacktoft |
04/04/1800 | John son of Stephen Sanderson of Cheapsides |
04/04/1800 | Elizabeth da of John Clarkson of River Bridge |
10/04/1800 | James son of Thos Hornsby of New Village |
27/04/1800 | George son of William Tate of Eight & forty House |
27/04/1800 | Thos son of William Cryer of New Village |
13/07/1800 | Sarah da of John Hayhurst of Blacktoft |
30/11/1800 | Stainton son of Francis Marshall of Blacktoft |
09/12/1800 | Ann da of George Brittain near New Village |
1801. | |
01/02/1801 | Hannah da of Robert White of Staddlethorpe |
01/03/1801 | Mary da of William Hemingway of Blacktoft |
02/04/1801 | Thomas son of Thos Underwood of Heyham Lodge |
02/04/1801 | William son of John Clarkson of River Bridge |
02/04/1801 | William son of John Whitaker of River Bridge |
24/05/1801 | Ann da of Suzannah Lazenby of Thornton Land |
02/08/1801 | Hannah da of John Brion of Blacktoft |
15/08/1801 | John son of Robert Collings of Blacktoft Grainge |
08/11/1801 | John son of Samuel Booth of Staddlethorpe |
06/12/1801 | Robert son of John Reynolds of Blacktoft |
11/12/1801 | Martha son of Wm Blake of Newport |
11/12/1801 | John & James twin sons of Wm Smart of Eight & forty |
25/12/1801 | Nancy da of Cornelius Gillyot of Blacktoft |
26/12/1801 | James son of Thos Hornsby of New Village |
26/12/1801 | Samuel son of George Brittain near New Village |
1802. | |
17/01/1802 | Ann da of Wm Taylor of Blacktoft |
11/02/1802 | John son of John Scaum of Scalby |
28/02/1802 | Ann da of William Kay of Staddlethorpe |
30/05/1802 | Abraham son of Abraham Throssle of New Village |
27/06/1802 | James son of Thos Townsley near Newport |
27/06/1802 | William son of Robt Woodall of New Village |
04/07/1802 | Lucy da of Thos Baines of Wistow which child was born at his wife's Father, Richard Hessey of Staddlethorpe |
01/08/1802 | William son of William Hemingway formerly of Blacktoft but now of Gowthorpe |
15/08/1802 | Richard son of Mary Watson of Scalby |
15/08/1802 | Charlotte da of Robert Webster of Blacktoft |
29/08/1802 | Wm son of Stephen Sanderson of Scalby |
29/08/1802 | Wm son of Wm Johnson living near New Village upon the River Bank |
29/08/1802 | Sarah da of Thos Brabs living near Eight & forty |
26/09/1802 | Ann da of Susannah Coates of Scalby |
07/11/1802 | William son of Robert Brown of Blacktoft |
05/12/1802 | Nanny da of John Hayhurst of Blacktoft |
09/12/1802 | Mark soh of Francis Marshall of Blacktoft |
1803. | |
25/01/1803 | Richard son of Richard Dudding of Scalby |
13/02/1803 | George Robinson Nurse son of Robert Nurse of Blacktoft |
14/02/1803 | William, son of George Fitch of New Village, Baker |
14/02/1803 | John son of John Ellis of New Village |
10/05/1803 | Thos son of John Milner of Cheapside |
10/05/1803 | Sarah da of Richard Jewett of Newport |
10/07/1803 | William son of William Bristow of Staddlethorp |
10/07/1803 | Joseph son of Thomas Underwood of Heyham Lodge |
10/07/1803 | Joseph Marshall son of George Brittain near New Village |
14/07/1803 | Shallum son of John Pacey living upon the River Bank |
14/07/1803 | Mary da of Thos Scott of New Village |
03/08/1803 | Elizabeth da of William Cryer of New Village |
07/08/1803 | John son of John Batty of Eight & forty House |
08/09/1803 | Charles son of Thos Wheldrake of Eight & forty House |
12/09/1803 | Betty da of Arthur Mounsier near New Village |
18/09/1803 | John son of Robert White of Staddlethorpe |
02/10/1803 | Wm son of William Tate of Eight & forty House |
30/10/1803 | Hannah da of Wm Lund of Faxfleet |
27/11/1803 | Mary da of John Lister of Blacktoft |
09/12/1803 | Mary da of John Clarksono of Newport |
1804. | |
05/01/1804 | Hannah da of John Jarvis of Blacktoft |
05/01/1804 | George son of Francis Marshall of Blacktoft |
08/01/1804 | Meriah da of James Leek which child was born at his Mother's in law (Meriah Kay) at Staddlethorpe |
11/01/1804 | Thos son of Wm Robinson of Newport, Labourer |
11/01/1804 | Hannah da of John Whitaker of Newport |
16/01/1804 | Catharine da of Richard Carlton of Newton |
02/02/1804 | 2 Ann da of Peter Holmes of New Village |
06/04/1804 | John son of John Dudding of Newport |
15/04/1804 | Margaret da of John Durham of Scalby |
08/05/1804 | Mark son of William Taylor of Blacktoft |
15/05/1804 | John son of Robert Wells of Eight & forty |
27/05/1804 | Elizabeth da of Wm Robinson of Newport, Miller & farmer |
17/06/1804 | George son of Elizabeth Marson of Blacktoft |
24/06/1804 | Hardy son of Thos Brabbs near Eight & forty House |
24/06/1804 | Mary da of Richard Yardley born at John Williamson's, Turnpike House |
29/07/1804 | Ann da of John Hairsine of Blacktoft Grainge |
12/08/1804 | Thomas son of George Ellison of Scalby |
12/08/1804 | Jane da of John Brion of Staddlethorpe |
26/08/1804 | Mary da of John Reynolds of Blacktoft |
11/09/1804 | John son of Wm Smart of Eight & forty |
02/12/1804 | Leavens son of Wm Kay of Staddlethorpe |
27/12/1804 | Elizabeth da of George Brittain of Gilberdyke |
1805. | |
25/01/1805 | Sarah da of William Robinson, Labourer, of Newport |
25/01/1805 | Nancy da of George Thorp of Newport |
27/01/1805 | Susannah da of Robert Webster of Blacktoft |
27/01/1805 | John son of Thos Townsley near Newport |
06/02/1805 | Fanny da of John Haigh of Eight & forty |
20/02/1805 | George son of Robert Nurse of Blacktoft |
20/02/1805 | Mary da of John Heaily of Staddlethorpe |
08/04/1805 | John son of Wm Johnson living upon the River Bank |
24/04/1805 | Ann da of John Freeman of Wallingfen in Howden |
26/05/1805 | James son of Thos Parkin of Eight & forty |
26/05/1805 | Alice da of John Hayhurst of Blacktoft |
26/05/1805 | Thos son of Joseph Lewsley of Eight & forty |
26/05/1805 | Sarah da of George Hall living near Eight & forty |
26/05/1805 | William son of Abraham Throssle of New Village |
12/06/1805 | Hannah da of Robert Williamson of Newport |
12/06/1805 | Isaac son of David Whoakes of Newport |
12/06/1805 | John son of Thos Marshall of New Village |
17/06/1805 | Lucy da of Nathaniel Bell of Gilberdyke Mill |
24/06/1805 | Elizabeth da of John Ellis of New Village |
24/06/1805 | George son of John Whitaker of Newport |
14/07/1805 | William son of George Brittain near the Bridge |
28/07/1805 | George son of William Bristow of Blacktoft |
09/08/1805 | David son of Thomas Dudding of New Village |
11/08/1805 | Hannah da of Thos Fretwell of Blacktoft |
16/08/1805 | Robert son of Thos Allein of Eight & forty |
25/08/1805 | Jonas son of Elizabeth Taylor of Cheapside |
25/08/1805 | Jane da of Ruth Taylor of Cheapside |
02/09/1805 | Sarah da of Frances Byass of Newport |
10/09/1805 | Elizabeth da of Stephen Sanderson of Cheapside |
19/09/1805 | Mary da of Ann Nelson of Staddlethorpe |
22/09/1805 | Joseph son of John Lockwood of Staddlethorpe |
23/09/1805 | Hannah da of Thomas Hornsby of Newport alias New Village |
06/11/1805 | Hannah da of Thos Scott of New Village |
06/11/1805 | Ann da of Richard Yardley of New Village |
06/11/1805 | John son of John Jackson of Newport |
Baptisms, 1806. | |
30/01/1806 | George son of George Brittain of Gilberdike |
30/01/1806 | John son of John Wiles of New Village |
30/01/1806 | Hannah da of Thomas Story near Newport |
02/02/1806 | Harriot da of Sarah Jarvis widow of Blacktoft |
02/02/1806 | Charlotte da of Robert White of Staddlethorpe |
02/02/1806 | Charlotte da of William Ramsay upon the River Side |
08/02/1806 | Shiloh William son of John Parson of Newport |
08/02/1806 | Joseph son of Rachel O'Brian of Newport |
07/03/1806 | Henry son of John Durham of Scalby |
07/03/1806 | Hannah da of Wm Tate of Eight & forty |
03/04/1806 | William son of Thomas Underwood of Heyham Lodge |
03/04/1806 | George son of Mary Lamming of Newport, the real wife of Thomas Lamming, a sailor, but now living as the reputed wife of John Hill of Newport |
26/04/1806 | John son of George Fitch of New Village, Baker |
26/04/1806 | Jane da of Robt Woodall of New Village |
26/04/1806 | Hannah da of Zillah Crossby of New Village |
13/05/1806 | Elizabeth da of George Armitage of New Village |
19/05/1806 | Elizabeth da of Robt Thompson of Scalby |
19/05/1806 | Hannah da of John Reynolds of Blacktoft |
06/07/1806 | Hannah da of William Taylor of Blacktoft |
06/07/1806 | Mark son of Francis Marshall of Blacktoft |
12/07/1806 | Henry son of Thos Brabs living at Thimble Hall near Eight & forty |
30/07/1806 | Richard son of Richard Carlton of Newton |
01/08/1806 | George son of George Wells of Eight & forty |
22/08/1806 | David son of William Turner near New Village |
07/12/1806 | Robert son of Robert Wells - Eight and forty |
07/12/1806 | John son of Robert Stephenson -- Blacktoft |
07/12/1806 | Harriett da of William Lund, Weighton Lock als Faxfleet |
07/12/1806 | Anne da of John Foster, Faxfleet |
08/12/1806 | Thomas son of Thomas Fretwell, Blacktoft |
1807. | |
18/01/1807 | Issac son of Robert & Anne Nurse, Blacktoft |
01/02/1807 | Thomas son of Anthony Robinson, Faxfleet |
26/04/1807 | Peter son of John Lockwood, Farmer, Staddlethorpe |
26/04/1807 | Jane da of John Heailey, Labourer, Staddlethorpe |
24/05/1807 | Thomas son of George Parkin, Scalby |
13/05/1807 | George son of Thomas Parkin, Eight & Forty |
05/07/1807 | William son of William & Anne Wilson, Faxfleet |
19/07/1807 | William son of George & Elizabeth Gibson, Scalby |
27/09/1807 | John son of John Hunt, Scalby |
1808. | |
20/01/1808 | Elizabeth da of John & Anne Hairsine, Blacktoft Grainge |
31/01/1808 | Robert son of John & Anne Ellis, born 4 Jany New Village, Wallingfen |
27/03/1808 | John son of William & Mary Bristow, Blacktoft |
27/03/1808 | James son of James & Anne Brian, Scalby |
28/04/1808 | Ellen da of Thomas & Mary Wheldrake, Scalby |
28/04/1808 | Joseph son of Robert & Martha Thompson, Scalby |
28/04/1808 | Elizabeth da of William & Rebecca Thomas, Scalby |
22/06/1808 | Mary da of George Hunt, Scalby |
11/09/1808 | Hannah da of John & Mary Martinson, Blacktoft |
Baptisms, 1809. | |
19/01/1809 | John son of Nicholas Ecclesby of Scalby |
22/01/1809 | John son of Thomas & Hannah Fretwell, Blacktoft |
15/01/1809 | Sarah da of Edward & Mary Coultas, Eight & forty |
05/03/1809 | Hannah da of Robert & Hannah Stephenson, Blacktoft |
19/03/1809 | Hannah da of Richard & Elizabeth Carlton, Newton, Township |
10/09/1809 | William son of Robert & Martha Thompson, Scalby |
23/09/1809 | Elisabeth da of Thomas & Susanna Hopkinson, Cheapside |
24/09/1809 | John son of John & Fanny Lister, Blacktoft |
03/12/1809 | Charles son of William & Hannah Taylor, Blacktoft |
30/12/1809 | Hannah da of George & Catherine Hunt, Scalby |
27/08/1809 | Mark son of John & Mary Jackson, Scalby |
10/09/1809 | Mary da of Robert & Margaret Wells, Eight & forty |
18/09/1809 | John son of Richard & Ann Dudding, Scalby, par Blacktoft |
02/07/1809 | Susanna da of John Dibb - Eight & forty of Scalby |
02/04/1809 | Robert son of Thomas & Anne Underwood, Heyham Lodge |
02/04/1809 | Jane da of John & Sarah Hirst, Blacktoft |
02/04/1809 | Mary da of Robert & Mary White, Staddlethorpe |
30/04/1809 | Elizabeth da of John & Hannah Haler, Staddlethorpe |
04/06/1809 | Joanna da of William & Sarah Pitts, Wallingfen, par : of Scalby |
18/06/1809 | Anne da of Matthew & Anne Precious, Blacktoft |
1810. | |
05/01/1810 | Walkington son of John & Isabella Nicholson, Eight & forty |
05/01/1810 | John son of Thomas & Mary Patkin, Eight and forty |
05/01/1810 | James son of Thomas & Ann Dudding, New village |
07/02/1810 | George son of George & Mary Ellison, Eight & forty, parish of Blacktoft |
25/02/1810 | William son of Francis & Dorothy Marshal, Blacktoft |
06/05/1810 | Charlotte da of John & Mary Martinson, Blacktoft |
06/05/1810 | Mary da of John & Mary Haighs, Staddlethorpe |
20/05/1810 | Sarah da of John & Ann Hairsme, Blacktoft Grange |
12/08/1810 | Ann da of Thomas & Bessey Lea, Blacktoft |
26/08/1810 | Charlotte da of Christopher & Hannah Sanderson, Blacktoft |
02/09/1810 | Eliza da : of Mr George Smith, Farmer, Thornton House |
02/09/1810 | David son of David & Ann Bristow, Scalby, Par Blacktoft |
16/09/1810 | Mary da of Thomas & Hannah Fretwell, Blacktoft |
11/11/1810 | Hannah da of William Thomas, Eight & forty |
09/12/1810 | Robert son of John & Sarah Woad, Blacktoft |
Baptisms in the year 1811. | |
28/04/1811 | William son of Edward & Mary Coultas. Nine & Forty |
12/05/1811 | John son of James & Ann Thompson, Blacktoft |
29/06/1811 | William son of John Durham, Scalby |
04/08/1811 | Geo : son of Robert & Sarah Andrew, Blacktoft |
04/08/1811 | Robert son of Joseph & Sarah Carr, Blacktoft |
01/09/1811 | Sarah da of William & Frances Wiles, Scalby |
11/09/1811 | John son of Wm & Kezia Bell (New Scalby) |
22/12/1811 | William son of Wm & Elizabeth Shipland, Faxfleet Sleights. S. Cave |
1812. | |
05/01/1812 | David son of John & Hannah Hailagh, Blacktoft |
02/02/1812 | Thomas son of Matthew Precious, Skyteam, parish of Blacktoft |
10/05/1812 | Sarah da of Thomas & Esther Creasey, Blacktoft |
10/05/1812 | John son of John & Mary Haighs, Staddlethorpe |
07/07/1812 | Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Lea, Blacktoft |
02/08/1812 | George son of Robert & Margaret Wells, Eight & forty |
02/08/1812 | Robert son of George & Mary Ellison, Eight & forty |
30/08/1812 | Maria da of Thomas & Hannah Fretweil, Blacktoft |
04/10/1812 | Thomas son of John & Ann Ellis, New Village, parish of Howden |
04/10/1812 | Eliza da of David & Ann Bristow, Scalby |
14/12/1812 | George son of Hannah Wheldrake, Forty acres |
Data transcribed by
Colin Hinson
© 2018
Colin Hinson
© 2018