Hide
Brantingham Parish Registers - Baptisms 1559-1600.
hide
Hide
Hide
BRANTINGHAM:
Transcription of the Brantingham Registers - Baptisms 1559-1600.
Source=h:/!Genuki/RecordTranscriptions/ERY/BrantinghamParishRegs.txt Please note I cannot guarantee that my software has always extracted the date in the date column correctly.
The dates are given in the order the appear in the register which is not necessarily numerical order.
Also note that the year commenced on the 25th March up to 1752.
The dates are given in the order the appear in the register which is not necessarily numerical order.
Also note that the year commenced on the 25th March up to 1752.
Date | Name(s) and relationship |
---|---|
1653 | |
04/11/1653 | John the son of Ro: Huntsman was borne the 4th day of November 1653 |
12/11/1653 | the son of Jo : Ellerker borne the 12th November 1653 |
14/11/1653 | John the son of John Bradley borne 14th November 1653 |
26/11/1653 | John the son of Ro : Freman borne 26th November 1653 |
28/11/1653 | William the son of John Nicholson borne 28th November 1653 |
01/01/1653 | Ann the daughter of Marmaduke Weedley borne 1st January 1653 |
29/01/1653 | Tho : the son of Tho : Norman borne the 29th January 1653 |
01/02/1653 | Jo : the son of John Huson borne the 1st Febr. 1653 |
24/03/1653 | Rich : the son of William Bower borne the 24th March 1653 |
1654 | |
30/04/1654 | John the son of Peter Mounder borne the 30th April 1654 |
22/06/1654 | William the son of William Hambleton borne the 22nd June 1654 |
13/07/1654 | Averidd the daughter of Phi : Ellerker borne the 13th of July 1654 |
26/07/1654 | Jonathan the son of Tho : Hudson borne ye 26th of July 1654 |
06/12/1654 | Rich : the son of Rich : Garton borne ye 6th of December 1654 |
08/01/1654 | Thomas the son of Tho : Yoward born 8th of January 1654 |
1655 | |
15/04/1655 | Mathew ye son of Nath : Camp borne ye 15th of Aprill 1655 |
20/09/1655 | Michael the son of John Browne of Ellarker was borne the 20th day of September 1655 |
02/10/1655 | Ann the daughter of Thomas Palmer of Ellarker was borne the 2nd day of October 1655 |
12/09/1655 | Jona the daughter of Marmaduke Weedley of Brantingham was borne the 12th day of September 1655 |
1656 | |
06/07/1656 | Mary the daughter of William Nicholson borne 6 July 1656 |
1655 | |
24/11/1655 | Mary the daughter of John Jackson of Ellerker borne 24th November 1655 |
07/12/1655 | Richard the son of Richard Garton of Ellerker borne 7th December 1655 |
01/02/1655 | William the son of John Covill of Ellerker borne 1st February 1655 |
29/02/1655 | Issabell the daughter of Thomas Norman of Ellerker borne the 29th of February 1655 |
03/03/1655 | John the sonn of Robeart Freman of Ellarker was borne 3rd March 1655 |
03/03/1655 | William the son of John Bradley borne 3 March 1655 |
1656 | |
21/04/1656 | Thomas the sonn of John Ellerker of Ellerker borne 21 April 1656 |
03/09/1656 | Allice the daughter of William Collam of Ellarker borne 3 Septem. 1656 |
04/09/1656 | Martinn the son of Peter Mounder borne 4 September 1656 |
10/10/1656 | Elizabeth the daughter of John Barker of Ellerker borne 10 October 1656 |
18/11/1656 | Richard the sonne of John Butterfeild borne 18th November 1656 |
20/11/1656 | Margarett the daughter of John Kirtington of Brantingham borne 20 Novemr 1656 |
01/03/1656 | Bregitt the daughter of Ch: Bower of Brantingham borne 1 March 1656 |
01/03/1656 | Ann the daughter of John Bower of Brantingham borne 1 March 1656 |
19/09/1656 | The son of Isabell Woodmansey was borne 19th September 1656 |
20/09/1656 | The son of William Sotheram of Ellerker was borne 20 September 1656 |
1659 | |
20/03/1659 | Richard the sonne of Richard Garton baptizd 20 March 1659 |
1657 | |
14/03/1657 | Francis the sonne of Thomas Hudson of Ellerker borne 14 March 1657 |
27/04/1657 | Margarett the daughter of Robeart Freeman of Ellerker borne 27 April 1657 |
03/05/1657 | Elizabeth the doughter of Edward Risheils of Ellerker borne 3 May 1657 |
1659 | |
15/09/1659 | Fam. of John Covill baptized 15 September 1659 |
1660 | |
10/01/1660 | Elizabeth filia Roberti Balay bapt 10 January 1660 |
20/11/1660 | John the sonne of Robert Langley of Brantingham borne 20 Novr 1660 |
25/11/1660 | William ye sonne of William Ellerker bapt 25th November 1660 |
05/10/1660 | Johinas filius Marmaduk Weedley bapt 5to Octobris 1660 |
16/03/1660 | Thomas r son of Thomas Broklebank bapt 16 March 1660 |
1661 | |
19/03/1661 | John ye sone of Robert Freeman bapd 19 March 1661 |
23/03/1661 | Jane filia Marmad : Weedley bapt 23 Martii 1661 |
16/01/1661 | Maria filia Johanis Kirligton bapt 16 Jany 1661 |
13/07/1661 | Jacobus filius Richardi Garton baptizatus 13 Julii 1661 |
20/07/1661 | Maria filia Thomae Youward bapt 20 Julii 1661 |
05/08/1661 | Egedius filius Egidii Tomlin baptizatus 5 Aug. 1661 |
27/12/1661 | John filius Johanis Barnardi baptizatus 27 Decr 1661 |
1662 | |
20/07/1662 | Francessa filia Richardi Brooke baptizatus 20 July 1662 |
22/07/1662 | Robertus filius Roberti Daley bapt 22 July 1662 |
07/08/1662 | Robert filius Roberti Garton 7 Aug. 1662 |
14/09/1662 | Elizabeth ye daughter of Laurence Elerker bapt 14 Sept. 1662 |
08/10/1662 | John filius Philippi Elerker bapt 8 Oct. 1662 |
20/11/1662 | John filius Richardi Bower bapt 20 November 1662 |
20/11/1662 | Ann filia Gulielmi Bower bapt 20 Novemr 1662 |
25/11/1662 | Elizabeth filia Gulielmi Green bapt 25 Novemr 1662 |
22/02/1662 | Nicholas filius Johanis Kirlington baptd 22 Febru. 1662 |
1663 | |
08/04/1663 | Rebeckah filia Johanis Elerker bapt 8 April 1663 |
20/04/1663 | Margareta filia Egidii Tomlin bapt 20 April 1663 |
1664 | |
??/??/1664 | Tho : Yoward bapt 1664 |
12/12/1664 | Katheriana uxor Thomae Keighley 12 Decemb. 1664 |
1663 | |
06/11/1663 | Johannis filius Gulielmi Farlay bapt 6th Novr 1663 |
29/11/1663 | Gulielmus filius Stephani Brearcliffe bapt 29 Novemb. 1663 |
1664 | |
05/04/1664 | [blank] filia Johanis Elerker bapt 5 April 1664 |
08/05/1664 | Willielmus filius Thomae Norman bapt 8 May 1664 |
1670 | |
27/09/1670 | Mary ye daughter of John Elerker Esquire bapd 27 Sept. 1670 |
29/09/1670 | Rob : filius Gabrial Burgon bapt 29 Sept. 1670 |
1663 | |
00/00/1663 | A perfect Regester of the names of all the persons married Baptized and Buried in the parish of Brantingham in the year of our Lord 1663 |
08/04/1663 | Rebecca the dau : of John Ellerker was Baptd Aprill 8th |
20/04/1663 | Margret the dau : of Mr Giles Tomlin Baptd Aprill 20th |
06/11/1663 | John the sonn of William Farley Baptd Novr 6 |
29/11/1663 | William the sonn of Stephen Brearclif Bapt Novr 29 |
1664 | |
08/05/1664 | William the sonn of Thomas Norman baptd May 8th |
22/05/1664 | John the sonn of William Ellerker bapd May 22 |
22/05/1664 | William sonn of John Braidley bapt May 22 |
16/10/1664 | Christopher son of Christopher Thrisc bapt Octr 16 |
16/10/1664 | Laurence sonn of Lorens Ellerker baptd Octr 16 |
26/11/1664 | Samuell sonn of Stephen Brearclif bapd Novr 26 |
18/12/1664 | Ellizabeth dau : of Robert Todd bapd Decr 18 |
01/01/1664 | Mary da : of William Browne bapd Jany 1 |
14/01/1664 | Robt sonn of Robt Neilson bapd Jany 14 |
20/01/1664 | Samuell sonn of Thomas Anderson bapd Jany 20 |
24/03/1664 | William sonn of Giles Tomlin bapd March 24 |
17/04/1664 | Janie the dau : of Richard Bower baptd Aprill 17 |
1665 | |
27/03/1665 | Elizabeth dau : of Robert Frei-inn Baptd March 27 |
02/04/1665 | Jain dau : of James Ellerker baptd April 2nd |
18/05/1665 | Robt sonn of Thou Brocklebank bapd May 18 |
20/06/1665 | Allexander sonn of Marmaduke Weedley baptd June 20 |
16/07/1665 | Ellizabeth dau : of Robert Barnard bapd July 16 |
21/08/1665 | John sonn of William Nichallson bapd Augt 21 |
10/09/1665 | Michaell sonn of William Farley baptd Septr 10 |
22/09/1665 | Ann dau : of John Ellerker Esq. bapd 22 Septr |
28/09/1665 | William sonn of Richard Bower baptd 28 Septr |
03/12/1665 | John sonn of Edward Rashells bapd Decr 3 |
26/11/1665 | Tho : sonn of Richard Garton bapt Novr 26 |
13/02/1665 | William sonn of Stephen Brearclif bap Feby 13 |
10/03/1665 | John sonn of John Ellerker bapt March 10 |
1666 | |
03/04/1666 | Tho : the sonne of Phillip Ellerker bapd Aprill 3 |
23/05/1666 | Jane the dau : of John Nelson bapd May 23 |
10/06/1666 | [blank] the da: of William Ellerker bapd June 10 |
30/07/1666 | Richard sonn of Robert Bailey bapd July 30 |
05/08/1666 | Ann dau : of Ro : Langley bapd Augt 5 |
09/09/1666 | John sonn of William Camp baptd Septr 9th |
06/09/1666 | [blank] the dau : of Robert Bursey bapd Septr 6th |
01/10/1666 | Richard sonn of Tho : Wallas bapd Octr 1 |
01/11/1666 | John sonn of Tho : Norman bapd Novr 1 |
02/12/1666 | John sonn of John Bower bapd Decr 2 born November 5 |
24/01/1666 | John sonn of Richard Bower bapd Jany 24 |
24/02/1666 | Tho : sonn of John Bradley bapt 24 Feby |
08/03/1666 | William sonn of John Ellerker Esq. bapt March 8 |
16/03/1666 | Stephen sonn of Stephen Brearclif bapd March 16 |
18/03/1666 | Samuell sonn of Stephen Brearclif bapd March 18 |
1667 | |
28/03/1667 | Tho : sonn of Richard Garton bapd March 28 |
28/03/1667 | Christopher sonn of Marmaduke Weedley bapd March 28 |
28/04/1667 | Jain dau : of Tho : Chaplin bapd Aprill 28 |
29/04/1667 | William sonn of William Bower bapd Aprill 29th |
14/08/1667 | Ann dau : of John Ellerker bapd Augt 14th |
01/09/1667 | William sonn of Robt Nelson bapt Septr 1st |
01/09/1667 | Edmond sonn of William Ellerker bapt Septr 1st |
17/09/1667 | Ann da : of John Bewley bapt Septr 17th |
18/09/1667 | William sonn of William Apleton bapt Septr 18th |
18/09/1667 | Mary dau : of Henry Avis bapd Septr 18th |
16/11/1667 | Mary dau : of Robt Nelson bapt Novr 16th |
1668 | |
29/03/1668 | William sonn of Tho : Brocklebank baptd March 29 |
05/05/1668 | Robert sonn of Richard Hewson bapd May 5 |
14/06/1668 | John sonn of John Yardley bapd June 14 |
16/06/1668 | William sonn of William Farley bapt June 16 |
06/06/1668 | Elliner dau: of Edward Rashells baptd June i6 |
08/08/1668 | Frances dau : of Francis Sisson bapd Augt 8 |
13/09/1668 | [blank] The da: of John Gildhouse bapd Septr 13 |
25/11/1668 | Elizabeth dau : of Richard Bower bapt Novr 25 |
03/01/1668 | Issabell dau : of Willm Nicallson bapd Jany 3 |
05/01/1668 | James sonn of James Ellerker bapt Jany 5 |
03/02/1668 | William sonn of William Bower bapt Feby 3 |
04/03/1668 | Tho : sonn of John Ellerker Esq. bapt March 4 |
11/03/1668 | Thomas sonn of Giles Tomlin bapt March 11 |
14/03/1668 | Bridget dau : of William Browne bapt March 14 |
08/02/1668 | William Bower sonn of John Bower bapd Feby 8 |
1669 | |
18/04/1669 | Thomas sonn of Thomas Wallas bapt Aprill 18 |
13/05/1669 | Elisabeth dau : of William Tomlin bapt May 13 |
06/06/1669 | Lucas Chaplin sonn of Tho : Chaplin bapt June 6 |
29/08/1669 | Tho : sonn of Robt Balye bapt Augt 29 |
05/09/1669 | Robt sonn of John Ellerker baptd Septr 5 |
10/10/1669 | William sonn of Roger Burrell baptd Octr 10 |
30/10/1669 | Ann dau : of William Camp bapd Octr the last day |
05/12/1669 | Ann dau : of John Bewley baptd Decr 5 |
15/01/1669 | Lawrence sonn of John Ellerker bapd Jany 15 |
19/01/1669 | [blank] The sonn of Christopher Thrisk bapd Jany 19 |
07/02/1669 | Ellizabeth dau : of Robert Barnard bapt Feby 7 |
23/02/1669 | Jaine dau : of Henry Aier bapt Feby 23 |
1670 | |
10/04/1670 | John Newton sonn of John Newton bapd Aprill 10 |
28/04/1670 | Mary dau : of Tho : Gillans bapd Aprill 28 |
14/06/1670 | Margret dau : of Robt Seaman bapd June 14 |
28/02/1670 | William sonn of William Tomlin bapd Feby 28 |
28/02/1670 | Sussana dau : of Michaell Dauson bapd Feby 28 |
20/03/1670 | John sonn of Tho : Wallas bapt March 20 |
27/09/1670 | Mary dau : of John Ellerker Esq. bapt Septr 27 |
29/09/1670 | Robt sonne of Gabrll Burgan bapt Septr 29 |
1671 | |
24/05/1671 | Tho : sonn of Richard Hewson bapt May 24 |
19/11/1671 | John sonn of George Mush bapt Novr 19 |
14/01/1671 | Ellizabeth dau : of Robert Barnard bapt Jany 14 |
29/02/1671 | John sonn of Richard Salter bapt Feby 29 |
01/03/1671 | Joseph sonn of Joseph Chapman bapt March 1st |
20/03/1671 | Alice dau: of Robert Bursey bapt March 20 buried Mar. 22 |
29/06/1671 | Wm ye sonne of Thos: Chaplin bapt 29th June 1671 |
1672 | |
26/06/1672 | William sonn of Henry Aier bapt June 26 |
10/10/1672 | Thomas sonn of Giles Tomlin bapt Octr 10 |
20/10/1672 | John sonn of John Gildhouse bapt Octr 20 |
17/12/1672 | John sonn of John Ellerker bapt Decr 17 |
20/11/1672 | John sonn of Robt Nelson bapt Novr 20 |
1673 | |
27/03/1673 | Ambrose sonn of Robt Bursey bapt March 27 |
15/06/1673 | Tho : sonn of William Brown bapt June 15 |
15/06/1673 | Elizabeth dau : of Thomas Wallas bapt the same day |
24/08/1673 | William sown of Symond Goackman bapt Augt 24 |
06/11/1673 | Richard sonn of Richd Hewson bapt Novr 6 |
18/12/1673 | Jaims sonn of Michaell Dauson bapt Decr 18 |
22/02/1673 | Mary dau : of Will : Tomin bapt Feby 22 |
1674 | |
11/05/1674 | Katherine dau : of Robt Simpson bapd May 11 |
07/06/1674 | Richard sonn of Robt Nellson baptd June 7 |
21/06/1674 | Margret dau : of Robert Wilcock bapt June 21 |
28/06/1674 | John sonn of John Beck baptd June 28th |
05/07/1674 | Ann dau : of Giles Tomlin bapd July 5 |
25/06/1674 | Bridget dau : of Henry Aier bapd June 25 |
01/10/1674 | Rachell dau : of Tho : Chaplin bapd Octr 1 |
25/10/1674 | [blank] the sonn of Joseph Chapman bapd Octr 25 |
07/02/1674 | Elizabeth dau : of John Gildhous bapd Feby 7 |
14/03/1674 | John sonn of Tho : Wallas bapt March 14 |
1675 | |
16/05/1675 | Ann dau : of Richard Kemp bapt May 16 |
26/10/1675 | Robert sonn of Willia : Tomlin bapd Octr 26 |
05/02/1675 | Robert sonn of Richard Atmar bapt. Feby 5 |
20/02/1675 | Mary dau : of Thom : Brocklebank baptd Feby 20 |
14/11/1675 | Ann dau : of Robert Hunsman bapd Novr 14 |
19/03/1675 | John sonn of John Ellerker bapt March 19 |
07/03/1675 | Jonathan sonn of John Gildhouse bapt March 7 |
1676 | |
26/03/1676 | William sonn of John Beck bapt March 26 |
07/06/1676 | Anthony sonn of William Wodmansye bapd June 7 |
06/08/1676 | Ann dau : of Christopher Boothby bapd Augt 6 |
06/08/1676 | Robbert sonn of Georg Mush bapd Augt 6 |
27/08/1676 | Mary dau : of Symond Goakman bapd Augt 27 |
11/02/1676 | Henry sonn of Giles Tomlin bapt Feby 11 |
11/02/1676 | [blank] the sonn of Richard Hewson bapd eodem die |
11/03/1676 | George sonn of Michaell Dauson baptd March 11 |
1677 | |
12/04/1677 | John sonn of John Ellerker bapt Aprill 12 |
23/05/1677 | Alice dau : of Tho : Chaplin bapt May 23 |
20/06/1677 | Janie dau : of Jain Tomlin bapt June 20 |
23/09/1677 | Benjamin sonn of John Ellerker bapt Septr 23 |
04/10/1677 | Tho : sonn of Henry Stapleton bapt Octr 4 |
29/11/1677 | Tho : sonn of William Woodmansie bapd Novr 29 |
26/12/1677 | Tho : sonn of Robert Hunsman bapt Decr 26 |
20/01/1677 | Richard sonn of Mathew Lanrick bapt Jany 20 |
1678 | |
15/04/1678 | Willia : sonn of [blank] Pescod bapt Aprill 15 |
27/05/1678 | [blank] the sonn of William Parkinson bapt May 27 |
28/05/1678 | Richard sonn of Richard Atmars bapd May 28 |
13/06/1678 | Ellercar sonn of Thos Gillans bapt June 13 |
13/06/1678 | Robert sonn of John Beck bapt eodem die |
05/09/1678 | John sonn of John Beck Septr 5 (could be a burial) |
03/11/1678 | Robt sonn of John Jackson bapt Novr 3 |
29/01/1678 | Ann dau : of Rich : Bower baptd Jany 29 |
1679 | |
06/04/1679 | John sonn of Rebecca Ellerker bapt Aprill 6 |
11/05/1679 | William sonn of William Parkinson bapt May 11 |
13/05/1679 | [blank) the sonn of Symond Goakman bapt May 13 |
24/11/1679 | Mary dau : of Giles Tomlin bapt Novr 24 |
22/01/1679 | Ann dau : of Richard Atmar bapt Jany 22 |
22/01/1679 | Mary dau : of Willia : Esquait bapt Jany 22 |
1680 | |
23/03/1680 | Jaine dau : of Robert Nellson bapt March 23 |
06/04/1680 | John sonn of Rebecca Ellerker bapt Aprill 6 |
11/05/1680 | Willia : sonn of William Parkinson bapt May 11 |
18/05/1680 | [blank] the sonn of Symond Goakeman bapt May 18 |
28/03/1680 | Samuell sonn of Robt Willcock bapt March 28 |
02/04/1680 | Richard sonn of Richard Kemp bapt Aprill 2 |
22/08/1680 | Ann dau : of Willia : Parkinson bapt Augt 22 |
28/11/1680 | Robt sonn of Robert Hunsman bapt Novr 28 |
05/12/1680 | John sonn of Robt Simpson Jur bapt Decr 5 |
30/10/1680 | John the sonn of John Jackson baptized Octr 30 |
1681 | |
03/04/1681 | Johannes filius Anthonii Blackshaw bapt 3 die Aprill |
24/04/1681 | Elizabetha filia Johannis Becke bapt 24 Aprill |
18/05/1681 | Tomison filia Egidii Tomlin bapt 18 May |
11/11/1681 | Petrus filius Johannis Pickeren bapt 11 Novr |
01/01/1681 | Richard sone of Richard Bower bapt 1st January |
02/01/1681 | Johannes filius Christopheri Wadman bapt 2 Jany |
09/03/1681 | Robert sone of Robert Simpson bapt 9 March |
1682 | |
27/04/1682 | Sarah dau : of John Jackson bapt the same day |
02/06/1682 | Johannes filius Mathei Lanricke bapt 2 June |
24/09/1682 | Sarah dau : of William Parkinson bapt 24 Septem. |
29/10/1682 | Robertus filius Simonis Goackman bapt eodem die |
26/11/1682 | [blank] filia Richardi Kemp bapt 26 Novem. |
28/01/1682 | Thomas fil : Robti Nelson bapt 28 Janu. |
28/01/1682 | Mary filia Thomae Norman bapt eodem die |
1683 | |
00/00/1683 | A Register of the births and marriages for ye parrish of Brantingham for ye year 1683 |
25/03/1683 | Richardus fil: Richardi Bower bapt 25 March |
25/03/1683 | Elizabeth filia Johanis Broklebank bapt eodem die |
26/06/1683 | Elizabeth fil : Robti Simpson bapt 26 June |
04/08/1683 | Thomas filius Johanis Jackson bapt 4 Augt |
02/09/1683 | [blank] of William Jenkinson bapt 2 Septr |
28/10/1683 | Joseph filius Josephi Belshaw bapt Octr 28 |
28/10/1683 | Jane filia Richardi Hewson baptiz eodem die |
23/12/1683 | Ann filia Johannis Beck bapt 23 Decr |
25/12/1683 | Dorcas filia Roberti Hunsman bapt 25 Decr |
??/??/1683 | William filius Willielmi Usquate bapt |
1684 | |
01/04/1684 | John Anderson & Rachel Ellerker nupt 1 Apr. |
03/04/1684 | Christopher filius Christoph : Wadman bapt 3 Apr. |
17/04/1684 | Marmaduke filius Egidii Tomlin bapt 17 Apr. |
01/05/1684 | Samuel Ellerker & Eliza Siliman nupt 1 May |
04/05/1684 | Ellinor filia Robt Nelson bapt 4 May |
01/09/1684 | John Barker & Mary [blank] of Hull nupt 1 Sept |
12/10/1684 | John filius Wilielmi Garton bapt 12 Octr |
24/11/1684 | Maria filia Johailis Hobman 24 Nov |
01/01/1684 | John fil : Wilielmi Matason bapt 1 Janu. |
18/01/1684 | Elizabetha filia Johanis Anderson bapt 18 Janu. |
22/02/1684 | John fil : Samuel Ellerker bapt 22 Febru. |
08/03/1684 | Ann filia Mathei Langrick bapt 8 Martij |
1685 | |
19/04/1685 | Honour filia Roberti Simpson bapt 19 Apr. |
11/04/1685 | Joseph fil : Johannis Mihil bapt 11 Apr. |
03/05/1685 | Eliza filia Thomae Pape bapt 3 May |
30/05/1685 | [blank] fil : Richardi Norman bapt ultimo die May |
05/06/1685 | Ann filia Johanis Pickering bapt 5 June |
05/06/1685 | Francess filia Willielmi Perkinson bapt eodem die |
13/09/1685 | Ann filia [blank] Stather bapt 13 Sept? |
18/10/1685 | Emot filia Richardi Kemp bapt 18 Octr |
05/06/1685 | Frances filia Wilielmi Parkinson bapt 5 Junij |
1686 | |
23/01/1686 | Thomas filius Francissi Hudson bapt Janu. 23 |
06/02/1686 | Thomas filius Robti Hunsman bapt Feb. 6 |
06/03/1686 | Jane filia Thomae Pape bapt March 6 |
08/03/1686 | Ann filia Willielmi Mateson bapt March 8 |
1687 | |
03/04/1687 | Averil filia Johanis Anderson baptiz 3 April |
16/05/1687 | Thomas filius Thomae Sisson baptiz 16 May |
15/06/1687 | Eliz : filia Robti Simpson baptiz June 15 |
15/09/1687 | Willielmus filius Willielmi Parkinson baptiz Sevenber 15 |
02/10/1687 | Ann filia Samuel Ellerker baptiz 2 Octr |
20/11/1687 | Robt filius Robti Hobman bapt 20 Novr |
25/12/1687 | Ann filia Wilielmi Garton bapt 25 Decr |
1688 | |
01/07/1688 | Xtopher filius Francis Hudson baptiz 1 July |
01/07/1688 | Thomas filius Thomae Norman baptiz eodem die |
06/09/1688 | [blank] filius Richardi Kemp bapt i6 Sept? |
24/03/1688 | Robt sonn of Thom : Atchinson bapt 24 March 1688 |
1689 | |
21/02/1689 | Jane filia Johanis Pennington bapt 21 Febr. 1689 |
1690 | |
04/02/1690 | Elizabeth filia Samuelii Ellerker bapt 4 Feby 1690 |
08/02/1690 | Robt filius Johanis Ellerker baptiz Febr. 8 1690 |
17/09/1690 | [blank] filius Willielmi Garton bapt Septr 17 1690 |
1691 | |
01/06/1691 | Caleb filius Johanis Mihil 1 June (might be a burial) |
14/06/1691 | John filius Johanis Anderson bapt 14 June |
12/08/1691 | Bridget filia Johani Pickerin bapt 12 Augt |
06/09/1691 | Ann filia Johanis Camp bapt 6 Septr |
07/02/1691 | Rachel filia Thomae Atkinson bapt 7 Feby |
1692 | |
12/02/1692 | John filius Johannis Beck bapt 12 Feby 1692 |
12/02/1692 | Georgius filius Georgii [blank] bapt eodem die |
12/03/1692 | Harm filia Robti Andrew baptiz 12 March 1692 |
1693 | |
12/11/1693 | Elizabeth filia Josephi Belshaw bapt 12 Novemb. |
28/12/1693 | Mary filia Thomae Richardson bapt et sepult 28 Tenber |
16/01/1693 | Ann filia Johanis Ellerker bapt 16 Janu. |
11/02/1693 | Elizabeth filia Tho : Atkinson bapt 11 Febr. |
11/03/1693 | John son of Richard Butterfeild bapt 11 March |
18/03/1693 | Mary filia Thomae Ellerker Generosis bapt 18 March |
1694 | |
14/04/1694 | Mary filia Samuelis Ellerker bapt 14 Apr. 1694 |
1695 | |
01/03/1695 | Rachel filia Johanis Anderson bapt 1 March 1695 |
24/02/1695 | [blank] fil: Josephi Ellershaw bapt 24 Febr. 1695 |
07/04/1695 | Emanuel filius Laurencii Ellerker bapt Apr. 7 1695 |
01/09/1695 | Ambrose filius Angel Trot bapt 1 Septemb. 1695 |
1696 | |
06/05/1696 | John fil : Johanis Ellerker baptd 6 May 1696 |
1695 | |
26/03/1695 | Joseph fil: Thomae Norman bapt et sepult 26 March 1695 |
11/03/1695 | Richardus filius Richardi Butterfeild bapt 11 March 1695 |
1696 | |
06/05/1696 | Johanes filius Johanis Ellerker bapt 6 May 1696 |
11/02/1696 | Johanes Mihil filius Johannis born 11 Febr. 1696 |
29/01/1696 | Mary filia Angeli Trot bapt ultimo die Janu. 1696 |
05/01/1696 | Thomas fil: Thomae Atkinson bapt Janu. 5 1696 |
??/??/1696 | Thomas fils Thomae Ellerker generosis bapt |
13/02/1696 | Robt Trusly's child born 13 Febr. 1696 |
1697 | |
17/03/1697 | [blank] fil: William Hardy son of Richd Hardy born 17 March |
11/07/1697 | William fil: Willielmi Chaplin bapt 11 July |
12/09/1697 | Mary filia Josephi Belshaw bapt 12 Septr |
24/10/1697 | Carolus filius Johanis Huntsman bapt 24 Octob. |
31/10/1697 | Richardus fil: Richdi Falkner bapt 31 Octr |
20/02/1697 | Anne filia Tho: Richardson bapt 20 Febru. |
30/01/1697 | Richard filius Johanis Ellerker bapt 30 Janu. |
21/03/1697 | Thomas fil: Thomae Hutchison bapt 21 March |
1698 | |
20/04/1698 | Mary dau : of William Ayre born 20 April |
01/08/1698 | Joan filia Josephi Anderson bapt 1st May (bur 19 Augt?) |
12/05/1698 | Elizabeth fil: Richardi Hewson born 12 May (bur 28 May) |
29/05/1698 | Robt filius Angel Trot baptiz 29 May |
08/06/1698 | Thomas fil: Luke Wilberfoss born x8 June |
18/01/1698 | Robert fil: Francis Hudson bapt 18 Jany &sepult 19 June |
29/06/1698 | [blank] fil: Johanis Jenkins born 29 June |
??/??/1698 | Willia fil: Willielmi Stather born |
24/07/1698 | Anna fil: Thomae Ellerker Genrs bapt 24 July |
07/08/1698 | Alce filia Richardi Butterfeild bapt 7 Augt |
02/10/1698 | Anna filia Anthony Tystone born 2 Octr 1698 |
03/11/1698 | [blank] fil: Richardi Hardy born 3 Novemb. |
12/11/1698 | Sarah filia Thomae Atkinson bapt 12 Novemb. |
1699 | |
??/12/1699 | Willm sonn of Wm Aire Scismatique born in Tenber |
01/01/1699 | Jonathan sonn of Wm Stather Scismatique born Jan. 1 |
??/02/1699 | Sarah dau: of Thom: Thompson Scismatique born in February |
??/03/1699 | Katherine dau: of Richd Hewson Scismatique born in March |
??/03/1699 | Elizabeth dau: of Matthew Wright Scismatique born in March |
1700 | |
23/04/1700 | Aletheia dau: of Tho: Atchinson of Brantingham bapt April 23 |
02/05/1700 | Thomas sonn of go: Mihill Scismatique bapt May 2 |
11/07/1700 | Elizabeth dau : of Mr Thomas Ellerker of Ellerker bapt July 11 |
02/07/1700 | John son of Richd Faulkner of Ellerker bapt July 2 1 |
25/08/1700 | Thomas sonn of Willm Chaplain of Ellerker bapt Augt 25 |
28/08/1700 | Ann dau: of John Ellerker of Brantingham bapt Augt 28 |
18/11/1700 | Willm sonn of Mr Willm Ellerker of Ellerker bapt Nineber 18 |
21/11/1700 | Thomas sonn of Joseph Anderson Scismatique of Ellerker born Nineber 21 |
06/01/1700 | Eleanor dau: of Francis Fishwick Scismatique born Jany 6 |
02/02/1700 | Angell sonn of Angell Trott, a poor man, bapt Feby 2 |
23/01/1700 | Susanna dau: of John Grasby Scismatique born Jany 23 |
1701 | |
25/03/1701 | Tho: sonn of Thomas Frankish of Ellerker Farmer bapt Mar. 25 |
19/05/1701 | Eleanor dau: of Robt Trusley Scismatique born May 19 |
27/05/1701 | John sonn of Wm Jenkinson Labrer born May 27 |
06/07/1701 | Jane dau: of Richd Butterfield of Ellerker Farmer bapt July 6 |
13/07/1701 | John sonn of Mr John Tomlin of Brantingham bapt July 13 |
13/07/1701 | Ursula dau: of Anthony Tyston Labrer bapt July 13 |
23/10/1701 | John son of John Mush Scismatique born Eightber 23 |
30/10/1701 | Rhoda dau: of George Harrison Scismatique born Eightber 30 |
10/12/1701 | Henery sonn of Willm Ayre born Tenber 10th |
12/01/1701 | Elizabeth dau : of Joseph Sherwood born Jany 12 |
19/01/1701 | Ann dau: of Joseph Belshaw poor man born Jany ye 19th |
27/01/1701 | Francis sonn of John Richardson of Ellerker Labourr born Jan. 27 |
03/03/1701 | Robt son of Willm Stather of Ellerker born March 3 |
1702 | |
25/03/1702 | Stephen sonn of Thomas Attchinson yeoman bapt March 25 |
12/05/1702 | Elizabeth dau: of Thomas Craythorn farmer born May 12 |
06/09/1702 | Tabatha dau: of Richd Hewson of Ellerker labourer born Sevenber 6 |
18/12/1702 | Elizabeth dau: of Angell Trott of Ellerker poor man bapt Tenber ye 18th |
03/02/1702 | Jacob sonn of Jacob Dawson of Ellerker born Feby 3 |
06/02/1702 | Francis sonn of Francis Hudson of Ellerker poor man born Feby 6 |
04/03/1702 | Jeremiah sonn of Mr John Tomlin of Brantingham bapt Mar. 4 |
09/03/1702 | John sonn of John Grasby of Brantingham born March 9 |
10/03/1702 | Luke sonn of Willm Chaplane of Ellerker born March 10 |
1703 | |
11/04/1703 | Dinah dau: of Thomas Frankish bapt Apr. 11 |
25/04/1703 | Henery sonn of Willm Ayre of Ellerker scismatique born 25 Aprill |
01/05/1703 | Thomas sonn of John Ellerker of Thorp born May 1 |
26/04/1703 | Rebecca dau : of Robert Thrusloe born Aprill 26 |
21/07/1703 | Ruth dau : of Tho : Craythorn born July 21 |
10/10/1703 | John sonn of Willm Garton of Ellerker weaver born Eightber 10th |
03/12/1703 | Cokelough-Edward sonn of Mr William Ellerker of Ellerker bapt Tenber 3 |
08/01/1703 | George sonn of Richd Faulkner bapt Jany 8 |
1704 | |
30/04/1704 | Mary dau : of Laurence Ellerker of Thorp-Brantingham bapt Apr. 30 |
30/04/1704 | Robert sonn of Willm Etty of Ellerker bapt Aprill 30 |
04/07/1704 | Susanna dau : of Mr John Tomlin of Brantingham bapt July 4 |
20/08/1704 | John sonn of Angcl Trott bapt Augt 20 |
20/12/1704 | [blank] dau : of John Camp of Brantingham bapt Tenber ye 20 |
30/12/1704 | Joan dau : of Joseph Belshaw of Ellerker bapt Tenber 30th |
20/01/1704 | Dinah & Tabitha twin daus of Tho: Frankish of Ellerker bapt Jan. 20 |
12/02/1704 | Eliz: & Ann twin dame of Robt Thruslove of Thorp bapt Feby 12 |
1705 | |
06/04/1705 | Rachell dau: of Willm Chaplane bapt Apr. 6 |
06/05/1705 | Willm sonn of Edward Stevenson of Brant: born May 6 |
03/06/1705 | Willm sonn of Joseph Tomlin of Brantingham bapt June 3 |
22/07/1705 | Willm sonn of John Ellerker of Thorp bapt July 22 |
18/11/1705 | Ann dau: of Thomas Thornton of Ellerker bapt Nineber 18th |
24/01/1705 | Margaret dau: of Willm Etty of Ellerker born Jany 24 |
25/02/1705 | Sarah dau: of Lawrence Ellerker of Thorp Brantingham bapt Feb. 25 |
01/03/1705 | Ann dau: of Mr John Tomlin of Brantingham bapt March 1 |
1706 | |
28/03/1706 | Gerrard dau: of Mr Thomas Ellerker bapt March 28 |
30/09/1706 | John sonn of Peter Kemp bapt Sevenber 30 |
06/05/1706 | John sonn of John Blackshaw bapt May 6 |
07/09/1706 | Benjamin & Willm twin sonns of Thom: Atchinson bapt 7ber 27 |
10/10/1706 | Elizabeth dau: of George Harrison of Ellerker bapt Eightber 10 |
10/10/1706 | Elizabeth dau: of Francis Hudson of Ellerker bapt Eightber 10 |
08/11/1706 | Willm sonn of Willm Horsefield of Ellerker bapt Nineber 8 |
22/12/1706 | John sonn of Joseph Tomlin of Brantingham bapt Tenber 22 |
04/02/1706 | Susanna dau: of Thom: Frankish of Ellerker bapt Feby 4 |
1707 | |
05/04/1707 | Thomas son of Thomas Richardson of Ellerker bapt Aprill 5 |
01/09/1707 | Susanna dau: of Henery Purvey of Brantingham bapt Sevenber 1 |
30/05/1707 | Richd sonn of Paul Forrow of Brantingham bapt May 30 |
14/03/1707 | Susanna dau: of Joseph Tomlin bapt March 14 |
1708 | |
01/06/1708 | Robt sonn of John Johnson of Ellerker bapt June 1 |
17/01/1708 | Chatherine dau: of Wm Horsefield of Ellerker bapt Jany 17 |
17/01/1708 | Mary dau: of John Story of Ellerker bapt Jany 17 |
27/02/1708 | Rebecca dau: of John Camp bapt Feby 27 |
18/03/1708 | Elizabeth dau: of George Tomlin born March 18 |
22/03/1708 | William sonn of Willm Jenkinson born March 22 |
1709 | |
27/03/1709 | Virgil & Ursula twin children of Thomas Frankish of Ellerker bapt Mar. 27 |
17/07/1709 | Mary dau: of Henry Purvy bapt July 17 |
1710 | |
09/04/1710 | Richard sonn of Peter Kemp of Brantingham bapt Aprill 9 |
22/06/1710 | John & Robert twin sonns of John Huntsman Junr bapt June 22 |
23/07/1710 | William sonn of Robert Thruslove of Thorp Brantingham born July 23 |
06/09/1710 | John sonn of Mr John Tomlin of Brantingham bapt Septr 6 |
1711 | |
04/08/1711 | Mary & Martha twin damn of Thomas Frankish of Elerker bapt Aug. 4 |
09/09/1711 | Thomas sonn of Thomas Stennett of Elerker bapt Sevenber 9 |
01/10/1711 | Edward & Robt twin sonns of John Huntsman or Junor Taylor (?) bapt Eightber 1 |
23/09/1711 | Mary dau: of Jo: Tomlin bapt Sevenber 23 |
26/10/1711 | Mary dau: of John Mush scismatique born Eightber 26 |
21/12/1711 | John sonn of John Camp bapt Tenber 21 |
24/02/1711 | Martha dau: of Willm Etty of Ellerker bapt Feby 24 |
08/03/1711 | John sonn of Willm Bulmer bapt Mar. 8 |
1712 | |
??/08/1712 | Peter sonn of Peter Wogan of Ellerker bapt in Augt |
25/04/1712 | Mary Walkington a Quaker bapt Aprill 25 |
12/07/1712 | Elizabeth dau: of Robt Thruslove of Thorp-Brant: bapt July 12 |
02/10/1712 | Benjamin Jobson bapt Octr 2 |
02/10/1712 | Paul sonn of Paul Ferrae bapt Octr 2 |
20/12/1712 | Robt sonn of Robt Belshaw of Elerker bapt Tenber 20 |
21/12/1712 | Sarah dau: of Henry Purvey of Brant: bapt Tenber 21 |
22/02/1712 | Christopher sonn of John Kitchen of Ellerker bapt Feby 22 |
1713 | |
03/04/1713 | Anne Raspin Anabaptist bapt Apr. 3 |
14/04/1713 | John sonn of Willm Bulmer bapt Apr. 14 |
05/06/1713 | Chatherine dau : of Mr Allen & Dorothy his wife bapt June 5 |
23/08/1713 | George sonn of Willm Horsefield of Ellerker bapt Augt 23 |
13/12/1713 | Sarah dau: of Mr John Tomlin of Brantingham bapt Tenber 13 |
26/12/1713 | Elizabeth dau: of Peter Kemp of Brantingham bapt Tenber 26 |
1714 | |
19/05/1714 | John soon of John Ketchen of Ellerker bapt May 19 |
23/05/1714 | Margaret dau: of Robt Thruslove of Thorp Brantingham bapt May 23 |
15/08/1714 | Joseph soon of Willm Chaplane of Ellerker bapt Augt 15 |
26/09/1714 | Mary dau: of George Harrison of Elerker bapt Sevenber 26 |
01/10/1714 | Joseph sonn of Robt Bellshaw of Elerker bapt Eightber 1 |
21/01/1714 | John & Agnes twinn children of Willm Etty of Ellerker bapt Jany 21 |
24/02/1714 | Thomas sonn of Peter Wogan of Elerker bapt Feby 24 |
1715 | |
07/04/1715 | Ruth dau: of Henry Purvey of Brantingham bapt Apr. 7 |
05/06/1715 | Thomas sonn of Willm Bulmer of Brantingham Thorp bap June 5 |
26/02/1715 | Edward sonn of Thom: Stennett of Elerker bapt Feby 26 |
1716 | |
17/05/1716 | Margaret dau: of Thomas Weatherelt of Elerker bapt May 17 |
20/06/1716 | Jane dau: of Wm Etty of Elerker bap June 20 |
14/06/1716 | Jeremiah sonn of Mr John Tomlin bapt June 14 |
06/07/1716 | George soon of Willm Chaplin of Elerker bapt July 6 |
31/10/1716 | Ann dau: of Peter Wogan of Ellerker bapt Eightber ye 31st |
13/01/1716 | Nathaniel sonn of Willm Horsefield of Elerker bapt Jany 13 |
22/02/1716 | Henery soon of Henry Purvey of Brantingharn bapt Feby 22 |
03/03/1716 | Hellen dau: of Robt Thruslove of Thorp Brantingham bapt Mar. 3 |
17/03/1716 | Honor dau: of Robt Belshawe of Elerker bapt Mar. 17 |
1717 | |
20/05/1717 | John sonn of Thomas Craythorne of Thorp Brantingham bapt May 20 |
07/07/1717 | William sonn of William Hardy of Ellerker bapt July 7 |
24/09/1717 | John sonn of Xtopher Attmar of Brantingham bapt Sevenber 24 |
02/10/1717 | Francis & Grace twinn sonn & dau: of George Harrison of Elerker bapt Eightber 2 |
23/02/1717 | William sonn of Willm Bulmer of Thorp Brantingham bapt Feby 23 |
12/03/1717 | Priscilla dau: of Thomas Weatherelt of Elerker bapt March 12 |
1718 | |
03/06/1718 | Ann dau: of Joseph Tomlin of Brantingham bapt June 3 |
04/07/1718 | William sonn of Peter Wogan of Ellerker bapt July 4 |
18/09/1718 | Mary dau : of Xtopher Attmar of Brantingham bapt Sevenber 18 |
27/12/1718 | Stephen sonn of Willm Barff of Brantingham bapt Tenber 27 |
15/03/1718 | Ruth dau: of Thomas Stennet of Elerker bapt Mar. 15 |
1719 | |
26/05/1719 | Elizabeth dau: of Marmaduke Ottley of Brantingham bapt May 26 |
08/08/1719 | Mary dau: of Robt Thruslove of Thorp Brantingham bapt Aug. 8 |
08/08/1719 | Margaret dau: of MrThomas Hudson of Thorp Brantingham bapt Aug. 8 |
13/08/1719 | Margaret dau : of Mr Marmaduke Tomlin bapt Augt 13 |
16/12/1719 | Ann dau: of Henry Purvey of Brantingham bapt Tenber 16 |
17/12/1719 | Hannah dau: of Xtopher Attmar of Brantingham bapt Tenber 17 |
20/12/1719 | Thomas Craythorne of Thorp Brantingham a Quaker proselyte bapt Tenber 20 |
31/01/1719 | Robt soon of Robt Attkinson of Brantingham bapt Jany 31 |
01/02/1719 | Elizabeth dau: of Matthew Hutchinson of Elerker bapt Feby 1 |
1720 | |
14/04/1720 | Michaell sonn of Willm Bulmer of Thorpe Brantingham bapt Apr. 14 |
24/07/1720 | Willm sonn of John Hall of Newbald bapt July 24 |
30/08/1720 | Elizabeth dau: of Mr Marmaduke Tomlin of Brantingham bap Aug. 30 |
03/01/1720 | Elizabeth dau: of Richd Seller of Elerker born Jany 3 & bapt Jany 7 |
1721 | |
04/05/1721 | Christopher sonn of Christopher Attmar of Brantingham bapt May 4 |
07/05/1721 | Rachell dau: of Thomas Stennett of Ellerker bapt May 7 |
27/12/1721 | Willm sonn of Willm Green of Elerker bapt Tenber 27 |
23/01/1721 | Ann dau: of Francis Boursell of Brantingham bapt Jany 23 |
01/02/1721 | Elizabeth dau: of Robert Attkinson of Brantingham bapt Feby 1 |
06/02/1721 | Richard son of Philip Anderson of Ellerker bapt Feby 6 |
1722 | |
18/10/1722 | John sonn of John Herculy of Elerker bapt Eightber 18 |
19/10/1722 | Susanna Hudson of Elerker bapt Eightber 19 |
30/10/1722 | Willm son of Willm Hardy of Elerker bapt Eightber 30 |
31/10/1722 | Richard son of Willm Barfe of Brantingham bapt Eightber 31 |
18/11/1722 | Ruth dau: of Robt Freeman of North Cave & Hannah Smith born at Elerker & bapt Nineber 18 |
30/03/1722 | Robt sonn of Willm Bulmer of Brantingham bapt March 30 |
1723 | |
21/06/1723 | John sonn of John Mihill of Brantingham bapt June 21 |
19/09/1723 | Elizabeth dau: of Xtopher Attmar of Brantingham bapt Sevenber 19 |
20/11/1723 | Ann dau: of Thomas Jackson of Brantingham bapt Nineber 20 |
1724 | |
03/04/1724 | Elizabeth dau: of Mr Wm Newmarch of Brantingham bapt Apr. 3 |
09/05/1724 | Mary dau : of Willm Jackson of Brantingham bapt May 9 |
30/06/1724 | Thomas sonn of Robt Wauldby of Elerker bapt June 30 |
30/06/1724 | Elizabeth dau: of John Mihill of Brantingham bapt June 30 |
09/08/1724 | Philip sonn of Philip Andrson of Elerker bapt Augt 9 |
11/08/1724 | Richard sonn of Mary Huntsman of Brantingham bapt Aug. 11 borne ye 9th in ye morning early |
17/01/1724 | John sonn of John Gale of Elerker bapt Jan. 17 |
22/01/1724 | John sonn of Samuell Clark of Elerker bapt Jan. 22 |
22/01/1724 | John sonn of Richard Osburne of Thorp Brantingham bapt Jan. 22 |
28/01/1724 | Mary dau : of Stephen Fish of Brantingham bapt Jany 28 |
1725 | |
03/05/1725 | Willm son of Wm Ayre born May 3 |
15/06/1725 | Ann dau: of Xtopher Attmar of Brantingham bapt June 15 |
18/07/1725 | Thomas sonn of Henery Purvey of Brantingham Thorpe bapt July 18 |
15/10/1725 | John sonn of John Bursey of Elerker bap Eightber 15 |
23/11/1725 | Joseph sonn of Willm Barfe of Brantingham bapt Novr 23 |
10/02/1725 | William sonn of Willm Chambers of Elerker bapt Feby 10 |
06/03/1725 | Willm sonn of Willm Hardy of Elerker bapt March 6 |
13/03/1725 | Jane dau: of Thomas Jackson bapt Mar. 13 |
1726 | |
01/04/1726 | Rebekah dau : of Richd Marshall of South Cave bapt Apr. 1 |
14/04/1726 | William sonn of Mr Willm Newmarch of Brantingham bapt Apr. 14 |
03/08/1726 | Elizabeth dau: of Stephen Hardy of Elerker & Mary his wife bapt Augt 3 |
22/09/1726 | William-Ralph sonn of Mr William Elerker of Elerker bapt Sevenber 22 |
16/10/1726 | Robert sonn of John Gale of Elerker bapt Eightber 16 |
1727 | |
02/05/1727 | Hester dau: of Xtopher Atmar of Brantingham bapt May 2 |
05/06/1727 | John sonn of Stephen Fish of Brantingham bapt June 5 |
06/06/1727 | Thomas son of John Mihil bapt June 6 |
18/06/1727 | Robert son of John Hercules of Ellerker bapt June 18 |
30/08/1727 | John sonn of Willm Jackson of Brantingham bapt Augt 30 |
26/10/1727 | Robt sonn of Thomas Chaplin of Elerker bapt Eightber 26 |
11/02/1727 | Thomas sonn of Willm Ayre of Elerker bapt Feby 11 |
1728 | |
22/05/1728 | Alice dau: of Thoms Jackson of Thorp-Brant: bapt May 22 |
11/08/1728 | Stephen sonn of Stephen Hardy of Elerker bapt Augt 11 |
10/12/1728 | Martin sonn of Robt Dunn of Elerker bapt Tenber 10 |
23/12/1728 | Elizabeth dau: of Thoms Craythorne of Elerker bapt Tenber 23 |
24/01/1728 | Sumley sonn of Sumley Wood bapt Jany 24 |
18/02/1728 | Thomas sonn of John Hercules of Ellerker bapt Feby 18 |
1729 | |
16/05/1729 | Thomas sonn of Thomas Green of Brantingham bapt May 16 |
28/05/1729 | Mary dau : of Thomas Attkinson of Brantingham bapt May 28 |
06/09/1729 | Mary dau: of Mr Willm Ellerker of Ellerker bapt Septr 6 |
22/12/1729 | Thomas sonn of Wm Ayre of Elerker bapt Tenber 22 |
1730 | |
04/04/1730 | Elizabeth dau: of Thoms Chaplin bapt Aprill 4 |
10/06/1730 | Elizabeth dau: of Matthew Lyster of Elerker bapt June 10 |
20/06/1730 | Robt sonn of John Lawne of Faxfleet p'sh S. Cave bapt June 20 |
26/06/1730 | Robert sonn of Robt Thrusk of Elerker bapt June 26 |
08/09/1730 | William sonn of Willm Tod of Elerker bapt Septr 8 |
08/10/1730 | Benjamin sonn of Thoms Sheerwood of Brantingham bapt Eightber 8 |
27/12/1730 | Mary dau: of John Gail of Elerker bapt Tenber 27 |
22/02/1730 | Mary dau: of Thoms Jackson of Brantingham bapt Feby 22 |
23/03/1730 | William sonn of Joseph Purdon of Elerker bapt Mar. 23 |
1731 | |
04/04/1731 | Robert sonn of Thomas Mutch of Thorp Brantingham bapt Apr. 4 |
16/06/1731 | Ann dau: of Thoms Atkinson of Brantingham bapt June 16 |
27/06/1731 | James sonn of James Wood of Elerker bapt June 27 |
07/10/1731 | Jane dau: of John Barker of Brantingham bapt Eightber 7 |
12/10/1731 | William sonn of Thomas Green of Brantingham bapt Eightber 12 |
20/10/1731 | William sonn of Samuel] Huntsman of Thorp Brantingham bapt Eightber 20 |
01/01/1731 | Ann dau : of Robt Thrusk of Elerker bapt Jany 1 |
14/02/1731 | John sonn of Robt Learning of Elerker bapt Feby 14 |
07/03/1731 | Saray dau: of Wm Tod of Elerker bapt March 7 |
1732 | |
27/04/1732 | William sonn of William Huntsman of Brantingham bapt Apr. 27 |
30/04/1732 | Mary dau: of Thoms Craythorne of Ellerker bapt Apr. 30 |
26/07/1732 | Mary dau : of Francis Faroe bapt July 26 |
06/02/1732 | Joseph sonn of Joseph Chapman of Brantingham bapt Feby 6 |
16/02/1732 | Willm sonn of John Garton of Elerker bapt Feby 16 |
11/03/1732 | Ann dau: of John Chaplin of Elerker bapt March 11 |
1733 | |
22/04/1733 | Margaret dau: of John Barker of Brantingham bapt Apr. 22 |
09/05/1733 | John sonn of Richard Skinner & Emma his wife near Boston in Lincolnshire bapt May 9 |
05/08/1733 | John sonn of Joseph Purdon of Elerker bapt Augt 5 |
26/09/1733 | Thomas sonn of Thomas Atkinson of Brantingham bapt Sevenber 26 |
08/11/1733 | Francis sonn of Willm Rayley of Thorpe Brantingham bapt Nineber 8 |
09/11/1733 | Elizabeth dau: of John Gale of Elerker bapt Nineber 9 |
15/11/1733 | Thomas sonn of Robt Thrusk of Elerker bapt Nineber 15 |
01/03/1733 | Hannah dau: of Thoms Jackson of Brantingham bapt Mar. 1 |
01/03/1733 | Hannah dau: of Thoms Mutch of Thorpe Brant: bapt 1st March |
1734 | |
04/04/1734 | William sonn of Samuel Clark of Elerker bapt Aprill 4 |
14/05/1734 | Elizabeth dau: of James Wood of Elerker bapt May 14 |
03/05/1734 | Hannah dau : of Thomas Smith of Elerker bapt May 3 |
26/09/1734 | William sonn of Thorns Grasby of Thorp Brantingham bapt Sevenber 26 |
08/12/1734 | Isabell dau: of Thorns Craythorne of Elerker bapt Tenber 8 |
20/01/1734 | Sarah dau: of Wm Rayley of Thorp Brantingham bapt Jany 20 |
30/01/1734 | Chatherine dau: of John Briggs of Elerker bapt Jany 30 |
30/01/1734 | William sonn of Thoms Atkinson of Brantingham bapt Jany 30 |
12/02/1734 | Matthew son of Thoms Williamson of Brantingham bapt Feby 12 |
00/02/1734 | Hannah dau : of Thomas Green bapt Feby 30 (impossible day number) |
1735 | |
08/04/1735 | Margaret dau : of Paull Woollhouse of Elerker bapt Aprill 8 |
28/06/1735 | Samuel sonne of Samuell Huntsman of Thorpe bapt June 28 |
28/06/1735 | Francess dau : of Thoms Mihill of Thorpe Brantingham bapt June 28 |
30/10/1735 | Elizabeth dau: of Francis Pharao of Thorpe Brantingham bapt Octr 30 |
18/11/1735 | Jane dau: of Thoms Andrew of Brantingham bapt Nineber 18 |
12/12/1735 | Mary dau: of Stephen Hardy of Elerker bapt Tenber 12 |
29/02/1735 | Elizabeth dau: of John Chaplin of Elerker bapt Feby 29 |
1736 | |
11/04/1736 | Benjamin sonn of Joseph Purdon of Ellerker bapt Apr. 11 |
15/04/1736 | Thomas sonn of Thomas Craythorne of Elerker bapt Apr. 15 |
11/05/1736 | Ann dau: of John Briggs of Elerker bapt May 11 |
12/05/1736 | Jane dau: of Thoms Grasby of Brantingham bapt May 12 |
16/12/1736 | Chirtopher son of Chistopher Grant of Elerker bapt Tenber 16 |
19/12/1736 | Mary dau: of Paul Woolhouse of Elerker bapt Tenber 19 |
27/12/1736 | Thomas sonn of Thorns Mutch of Brantingham bapt Tenber 27 |
18/01/1736 | Ann dau: of John Briggs of Elerker bapt Jany 18 |
1737 | |
19/06/1737 | John sonn of Willm Thruslove bapt June 19 |
04/08/1737 | John sonn of John Campe of Elerker bapt Augt 4 |
24/09/1737 | Jane dau: of Robert Leaming of Elerker bapt Sevenber 24 |
09/03/1737 | William sonn of Xtopher Grant of Elerker bapt Mar. 9 |
09/03/1737 | William sonn of William Tod of Elerker bapt Mar. 9 |
12/03/1737 | Joseph son of Joseph Purdon of Elerker bapt Mar. 12 |
1738 | |
11/04/1738 | Paul sonn of Paul Woollhouse of Elerker bapt Apr. 11 |
18/04/1738 | Thomas sonn of John Nutchey bapt Apr. 18 |
10/06/1738 | Thomas sonn of Thomas Grasby of Brantingham bapt June 10 |
10/06/1738 | Robert sonn of Joseph Chapman of Brantingham bapt June 10 |
26/09/1738 | Jane child of Elizabeth Thruslove (or Thrusel) of Thorpe Brantingham bapt Sevenber ye 26th |
??/09/1738 | Mary dau: of Thomas Green of Brantingham born in Septr 1738 |
28/10/1738 | Willm sonn of Mr Willm Elerker of Elerker bapt Eightber ye 28th |
10/11/1738 | Ann dau: of Joseph Chaplin bapt Novr 10 |
12/11/1738 | Robert sonn of William Rayley of Thorpe Brantingham bapt Nineber 12 |
20/11/1738 | Francis son of Francis Pharao of Thorpe Brantingham bapt Nineber 20 |
1739 | |
23/09/1739 | Mary dau: of Joseph Purdon of Elerker bapt Septr 23 |
03/12/1739 | Thomas sonn of John Camp of Elerker bapt Tenber 3 |
21/12/1739 | John sonn of Josua Stamp of Elerker bapt Tenber 21 |
12/03/1739 | Willm sonn of Willm Rayley of Thorpe Brantingham bapt Mar. 12 |
12/03/1739 | Hannah dau: of Willm Thrusel of Thorpe Brantingham bapt Mar. 12 |
1740 | |
25/05/1740 | Thomas sonn of Joseph Chapman of Brantingham bapt May 25 |
17/07/1740 | Suzanna dau : of Thomas Grasby of Brantingham bapt July 17 |
14/08/1740 | William sonn of John Hodgson of Brantingham bapt Augt 14 |
10/10/1740 | Thomas sonn of Xtopher Grant of Elerker bapt Eightber 10 |
31/05/1740 | Robert sonn of John Bursey of Elerker bapt May 31 |
1741 | |
09/06/1741 | Elizabeth dau: of Joseph Chapman of Brantingham bapt June 9 |
20/09/1741 | John sonn of Paul Woolhouse bapt Septr 20 |
15/11/1741 | Elizabeth dau : of Thomas Rayley of Thorpe Brantingham bapt Novr 15 |
20/11/1741 | Elizabeth dau: of John Champe of Elerker bapt Novr 20 |
06/12/1741 | Jane dau: of Joseph Chaplin of Elerker bapt Tenber 6 |
10/12/1741 | Ann dau: of Robt Belshaw of Brantingham bapt Decr 10 |
29/01/1741 | Philip & Ann twin children of Ann Stockdale bapt Jany 29 |
1742 | |
21/04/1742 | Rebeckah dau: of Mary Stather of Brantingham bapt Apr. 21 |
07/05/1742 | Robert sonn of Willm Thrusell of Brantingham bapt May 7 |
21/05/1742 | Margaret dau: of Thomas Grasby of Brantingham bapt May 21 |
19/09/1742 | 19 Septr Baptized John son of John Hetchson Brantingham |
12/12/1742 | Decr 12 Baptized Joseph son of Joseph Purden of Elleker |
25/12/1742 | Decr 25 Baptized William son of Thoms Rayley of Brantingham |
02/02/1742 | Feby 2 Baptized Henry son of Henry Hilyard of Elleker |
07/02/1742 | Feby 7 Baptized Rachel dau: of John Chaplin of Elleker |
1743 | |
20/07/1743 | Mary dau: of Joseph Chapman born Apr. 20 bapt July 26 |
05/06/1743 | Elizabeth dau: of William Thornham of Ellerker bapt June 5 |
21/08/1743 | William son of Paul Woolhouse of Ellerker bapt Augt 21 |
18/10/1743 | Mary dau: of William Charkson of Ellerker bapt Octr 18 |
28/10/1743 | Margaret dau: of John & Jane Camp of Ellerker bapt Octr 28 |
16/12/1743 | Anne dau: of James & Isabell Brown of Ellerker bapt Decr 16 |
08/01/1743 | William sonn of John & Elizth Giles of Brantingham bapt Jany 8 |
17/03/1743 | Mary dau: of John & Hannah Hodgson of Brantingham bapt Mar. 17 |
05/03/1743 | John son of Mr Thomas Ellerker of Ellerker & Mary his wife bapt Mar. 5 |
1744 | |
08/04/1744 | Hannah dau: of Joseph & Hannah Chaplin of Ellerker bapt Apr. 8 |
29/04/1744 | Sarah dau: of Francis Pharoah of Brantingham bapt Apr. 29 |
20/05/1744 | John son of George Beck of Ellerker bapt May 20 |
10/07/1744 | Robert son of William Ayre of Ellerker bapt July 10 |
06/10/1744 | Robert son of Robert Belshaw of Brantingham bapt Octr 6 |
07/10/1744 | Ellcanor dau: of William Thrusell of Brantingham bapt Octr 7 |
03/03/1744 | Thomas son of Joseph Purden of Ellerker bapt Sunday 3 March 1744 |
03/03/1744 | William son of William Weatherwich of Ellerker bapt Sunday 3 March 1744 |
03/03/1744 | Mary dau: of William Clarkson Ellerker bapt Sunday 3 March 1744 |
13/03/1744 | Mary dau: of John Camp of Ellerker bapt March 13 |
1745 | |
10/04/1745 | Anne dau: of Christopher Grant of Brantingham bapt April 10 |
03/05/1745 | William son of Paul Woolhouse of Ellerker bapt May 3 |
30/10/1745 | Thomas son of Thomas Ellerker of Ellerker bapt Octr 30 |
22/11/1745 | Richard son of Joseph & Martha Chapman bapt Novr 22 |
16/02/1745 | John son of James & Isabel Brown of Ellerker bapt Feby 16 |
16/02/1745 | Eleanor dau: of Thomas Wiles of Brantingham bapt Feby 16 |
1746 | |
26/03/1746 | Mary dau: of Barbara Bedford of Ellerker bapt Mar. 26 |
18/05/1746 | John son of William Thornham of Ellerker bapt May 18 |
01/06/1746 | Elizabeth dau: of Richard Hall of Ellerker bapt June 1 |
11/10/1746 | Richard son of Stephen & Elizabeth Barff of Ellerker bapt Octr 11 |
21/11/1746 | Thomas son of John & Hannah Hodgson bapt Novr 21 |
31/12/1746 | Frances dau : of Leanord Stephenson of Ellerker bapt Decr 31 |
09/01/1746 | Jcremiah son of William Johnson of Brantingham bapt Jany 9 |
1747 | |
30/04/1747 | Catharine dau :of William Thrushlove of Thorp Brantingham bapt Apr. 30 |
14/05/1747 | John son of Edward Thornton of Brantingham bapt May 14 |
17/05/1747 | Sarah dau: of Tho: Donkin of Ellerker bapt May 17 |
31/05/1747 | Wm son of George Langhorne of Ellerker bapt May 31 |
11/10/1747 | Elizabeth dau : of Jane Camp of Ellerker widow bapt Octr 11 |
18/11/1747 | Anne dau: of Joseph Purdon of Ellerker bapt Novr 18 |
03/02/1747 | William son of William Clarckson of Ellerker bapt Feby 3 |
03/02/1747 | Robert son of George Beck of Ellerker bapt Feby 3 |
10/03/1747 | Elizabeth dau: of Stephen Barffe of Ellerker bapt March 10 |
1748 | |
00/04/1748 | George son of Wm Weatherwick of Ellerker bapt March 31 buried April 4 (impossible day number) |
06/04/1748 | Jane dau: of John Giles of Brantingham bapt Apr. 6 |
26/05/1748 | William son of Joseph Chapman of Brantingham bapt May 26 |
06/08/1748 | Mary dau : of Thomas Binnington of Thorp Brantingham bap Augt 6 |
24/08/1748 | Lydia dau : of Richard Barffe of Brantingham bapt Augt 24 |
17/10/1748 | Catherine dau : of Widow Hall of Ellerker bapt Octr 17 |
30/10/1748 | Sarah dau : of Francis Pharoah of Brantingham bapt Octr 30 |
27/11/1748 | John son of Robert Belshaw of Ellerker bapt Novr 27 |
19/03/1748 | William son of James Brown of Ellerker bapt March 19 |
1749 | |
28/03/1749 | Elizabcth dau: of Robert Woadby of Ellerker bapt Mar. 28 |
09/04/1749 | John son of William Thornham of Ellerker bapt Apr. 9 |
11/04/1749 | Hannah dau : of John Hodgson of Brantingham bapt April 11 |
23/04/1749 | Elizabeth dau: of Paul Woolhouse of Ellerker bapt Apr. 23 |
14/05/1749 | Elleanor dau : of William Weatherwick of Ellerker bapt May 14 |
09/06/1749 | Thomas son of Margaret Tod of Brantingham bapt June 9 |
13/08/1749 | Frances dau: of Mr Henry Hilyard of Ellerker bapt Augt 13 |
24/09/1749 | Elizabeth dau: of Thomas Bairton of Ellerker bapt Septr 24 |
15/12/1749 | Anne dau: of J° Bielby of Brantingham bapt Decr 15 |
27/12/1749 | Margaret dau: of Tamar Etty of Ellerker bapt Decr 27 |
18/03/1749 | Elizabeth dau: of Joseph & Anne Mihill of Ellerker bapt Mar. 18 |
1750 | |
27/05/1750 | Esther dau: of Martha Etty of Ellerker bapt May 27 |
09/09/1750 | Ann dau: of Stephen Barffe of Ellerker & Elizabeth his wife bapt Septr 9 |
06/10/1750 | Robert son of Paul Woolhouse of Ellerker bapt Octr 6 |
08/10/1750 | Richard son of Leonard Stephenson of Ellerker bapt Octr 8 |
08/11/1750 | Jane dau : of Thos Binnington & Elizabeth his wife of Thorp Brantingham bapt Novr 8 |
07/01/1750 | Sarah dau : of Christopher & Ann Grant of Brantingham bapt Jany 7 |
28/02/1750 | William son of Mr Henry Hilyard & Hannah his wife bapt Feby 28 |
1751 | |
03/04/1751 | Allice dau: of Edward Mason & Ann his wife of Thorp Brantingham bapt April 3 |
19/05/1751 | Mary dau: of William Thornham of Ellerker bapt May 19 |
25/08/1751 | Robert son of John Clark & Elizabeth his wife of Ellerker bapt Augt 25 |
20/10/1751 | James son of James Brown of Ellerker bapt Octr 20 |
26/11/1751 | Sarah dau: of Jane Whitehead bapt Novr 26 |
1737 | |
26/12/1737 | The same day was received into the Church Mary the dau: of J° Bursey w° was baptized as her Parents say on 23rd of Decembr 1737 by Mr Richardson |
15/12/1737 | Robert son of Paul Woolhouse of Ellerker bapt Decr 15 |
31/12/1737 | Robert son of Hugh & Mary Barker of Ellerker bapt Decr 31 |
1752 | |
26/05/1752 | William son of Edward & Sarah Thornton of Brantingham bapt May 26 |
03/12/1752 | Hannah dau : of William Thrushlove of Broomleit par. So. Cave bapt Decr 3 |
1753 | |
28/02/1753 | John son of Tho: & Elizabeth Binnington of Thorp Brantingham bapt Feby 28 |
11/04/1753 | Hannah dau : of John & Elizabeth Giles of Brantingham bapt Apr. 11 |
04/07/1753 | William son of Tho: Bainton of Ellerker bapt July 4 |
20/07/1753 | Thomason dau: of Stephen Barffe of Ellerker bapt July 20 |
05/08/1753 | Elizabeth dau : of Joseph Chaplin of Ellerker bapt Augt 5 |
10/10/1753 | William son of William Johnson of Brantingham bapt Octr 10 |
11/11/1753 | William son of William & Anne Brigham of Hull Bank received into the Church here Novr 11 bapt privately at Hull Bank by Mr Meese Vicar of Cottingham Septr 17 |
27/12/1753 | John son of John Moses & Elizabeth his wife bapt Decr 27 |
1754 | |
27/01/1754 | William son of Francis Carlin & Margaret his wife of Ellerker bapt Jan. 27 |
06/03/1754 | Joseph & Allice twin children of Paul Woolhouse of Ellerker bapt Mar. 6 |
13/03/1754 | Matthias son of John Clark of Ellerker bapt March 13 |
1758 | |
09/07/1758 | Mark son of George Beck of Ellerker bapt May 9 recd into Church 26 July 1758 |
28/07/1758 | John son of William Hardy of Ellerker bapt July 28 |
02/09/1758 | Matw son of Rebekah Wardell of Ellerker bapt Septr 2 |
10/10/1758 | John son of Mary Crowder of Ellerker bapt Octr 10 |
24/11/1758 | John son of William Thornham of Ellerker bapt Novr 24 |
1755 | |
02/01/1755 | William son of John Thorp of Thorp Brantingham bapt Jany 2 |
23/02/1755 | William son of Ann Bilton of Ellerker bapt 23 Feby |
09/03/1755 | Sarah dau: of James Brown of Ellerker bapt March 9 |
02/05/1755 | Alexander son of Thos Binnington of Thorp Brantingham bapt May 2 |
26/11/1755 | John son of John Underwood recd into the Church 26 Novr 1755 bapt about 7 Septr |
1756 | |
11/01/1756 | Mary dau: of Martha Hutchinson of Ellerker bapt Jany 11 |
22/02/1756 | Francis son of John Nicholson of Ellerker bapt Feby 22 |
25/04/1756 | John son of John Giles bapt April 25 |
15/08/1756 | Mary dau: of Francis & Margaret Carlill bapt Augt 15 |
12/12/1756 | Mary dau: of John Thorp bapt Decr 12 |
1757 | |
03/03/1757 | Sarah & Ann daus of John Underwood bapt March 3 |
06/03/1757 | Elizabeth dau: of John & Mary Clark of Ellerker bapt March 6 |
20/03/1757 | William son of John Clark of Ellerker bapt March 20 |
16/04/1757 | Frances dau : of Ann Grant bapt April 16 |
21/08/1757 | Thomas son of Thos Binnington bapt Augt 21 |
29/09/1757 | William son of Philip & Jane Nicolson bapt Septr 29 |
24/12/1757 | George son of Francis Harper of Thorp Brantingham bapt Decr 24 |
1758 | |
18/02/1758 | William son of John Underwood bapt Feby 18 |
28/05/1758 | Thomas son of John Camp bapt May 28 |
26/07/1758 | James Stather of Ellerker bapt 26 July |
01/10/1758 | Ann dau: of John Stephenson of Ellerker bapt 1 Octr |
1759 | |
02/01/1759 | Thomas son of Thomas Smith of Ellerker bapt Jany 2 |
08/04/1759 | Ann dau: of Mr Cally Archibald of Ellerker bapt April 8 1759 |
22/04/1759 | Margaret dau: of Francis & Margaret Carlill bapt April 22 |
30/05/1759 | John son of John & Eliz: Giles bapt May 30 |
08/06/1759 | John son of Philip & Jane Nicholson bapt June 8 |
20/08/1759 | Thomas son of James & Sarah Burley of Ellerker bapt Augt 20 |
04/12/1759 | Elizabeth dau: of Thomas & Elizabeth Binnington bapt Decr 4 |
10/12/1759 | Ann dau: of Anthony Likely of Ellerker bapt Decr 10 |
1760 | |
14/02/1760 | Elizabeth dau : of John Thorp bapt Feby 14 |
20/07/1760 | Elizabeth dau: of Francis Harper bapt July 20 |
08/09/1760 | Jane dau : of William & Margaret Wray bapt Septr 8 |
24/10/1760 | William & John twin sons of Thomas Smith of Ellerker bapt Octr 24 |
25/10/1760 | John son of Joseph Chapman bapt Octr 25 |
26/10/1760 | Ann dau: of Thomas Stiron bapt Octr 26 |
01/11/1760 | William son of Wm Thompson of Ellerker bapt Novr 1 |
11/12/1760 | Ann dau: of Philip Nicholson bapt Decr 11 |
22/12/1760 | Richard son of Mr John Langdan bapt at Ellerker Decr 22 |
24/12/1760 | George son of George Bramwell bapt at Brantingham Decr 24 |
1761 | |
04/01/1761 | Sarah dau: of Lettice Ramsden bapt at Ellerker Jany 4 |
25/01/1761 | Elizabeth dau : of Edward Thornton bapt Jany 25 |
06/02/1761 | James son of John Underwood bapt Feby 6 |
13/05/1761 | Hannah dau: of Mr Callow Archibald bapt May 13 |
05/07/1761 | Catharine dau: of John Stephenson bapt at Ellerker July 5 |
06/12/1761 | Margaret dau: of Thos Smith of Ellerker bapt Decr 6 |
1762 | |
07/02/1762 | Maria dau: of Thomas Jewit of Ellerker bapt Feby 7 |
28/02/1762 | John son of Thomas Camp of Ellerker bapt Feby 28 |
10/01/1762 | Hannah dau: of John Thorp of Brantm bapt Jany 10 |
14/03/1762 | Elizabeth dau: of John Clarke of Ellerker bapt March 14 |
27/04/1762 | Wetwang son of Thos Gorwood bapt April 27 |
05/07/1762 | Alexander son of Thomas Binnington bapt July 5 |
01/08/1762 | Sarah dau: of Wm Sleights bapt Augt 1 |
03/08/1762 | Mary dau: of Philip & Jane Nicholson bapt Augt 3 |
03/10/1762 | Margeret dau: of Wm & Margeret Wray bapt Octr 3 |
24/10/1762 | Ann dau : of Joseph Chapman bapt Octr 24 |
07/11/1762 | John son of John Stephenson of Ellerker bapt Novr 7 |
1763 | |
18/03/1763 | Thomas son of Thos & Jane Jackson bapt Mar. 18 |
20/07/1763 | Francis son of Francis Carlill bapt July 20 |
14/08/1763 | William son of Frances Petfield bapt at Ellerker Augt 14 |
20/08/1763 | Elizabeth dau: of Wm Sleights bapt Augt 20 |
11/12/1763 | Elizabeth dau: of Mr Cally Archibald bapt Decr 11 |
25/12/1763 | John son of John Thompson of Ellr bapt Decr 25 |
1764 | |
02/01/1764 | Thomas son of Thomas Jewit bapt Jany 2 |
25/03/1764 | Peter Brigham bapt 25 March |
05/04/1764 | Jane dau: of Philip & Jane Nicholson bapt April 5 |
03/05/1764 | John son of Francis Harper bapt May 3 |
06/05/1764 | John son of John Ayre bapt May 6 |
18/05/1764 | John Watson Bowman son of Thomas Bowman Vicar of Brantingham bapt May 18 |
15/07/1764 | John son of John Briggs bapt July 15 |
04/11/1764 | Richard son of Paul Farrow bapt Novr 4 |
04/11/1764 | William son of Thomas Styron bapt Novr 4 |
04/11/1764 | John son of Joseph Chapman bapt Novr 4 |
26/11/1764 | John son of John Thorpe bapt Novr 26 |
1765 | |
01/02/1765 | Mary dau: of Christopher At mar bapt Feby 1 |
24/03/1765 | Ann dau : of Thomas Binnington bapt March 24 |
1764 | |
04/11/1764 | Ann dau: of Francis Carlill bapt Novr 4 1764 |
1765 | |
10/05/1765 | Mary dau: of John Hallowell bapt May 10 1765 |
30/06/1765 | John son of John Briggs bapt June 30 |
14/07/1765 | Mary dau: of Thos Jewit bapt July 14 |
04/09/1765 | Ann Elizabeth dau : of Isaac & Ann Elizabeth Broadley bap Sepr 4 |
06/10/1765 | William son of John Stephenson bapt Octr 6 |
1766 | |
14/01/1766 | William son of John Ayre bapt Jany 14 |
15/01/1766 | Mary dau: of Anthony Marshall bapt Jany 15 |
07/04/1766 | Samuel son of John Clark bapt April 7 |
21/04/1766 | Thomas son of Thomas Bowman Vicar of Brantingham bapt Apr. 21 |
06/05/1766 | Elizabeth dau : of Philip Nicholson bapt May 6 |
25/05/1766 | Elizabeth dau : of Christi Atmar bapt May 25 |
15/06/1766 | Nancy dau: of Thos Styron bapt June 15 |
08/08/1766 | Mary dau : of Jane Chaplin bapt Augt 8 |
12/10/1766 | Richard son of Joseph Chapman bapt Oct. 12 |
1767 | |
25/01/1767 | John son of Paul Farrow bapt 25 Jany |
02/03/1767 | William son of William Wray bapt March 2 |
27/04/1767 | Edward son of Edward Thornton bapt 27 April |
01/10/1767 | William son of Anthony Marshal bapt Octr 1 |
12/08/1767 | Ellen dau: of Philip Nicholson bapt Augt 12 |
26/12/1767 | Wm Harrison Stather born Decr 26 (Scism) |
1768 | |
07/02/1768 | Dorothy dau: of Richd Appleton bapt Feby 7 |
12/04/1768 | Francis & Elizabeth twin children of Francis Carlill bapt April 12 |
29/05/1768 | Wm son of Wm Jackson bapt May 29 |
26/06/1768 | Robt son of Thos Binnington bapt June 26 |
11/07/1768 | Ann dau: of Thos Bowman Vicar of Brantingham bapt July 11 |
21/08/1768 | Peter son of Christopher Atmar bapt Augt 21 |
06/11/1768 | Joseph son of Paul Farrow bapt Novr 6 |
08/11/1768 | Stephen son of John Scafe bapt Novr 8 |
08/12/1768 | Mary bastard dau : of Sarah Thomlinson bapt 8 Decr |
15/12/1768 | Mould son of Mr Bethell Robinson bapt Decr 15 |
1769 | |
01/03/1769 | Mary dau: of Higgins of Ellerker bapt March 1 |
14/04/1769 | Mary dau : of Wm & Jane Green bapt April 14 |
11/06/1769 | 11 June Baptized William son of William Holt of Brantingham |
09/07/1769 | 9 July Baptized John son of William Andrew of Brantingham |
12/11/1769 | 12 Novr Baptized Ann dau : of John Moses of Ellerker |
15/11/1769 | 15 Novr Baptized George son of George Youl of the South Wold |
19/11/1769 | 19 Novr Baptized Richard son of Richard Appleton of Ellerker |
21/11/1769 | 21 Novr Baptized Hannah dau : of Christopher Attmar of Brantingham |
24/12/1769 | 24 Decr Baptized William son of William Jessup of Brantingham |
1770 | |
14/01/1770 | 14 Jany 1770 Baptd Ann-Elizabeth dau : of Philip Nicholson of Brantingham |
29/04/1770 | 29 April Baptized Lydia dau: of William Jackson of Brantingham |
10/05/1770 | 10 May Baptized Johnson son of Thomas Smith of Ellerker |
15/05/1770 | 15 May Baptized Ann dau : of John Levet of Ellerker |
27/05/1770 | 27 May Baptized William son of Robert Gardam of Brantingham |
02/09/1770 | 2 Septr Baptized Alsey-Nanny dau: of Mr Bethell Robinson of Ellerker |
09/12/1770 | 9 Decr Baptized Ann dau : of William Andrew of Brantingham |
1771 | |
16/02/1771 | Feby 16 Baptd Sarah dau : of Sarah Tomlinson of Brantingham |
25/04/1771 | April 25 Baptized Ann dau: of Paul Ferrow of Brantingham |
05/05/1771 | May 5 Baptized John son of John Scafe of Brantingham |
14/05/1771 | May 14 Baptized Thomas son of John Ryley of Ellerker |
01/06/1771 | June 1 Baptized Ruth dau : of Elizabeth Cutforth of Brantingham |
02/06/1771 | June 2 Baptized Abraham son of Ann Barfe of Ellerker |
29/07/1771 | July 29 Baptized Rosamond dau: of Philiph Nicholson of Brantingham |
22/09/1771 | Sepr 22 Baptized John son of John Wood of Ellerker |
29/09/1771 | Sepr 29 Baptized John son of John Charles England of London a Mariner by profession which child was born in the House of his Wife's Mother in Brantingham |
05/11/1771 | Novr 5 Baptized Richard son of William Jackson of Brantingham |
29/12/1771 | Decr 29 Baptized Christiana dau: of John Clarke of Ellerker |
1772 | |
05/01/1772 | Jany 5 Baptd John son of John Levett of Ellerker |
10/02/1772 | Feby 10 Baptized John son of William Jessup of Brantingham |
18/03/1772 | March 18 Baptized Eleanor dau: of William Ayre of Ellerker |
01/05/1772 | May 1 Baptized Thomas son of John Ryley of Ellerker |
07/05/1772 | May 7 Baptized Betty dau: of Robert Gardum of Brantingham |
24/06/1772 | June 24 Baptized Polly dau: of Matthew Williamson of Brantingham |
10/07/1772 | July 10 Baptized Mary dau: of George Youl of South Woald |
10/07/1772 | July 10 Baptized Ann dau: of Luke Wilberfoss of Ellerker |
12/08/1772 | Augt 12 Baptized William son of William Andrew of Brantingham |
08/10/1772 | Octr 8 Baptized George son of Christopher Atmar of Brantingham |
15/11/1772 | Novr 15 Baptized Jane dau: of John Thornton of Brantingham |
29/11/1772 | Novr 29 Baptized William son of John Wood of Ellerker |
08/12/1772 | Decr 8 Baptized William son of William Green of Brantingham |
14/12/1772 | Decr 14 Baptized Paul son of Paul Ferrow of Brantingham |
20/12/1772 | Decr 20 Baptized Mary dau: of Mark Beck of Ellerker |
1773 | |
26/03/1773 | Mar. 26 Baptd Richard son of George Bramwell whom his wife bore to him at her father's house in Brantingham himself being, as is said, in America |
10/05/1773 | May 10 Baptized John son of William Jackson of Brantingham Thorp |
01/08/1773 | Augt 1 Baptized Thomas son of Richard Mead of Ellerker |
07/08/1773 | Augt 7 Baptized Matthew son of John Scaiffe of Brantingham |
13/09/1773 | Septr 13 Baptized Thomas son of William Jessup of Brantingham |
14/09/1773 | Septr 14 Baptized Margarett dau: of Thomas Goforth of Market Weighton born in this parish at his Father's house in Brantingham |
19/09/1773 | Septr 19 Baptized Thomas son of Sarah Hogg of Ellerker |
18/10/1773 | Octr 18 Baptized George & Robert twin children of Wm Leaper of Brantingham |
1774 | |
23/01/1774 | Jany 23 Baptized Neddy son of John Reyley of Ellerker |
13/02/1774 | Feby 13 Baptized Nancy dau: of Sarah Tomlin |
11/03/1774 | March 11 Baptized Ann dau: of Mr William Nelson of Ellerker |
07/05/1774 | May 7 Baptized Nancy dau: of John Clarke of Brantingham |
15/06/1774 | June 15 Baptized Christiana dau: of Philip Nicholson of Brantingham |
05/07/1774 | July 5 Baptized Lydia dau: of William Andrew of Brantingham |
25/07/1774 | July 25 Baptized George son of John Smith of Brantingham |
22/08/1774 | Augt 22 Baptized Robert & John Twin Children of William Wray of Brantingham |
17/10/1774 | Octr 17 Baptized John son of Mark Beck of Brantingham |
24/11/1774 | Novr 24 Baptized John son of John Hallowel of Ellerker |
1775 | |
09/01/1775 | Jany 9 Baptized Thomas son of John Witty of Ellerker |
09/02/1775 | Feby 9 Baptized Joseph son of William Jackson of Brantingham |
17/02/1775 | Feby 17 Baptized James son of Paul Ferrow of Brantingham |
22/02/1775 | Feby 22 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of John Levet of Ellerker |
24/03/1775 | March 24 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Sarah Hogg of Ellerker |
25/03/1775 | March 25 Baptized Francis son of Xtopher Atmar of Brantingham |
14/04/1775 | April 14 Baptized George son of William Leaper of Brantingham |
20/04/1775 | April 20 Baptized Thomas son of William Green of Brantingham |
27/05/1775 | May 27 Baptized Joseph son of John Reyley of Ellerker |
27/05/1775 | May 27 Baptized Rachel dau: of Matthew Williamson, Brantingham |
11/06/1775 | June 11 Baptized Ann dau: of George Massey of Bromflet born at Ellerker |
25/07/1775 | July 25 Baptized George son of John Scaiffe of Brantingham |
09/08/1775 | Augt 9 Baptized Elizabeth dau : of William Jessup of Brantingham |
09/10/1775 | Octr 9 Baptized Marmaduke son of Mr William Nelson of Ellerker |
18/10/1775 | Octr 18 Baptized Rebecca dau: of John Jackson of Brantingham |
09/11/1775 | Novr 9 Baptized William son of John Clarkson of Hessel born in Brantingham |
20/12/1775 | Decr 20 Baptized Jane dau: of Sarah Tomlin of Brantingham |
1776 | |
08/01/1776 | Jany 8 Baptized Mary dau: of John Todd of Brantingham |
11/01/1776 | Jany 11 Baptized William son of William Andrew of Brantingham |
30/01/1776 | Jany 30 Baptized Jane dau: of Elizabeth Mason of Brantingham |
22/04/1776 | April 22 Baptized Ruth dau: of Philip Nicholson of Brantingham |
18/05/1776 | May 18 Baptized Hannah dau: of Mary Jackson of Brantingham |
01/07/1776 | July 1 Baptized John son of John Smith of Brantingham |
03/07/1776 | July 3 Baptized Catherine dau: of Christopher Atmar of Brantingham |
07/08/1776 | Augt 7 Baptized Robert son of John Clark of Brantingham |
08/09/1776 | Septr 8 Baptized Hannah dau: of Isaac Widehope of Ellerker |
21/09/1776 | Septr 21 Baptized James son of James Story of Brantingham |
13/10/1776 | Octr 13 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Sarah Hogg of Ellerker |
06/11/1776 | Novr 6 Baptized Ann-Elizabeth dau: of John Scaiffe of Brantingham |
23/11/1776 | Novr 23 Baptized Quartern son of John Levet of Ellerker |
28/11/1776 | Novr 28 Baptized George-Joseph son of Mark Beck of Brantingham |
1777 | |
19/01/1777 | Jany 19 Baptized Thomas son of Joseph Chapman of Brantingham |
23/02/1777 | Feby 23 Baptized Nanny dau: of John Wood of Ellerker |
26/03/1777 | March 26 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of John Witty of Ellerker |
22/05/1777 | May 22 Baptized Mary dau: of Ebenezer Wilson of Ellerker |
22/06/1777 | June 22 Baptized Joseph son of John Reyley of Ellerker |
24/06/1777 | June 24 Baptized Mary & Joseph Twin Children of Wm Leaper of Brantingham |
30/06/1777 | June 30 Baptized Mary dau: of John Shield of Brantingham |
15/07/1777 | July 15 Baptized Mary dau: of Paul Ferrow of Brantingham |
21/09/1777 | Septr 21 Baptized Mary dau: of Robert Arton of Ellerker Sands |
23/10/1777 | Octr 23 Baptized Mary dau: of James Story of Brantingham |
1778 | |
26/01/1778 | Jany 26 Baptized Hannah dau: of John Clarke of Brantingham |
22/02/1778 | Feby 22 Baptized Joseph son of Sarah Tomlin of Brantingham |
03/04/1778 | April 3 Baptized Leonard son of John Scaiffe of Brantingham |
05/04/1778 | April 5 Baptized Bella dau: of Matthew Williamson of Brantingham |
12/07/1778 | July 12 Baptized Margaret dau: of John Reyley of Ellerker |
28/07/1778 | July 28 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Wm Leaper of Brantingham |
03/08/1778 | Augt 3 Baptized Joseph son of Joseph Chapman of Brantingham |
11/08/1778 | Augt 11 Baptized Hannah dau: of John Smith of Brantingham Thorp |
19/10/1778 | Octr 19 Baptized Ann dau: of Wm Jessup of Brantingham |
07/11/1778 | Novr 7 Baptized Hannah dau: of John Todd of Brantingham |
20/12/1778 | Decr 20 Simon son of John Griffin born at Ellerker poorhouse |
1779 | |
18/02/1779 | Feby 18 Baptized Isaac son of Isaac Widehope of Ellerker |
29/03/1779 | March 29 Baptized Richard son of Mark Beck of Brantingham |
10/04/1779 | April 10 Baptized James son of Sarah Hogg of Ellerker |
02/07/1779 | July 2 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of James Story of Brantingham |
20/07/1779 | July 20 Baptized Thomas the posthumous child of the late Paul Ferrow of Brantingham by his widow Mary Ferrow |
08/08/1779 | Augt 8 Baptized Robert son of Robert Arton of Ellerker Sands |
02/10/1779 | Octr 2 Baptized John son of John Witty of Ellerker |
11/10/1779 | Octr 11 Baptized Maria dau: of John Clarke of Brantingham |
11/10/1779 | Octr 11 Baptized Mary dau : of John Levet of Ellerker |
20/12/1779 | Decr 20 Baptized Robert son of William Leaper of Brantingham |
22/12/1779 | Decr 22 Baptized Jane dau: of William Jessup of Brantingham |
1780 | |
24/01/1780 | Jany 24 Baptized William son of Mr William Nelson of Ellerker |
06/02/1780 | Feby 6 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of John Griffeth of Ellerker |
09/02/1780 | Feby 9 Baptized Thomas son of Sarah Nicholson of Brantingham |
30/06/1780 | June 30 Baptized Sarah dau: of Matthew Williamson of Brantingham |
13/07/1780 | July 13 Baptized Thomas son of James Story of Brantingham |
1781 | |
16/01/1781 | Jany 16 Baptized Martha dau: of Sarah Tomlin of Brantingham |
15/02/1781 | Feby 15 Baptized Richard son of John Smith of Brantingham Thorp |
10/03/1781 | March 10 Baptized William son of William Jessup of Brantingham |
29/03/1781 | March 29 Baptized Francis & Elizabeth twin children of John Todd of Brantingham |
01/04/1781 | April 1 Baptized John son of John Stainton of Ellerker |
07/04/1781 | April 7 Baptized William son of John Witty of Ellerker |
13/05/1781 | May 13 Baptized Hannah dau: of John Levet of Ellerker |
15/07/1781 | July 15 Baptized Mary dau: of Isable Sneeson of Brantingham |
26/08/1781 | Augt 26 Baptized David son of John Griffith of Ellerker |
28/08/1781 | Augt 28 Baptized John son of John Jackson of Brantingham |
30/09/1781 | Septr 30 Baptized Mary dau : of Isaac Widehope of Ellerker |
16/11/1781 | Novr 16 Baptized Sarah dau: of Matthew Williamson of Brantingham |
19/12/1781 | Decr 19 Baptized Jane dau : of John Baxter of Ellerker Mill |
1782 | |
18/01/1782 | Jany 18 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Ann Andrew of Brantingham wife of William Andrew said to be living in Lincolnshire |
22/04/1782 | Apr. 22 Baptized Martha dau: of John Clarke of Brantingham |
08/09/1782 | Sepr 8 Baptized Peter son of Mark Beck of Brantingham |
24/09/1782 | Septr 24 Baptized John son of William Green of Brantingham |
29/09/1782 | Septr 29 Baptized Maria dau: of Joseph Latiss of Brantingham |
06/10/1782 | Octr 6 Baptized Ann dau : of John Nicholson of Brantingham |
14/10/1782 | Octr 14 Baptized John son of John Griffith of Ellerker |
1783 | |
27/02/1783 | Feby 27 Baptized William son of John Smith of Brantingham Thorp |
13/03/1783 | March 13 Baptized Frances dau: of W. Nelson of Brantingham |
09/05/1783 | May 9 Baptized Jane dau: of Robert Clarke of Ellerker |
09/05/1783 | May 9 Baptized Jane dau: of Mary Ward, Ellerker |
26/05/1783 | May 26 Baptized John son of James Story of Brantingham |
17/06/1783 | June 17 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of William Miller of Ellerker |
27/06/1783 | June 27 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Simon Puckering of Ellerker |
28/12/1783 | Decr 28 Baptized John son of Robert Grimston (a Solier) whom his wife was delivered of at one of the Poorhouses at Brantingham (Duty received) |
1784 | |
01/02/1784 | Feby 1 Baptized Jenny dau: of John Kidd of Brantingham (Duty received) |
08/02/1784 | Feby 8 Baptized Betty dau : of Sarah Hogg of Ellerker |
25/02/1784 | Feby 25 Baptized John son of Sarah Tomlin of Brantingham |
06/03/1784 | March 6 Baptized Ann dau: of John Todd of Brantingham |
02/04/1784 | April 2 Baptized Ann dau: of Joseph Latiss of Brantingham |
16/04/1784 | April 16 Baptized John & Richard twin children of Thomas & Elizabeth Clarkeson of Beverley born at Brantingham |
30/04/1784 | April 30 Baptized Lydia dau: of Mark Beck of Brantingham |
14/05/1784 | May 14 Baptized Mary dau: of John Nicholson of Brantingham |
27/09/1784 | Septr 27 Baptized Joseph son of Isaac Widehope of Ellerker |
09/10/1784 | Octr 9 Baptized Mary dau : of Robert Clarke of Ellerker |
14/11/1784 | Novr 14 Baptized John son of Robert Arton of Ellerker Sands |
1785 | |
13/02/1785 | Feby 13 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of William Johnson of Ellerker |
09/03/1785 | March 9 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of John Kidd of Brantingham |
27/03/1785 | March 27 Baptized Mary dau: of John Clarke of Brantingham |
06/04/1785 | April 6 Baptized William son of William Miller of Ellerker Mill |
07/05/1785 | May 7 Baptized Rachel dau: of William Jessup of Brantingham |
26/06/1785 | June 26 Baptized Catharine dau: of John Jackson of Brantingham |
12/07/1785 | July 12 Baptized Jane dau: of Simon Puckering of Ellerker |
08/08/1785 | Augt 8 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of John Smith of Brantingham Thorp |
28/09/1785 | Septr 28 Baptized Samuel son of Michael Reed of Ellerker |
07/10/1785 | Octr 7 Baptized Thomas son of Francis Stather of Ellerker |
01/11/1785 | Novr 1 7 Baptized William son of Thomas Millson of Ellerker |
02/12/1785 | Decr 2 Baptized Ralph son of Joseph Latiss of Brantingham |
15/12/1785 | Decr 15 Baptized William son of Mary Rennison |
1786 | |
16/02/1786 | Feby 16 Baptized Robrt Ayton Boothby son of Ann Boothby of Ellerkcr |
08/03/1786 | March 8 Baptized Philip son of John Nicholson (Brantingham) |
24/03/1786 | March 24 Baptized Christopher son of Eliz: Nicholson of Ellerker |
11/06/1786 | June 11 Baptized William son of John Scott of Ellerker |
04/09/1786 | Septr 4 Baptized Robert son of Isable Sneeson |
11/10/1786 | Octr 11 Baptized William son of Thomas & Ann Brigham of Brantingham |
31/10/1786 | Octr 31 Baptized John son of John & Mary Todd of Brantingham |
15/11/1786 | Novr 15 Baptized Elizabeth dau : of John Reignold of Ellerker |
03/12/1786 | Decr 3 Baptized John son of Thomas Millson of Ellerker |
1787 | |
22/02/1787 | Feby 22 Baptized Jane dau: of William Levet of Brantingham |
21/03/1787 | March 21 Baptized George son of William Miller of Ellerker Mill |
23/03/1787 | March 23 Baptized Jemima dau: of Sarah Tomlin of Brantingham |
29/04/1787 | April 29 Baptized Mary dau: of John Atkinson of York born at the house of his Wife's Father Philip Nicholson of Brantingham |
04/07/1787 | July 4 Baptized Robert son of Mary Rennison |
29/09/1787 | Septr 29 Baptized Henry son of John Osmond of Brantingham |
15/10/1787 | Oct. 15 Baptized Daniel son of Sarah Hogg of Ellerker |
15/11/1787 | Novr 15 Baptized Mary dau: of Joseph Latiss of Brantingham |
25/11/1787 | Novr 25 Baptized Samuel son of William Glasby of Ellerker |
02/12/1787 | Decr 2 Baptized Hannah dau: of Christopher Northerd of Ellerker |
1788 | |
28/01/1788 | Jany 28 Baptized William son of Nancy Styron, commonly called Ann Purdon, of Ellerker |
27/03/1788 | Mar. 27 Baptized Johnson son of Jane Harrison of Ellerker |
02/06/1788 | June 2 Received into this Church Robert son of Eleanor Nicholson which child was born & baptized in the parish of Sculcoats |
31/07/1788 | July 31 Baptized Harriet dau :of John Reynolds of Ellerker (a Mariner) |
02/08/1788 | Augt 2 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of John Clarke of Brantingham |
12/08/1788 | Augt 12 Baptized Thomas son of John Nicholson of Brantingham |
27/08/1788 | Augt 27 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Thomas Milison of Ellerker |
31/08/1788 | Augt 31 Baptized Hannah dau: of John Scott of Ellerker |
11/09/1788 | Septr 11 Baptized Thomas son of John Linton of Brantingham |
14/12/1788 | Decr 14 Baptized &received into the Church Martha dau: of Mark Beck |
1789 | |
18/01/1789 | Jany 18 Baptized George son of William Miller of Ellerker Mill |
20/01/1789 | Jany 20 Baptized Simon son of the late Simon Puckering of Ellerker |
02/02/1789 | Feby 2 Baptized Hannah dau: of John Hallowel of Ellerker |
03/03/1789 | March 3 Baptized Hannah & Frances twin Children of Hannah Grimston |
23/03/1789 | March 23 Baptized Mary dau: of John Osmond of Brantingham |
16/04/1789 | April 16 Baptized Margaret dau: of William Levet of Brantingham |
05/05/1789 | May 5 Baptized John son of John Kidd of Brantingham |
10/05/1789 | May 10 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Thomas Camp of Ellerker |
31/05/1789 | May 31 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Richard Sturdy of Ellerker |
03/08/1789 | Augt 3 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of John Nicholson of Brantingham |
23/08/1789 | Augt 23 Baptized Thomas son of Stephen Northerd of Ellerker |
06/09/1789 | Septr 6 Baptized Robert son of Ann Dow of Ellerker |
07/12/1789 | Decr 7 Baptized William son of Richard Ferrow of Brantingham |
16/12/1789 | Decr 16 Baptized Sarah dau: of Robert Erskine of Ellerker |
29/12/1789 | Decr 29 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of John Linton of Brantingham |
1790 | |
19/01/1790 | Jany 19 Baptized William posthumous son of William Ayre of Ellerker |
18/04/1790 | April 18 Baptized Thomas son of John Scott of Ellerker |
04/05/1790 | May 4 Baptized Sarah dau: of John Smith of Brantingham Thorp |
05/06/1790 | June 5 Baptized John son of John Kidd of Brantingham |
06/07/1790 | July 6 Baptized John son of John Reignolds a Mariner of Hull born at Ellerker |
05/09/1790 | Septr 5 Baptized Marmaduke son of Mary Rennison of Brant: |
05/09/1790 | Septr 5 Baptized Margaret dau: of William Levet of Brantingham |
16/11/1790 | Novr 16 Baptized Sarah dau : of John Todd of Brantingham |
12/12/1790 | Decr 12 Baptized Thomas son of William Arnell of Ellerker |
1791 | |
31/01/1791 | Jany 31 Baptized Hannah dau: of Thomas Plasby of Ellerker |
27/02/1791 | Feby 27 Baptized Martha dau: of Thomas Camp of Ellerker |
22/04/1791 | April 22 Baptized John son of John Nickholson of Brantingham |
30/05/1791 | May 30 Baptized Thomas son of Abraham Tyson Hutham of the South Would |
27/06/1791 | June 27 Baptized John son of James Hallowel of Ellerker |
31/07/1791 | July 31 Baptized Ann dau: of Robert Erskine of Ellerker |
23/08/1791 | Augt 23 Baptized William son of Thomas Milson of Ellerker |
26/08/1791 | Augt 26 Baptized Martha dau: of Isaac Widehope of Ellerker |
03/09/1791 | Septr 3 Baptized John son of Sarah Hogg of ElIerker |
11/09/1791 | Septr 11 Baptized Peter son of John Clarke of Brantingham |
17/09/1791 | Septr 17 Baptized Ann dau: of John Linton of Brantingham |
04/12/1791 | Decr 4 Baptized Thomas son of Thomas Brigham of Brantingham |
1792 | |
27/02/1792 | Feby 27 Baptized William son of Samuel Levet of Ellerker |
07/03/1792 | Mar. 7 Baptized Joseph son of Richard Ferrow of Brantingham |
19/03/1792 | Mar. 19 Baptized Mary dau: of William Arnol of Ellerker |
05/06/1792 | June 5 Baptized Margaret dau: of John Scott of Ellerker |
29/06/1792 | June 29 Baptized Mary dau: of Joseph Latiss of Brantingham |
09/07/1792 | July 9 Baptized John son of William Smith of Ellerker |
09/07/1792 | July 9 Baptized John son of Francis Raynolds a Mariner of Hull |
10/09/1792 | Septr 10 Baptized Robert son of Robert Erskine of Ellerker |
11/09/1792 | Septr 11 Baptized Mary dau: of William Levet of Brantingham |
15/11/1792 | Novr 15 Baptized William son of Thos Hall of Ellerker |
09/12/1792 | Dec 9 Baptized Ann dau: of Wm Pashby of Brantingham |
30/12/1792 | Decr 30 Baptized Bessey dau: of Hannah Grimston |
1793 | |
06/05/1793 | May 6 Baptized Wm son of James Hallowell of Ellerker |
12/11/1793 | Novr 12 Baptized John son of John Linton of Brantingham |
24/11/1793 | Novr 24 Baptized Mary dau: of Edwd Thornton of Brantingham |
1794 | |
23/02/1794 | Feby 23 Bapd John son of Samuel Levett of Brantingham |
17/03/1794 | March 17 Baptized Mary dau: of Robt Escrick of Ellerker |
23/03/1794 | March 23 Baptized Mary dau: of Richd Farrow of Brantingham |
27/03/1794 | March 27 Baptized Mary dau: of James Burley of Ellerker |
08/06/1794 | June 8 Baptized William son of Thos Millson of Ellerker |
24/08/1794 | August 24 Baptized William son of Richard Fenwick of Ellerker |
26/08/1794 | Augt 26 Baptized John son of Thomas Camp of Ellerker - |
08/11/1794 | Novr 8 Baptized William son of William Smith of Ellerker |
02/12/1794 | Decr 2 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Edwd Thornton of Brantingham |
07/12/1794 | Decr 7 Baptized Hannah dau: of Jane Pashby of Brantingham widow of Wm Pashby who died about 3 months before this child was born |
1795 | |
03/03/1795 | March 3 Bapzd Mary dau: of Thos Brigham of Brantingham |
27/04/1795 | April 27 Baptized William son of Thos Pashby of Ellerker |
05/07/1795 | July 5 Baptized Elizabeth dau: of Robt Escricke of Ellerker |
06/07/1795 | July 6 Baptized Mary dau: of Geo: Duck of South Wold House |
12/07/1795 | July 12 Baptized Samuel son of William Levett of Brantingham |
31/07/1795 | July 31 Baptized John son of Richd Forster of Brantingham |
25/09/1795 | Septr 25 Baptized Robt son of John Kidd of Brantingham |
04/10/1795 | Quarton Levett Deloitte son of John Onypher Deloitte of Hull was born & baptized at Hull & received into the Church at Ellerker on Sunday 4 Octr 1795 |
06/11/1795 | Novr 6 Bapd Ann dau: of George Craike of Brantingham |
15/11/1795 | Novr 15 Baptized Thos son of Mary Rennison of Brantingham |
1796 | |
14/02/1796 | Feby 14. Richard son of Richd Fenwick of Ellerker |
03/04/1796 | April 3. William son of Wm Coultt of Ellerker |
24/04/1796 | April 24. Hannah dau: of James Williamson of Brantm |
29/07/1796 | July 29. Anna dau: of Edwd Thornton of Brantingm |
16/09/1796 | Septr 16. Elizabeth dau: of Thos Smith Junr of Ellerker |
03/11/1796 | Novr 3. Wm son of Philip Rosendale of Brantingham |
18/12/1796 | Decr 18. Watson son of Robt Escricke of Ellerker |
1797 | |
03/01/1797 | Jany 3. Margret dau: of Thos Hall of Ellerker |
10/01/1797 | Jany 10. Hannah dau: of Richard Rispin of Ellerker |
23/01/1797 | Jany 23. Elizabeth dau: of Thos Pashby of Ellerker |
20/03/1797 | March 20. Richard son of Samuel Levett of Brantingham |
03/04/1797 | April 3. Ann dau : of Ralph Margison of Brantingham |
03/04/1797 | April 3. Martha dau: of John Jarim of Ellerker |
07/05/1797 | May 7. Ann dau: of Jane Underwood of Brantingham |
30/07/1797 | July 30. James son of James Hallowell of Ellerker |
20/08/1797 | Augt 20. Nancy dau: of Geo: Duck of South Wold House |
31/08/1797 | Augt 31. Thos son of Thos Camp of Ellerker |
01/10/1797 | Octr 1. Wm son of John Nicholson of Brantingham |
31/10/1797 | Octr 31. James son of John Stockdale of Brantingham |
05/11/1797 | Novr 5. Thos son of Richard Forster of Brantingham |
24/11/1797 | Novr 24. Geo: son of George Craike of Brantingham |
26/11/1797 | Novr 26. Thou son of Richard Inglish of Ellerker |
17/12/1797 | Decr 17. George Isaac Broadley son of Isaac Broadley Esq. of Brantingham |
19/12/1797 | Decr 19. James son of Richard Fenwick of Ellerker |
1798 | |
15/01/1798 | Jany 15. Elizabeth dau : of Hannah Wardel |
27/03/1798 | Mar. 27. Sally dau: of Richard Farrow of Brantingham |
01/04/1798 | April 1. John son of Wm Levett of Brantingham |
07/04/1798 | April 7. Bessy dau: of Wm Smith of Ellerker |
04/05/1798 | May 4. Robert son of George Furniss of Ellerker |
13/05/1798 | May 13. Robert Wallace Coats son of Eliz: Coates of Brantingham |
20/05/1798 | May 20. Rebecca dau: of Thos Brigham of Brantingham |
03/08/1798 | Augt 3. George son of Robt Escricke of Ellerker |
09/09/1798 | Septr 9. George son of John Williamson of Brantingham |
09/09/1798 | Septr 9. Hannah dau: of Wm Arnold of Ellerker |
13/09/1798 | Septr 13. Mary dau : of Wm Coultt of Ellerker |
14/09/1798 | Septr 14. Wm son of John Purdon alias Styron of Ellerker |
07/10/1798 | Octr 7. Thom son of Richard Rispin of Ellerker |
14/10/1798 | Octr 14. Ann dau: of Philip Rosendale of Brantingham |
21/10/1798 | Octr 21. Wm son of Richard Tenant of Ellerker |
28/12/1798 | Decr 28. Sarah dau: of Geo: Duck of South Wold House |
1799 | |
24/03/1799 | March 24. Charles Henry son of Isaac Broadley Esq. of Brantingham |
14/04/1799 | April 14. Elizabeth dau: of Samuel Tomlinson of Ellerker |
15/05/1799 | May 15. James son of John Stockdale of Brantingham |
16/06/1799 | June 16. Jane dau: of Richard Forster of Brantingham |
01/07/1799 | George Wetwang Popple son of George Popple & Ann his wife of Kingston-upon-Hull Grocer was born & baptized at Hull March 1st 1799 by the Revd Mr Barker Vicar of St Mary's in Low Church Parish and received into the Church at Ellerker on Thursday July 18th 1799 by the Revd Mr Brown Minister of Ellerker |
08/09/1799 | Septr 8. Anna dau: of Edwd Thornton of Brantingham |
17/11/1799 | Novr 17. Major son of Thou Wilson of Ellerker |
28/11/1799 | Novr 28. Frances dau: of Philip Rosendale of Brantingham |
04/12/1799 | Decr 4. Hannah dau: of Hannah Grimshaw of Brantingham |
1800 | |
12/01/1800 | Jany 12. John son of John Jaarim a Soldier |
18/03/1800 | Mar. 18. Bettey dau: of James Hallowel of Ellerker |
18/03/1800 | Mar. 18. Mary Ann dau: of George Furniss of Ellerker |
06/04/1800 | Apr. 6. Richard son of Ralph Margison of Brantingham |
15/04/1800 | Apr. 15. Betty dau: of James Stather of Ellerker |
25/04/1800 | Apr. 25. Mary dau: of Richard Rispin of Ellerker |
05/05/1800 | May 5. Sarah dau : of Thou Millson of Ellerker |
06/07/1800 | July 6. Ann Ayre Dobson dau: of Edward Dobson of Kingston-upon-Hull received into the Church at Ellerker. She was born at Hull May 6th 1800 |
27/07/1800 | July 27. Robert son of Geo: Craike of Brantingham |
03/08/1800 | Augt 3. Margret dau: of William Levett of Brantingham |
28/09/1800 | Septr 28. Robt son of Richard Inglish of Ellerker |
23/11/1800 | Novr 23. Eliza Rebecca dau: of Isaac Broadley Esq. of Brantingham She was born 26 Octr 1800 |
05/12/1800 | Decr 5. John son of John Stockdale of Brantingham |
1801 | |
08/03/1801 | March 8. Thou son of Wm Green of Brantingham |
02/06/1801 | June 2. Richard son of Richard Farrow of Brantingham |
07/06/1801 | June 7. John son of John Williamson of Brantingham |
04/10/1801 | Octr 4. Wm son of Richard Foster of Brantingham |
04/10/1801 | Octr 4. Elizabeth dau: of George Duck of South Wold House |
15/11/1801 | Novr 15. Sarah dau: of Wm Dodds of Ellerker |
29/11/1801 | Novr 29. Johnson son of Elizabeth Wilson of Ellerker |
1802 | |
10/01/1802 | Jany 10. Wm son of Thos Wilson of Ellerker |
10/01/1802 | Jany 10. Elizabeth dau: of John Purdon alias Styron of Ellerker |
01/02/1802 | Feby 1. Robert son of John Grassby of Brantingham |
15/02/1802 | Feby 15. John son of Abraham Hotham of Brantingham |
23/02/1802 | Feby 23. John son of Philip Rosendale of Brantingham |
17/05/1802 | May 17. Nancy dau: of James Stather of Ellerker |
24/05/1802 | May 24. Thos & Bridget son & dau: of Wm Hodgson of Ellerker |
31/05/1802 | May 31. Betty dau: of George Furniss of Ellerker |
27/06/1802 | June 27. Mary dau: of Richard Rispin of Ellerker |
19/09/1802 | Septr 19. George son of Jane Pashby of Brantingham |
26/09/1802 | Septr 26. Stephen son of George Craike of Brantingham |
03/10/1802 | Octr 3. John son of Wm Green of Brantingham |
17/10/1802 | Octr 17. Thos son of Robert Haldenby of Ellerker |
1801 | |
10/10/1801 | Sometime about the month of March in this year Elizabeth dau: of Martha Underwood was brought to this Church to be christened having been previously baptized at Sculcoates. She was born March 10th 1801. This is inserted on the evidence of the mother as also of John & Sarah Underwood the Grandfather and Grandmr of the child Octr 10 1811. T. H. Brown |
1803 | |
06/03/1803 | March 6. John son of Sarah Slater of Brantingham |
03/04/1803 | April 3. Edward Osborne son of Isaac Broadley Esq. of Brantingham born March 25th 1803 |
03/04/1803 | April 3. John son of Thou Wilson of Ellerker |
10/04/1803 | April 10. Edward son of Edward Thornton of Brantingham |
24/04/1803 | April 24. John son of John Twiddle of Ellerker |
01/05/1803 | May 1. Jane dau: of Ralph Margison of Brantingham |
16/05/1803 | May 16. Ann dau: of Isabella Newcombe of Brantingham |
27/05/1803 | May 27. Thos son of Wm Hodgson of Ellerker |
10/07/1803 | July 10. Elizabeth dau: of Abraham Hotham of Brantingham |
1804 | |
12/02/1804 | Feby 12. Francis son of Richard Forster of Brantingham |
30/03/1804 | March 30. John son of Wm Green of Brantingham |
13/04/1804 | April 13. Thos son of James Hallowell of Ellerker |
02/06/1804 | June 2. Mary dau: of Thos Ellerton of Thorp Brantingham |
22/07/1804 | July 22. Robert son of Samuel Levett of Brantingham |
30/07/1804 | July 30. Bridget dau: of Wm Hodgson of Ellerker |
16/09/1804 | Septr 16. Ann dau: of John Waterhouse of Ellerker |
24/09/1804 | Septr 24. Robert son of Jane Pashby of Brantingham |
04/10/1804 | Octr 4. John son of George Furniss of Ellerker |
11/11/1804 | Novr 11. Ann dau: of Richard Rispin of Ellerker |
25/11/1804 | Novr 25. Barbara Leason Lund dau: of Ann Lund of Ellerker |
03/12/1804 | Decr 3. John son of Samuel Reed of Ellerker |
23/12/1804 | Decr 23. Thos son of John Williamson Shoemaker of Brantingham |
1805 | |
20/01/1805 | Jany 20. Thou son of Hannah Garbut of Ellerker |
03/03/1805 | March 3. Thos son of Philip Rosendale of Brantingham |
21/04/1805 | April 21. George son of Thos Wilson of Ellerker |
22/04/1805 | April 22. Sarah dau: of Wm Johnson of Brantingham |
21/07/1805 | July 21. Elizabeth dau: of John Williamson of Brantingham |
23/07/1805 | July 23. Isabella dau: of Wm Hodgson of Ellerker |
01/09/1805 | Septr 1. Wm son of Matthew Blinking of Brantingham |
22/09/1805 | Septr 22. Jane dau: of Edward Thornton of Brantingham |
06/10/1805 | Octr 6. Thos son of Francis Lill of Ellerker |
13/10/1805 | Octr 13. Ann dau: of Richard Farrow of Brantingham |
13/10/1805 | Octr 13. William son of John Twiddle of Ellerker |
28/11/1805 | Novr 28. Jane dau: of George Duck of South Wold |
10/12/1805 | Decr 10. William son of William Rudd of Ellerker |
1806 | |
09/02/1806 | Feby 9. Frances dau: of Thos Ellerton of Brantingham |
16/02/1806 | Feby 16. Sarah dau: of Wm Green of Brantingham |
02/03/1806 | March 2. Ann dau : of Francis Janson of Ellerker |
05/05/1806 | May 5. Thos son of Elizabeth Pecket of Ellerker |
01/06/1806 | June 1. Jane dau: of John Chambers of Ellerker |
18/08/1806 | Augt 18. Wm son of John Purdon alias Styron of Ellerker |
27/08/1806 | Augt 27. Robert son of Mr Thos Leason of Ellerker |
28/09/1806 | Septr 28. Elizabeth dau: of Richard Stephenson of Swanland born at Ellerker |
19/10/1806 | Octr 19. John son of John Waterhouse, Ellerker |
26/10/1806 | Octr 26. Jane dau: of Edward Thornton, Brantgham |
02/11/1806 | Novr 2. George son of Charles & Anne Rudd, Ellerker |
30/11/1806 | Novr 30. Hannah dau: of John & Elizabeth Scott, Ellerker |
1807 | |
04/01/1807 | Jany 4. William son of Wm & Martha Johnson, Brm |
25/01/1807 | Jany 25. Mary dau: of Ruth Holt, Ellerker |
00/00/1807 | Thus far deld in at Visitation |
19/04/1807 | April 19. Robert son of Thomas Wilson, Ellerker |
03/05/1807 | May 3. William & Edward sons of Francis Lill, Ellerker |
03/05/1807 | May 3. Sarah dau: of William Rudd, Ellerker |
07/05/1807 | May 7. Ann Elizabeth dau: of Isaac Broadley Esq. Brantingham |
09/04/1807 | She was born the 9th April |
17/05/1807 | May 17. Robert son of Robert Haldenby, Ellerker |
28/06/1807 | June 28. William son of Francis Janson, Ellerker |
26/07/1807 | July 26. Mary dau: of Abram Holmes, Ellerker |
23/08/1807 | Augt 23. Anne dau: of John Chambers, Ellerker |
14/09/1807 | Septr 14. Hannah dau: of Stephen Cooke, Ellerker |
04/10/1807 | Octr 4. Ann dau: of Robert Camplejohn, Ellerker Attested Robt Poole, Minr |
11/10/1807 | Octr 11. Jane dau: of Jane Pashby, Brm |
24/10/1807 | Octr 24. Anne dau: of Mr Thomas Leason, Ellerker |
01/11/1807 | Novr 1. Sarah dau: of Dayson Brigham, Ellerker |
13/12/1807 | Decr 13. Frances dau: of John Rudd, Ellerker |
27/12/1807 | Decr 27. Thomas son of Wilkinson Ayre, Ellerker |
27/12/1807 | Decr 27. William son of Samuel Reed, Ellerker |
1808 | |
17/02/1808 | Feby 17. Thomas son of Hugh Kirby, Brantingm |
21/08/1808 | Augt 21. Frances dau: of Charles Rudd, Ellerker |
02/10/1808 | Octr 2. John son of Francis Lill, Ellerker |
20/11/1808 | Novr 20. John son of William Rudd, Ellerker |
27/11/1808 | Novr 27. William son of John & Ann Waterhouse, Ellerker |
1809 | |
26/02/1809 | Feby 26. Sarah dau: of Thomas & Ann Wilson, Ellerker |
28/05/1809 | May 28. Mary dau: of Dayson Brigham, Ellerker |
11/06/1809 | June 11. Susannah dau: of Francis Janson, Ellerker |
20/06/1809 | June 20. William son of Wm & Maria Shaw, Brantm |
05/07/1809 | July 5. Ann dau: of Wilkinson Ayre, Ellerker |
10/09/1809 | Septr 10. Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Leason, Ellerker |
07/11/1809 | Novr 7. Elisabeth dau: of William & Mary Scott, Ellerker |
27/12/1809 | Decr 27. Thomas son of George & Ann Duck, South Wold |
1810 | |
04/01/1810 | Jany 4. George son of Elizabeth Hogg, Ellerker |
06/01/1810 | Jany Jany 6. Thomas son of Richard & Hannah Haldenby, Ellerker |
26/01/1810 | Jany 26. Hannah dau: of Francis Lill, Ellerker |
30/01/1810 | Jany 30. Ann dau: of John & Elisabeth Rudd, Ellerker |
05/02/1810 | Feby 5. Hannah dau: of Geo: & Ann Hill, Ellerker |
27/05/1810 | May 27. James son of Samuel & Elizabeth Reed, Ellerker |
24/06/1810 | June 24. James son of James & Mary Atkinson of Wallingfen |
22/07/1810 | July 22. Robert son of John & Elenor Hesslewood, Ellerker |
05/08/1810 | Augt 5. Eleanor dau: of Wm & Elizabeth Rudd, Ellerker |
02/09/1810 | Septr 2. Ann dau: of Mary Chapman, Ellerker |
27/09/1810 | Septr 27. Thomas Easingwood son of Ann Wilson, Brantingham |
30/09/1810 | Septr 30. Alicia-Maria dau: of Isaac Broadley Esq. Brantingham |
26/12/1810 | Decr 26. William son of Margaret Wilson of Brantingham |
1811 | |
27/01/1811 | Jany 27. Thomas son of Thomas & Ann Wilson of Ellerker |
10/03/1811 | March 10. Elizabeth dau: of Wilkinson & Ann Ayre of Ellerker |
23/04/1811 | April 23. John son of John & Elisabeth Musgrave of Brantingham |
02/05/1811 | May 2. Mary dau: of James & Hannah Holderness, Ellerker |
15/04/1811 | April 15. Mary dau: of Robert & Grace Camplejohn born April 10 (youngest of three) Ellerker |
01/06/1811 | June 1. Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Foster of Ellerker |
04/06/1811 | June 4. Thomas son of George & Ann Hill of Ellerker |
04/08/1811 | Augt 4. Jane & Elizth twins of Francis & Martha Janson |
01/09/1811 | Septr 1. Mary dau: of William & Martha Johnson of Brantingham born Augt 29 |
15/09/1811 | Septr 15. Mary dau: of Richard & Hannah Haldenby, Taylor |
26/09/1811 | Septr 26. Mary dau: of Francis & Rebecca Lill (Labr) |
04/11/1811 | Novr 4. George son of Joseph & Elizth Purdon (Carrier) |
17/11/1811 | Novr 17. Mary dau: of Wm & Martha Carr (Labr) |
17/11/1811 | Novr 17, George son of Elizth Harrison |
19/11/1811 | Novr 19. George Wm son of Thomas Hopper & Ann his wife of Barton Lincolnshire miller born at South Wold, Ellerker |
1812 | |
20/01/1812 | Jany 20. John Fabian son of John Chambers & Anne his wife (Lab.) |
12/03/1812 | March 12-15. Mary dau: of Jonathan Thornham shoemaker Brantingham & Mary his wife |
18/03/1812 | March 18-22. John son of Wm Scutt Labr Ellerker & Mary his wife |
01/05/1812 | May 1. Bap. May 17. Elizabeth dau: of John Milson, Ellerker, & Anne his wife |
08/06/1812 | June 8-14. Elizabeth dau: of Wm & Elizabeth Rudd, Ellerker |
29/06/1812 | June 29-30. Jane & Rebecca daur of George & Ann Hill, Ellerker |
30/07/1812 | June 30-July 3. Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Scott, Ellerker |
02/07/1812 | July 2-5. George son of George & Frances Garton, Brantingham |
23/08/1812 | Augt 23. Sarah dau: of John Underwood of Brantingham |
07/09/1812 | Septr 7. Mary Ann dau: of Wm & Ann Leek (Miller, Ellerker) |
13/09/1812 | Septr 13. Alexander son of Joseph & Ann Obrian (Miller, Ellerker) |
13/12/1812 | Decr 13. John son of John & Eliz: Todd (Labourer, Ellerker) |
25/01/1812 | Jany 25. Hannah dau: of Jane Crosley |
Data transcribed from
A publication by the Yorkshire Parish Register Society
published in the year 1902
Transcribed by Colin Hinson
This page © 2020
A publication by the Yorkshire Parish Register Society
published in the year 1902
Transcribed by Colin Hinson
This page © 2020